Racing Results 2024

Last Updated: 20/06/24 18:54 - 1st-Wednesday-Evening-Series-2024-Overall-for-General-Interest

1st Wednesday Evening Series 2024

Results are Provisional as at 19th June 2024

General Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2024-05-01 R2 2024-05-08 R3 2024-05-15 R4 2024-05-22 R5 2024-05-29 R6 2024-06-05 R7 2024-06-12 R8 2024-06-19 Total Nett
1st RS300 384 S JONES   965 (41.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 57.3 7.3
2nd RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008 1.0 2.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 56.0 9.0
3rd SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142 2.7 OOD 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 (5.0) 21.7 9.7
4th RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965 (41.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 4.7 OOD 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 73.7 15.7
5th SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142 4.0 4.0 (8.0) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (11.0) 1.0 79.0 19.0
6th RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1063 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 5.5 OOD 8.0 5.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 150.5 27.5
7th SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 2.0 6.7 OOD 6.0 (8.0) (9.0) 7.0 6.7 OOD (8.0) 53.4 28.4
8th N12 (2512-3100) 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / SCOTT 1130 3.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (41.0 DSQ) 9.0 (11.7 OOD) 122.7 29.0
9th SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 (41.0 DNC) 6.0 7.6 OOD 7.0 5.0 (10.0) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 127.6 35.6
10th Hansa 303 1066 A WILLIAMS   1630 7.0 RET 14.0 RET 14.0 4.0 11.0 (41.0 DNC) (16.0) (41.0 DNC) 148.0 50.0
11th 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100 (41.0 DNC) 9.0 (19.0) 9.0 13.0 15.0 (41.0 DNC) 11.0 158.0 57.0
12th MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140 (41.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) 13.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 210.0 87.0
13th LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 218.0 95.0
14th RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 41.0 DNC 12.0 41.0 DNC 6.0 232.0 109.0
15th MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 13.0 (41.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 239.0 116.0
16th LASER 2 178 M COCK R OWEN / T LEONARD 1085 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 17.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 246.0 123.0
17th FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 955 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 RET 251.0 128.0
18th N12 (1153-2073) 1833 E WILLETT S JOHNSON / A.M. RANDALL 1145 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 41.0 DNC 261.0 138.0
19th COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 41.0 DNC 265.0 142.0
20th SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0 267.0 144.0
21st MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370 (41.0 DNC) 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 15.0 41.0 DNC 268.0 145.0
22nd SOLO 3859 M THEOPHILUS   1142 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 273.0 150.0
23rd RS TERA SPORT   A HEYBURN   1445 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 41.0 DNC 278.0 155.0
24th MIRACLE (S/H) 4110 J ROBINSON   1180 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 291.0 168.0
25th MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 292.0 169.0
26th LIBERTY 2402 P AGGETT   1480 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 41.0 DNC 293.0 170.0
27th SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 294.0 171.0
28th N12 (3101-3414) 3244 D HORNER E HORNER 1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 294.0 171.0
29th MIRACLE (S/H) 3717 P ROBINSON   1180 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 297.0 174.0
30th COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175 (41.0 DNC) 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 297.0 174.0
31st Hansa 303 3227 C HARGREAVES   1630 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 298.0 175.0
32nd RS300 537 T PORTMAN   965 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 12.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 299.0 176.0
33rd LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 13.0 41.0 DNC 300.0 177.0
34th N12 (3415-3518) 3522 G CORRADO R OWEN 1089 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 14.0 301.0 178.0
35th RS Zest Z4 C WALTON   1260 (41.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 301.0 178.0
36th LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 16.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 303.0 180.0
37th WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN   1188 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 16.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 303.0 180.0
38th WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEHAN ZOE 1188 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 17.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 304.0 181.0
39th SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 18.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 305.0 182.0
40th HANSA 303 1066 D BUTTERWORTH   1630 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 328.0 205.0

ILCA Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2024-05-01 R2 2024-05-08 R3 2024-05-15 R4 2024-05-22 R5 2024-05-29 R6 2024-06-05 R7 2024-06-12 R8 2024-06-19 Total Nett
1st ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 50.0 5.0
2nd ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154 3.0 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 57.0 12.0
3rd ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 2.5 OOD 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 57.5 12.5
4th ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 67.0 22.0
5th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 81.0 36.0
6th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1154 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 85.0 40.0
7th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 88.0 43.0
8th ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 94.0 49.0
9th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 96.0 51.0
10th ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 97.0 52.0
11th ILCA 7 / Laser 139859 J BARRADELL   1102 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 106.0 61.0
12th ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 K HEYWARD   1102 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 106.0 61.0
13th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 121640 J RANDALL   1154 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 110.0 65.0
14th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 111.0 66.0

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2024-05-01 R2 2024-05-08 R3 2024-05-15 R4 2024-05-22 R5 2024-05-29 R6 2024-06-05 R7 2024-06-12 R8 2024-06-19 Total Nett
1st COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo / W MERCHANT 1092 (1.0) (13.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 5.0
2nd 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN / N YEATMAN 1118 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (3.0) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 40.0 11.0
3rd RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.3 OOD 4.0 RET (13.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD (13.0 DNC) 4.0 55.6 16.6
4th RS200 448 F FOWLER B TURNER 1046 4.0 4.0 RET 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 49.0 18.0
5th RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S PARKIN 1244 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 82.0 43.0
6th RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 82.0 43.0
7th COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 83.0 44.0
8th RS FEVA XL 1472 A BAXTER E HOCKING 1244 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 87.0 48.0
9th COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS   1092 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 93.0 54.0
10th RS FEVA XL 7719 I MONGER A BAXTER 1244 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 94.0 55.0
11th COMET TRIO (MK I) h2 O MONGER O BAXTER 1092 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 95.0 56.0
12th RS FEVA XL 4853 E BAXTER O JACKSON 1244 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 RET 13.0 DNC 97.0 58.0

R1 2024-05-01 - General Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   37.14 3 0.36.56 1.0
2 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   55.55 3 0.48.58 2.0
3 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   OOD     2.7
4 N12 (2512-3100) 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / SCOTT 1130   55.31 3 0.49.08 3.0
5 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   56.29 3 0.49.28 4.0
6 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   58.13 3 0.52.55 5.0
7 Hansa 303 1066 A WILLIAMS   1630   RET     7.0
8 RS300 384 S JONES   965   DNC     41.0
8 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   DNC     41.0
8 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1063   DNC     41.0
8 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     41.0
8 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   DNC     41.0
8 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   DNC     41.0
8 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     41.0
8 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   DNC     41.0
8 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     41.0
8 LASER 2 178 M COCK R OWEN / T LEONARD 1085   DNC     41.0
8 FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 955   DNC     41.0
8 N12 (1153-2073) 1833 E WILLETT S JOHNSON / A.M. RANDALL 1145   DNC     41.0
8 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     41.0
8 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   DNC     41.0
8 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   DNC     41.0
8 SOLO 3859 M THEOPHILUS   1142   DNC     41.0
8 RS TERA SPORT   A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     41.0
8 MIRACLE (S/H) 4110 J ROBINSON   1180   DNC     41.0
8 LIBERTY 2402 P AGGETT   1480   DNC     41.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     41.0
8 N12 (3101-3414) 3244 D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     41.0
8 MIRACLE (S/H) 3717 P ROBINSON   1180   DNC     41.0
8 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   DNC     41.0
8 Hansa 303 3227 C HARGREAVES   1630   DNC     41.0
8 RS300 537 T PORTMAN   965   DNC     41.0
8 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     41.0
8 N12 (3415-3518) 3522 G CORRADO R OWEN 1089   DNC     41.0
8 RS Zest Z4 C WALTON   1260   DNC     41.0
8 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     41.0
8 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN   1188   DNC     41.0
8 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEHAN ZOE 1188   DNC     41.0
8 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   DNC     41.0
8 HANSA 303 1066 D BUTTERWORTH   1630   DNC     41.0

R2 2024-05-08 - General Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   51.42 2 0.45.16 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   46.28 2 0.46.06 2.0
3 RS300 384 S JONES   965   OOD     2.3
4 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   44.49 2 0.46.27 3.0
5 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   57.05 2 0.49.59 4.0
6 N12 (2512-3100) 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / SCOTT 1130   57.48 2 0.51.09 5.0
7 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   58.32 2 0.51.15 6.0
8 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   OOD     6.7
9 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   74.54 2 0.54.40 7.0
10 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   64.00 2 0.56.08 8.0
11 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   64.57 2 0.59.03 9.0
12 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   71.45 2 1.01.04 10.0
13 Hansa 303 1066 A WILLIAMS   1630   RET 2   14.0
13 RS Zest Z4 C WALTON   1260   RET     14.0
15 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1063   DNC     41.0
15 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     41.0
15 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   DNC     41.0
15 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     41.0
15 LASER 2 178 M COCK R OWEN / T LEONARD 1085   DNC     41.0
15 FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 955   DNC     41.0
15 N12 (1153-2073) 1833 E WILLETT S JOHNSON / A.M. RANDALL 1145   DNC     41.0
15 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     41.0
15 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   DNC     41.0
15 SOLO 3859 M THEOPHILUS   1142   DNC     41.0
15 RS TERA SPORT   A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     41.0
15 MIRACLE (S/H) 4110 J ROBINSON   1180   DNC     41.0
15 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     41.0
15 LIBERTY 2402 P AGGETT   1480   DNC     41.0
15 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     41.0
15 N12 (3101-3414) 3244 D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     41.0
15 MIRACLE (S/H) 3717 P ROBINSON   1180   DNC     41.0
15 Hansa 303 3227 C HARGREAVES   1630   DNC     41.0
15 RS300 537 T PORTMAN   965   DNC     41.0
15 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     41.0
15 N12 (3415-3518) 3522 G CORRADO R OWEN 1089   DNC     41.0
15 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     41.0
15 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN   1188   DNC     41.0
15 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEHAN ZOE 1188   DNC     41.0
15 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   DNC     41.0
15 HANSA 303 1066 D BUTTERWORTH   1630   DNC     41.0

R3 2024-05-15 - General Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS300 384 S JONES   965   48.32 6 0.50.18 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   52.44 6 0.52.19 2.0
3 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   51.01 5 0.53.36 3.0
4 MIRACLE (S/H) 4110 J ROBINSON   1180   53.26 5 0.54.20 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1063   48.33 5 0.54.48 5.0
6 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   53.12 5 0.55.54 6.0
7 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   55.24 4 0.56.09 7.0
8 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   OOD     7.6
9 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   53.34 5 0.56.17 8.0
10 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   55.34 6 0.57.35 9.0
11 MIRACLE (S/H) 3717 P ROBINSON   1180   60.01 5 1.01.02 10.0
12 Hansa 303 3227 C HARGREAVES   1630   67.03 4 1.01.42 11.0
13 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   58.56 5 1.01.56 12.0
14 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   58.13 4 1.03.44 13.0
15 Hansa 303 1066 A WILLIAMS   1630   69.59 4 1.04.24 14.0
16 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   62.02 5 1.05.18 15.0
17 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN   1188   51.51 4 1.05.28 16.0
18 LASER 2 178 M COCK R OWEN / T LEONARD 1085   48.58 4 1.07.42 17.0
19 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   51.40 4 1.07.52 18.0
20 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   51.33 4 1.10.18 19.0
21 N12 (2512-3100) 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / SCOTT 1130   DNC     41.0
21 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   DNC     41.0
21 FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 955   DNC     41.0
21 N12 (1153-2073) 1833 E WILLETT S JOHNSON / A.M. RANDALL 1145   DNC     41.0
21 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     41.0
21 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   DNC     41.0
21 SOLO 3859 M THEOPHILUS   1142   DNC     41.0
21 RS TERA SPORT   A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     41.0
21 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     41.0
21 LIBERTY 2402 P AGGETT   1480   DNC     41.0
21 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     41.0
21 N12 (3101-3414) 3244 D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     41.0
21 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   DNC     41.0
21 RS300 537 T PORTMAN   965   DNC     41.0
21 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     41.0
21 N12 (3415-3518) 3522 G CORRADO R OWEN 1089   DNC     41.0
21 RS Zest Z4 C WALTON   1260   DNC     41.0
21 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     41.0
21 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEHAN ZOE 1188   DNC     41.0
21 HANSA 303 1066 D BUTTERWORTH   1630   DNC     41.0

R4 2024-05-22 - General Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   51.47 4 0.43.44 1.0
2 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   51.14 5 0.44.52 2.0
3 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   43.23 5 0.44.57 3.0
4 Hansa 303 1066 A WILLIAMS   1630   44.19 3 0.45.19 4.0
5 RS300 384 S JONES   965   44.04 5 0.45.40 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1063   OOD     5.5
7 N12 (2512-3100) 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / SCOTT 1130   53.20 5 0.47.12 6.0
8 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   44.33 4 0.48.46 7.0
9 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   44.58 4 0.49.13 8.0
10 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   47.49 4 0.54.20 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   OOD     9.0
12 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   51.54 4 0.56.54 10.0
13 FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 955   RET     13.0
14 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   DNC     41.0
14 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     41.0
14 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     41.0
14 LASER 2 178 M COCK R OWEN / T LEONARD 1085   DNC     41.0
14 N12 (1153-2073) 1833 E WILLETT S JOHNSON / A.M. RANDALL 1145   DNC     41.0
14 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     41.0
14 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   DNC     41.0
14 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   DNC     41.0
14 SOLO 3859 M THEOPHILUS   1142   DNC     41.0
14 RS TERA SPORT   A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     41.0
14 MIRACLE (S/H) 4110 J ROBINSON   1180   DNC     41.0
14 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     41.0
14 LIBERTY 2402 P AGGETT   1480   DNC     41.0
14 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     41.0
14 N12 (3101-3414) 3244 D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     41.0
14 MIRACLE (S/H) 3717 P ROBINSON   1180   DNC     41.0
14 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   DNC     41.0
14 Hansa 303 3227 C HARGREAVES   1630   DNC     41.0
14 RS300 537 T PORTMAN   965   DNC     41.0
14 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     41.0
14 N12 (3415-3518) 3522 G CORRADO R OWEN 1089   DNC     41.0
14 RS Zest Z4 C WALTON   1260   DNC     41.0
14 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     41.0
14 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN   1188   DNC     41.0
14 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEHAN ZOE 1188   DNC     41.0
14 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   DNC     41.0
14 HANSA 303 1066 D BUTTERWORTH   1630   DNC     41.0

R5 2024-05-29 - General Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS300 384 S JONES   965   44.23 5 0.46.00 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   46.59 5 0.46.37 2.0
3 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   54.32 5 0.47.45 3.0
4 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   45.41 4 0.50.00 4.0
5 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   OOD     4.7
6 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   46.03 4 0.50.24 5.0
7 N12 (2512-3100) 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / SCOTT 1130   57.11 5 0.50.36 6.0
8 N12 (3101-3414) 3244 D HORNER E HORNER 1104   45.04 4 0.51.02 7.0
9 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1063   54.27 5 0.51.13 8.0
10 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   47.28 4 0.51.57 9.0
11 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   58.48 4 0.53.39 10.0
12 Hansa 303 1066 A WILLIAMS   1630   52.30 3 0.53.41 11.0
13 RS300 537 T PORTMAN   965   45.31 4 0.58.58 12.0
14 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   52.22 4 0.59.30 13.0
15 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   DNC     41.0
15 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     41.0
15 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   DNC     41.0
15 LASER 2 178 M COCK R OWEN / T LEONARD 1085   DNC     41.0
15 FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 955   DNC     41.0
15 N12 (1153-2073) 1833 E WILLETT S JOHNSON / A.M. RANDALL 1145   DNC     41.0
15 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     41.0
15 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   DNC     41.0
15 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   DNC     41.0
15 SOLO 3859 M THEOPHILUS   1142   DNC     41.0
15 RS TERA SPORT   A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     41.0
15 MIRACLE (S/H) 4110 J ROBINSON   1180   DNC     41.0
15 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     41.0
15 LIBERTY 2402 P AGGETT   1480   DNC     41.0
15 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     41.0
15 MIRACLE (S/H) 3717 P ROBINSON   1180   DNC     41.0
15 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   DNC     41.0
15 Hansa 303 3227 C HARGREAVES   1630   DNC     41.0
15 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     41.0
15 N12 (3415-3518) 3522 G CORRADO R OWEN 1089   DNC     41.0
15 RS Zest Z4 C WALTON   1260   DNC     41.0
15 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     41.0
15 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN   1188   DNC     41.0
15 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEHAN ZOE 1188   DNC     41.0
15 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   DNC     41.0
15 HANSA 303 1066 D BUTTERWORTH   1630   DNC     41.0

R6 2024-06-05 - General Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS300 384 S JONES   965   52.33 5 0.54.27 1.0
2 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   52.57 5 0.54.52 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   55.28 5 0.55.02 3.0
4 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   52.42 4 0.57.41 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1063   61.50 5 0.58.10 5.0
6 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   54.19 4 0.59.27 6.0
7 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   54.40 4 0.59.50 7.0
8 N12 (1153-2073) 1833 E WILLETT S JOHNSON / A.M. RANDALL 1145   55.05 4 1.00.08 8.0
9 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   60.06 4 1.02.05 9.0
10 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   57.10 4 1.02.34 10.0
11 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   68.36 4 1.02.35 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   66.37 5 1.02.47 12.0
13 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   59.32 4 1.05.17 13.0
14 RS TERA SPORT   A HEYBURN   1445   58.34 3 1.07.33 14.0
15 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   60.29 4 1.08.44 15.0
16 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   62.10 4 1.11.37 16.0
17 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEHAN ZOE 1188   68.42 4 1.12.17 17.0
18 N12 (2512-3100) 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / SCOTT 1130   DSQ 4   41.0
18 Hansa 303 1066 A WILLIAMS   1630   DNC     41.0
18 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     41.0
18 LASER 2 178 M COCK R OWEN / T LEONARD 1085   DNC     41.0
18 FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 955   DNC     41.0
18 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   DNC     41.0
18 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   DNC     41.0
18 SOLO 3859 M THEOPHILUS   1142   DNC     41.0
18 MIRACLE (S/H) 4110 J ROBINSON   1180   DNC     41.0
18 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     41.0
18 LIBERTY 2402 P AGGETT   1480   DNC     41.0
18 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     41.0
18 N12 (3101-3414) 3244 D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     41.0
18 MIRACLE (S/H) 3717 P ROBINSON   1180   DNC     41.0
18 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   DNC     41.0
18 Hansa 303 3227 C HARGREAVES   1630   DNC     41.0
18 RS300 537 T PORTMAN   965   DNC     41.0
18 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     41.0
18 N12 (3415-3518) 3522 G CORRADO R OWEN 1089   DNC     41.0
18 RS Zest Z4 C WALTON   1260   DNC     41.0
18 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN   1188   DNC     41.0
18 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   DNC     41.0
18 HANSA 303 1066 D BUTTERWORTH   1630   DNC     41.0

R7 2024-06-12 - General Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   63.27 5 0.55.34 1.0
2 RS300 384 S JONES   965   54.25 5 0.56.23 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   57.13 5 0.56.46 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1063   60.34 5 0.56.59 4.0
5 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   68.09 4 0.57.34 5.0
6 LIBERTY 2402 P AGGETT   1480   68.28 4 0.57.50 6.0
7 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   OOD     6.7
8 N12 (1153-2073) 1833 E WILLETT S JOHNSON / A.M. RANDALL 1145   67.23 5 0.58.51 7.0
9 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   57.43 5 0.59.49 8.0
10 N12 (2512-3100) 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / SCOTT 1130   54.46 4 1.00.35 9.0
11 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   59.05 4 1.01.02 10.0
12 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   55.51 4 1.01.08 11.0
13 LASER 2 178 M COCK R OWEN / T LEONARD 1085   56.57 4 1.05.37 12.0
14 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   57.14 4 1.05.56 13.0
15 SOLO 3859 M THEOPHILUS   1142   60.31 4 1.06.14 14.0
16 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   54.53 3 1.06.46 15.0
17 Hansa 303 1066 A WILLIAMS   1630   66.35 3 1.08.05 16.0
18 FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 955   56.07 4 1.13.27 17.0
19 RS TERA SPORT   A HEYBURN   1445   64.06 3 1.13.56 18.0
20 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     41.0
20 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   DNC     41.0
20 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   DNC     41.0
20 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   DNC     41.0
20 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     41.0
20 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   DNC     41.0
20 MIRACLE (S/H) 4110 J ROBINSON   1180   DNC     41.0
20 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     41.0
20 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     41.0
20 N12 (3101-3414) 3244 D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     41.0
20 MIRACLE (S/H) 3717 P ROBINSON   1180   DNC     41.0
20 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   DNC     41.0
20 Hansa 303 3227 C HARGREAVES   1630   DNC     41.0
20 RS300 537 T PORTMAN   965   DNC     41.0
20 N12 (3415-3518) 3522 G CORRADO R OWEN 1089   DNC     41.0
20 RS Zest Z4 C WALTON   1260   DNC     41.0
20 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     41.0
20 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN   1188   DNC     41.0
20 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEHAN ZOE 1188   DNC     41.0
20 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   DNC     41.0
20 HANSA 303 1066 D BUTTERWORTH   1630   DNC     41.0

R8 2024-06-19 - General Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   49.01 5 0.42.55 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   43.41 5 0.43.20 2.0
3 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   42.31 5 0.44.04 3.0
4 RS300 384 S JONES   965   42.32 5 0.44.05 4.0
5 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   50.56 5 0.44.36 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   48.47 5 0.45.59 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   51.06 5 0.47.27 7.0
8 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   45.16 4 0.49.33 8.0
9 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   45.23 4 0.49.41 9.0
10 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   49.37 4 0.54.19 10.0
11 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   47.58 4 0.54.30 11.0
12 N12 (2512-3100) 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / SCOTT 1130   OOD     11.7
13 LASER 2 178 M COCK R OWEN / T LEONARD 1085   49.13 4 0.56.42 12.0
14 SOLO 3859 M THEOPHILUS   1142   52.12 4 0.57.08 13.0
15 N12 (3415-3518) 3522 G CORRADO R OWEN 1089   53.01 4 1.00.51 14.0
16 FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 955   RET     16.0
17 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1063   DNC     41.0
17 Hansa 303 1066 A WILLIAMS   1630   DNC     41.0
17 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   DNC     41.0
17 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     41.0
17 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     41.0
17 N12 (1153-2073) 1833 E WILLETT S JOHNSON / A.M. RANDALL 1145   DNC     41.0
17 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     41.0
17 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   DNC     41.0
17 RS TERA SPORT   A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     41.0
17 MIRACLE (S/H) 4110 J ROBINSON   1180   DNC     41.0
17 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     41.0
17 LIBERTY 2402 P AGGETT   1480   DNC     41.0
17 N12 (3101-3414) 3244 D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     41.0
17 MIRACLE (S/H) 3717 P ROBINSON   1180   DNC     41.0
17 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   DNC     41.0
17 Hansa 303 3227 C HARGREAVES   1630   DNC     41.0
17 RS300 537 T PORTMAN   965   DNC     41.0
17 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     41.0
17 RS Zest Z4 C WALTON   1260   DNC     41.0
17 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     41.0
17 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN   1188   DNC     41.0
17 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEHAN ZOE 1188   DNC     41.0
17 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   DNC     41.0
17 HANSA 303 1066 D BUTTERWORTH   1630   DNC     41.0

R1 2024-05-01 - ILCA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   53.29 3 0.48.32 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   55.21 3 0.50.14 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   58.44 3 0.50.54 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   59.55 3 0.51.55 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   DNC     15.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     15.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1154   DNC     15.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     15.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   DNC     15.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   DNC     15.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 139859 J BARRADELL   1102   DNC     15.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 K HEYWARD   1102   DNC     15.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 121640 J RANDALL   1154   DNC     15.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154   DNC     15.0

R2 2024-05-08 - ILCA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   54.45 2 0.49.41 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   60.14 2 0.54.39 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   65.55 2 0.57.07 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   63.38 2 0.57.45 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   64.21 2 0.58.24 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154   68.16 2 0.59.09 6.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1154   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 139859 J BARRADELL   1102   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 K HEYWARD   1102   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 121640 J RANDALL   1154   DNC     15.0

R3 2024-05-15 - ILCA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   OOD     1.0
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 K HEYWARD   1102   52.57 5 0.48.03 1.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   53.46 5 0.48.47 2.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   58.55 5 0.51.03 3.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   59.53 5 0.54.20 4.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1154   50.14 4 0.54.25 5.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 139859 J BARRADELL   1102   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 121640 J RANDALL   1154   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154   DNC     15.0

R4 2024-05-22 - ILCA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   48.57 5 0.44.25 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1154   45.52 4 0.49.41 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   45.56 4 0.52.06 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   DNC     15.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   DNC     15.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   DNC     15.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     15.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     15.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   DNC     15.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     15.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 139859 J BARRADELL   1102   DNC     15.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 K HEYWARD   1102   DNC     15.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 121640 J RANDALL   1154   DNC     15.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154   DNC     15.0

R5 2024-05-29 - ILCA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   53.51 5 0.48.52 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   56.58 5 0.49.22 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   44.50 4 0.50.51 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   47.41 4 0.54.05 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   51.09 4 0.55.24 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   DNC     15.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1154   DNC     15.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   DNC     15.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     15.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   DNC     15.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 139859 J BARRADELL   1102   DNC     15.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 K HEYWARD   1102   DNC     15.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 121640 J RANDALL   1154   DNC     15.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154   DNC     15.0

R6 2024-06-05 - ILCA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   53.33 4 0.46.24 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   55.09 4 0.47.47 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   OOD     2.5
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1154   56.30 4 0.48.58 3.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   56.32 4 0.48.59 4.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   55.37 4 0.50.28 5.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 139859 J BARRADELL   1102   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 K HEYWARD   1102   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 121640 J RANDALL   1154   DNC     15.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154   DNC     15.0

R7 2024-06-12 - ILCA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   65.47 5 0.57.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   66.02 5 0.57.13 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   63.40 5 0.57.46 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   65.41 4 1.14.30 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   DNC     15.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1154   DNC     15.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     15.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   DNC     15.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     15.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   DNC     15.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 139859 J BARRADELL   1102   DNC     15.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 K HEYWARD   1102   DNC     15.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 121640 J RANDALL   1154   DNC     15.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154   DNC     15.0

R8 2024-06-19 - ILCA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 139859 J BARRADELL   1102   50.33 5 0.45.52 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   42.50 4 0.48.35 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   46.12 4 0.50.03 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   46.31 4 0.50.23 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 121640 J RANDALL   1154   43.45 3 1.03.11 5.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   DNC     15.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   DNC     15.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   DNC     15.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   DNC     15.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1154   DNC     15.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     15.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   DNC     15.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 K HEYWARD   1102   DNC     15.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154   DNC     15.0

R1 2024-05-01 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo / W MERCHANT 1092   57.23 3 0.52.33 1.0
2 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN / N YEATMAN 1118   59.36 3 0.53.19 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   59.08 3 0.54.09 3.0
4 RS200 448 F FOWLER B TURNER 1046   61.30 3 0.58.48 4.0
5 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   DNC     13.0
5 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S PARKIN 1244   DNC     13.0
5 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   DNC     13.0
5 RS FEVA XL 1472 A BAXTER E HOCKING 1244   DNC     13.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS   1092   DNC     13.0
5 RS FEVA XL 7719 I MONGER A BAXTER 1244   DNC     13.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) h2 O MONGER O BAXTER 1092   DNC     13.0
5 RS FEVA XL 4853 E BAXTER O JACKSON 1244   DNC     13.0

R2 2024-05-08 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN / N YEATMAN 1118   65.25 2 0.58.31 1.0
2 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   64.43 2 0.59.13 2.0
2 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   OOD     2.0
4 RS200 448 F FOWLER B TURNER 1046   RET 2   4.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo / W MERCHANT 1092   DNC     13.0
5 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S PARKIN 1244   DNC     13.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   DNC     13.0
5 RS FEVA XL 1472 A BAXTER E HOCKING 1244   DNC     13.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS   1092   DNC     13.0
5 RS FEVA XL 7719 I MONGER A BAXTER 1244   DNC     13.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) h2 O MONGER O BAXTER 1092   DNC     13.0
5 RS FEVA XL 4853 E BAXTER O JACKSON 1244   DNC     13.0

R3 2024-05-15 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo / W MERCHANT 1092   56.04 6 0.51.21 1.0
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   58.25 6 0.53.30 2.0
3 RS200 448 F FOWLER B TURNER 1046   51.24 5 0.58.58 3.0
4 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   OOD     3.3
5 RS FEVA XL 1472 A BAXTER E HOCKING 1244   63.27 4 1.16.30 4.0
6 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN / N YEATMAN 1118   DNC     13.0
6 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S PARKIN 1244   DNC     13.0
6 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   DNC     13.0
6 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS   1092   DNC     13.0
6 RS FEVA XL 7719 I MONGER A BAXTER 1244   DNC     13.0
6 COMET TRIO (MK I) h2 O MONGER O BAXTER 1092   DNC     13.0
6 RS FEVA XL 4853 E BAXTER O JACKSON 1244   DNC     13.0

R4 2024-05-22 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo / W MERCHANT 1092   48.31 5 0.44.26 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S PARKIN 1244   53.00 4 0.53.15 2.0
3 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN / N YEATMAN 1118   47.45 4 0.53.23 3.0
4 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   RET     4.0
5 RS200 448 F FOWLER B TURNER 1046   DNC     13.0
5 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   DNC     13.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   DNC     13.0
5 RS FEVA XL 1472 A BAXTER E HOCKING 1244   DNC     13.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS   1092   DNC     13.0
5 RS FEVA XL 7719 I MONGER A BAXTER 1244   DNC     13.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) h2 O MONGER O BAXTER 1092   DNC     13.0
5 RS FEVA XL 4853 E BAXTER O JACKSON 1244   DNC     13.0

R5 2024-05-29 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo / W MERCHANT 1092   51.22 5 0.47.02 1.0
2 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   46.26 4 0.53.06 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 7719 I MONGER A BAXTER 1244   59.05 4 0.59.22 3.0
4 COMET TRIO (MK I) h2 O MONGER O BAXTER 1092   54.59 4 1.02.56 4.0
5 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN / N YEATMAN 1118   DNC     13.0
5 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   DNC     13.0
5 RS200 448 F FOWLER B TURNER 1046   DNC     13.0
5 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S PARKIN 1244   DNC     13.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   DNC     13.0
5 RS FEVA XL 1472 A BAXTER E HOCKING 1244   DNC     13.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS   1092   DNC     13.0
5 RS FEVA XL 4853 E BAXTER O JACKSON 1244   DNC     13.0

R6 2024-06-05 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo / W MERCHANT 1092   64.14 5 0.58.49 1.0
2 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN / N YEATMAN 1118   57.53 4 1.04.43 2.0
3 RS200 448 F FOWLER B TURNER 1046   54.35 4 1.05.14 3.0
4 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   OOD     3.3
5 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S PARKIN 1244   DNC     13.0
5 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   DNC     13.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   DNC     13.0
5 RS FEVA XL 1472 A BAXTER E HOCKING 1244   DNC     13.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS   1092   DNC     13.0
5 RS FEVA XL 7719 I MONGER A BAXTER 1244   DNC     13.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) h2 O MONGER O BAXTER 1092   DNC     13.0
5 RS FEVA XL 4853 E BAXTER O JACKSON 1244   DNC     13.0

R7 2024-06-12 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo / W MERCHANT 1092   62.31 5 0.57.15 1.0
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS   1092   64.03 5 0.58.39 2.0
3 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN / N YEATMAN 1118   56.46 4 1.03.28 3.0
4 RS200 448 F FOWLER B TURNER 1046   67.57 5 1.04.58 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 1472 A BAXTER E HOCKING 1244   55.17 3 1.14.04 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 4853 E BAXTER O JACKSON 1244   RET     6.0
7 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   DNC     13.0
7 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S PARKIN 1244   DNC     13.0
7 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   DNC     13.0
7 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   DNC     13.0
7 RS FEVA XL 7719 I MONGER A BAXTER 1244   DNC     13.0
7 COMET TRIO (MK I) h2 O MONGER O BAXTER 1092   DNC     13.0

R8 2024-06-19 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo / W MERCHANT 1092   44.36 5 0.40.51 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S PARKIN 1244   50.53 4 0.51.08 2.0
3 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN / N YEATMAN 1118   47.03 4 0.52.36 3.0
4 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   47.34 4 0.54.24 4.0
5 RS200 448 F FOWLER B TURNER 1046   48.50 4 0.58.21 5.0
6 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   DNC     13.0
6 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   DNC     13.0
6 RS FEVA XL 1472 A BAXTER E HOCKING 1244   DNC     13.0
6 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS   1092   DNC     13.0
6 RS FEVA XL 7719 I MONGER A BAXTER 1244   DNC     13.0
6 COMET TRIO (MK I) h2 O MONGER O BAXTER 1092   DNC     13.0
6 RS FEVA XL 4853 E BAXTER O JACKSON 1244   DNC     13.0

1st Wednesday Evening Series 2024

Results are Provisional as at 19th June 2024

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2024-05-01 R2 2024-05-08 R3 2024-05-15 R4 2024-05-22 R5 2024-05-29 R6 2024-06-05 R7 2024-06-12 R8 2024-06-19 Total Nett
1st RS300 384 S JONES   965 (67.0 DNC) 2.8 OOD 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 86.8 7.8
2nd RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 84.0 11.0
3rd SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142 3.6 OOD 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 28.6 13.6
4th COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo / W MERCHANT 1092 (9.0) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 1.0 99.0 16.0
5th ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102 2.0 4.0 3.3 OOD 2.0 5.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 217.3 16.3
6th RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965 (67.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0) 5.0 6.3 OOD 2.0 (13.0) 4.0 111.3 20.3
7th SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142 5.0 5.0 (10.0) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (16.0) 2.0 120.0 27.0
8th RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1063 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 7.3 OOD 12.0 6.0 4.0 (67.0 DNC) 237.3 36.3
9th SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 3.0 9.2 OOD 8.0 (10.0) (13.0) 10.0 9.2 OOD (11.0) 73.4 39.4
10th N12 (2512-3100) 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / SCOTT 1130 4.0 6.0 (67.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (67.0 DSQ) 14.0 (18.0 OOD) 193.0 41.0
11th ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102 6.0 8.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 10.0 8.3 OOD 9.0 (67.0 DNC) 242.3 41.3
12th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154 7.0 11.0 16.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (67.0 DNC) 246.0 45.0
13th SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 (67.0 DNC) 7.0 11.2 OOD 9.0 8.0 15.0 (67.0 DNC) (17.0) 201.2 50.2
14th 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN / N YEATMAN 1118 11.0 14.0 (67.0 DNC) 14.0 (67.0 DNC) (19.0) 17.0 16.0 225.0 72.0
15th Hansa 303 1066 A WILLIAMS   1630 15.0 RET (24.0 RET) 20.0 6.0 16.0 (67.0 DNC) 23.0 (67.0 DNC) 238.0 80.0
16th RS200 448 F FOWLER B TURNER 1046 13.0 (24.0 RET) 14.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 20.0 18.0 22.0 245.0 87.0
17th RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093 (67.0 DNC) 17.0 18.3 OOD 20.0 RET (67.0 DNC) 18.3 OOD (67.0 DNC) 18.0 292.6 91.6
18th 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100 (67.0 DNC) 15.0 (27.0) 15.0 21.0 23.0 (67.0 DNC) 19.0 254.0 93.0
19th ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102 (67.0 DNC) 13.0 21.0 (67.0 DNC) 17.0 18.0 27.0 (67.0 DNC) 297.0 96.0
20th MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140 (67.0 DNC) 10.0 22.5 16.0 (67.0 DNC) 21.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 337.5 136.5
21st LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 8.0 67.0 DNC 353.0 152.0
22nd ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 6.0 67.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 359.0 158.0
23rd RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 12.5 OOD 67.0 DNC 17.0 67.0 DNC 8.0 372.5 171.5
24th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 18.0 13.0 67.0 DNC 14.0 380.0 179.0
25th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1154 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 22.5 11.0 (67.0 DNC) 12.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 380.5 179.5
26th MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 19.0 (67.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 385.0 184.0
27th LASER 2 178 M COCK R OWEN / T LEONARD 1085 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 25.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 19.0 20.0 399.0 198.0
28th FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 955 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 20.0 RET 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 24.0 26.0 RET 405.0 204.0
29th COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092 12.0 (67.0 DNC) 4.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 418.0 217.0
30th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154 8.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 9.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 419.0 218.0
31st ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 13.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 10.0 425.0 224.0
32nd N12 (1153-2073) 1833 E WILLETT S JOHNSON / A.M. RANDALL 1145 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 67.0 DNC 425.0 224.0
33rd ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102 (67.0 DNC) 12.0 (67.0 DNC) 12.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 426.0 225.0
34th RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S PARKIN 1244 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 13.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 15.0 430.0 229.0
35th RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093 (67.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 14.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 430.0 229.0
36th COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 67.0 DNC 431.0 230.0
37th SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 18.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 12.0 432.0 231.0
38th MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370 (67.0 DNC) 9.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 22.0 67.0 DNC 433.0 232.0
39th SOLO 3859 M THEOPHILUS   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 21.0 21.0 444.0 243.0
40th RS TERA SPORT   A HEYBURN   1445 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 22.0 25.0 67.0 DNC 449.0 248.0
41st RS FEVA XL 1472 A BAXTER E HOCKING 1244 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 28.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 26.0 67.0 DNC 456.0 255.0
42nd MIRACLE (S/H) 4110 J ROBINSON   1180 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 6.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 475.0 274.0
43rd ILCA 7 / Laser 139859 J BARRADELL   1102 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 7.0 476.0 275.0
44th SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 9.0 478.0 277.0
45th LIBERTY 2402 P AGGETT   1480 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 10.0 67.0 DNC 479.0 278.0
46th MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100 10.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 479.0 278.0
47th COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS   1092 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 11.0 67.0 DNC 480.0 279.0
48th N12 (3101-3414) 3244 D HORNER E HORNER 1104 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 11.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 480.0 279.0
49th ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 K HEYWARD   1102 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 12.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 481.0 280.0
50th MIRACLE (S/H) 3717 P ROBINSON   1180 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 15.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 484.0 283.0
51st ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154 (67.0 DNC) 16.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 485.0 284.0
52nd Hansa 303 3227 C HARGREAVES   1630 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 17.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 486.0 285.0
53rd COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175 (67.0 DNC) 18.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 487.0 286.0
54th RS300 537 T PORTMAN   965 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 19.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 488.0 287.0
55th LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 20.0 67.0 DNC 489.0 288.0
56th RS FEVA XL 7719 I MONGER A BAXTER 1244 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 20.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 489.0 288.0
57th COMET TRIO (MK I) h2 O MONGER O BAXTER 1092 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 22.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 491.0 290.0
58th N12 (3415-3518) 3522 G CORRADO R OWEN 1089 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 23.0 492.0 291.0
59th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 121640 J RANDALL   1154 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 24.0 493.0 292.0
60th LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 24.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 493.0 292.0
61st WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN   1188 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 24.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 493.0 292.0
62nd RS Zest Z4 C WALTON   1260 (67.0 DNC) 24.0 RET (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 493.0 292.0
63rd WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEHAN ZOE 1188 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 25.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 494.0 293.0
64th SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 26.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 495.0 294.0
65th RS FEVA XL 4853 E BAXTER O JACKSON 1244 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 29.0 RET 67.0 DNC 498.0 297.0
66th HANSA 303 1066 D BUTTERWORTH   1630 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 536.0 335.0

R1 2024-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   37.14 3 0.36.56 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   53.29 3 0.48.32 2.0
3 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   55.55 3 0.48.58 3.0
4 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   OOD     3.6
5 N12 (2512-3100) 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / SCOTT 1130   55.31 3 0.49.08 4.0
6 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   56.29 3 0.49.28 5.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   55.21 3 0.50.14 6.0
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   58.44 3 0.50.54 7.0
9 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   59.55 3 0.51.55 8.0
10 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo / W MERCHANT 1092   57.23 3 0.52.33 9.0
11 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   58.13 3 0.52.55 10.0
12 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN / N YEATMAN 1118   59.36 3 0.53.19 11.0
13 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   59.08 3 0.54.09 12.0
14 RS200 448 F FOWLER B TURNER 1046   61.30 3 0.58.48 13.0
15 Hansa 303 1066 A WILLIAMS   1630   RET     15.0
16 RS300 384 S JONES   965   DNC     67.0
16 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   DNC     67.0
16 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1063   DNC     67.0
16 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     67.0
16 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   DNC     67.0
16 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   DNC     67.0
16 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   DNC     67.0
16 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   DNC     67.0
16 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     67.0
16 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     67.0
16 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   DNC     67.0
16 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     67.0
16 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1154   DNC     67.0
16 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     67.0
16 LASER 2 178 M COCK R OWEN / T LEONARD 1085   DNC     67.0
16 FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 955   DNC     67.0
16 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   DNC     67.0
16 N12 (1153-2073) 1833 E WILLETT S JOHNSON / A.M. RANDALL 1145   DNC     67.0
16 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   DNC     67.0
16 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S PARKIN 1244   DNC     67.0
16 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   DNC     67.0
16 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     67.0
16 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   DNC     67.0
16 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   DNC     67.0
16 SOLO 3859 M THEOPHILUS   1142   DNC     67.0
16 RS TERA SPORT   A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     67.0
16 RS FEVA XL 1472 A BAXTER E HOCKING 1244   DNC     67.0
16 MIRACLE (S/H) 4110 J ROBINSON   1180   DNC     67.0
16 ILCA 7 / Laser 139859 J BARRADELL   1102   DNC     67.0
16 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     67.0
16 LIBERTY 2402 P AGGETT   1480   DNC     67.0
16 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS   1092   DNC     67.0
16 N12 (3101-3414) 3244 D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     67.0
16 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 K HEYWARD   1102   DNC     67.0
16 MIRACLE (S/H) 3717 P ROBINSON   1180   DNC     67.0
16 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154   DNC     67.0
16 Hansa 303 3227 C HARGREAVES   1630   DNC     67.0
16 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   DNC     67.0
16 RS300 537 T PORTMAN   965   DNC     67.0
16 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     67.0
16 RS FEVA XL 7719 I MONGER A BAXTER 1244   DNC     67.0
16 COMET TRIO (MK I) h2 O MONGER O BAXTER 1092   DNC     67.0
16 N12 (3415-3518) 3522 G CORRADO R OWEN 1089   DNC     67.0
16 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 121640 J RANDALL   1154   DNC     67.0
16 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     67.0
16 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN   1188   DNC     67.0
16 RS Zest Z4 C WALTON   1260   DNC     67.0
16 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEHAN ZOE 1188   DNC     67.0
16 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   DNC     67.0
16 RS FEVA XL 4853 E BAXTER O JACKSON 1244   DNC     67.0
16 HANSA 303 1066 D BUTTERWORTH   1630   DNC     67.0

R2 2024-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   51.42 2 0.45.16 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   46.28 2 0.46.06 2.0
3 RS300 384 S JONES   965   OOD     2.8
4 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   44.49 2 0.46.27 3.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   54.45 2 0.49.41 4.0
6 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   57.05 2 0.49.59 5.0
7 N12 (2512-3100) 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / SCOTT 1130   57.48 2 0.51.09 6.0
8 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   58.32 2 0.51.15 7.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   60.14 2 0.54.39 8.0
10 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   74.54 2 0.54.40 9.0
11 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   OOD     9.2
12 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   64.00 2 0.56.08 10.0
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   65.55 2 0.57.07 11.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   63.38 2 0.57.45 12.0
15 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   64.21 2 0.58.24 13.0
16 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN / N YEATMAN 1118   65.25 2 0.58.31 14.0
16 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   OOD     14.0
18 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   64.57 2 0.59.03 15.0
19 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154   68.16 2 0.59.09 16.0
20 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   64.43 2 0.59.13 17.0
21 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   71.45 2 1.01.04 18.0
22 Hansa 303 1066 A WILLIAMS   1630   RET 2   24.0
22 RS200 448 F FOWLER B TURNER 1046   RET 2   24.0
22 RS Zest Z4 C WALTON   1260   RET     24.0
25 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo / W MERCHANT 1092   DNC     67.0
25 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1063   DNC     67.0
25 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     67.0
25 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     67.0
25 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   DNC     67.0
25 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     67.0
25 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1154   DNC     67.0
25 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     67.0
25 LASER 2 178 M COCK R OWEN / T LEONARD 1085   DNC     67.0
25 FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 955   DNC     67.0
25 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   DNC     67.0
25 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     67.0
25 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   DNC     67.0
25 N12 (1153-2073) 1833 E WILLETT S JOHNSON / A.M. RANDALL 1145   DNC     67.0
25 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S PARKIN 1244   DNC     67.0
25 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     67.0
25 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   DNC     67.0
25 SOLO 3859 M THEOPHILUS   1142   DNC     67.0
25 RS TERA SPORT   A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     67.0
25 RS FEVA XL 1472 A BAXTER E HOCKING 1244   DNC     67.0
25 MIRACLE (S/H) 4110 J ROBINSON   1180   DNC     67.0
25 ILCA 7 / Laser 139859 J BARRADELL   1102   DNC     67.0
25 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     67.0
25 LIBERTY 2402 P AGGETT   1480   DNC     67.0
25 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     67.0
25 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS   1092   DNC     67.0
25 N12 (3101-3414) 3244 D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     67.0
25 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 K HEYWARD   1102   DNC     67.0
25 MIRACLE (S/H) 3717 P ROBINSON   1180   DNC     67.0
25 Hansa 303 3227 C HARGREAVES   1630   DNC     67.0
25 RS300 537 T PORTMAN   965   DNC     67.0
25 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     67.0
25 RS FEVA XL 7719 I MONGER A BAXTER 1244   DNC     67.0
25 COMET TRIO (MK I) h2 O MONGER O BAXTER 1092   DNC     67.0
25 N12 (3415-3518) 3522 G CORRADO R OWEN 1089   DNC     67.0
25 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 121640 J RANDALL   1154   DNC     67.0
25 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     67.0
25 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN   1188   DNC     67.0
25 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEHAN ZOE 1188   DNC     67.0
25 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   DNC     67.0
25 RS FEVA XL 4853 E BAXTER O JACKSON 1244   DNC     67.0
25 HANSA 303 1066 D BUTTERWORTH   1630   DNC     67.0

R3 2024-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS300 384 S JONES   965   48.32 6 0.50.18 1.0
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo / W MERCHANT 1092   56.04 6 0.51.21 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   52.44 6 0.52.19 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   OOD     3.3
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   58.25 6 0.53.30 4.0
6 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   51.01 5 0.53.36 5.0
7 MIRACLE (S/H) 4110 J ROBINSON   1180   53.26 5 0.54.20 6.0
8 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1063   48.33 5 0.54.48 7.0
9 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   53.12 5 0.55.54 8.0
10 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   55.24 4 0.56.09 9.0
11 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   53.34 5 0.56.17 10.0
12 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   55.34 6 0.57.35 11.0
13 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   OOD     11.2
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 K HEYWARD   1102   52.57 5 0.57.40 12.0
15 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   53.46 5 0.58.33 13.0
16 RS200 448 F FOWLER B TURNER 1046   51.24 5 0.58.58 14.0
17 MIRACLE (S/H) 3717 P ROBINSON   1180   60.01 5 1.01.02 15.0
18 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   58.55 5 1.01.16 16.0
19 Hansa 303 3227 C HARGREAVES   1630   67.03 4 1.01.42 17.0
20 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   58.56 5 1.01.56 18.0
21 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   OOD     18.3
22 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   58.13 4 1.03.44 19.0
23 Hansa 303 1066 A WILLIAMS   1630   69.59 4 1.04.24 20.0
24 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   59.53 5 1.05.13 21.0
25 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   62.02 5 1.05.18 22.5
25 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1154   50.14 4 1.05.18 22.5
27 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN   1188   51.51 4 1.05.28 24.0
28 LASER 2 178 M COCK R OWEN / T LEONARD 1085   48.58 4 1.07.42 25.0
29 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   51.40 4 1.07.52 26.0
30 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   51.33 4 1.10.18 27.0
31 RS FEVA XL 1472 A BAXTER E HOCKING 1244   63.27 4 1.16.30 28.0
32 N12 (2512-3100) 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / SCOTT 1130   DNC     67.0
32 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   DNC     67.0
32 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN / N YEATMAN 1118   DNC     67.0
32 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     67.0
32 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   DNC     67.0
32 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     67.0
32 FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 955   DNC     67.0
32 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     67.0
32 N12 (1153-2073) 1833 E WILLETT S JOHNSON / A.M. RANDALL 1145   DNC     67.0
32 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   DNC     67.0
32 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S PARKIN 1244   DNC     67.0
32 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   DNC     67.0
32 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     67.0
32 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   DNC     67.0
32 SOLO 3859 M THEOPHILUS   1142   DNC     67.0
32 RS TERA SPORT   A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     67.0
32 ILCA 7 / Laser 139859 J BARRADELL   1102   DNC     67.0
32 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     67.0
32 LIBERTY 2402 P AGGETT   1480   DNC     67.0
32 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     67.0
32 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS   1092   DNC     67.0
32 N12 (3101-3414) 3244 D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     67.0
32 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154   DNC     67.0
32 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   DNC     67.0
32 RS300 537 T PORTMAN   965   DNC     67.0
32 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     67.0
32 RS FEVA XL 7719 I MONGER A BAXTER 1244   DNC     67.0
32 COMET TRIO (MK I) h2 O MONGER O BAXTER 1092   DNC     67.0
32 N12 (3415-3518) 3522 G CORRADO R OWEN 1089   DNC     67.0
32 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 121640 J RANDALL   1154   DNC     67.0
32 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     67.0
32 RS Zest Z4 C WALTON   1260   DNC     67.0
32 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEHAN ZOE 1188   DNC     67.0
32 RS FEVA XL 4853 E BAXTER O JACKSON 1244   DNC     67.0
32 HANSA 303 1066 D BUTTERWORTH   1630   DNC     67.0

R4 2024-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   51.47 4 0.43.44 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   48.57 5 0.44.25 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo / W MERCHANT 1092   48.31 5 0.44.26 3.0
4 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   51.14 5 0.44.52 4.0
5 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   43.23 5 0.44.57 5.0
6 Hansa 303 1066 A WILLIAMS   1630   44.19 3 0.45.19 6.0
7 RS300 384 S JONES   965   44.04 5 0.45.40 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1063   OOD     7.3
9 N12 (2512-3100) 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / SCOTT 1130   53.20 5 0.47.12 8.0
10 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   44.33 4 0.48.46 9.0
11 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   44.58 4 0.49.13 10.0
12 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1154   45.52 4 0.49.41 11.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   45.56 4 0.52.06 12.0
14 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   OOD     12.5
15 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S PARKIN 1244   53.00 4 0.53.15 13.0
16 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN / N YEATMAN 1118   47.45 4 0.53.23 14.0
17 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   47.49 4 0.54.20 15.0
18 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   51.54 4 0.56.54 16.0
19 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   RET     20.0
19 FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 955   RET     20.0
21 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   DNC     67.0
21 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     67.0
21 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   DNC     67.0
21 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   DNC     67.0
21 RS200 448 F FOWLER B TURNER 1046   DNC     67.0
21 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   DNC     67.0
21 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     67.0
21 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     67.0
21 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     67.0
21 LASER 2 178 M COCK R OWEN / T LEONARD 1085   DNC     67.0
21 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   DNC     67.0
21 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     67.0
21 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   DNC     67.0
21 N12 (1153-2073) 1833 E WILLETT S JOHNSON / A.M. RANDALL 1145   DNC     67.0
21 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   DNC     67.0
21 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     67.0
21 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   DNC     67.0
21 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   DNC     67.0
21 SOLO 3859 M THEOPHILUS   1142   DNC     67.0
21 RS TERA SPORT   A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     67.0
21 RS FEVA XL 1472 A BAXTER E HOCKING 1244   DNC     67.0
21 MIRACLE (S/H) 4110 J ROBINSON   1180   DNC     67.0
21 ILCA 7 / Laser 139859 J BARRADELL   1102   DNC     67.0
21 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     67.0
21 LIBERTY 2402 P AGGETT   1480   DNC     67.0
21 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     67.0
21 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS   1092   DNC     67.0
21 N12 (3101-3414) 3244 D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     67.0
21 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 K HEYWARD   1102   DNC     67.0
21 MIRACLE (S/H) 3717 P ROBINSON   1180   DNC     67.0
21 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154   DNC     67.0
21 Hansa 303 3227 C HARGREAVES   1630   DNC     67.0
21 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   DNC     67.0
21 RS300 537 T PORTMAN   965   DNC     67.0
21 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     67.0
21 RS FEVA XL 7719 I MONGER A BAXTER 1244   DNC     67.0
21 COMET TRIO (MK I) h2 O MONGER O BAXTER 1092   DNC     67.0
21 N12 (3415-3518) 3522 G CORRADO R OWEN 1089   DNC     67.0
21 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 121640 J RANDALL   1154   DNC     67.0
21 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     67.0
21 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN   1188   DNC     67.0
21 RS Zest Z4 C WALTON   1260   DNC     67.0
21 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEHAN ZOE 1188   DNC     67.0
21 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   DNC     67.0
21 RS FEVA XL 4853 E BAXTER O JACKSON 1244   DNC     67.0
21 HANSA 303 1066 D BUTTERWORTH   1630   DNC     67.0

R5 2024-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS300 384 S JONES   965   44.23 5 0.46.00 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   46.59 5 0.46.37 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo / W MERCHANT 1092   51.22 5 0.47.02 3.0
4 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   54.32 5 0.47.45 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   53.51 5 0.48.52 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   56.58 5 0.49.22 6.0
7 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   OOD     6.3
8 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   45.41 4 0.50.00 7.0
9 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   46.03 4 0.50.24 8.0
10 N12 (2512-3100) 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / SCOTT 1130   57.11 5 0.50.36 9.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   44.50 4 0.50.51 10.0
12 N12 (3101-3414) 3244 D HORNER E HORNER 1104   45.04 4 0.51.02 11.0
13 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1063   54.27 5 0.51.13 12.0
14 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   47.28 4 0.51.57 13.0
15 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   46.26 4 0.53.06 14.0
16 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   58.48 4 0.53.39 15.0
17 Hansa 303 1066 A WILLIAMS   1630   52.30 3 0.53.41 16.0
18 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   47.41 4 0.54.05 17.0
19 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   51.09 4 0.55.24 18.0
20 RS300 537 T PORTMAN   965   45.31 4 0.58.58 19.0
21 RS FEVA XL 7719 I MONGER A BAXTER 1244   59.05 4 0.59.22 20.0
22 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   52.22 4 0.59.30 21.0
23 COMET TRIO (MK I) h2 O MONGER O BAXTER 1092   54.59 4 1.02.56 22.0
24 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   DNC     67.0
24 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN / N YEATMAN 1118   DNC     67.0
24 RS200 448 F FOWLER B TURNER 1046   DNC     67.0
24 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   DNC     67.0
24 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   DNC     67.0
24 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     67.0
24 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   DNC     67.0
24 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1154   DNC     67.0
24 LASER 2 178 M COCK R OWEN / T LEONARD 1085   DNC     67.0
24 FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 955   DNC     67.0
24 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   DNC     67.0
24 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     67.0
24 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   DNC     67.0
24 N12 (1153-2073) 1833 E WILLETT S JOHNSON / A.M. RANDALL 1145   DNC     67.0
24 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   DNC     67.0
24 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S PARKIN 1244   DNC     67.0
24 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     67.0
24 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   DNC     67.0
24 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   DNC     67.0
24 SOLO 3859 M THEOPHILUS   1142   DNC     67.0
24 RS TERA SPORT   A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     67.0
24 RS FEVA XL 1472 A BAXTER E HOCKING 1244   DNC     67.0
24 MIRACLE (S/H) 4110 J ROBINSON   1180   DNC     67.0
24 ILCA 7 / Laser 139859 J BARRADELL   1102   DNC     67.0
24 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     67.0
24 LIBERTY 2402 P AGGETT   1480   DNC     67.0
24 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     67.0
24 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS   1092   DNC     67.0
24 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 K HEYWARD   1102   DNC     67.0
24 MIRACLE (S/H) 3717 P ROBINSON   1180   DNC     67.0
24 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154   DNC     67.0
24 Hansa 303 3227 C HARGREAVES   1630   DNC     67.0
24 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   DNC     67.0
24 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     67.0
24 N12 (3415-3518) 3522 G CORRADO R OWEN 1089   DNC     67.0
24 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 121640 J RANDALL   1154   DNC     67.0
24 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     67.0
24 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN   1188   DNC     67.0
24 RS Zest Z4 C WALTON   1260   DNC     67.0
24 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEHAN ZOE 1188   DNC     67.0
24 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   DNC     67.0
24 RS FEVA XL 4853 E BAXTER O JACKSON 1244   DNC     67.0
24 HANSA 303 1066 D BUTTERWORTH   1630   DNC     67.0

R6 2024-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS300 384 S JONES   965   52.33 5 0.54.27 1.0
2 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   52.57 5 0.54.52 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   55.28 5 0.55.02 3.0
4 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   52.42 4 0.57.41 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   53.33 4 0.58.00 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1063   61.50 5 0.58.10 6.0
7 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo / W MERCHANT 1092   64.14 5 0.58.49 7.0
8 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   54.19 4 0.59.27 8.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   OOD     8.3
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   55.09 4 0.59.44 9.0
11 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   54.40 4 0.59.50 10.0
12 N12 (1153-2073) 1833 E WILLETT S JOHNSON / A.M. RANDALL 1145   55.05 4 1.00.08 11.0
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1154   56.30 4 1.01.12 12.0
14 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   56.32 4 1.01.14 13.0
15 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   60.06 4 1.02.05 14.0
16 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   57.10 4 1.02.34 15.0
17 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   68.36 4 1.02.35 16.0
18 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   66.37 5 1.02.47 17.0
19 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   55.37 4 1.03.05 18.0
20 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   OOD     18.3
21 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN / N YEATMAN 1118   57.53 4 1.04.43 19.0
22 RS200 448 F FOWLER B TURNER 1046   54.35 4 1.05.14 20.0
23 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   59.32 4 1.05.17 21.0
24 RS TERA SPORT   A HEYBURN   1445   58.34 3 1.07.33 22.0
25 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   60.29 4 1.08.44 23.0
26 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   62.10 4 1.11.37 24.0
27 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEHAN ZOE 1188   68.42 4 1.12.17 25.0
28 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   DNC     67.0
28 N12 (2512-3100) 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / SCOTT 1130   DSQ 4   67.0
28 Hansa 303 1066 A WILLIAMS   1630   DNC     67.0
28 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     67.0
28 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     67.0
28 LASER 2 178 M COCK R OWEN / T LEONARD 1085   DNC     67.0
28 FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 955   DNC     67.0
28 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   DNC     67.0
28 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   DNC     67.0
28 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   DNC     67.0
28 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S PARKIN 1244   DNC     67.0
28 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   DNC     67.0
28 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   DNC     67.0
28 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   DNC     67.0
28 SOLO 3859 M THEOPHILUS   1142   DNC     67.0
28 RS FEVA XL 1472 A BAXTER E HOCKING 1244   DNC     67.0
28 MIRACLE (S/H) 4110 J ROBINSON   1180   DNC     67.0
28 ILCA 7 / Laser 139859 J BARRADELL   1102   DNC     67.0
28 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     67.0
28 LIBERTY 2402 P AGGETT   1480   DNC     67.0
28 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     67.0
28 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS   1092   DNC     67.0
28 N12 (3101-3414) 3244 D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     67.0
28 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 K HEYWARD   1102   DNC     67.0
28 MIRACLE (S/H) 3717 P ROBINSON   1180   DNC     67.0
28 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154   DNC     67.0
28 Hansa 303 3227 C HARGREAVES   1630   DNC     67.0
28 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   DNC     67.0
28 RS300 537 T PORTMAN   965   DNC     67.0
28 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     67.0
28 RS FEVA XL 7719 I MONGER A BAXTER 1244   DNC     67.0
28 COMET TRIO (MK I) h2 O MONGER O BAXTER 1092   DNC     67.0
28 N12 (3415-3518) 3522 G CORRADO R OWEN 1089   DNC     67.0
28 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 121640 J RANDALL   1154   DNC     67.0
28 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN   1188   DNC     67.0
28 RS Zest Z4 C WALTON   1260   DNC     67.0
28 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   DNC     67.0
28 RS FEVA XL 4853 E BAXTER O JACKSON 1244   DNC     67.0
28 HANSA 303 1066 D BUTTERWORTH   1630   DNC     67.0

R7 2024-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   63.27 5 0.55.34 1.0
2 RS300 384 S JONES   965   54.25 5 0.56.23 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   57.13 5 0.56.46 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1063   60.34 5 0.56.59 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   65.47 5 0.57.00 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   66.02 5 0.57.13 6.0
7 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo / W MERCHANT 1092   62.31 5 0.57.15 7.0
8 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   68.09 4 0.57.34 8.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   63.40 5 0.57.46 9.0
10 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   OOD     9.2
11 LIBERTY 2402 P AGGETT   1480   68.28 4 0.57.50 10.0
12 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS   1092   64.03 5 0.58.39 11.0
13 N12 (1153-2073) 1833 E WILLETT S JOHNSON / A.M. RANDALL 1145   67.23 5 0.58.51 12.0
14 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   57.43 5 0.59.49 13.0
15 N12 (2512-3100) 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / SCOTT 1130   54.46 4 1.00.35 14.0
16 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   59.05 4 1.01.02 15.0
17 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   55.51 4 1.01.08 16.0
18 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN / N YEATMAN 1118   56.46 4 1.03.28 17.0
19 RS200 448 F FOWLER B TURNER 1046   67.57 5 1.04.58 18.0
20 LASER 2 178 M COCK R OWEN / T LEONARD 1085   56.57 4 1.05.37 19.0
21 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   57.14 4 1.05.56 20.0
22 SOLO 3859 M THEOPHILUS   1142   60.31 4 1.06.14 21.0
23 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   54.53 3 1.06.46 22.0
24 Hansa 303 1066 A WILLIAMS   1630   66.35 3 1.08.05 23.0
25 FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 955   56.07 4 1.13.27 24.0
26 RS TERA SPORT   A HEYBURN   1445   64.06 3 1.13.56 25.0
27 RS FEVA XL 1472 A BAXTER E HOCKING 1244   55.17 3 1.14.04 26.0
28 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   65.41 4 1.14.30 27.0
29 RS FEVA XL 4853 E BAXTER O JACKSON 1244   RET     29.0
30 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   DNC     67.0
30 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     67.0
30 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   DNC     67.0
30 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   DNC     67.0
30 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   DNC     67.0
30 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   DNC     67.0
30 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     67.0
30 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1154   DNC     67.0
30 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     67.0
30 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   DNC     67.0
30 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     67.0
30 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   DNC     67.0
30 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   DNC     67.0
30 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S PARKIN 1244   DNC     67.0
30 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   DNC     67.0
30 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   DNC     67.0
30 MIRACLE (S/H) 4110 J ROBINSON   1180   DNC     67.0
30 ILCA 7 / Laser 139859 J BARRADELL   1102   DNC     67.0
30 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     67.0
30 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     67.0
30 N12 (3101-3414) 3244 D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     67.0
30 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 K HEYWARD   1102   DNC     67.0
30 MIRACLE (S/H) 3717 P ROBINSON   1180   DNC     67.0
30 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154   DNC     67.0
30 Hansa 303 3227 C HARGREAVES   1630   DNC     67.0
30 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   DNC     67.0
30 RS300 537 T PORTMAN   965   DNC     67.0
30 RS FEVA XL 7719 I MONGER A BAXTER 1244   DNC     67.0
30 COMET TRIO (MK I) h2 O MONGER O BAXTER 1092   DNC     67.0
30 N12 (3415-3518) 3522 G CORRADO R OWEN 1089   DNC     67.0
30 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 121640 J RANDALL   1154   DNC     67.0
30 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     67.0
30 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN   1188   DNC     67.0
30 RS Zest Z4 C WALTON   1260   DNC     67.0
30 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEHAN ZOE 1188   DNC     67.0
30 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   DNC     67.0
30 HANSA 303 1066 D BUTTERWORTH   1630   DNC     67.0

R8 2024-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo / W MERCHANT 1092   44.36 5 0.40.51 1.0
2 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   49.01 5 0.42.55 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   43.41 5 0.43.20 3.0
4 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   42.31 5 0.44.04 4.0
5 RS300 384 S JONES   965   42.32 5 0.44.05 5.0
6 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   50.56 5 0.44.36 6.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 139859 J BARRADELL   1102   50.33 5 0.45.52 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   48.47 5 0.45.59 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   51.06 5 0.47.27 9.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   42.50 4 0.48.35 10.0
11 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   45.16 4 0.49.33 11.0
12 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   45.23 4 0.49.41 12.0
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   46.12 4 0.50.03 13.0
14 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   46.31 4 0.50.23 14.0
15 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S PARKIN 1244   50.53 4 0.51.08 15.0
16 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN / N YEATMAN 1118   47.03 4 0.52.36 16.0
17 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   49.37 4 0.54.19 17.0
18 N12 (2512-3100) 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / SCOTT 1130   OOD     18.0
18 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   47.34 4 0.54.24 18.0
20 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   47.58 4 0.54.30 19.0
21 LASER 2 178 M COCK R OWEN / T LEONARD 1085   49.13 4 0.56.42 20.0
22 SOLO 3859 M THEOPHILUS   1142   52.12 4 0.57.08 21.0
23 RS200 448 F FOWLER B TURNER 1046   48.50 4 0.58.21 22.0
24 N12 (3415-3518) 3522 G CORRADO R OWEN 1089   53.01 4 1.00.51 23.0
25 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 121640 J RANDALL   1154   43.45 3 1.03.11 24.0
26 FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 955   RET     26.0
27 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   DNC     67.0
27 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1063   DNC     67.0
27 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   DNC     67.0
27 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   DNC     67.0
27 Hansa 303 1066 A WILLIAMS   1630   DNC     67.0
27 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   DNC     67.0
27 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   DNC     67.0
27 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     67.0
27 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1154   DNC     67.0
27 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     67.0
27 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   DNC     67.0
27 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     67.0
27 N12 (1153-2073) 1833 E WILLETT S JOHNSON / A.M. RANDALL 1145   DNC     67.0
27 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   DNC     67.0
27 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   DNC     67.0
27 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     67.0
27 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   DNC     67.0
27 RS TERA SPORT   A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     67.0
27 RS FEVA XL 1472 A BAXTER E HOCKING 1244   DNC     67.0
27 MIRACLE (S/H) 4110 J ROBINSON   1180   DNC     67.0
27 LIBERTY 2402 P AGGETT   1480   DNC     67.0
27 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     67.0
27 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS   1092   DNC     67.0
27 N12 (3101-3414) 3244 D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     67.0
27 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 K HEYWARD   1102   DNC     67.0
27 MIRACLE (S/H) 3717 P ROBINSON   1180   DNC     67.0
27 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154   DNC     67.0
27 Hansa 303 3227 C HARGREAVES   1630   DNC     67.0
27 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   DNC     67.0
27 RS300 537 T PORTMAN   965   DNC     67.0
27 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     67.0
27 RS FEVA XL 7719 I MONGER A BAXTER 1244   DNC     67.0
27 COMET TRIO (MK I) h2 O MONGER O BAXTER 1092   DNC     67.0
27 LASER 2 8537 R OWEN S PARKIN 1085   DNC     67.0
27 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN   1188   DNC     67.0
27 RS Zest Z4 C WALTON   1260   DNC     67.0
27 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEHAN ZOE 1188   DNC     67.0
27 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   DNC     67.0
27 RS FEVA XL 4853 E BAXTER O JACKSON 1244   DNC     67.0
27 HANSA 303 1066 D BUTTERWORTH   1630   DNC     67.0

Jumble Pursuit 2024

Results are Provisional as at 9th June 2024

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2024-03-03 R2 2024-03-10 R3 2024-03-31 R4 2024-04-14 R5 2024-04-28 R6 2024-05-05 R8 2024-05-26 R9 2024-09-06 Total Nett
1st COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / A WALTON 1092 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 56.0 6.0
2nd RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008 1.0 (2.0 OOD) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 57.0 9.0
3rd EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147 (4.0) 3.3 OOD 4.0 1.0 3.3 OOD 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 26.6 12.6
4th SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075 4.4 OOD (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 112.4 19.4
5th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154 6.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (8.0) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 114.0 20.0
6th RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295 8.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 9.0 174.0 45.0
7th ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 OOD 2.0 43.0 DNC 227.0 98.0
8th COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1092 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 6.0 229.0 100.0
9th SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 8.0 43.0 DNC 232.0 103.0
10th ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1213 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 6.5 OOD 43.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 DNC 234.5 105.5
11th ILCA 7 / Laser 126003 R OWEN   1102 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 10.0 (43.0 DNC) 9.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 237.0 108.0
12th MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370 7.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 11.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 238.0 109.0
13th SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 10.0 241.0 112.0
14th FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 269.0 140.0
15th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC 269.0 140.0
16th ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 DNC 7.0 271.0 142.0
17th RS VAREO 462 B SMITH   1093 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 43.0 DNC 13.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 276.0 147.0
18th RS TERA SPORT T2 A HEYBURN   1445 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 12.0 279.0 150.0
19th RS300 384 S JONES   965 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.0 302.0 173.0
20th SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 303.0 174.0
21st RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 306.0 177.0
22nd MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 306.0 177.0
23rd RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 307.0 178.0
24th RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260 (43.0 DNC) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 308.0 179.0
25th COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 8.0 309.0 180.0
26th TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1369 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 8.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 309.0 180.0
27th 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 310.0 181.0
28th ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 43.0 DNC 311.0 182.0
29th ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 311.0 182.0
30th RS TERA SPORT T8 E HORNER   1445 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 10.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 311.0 182.0
31st RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 11.0 312.0 183.0
32nd RS TERA SPORT T11 O LEE   1445 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 11.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 312.0 183.0
33rd COMET ZERO SHanded 114 C PONTET   1250 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 12.0 43.0 DNC 313.0 184.0
34th Hansa 303   A WILLIAMS   1630 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 12.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 313.0 184.0
35th MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 12.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 313.0 184.0
36th RS TERA SPORT T1 Unknown   1445 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 13.0 314.0 185.0
37th RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 13.0 43.0 DNC 314.0 185.0
38th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 C PONTET   1154 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 314.0 185.0
39th RS TERA SPORT T2 J GRIFFITHS   1445 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 14.0 43.0 DNC 315.0 186.0
40th MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 14.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 315.0 186.0
41st RS TERA SPORT T8 C GRIFFITHS   1445 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 15.0 43.0 DNC 316.0 187.0
42nd LASER II 178 M COCK   1085 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 15.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 316.0 187.0

R1 2024-03-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008 1 1.0
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / A WALTON 1092 2 2.0
3 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955 3 3.0
4 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147 4 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075 OOD 4.4
6 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140 5 5.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154 6 6.0
8 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370 7 7.0
9 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295 8 8.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102 DNC 43.0
10 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1092 DNC 43.0
10 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 DNC 43.0
10 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1213 DNC 43.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 126003 R OWEN   1102 DNC 43.0
10 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 DNC 43.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154 DNC 43.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102 DNC 43.0
10 RS VAREO 462 B SMITH   1093 DNC 43.0
10 RS TERA SPORT T2 A HEYBURN   1445 DNC 43.0
10 RS300 384 S JONES   965 DNC 43.0
10 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142 DNC 43.0
10 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102 DNC 43.0
10 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061 DNC 43.0
10 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260 DNC 43.0
10 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210 DNC 43.0
10 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1369 DNC 43.0
10 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895 DNC 43.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102 DNC 43.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102 DNC 43.0
10 RS TERA SPORT T8 E HORNER   1445 DNC 43.0
10 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940 DNC 43.0
10 RS TERA SPORT T11 O LEE   1445 DNC 43.0
10 COMET ZERO SHanded 114 C PONTET   1250 DNC 43.0
10 Hansa 303   A WILLIAMS   1630 DNC 43.0
10 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370 DNC 43.0
10 RS TERA SPORT T1 Unknown   1445 DNC 43.0
10 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008 DNC 43.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 C PONTET   1154 DNC 43.0
10 RS TERA SPORT T2 J GRIFFITHS   1445 DNC 43.0
10 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100 DNC 43.0
10 RS TERA SPORT T8 C GRIFFITHS   1445 DNC 43.0
10 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085 DNC 43.0

R2 2024-03-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / A WALTON 1092 1 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008 OOD 2.0
2 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142 2 2.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 126003 R OWEN   1102 3 3.0
5 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147 OOD 3.3
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154 4 4.0
7 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370 5 5.0
8 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295 6 6.0
9 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260 7 7.0
10 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075 DNC 43.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102 DNC 43.0
10 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1092 DNC 43.0
10 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 DNC 43.0
10 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1213 DNC 43.0
10 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 DNC 43.0
10 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955 DNC 43.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154 DNC 43.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102 DNC 43.0
10 RS VAREO 462 B SMITH   1093 DNC 43.0
10 RS TERA SPORT T2 A HEYBURN   1445 DNC 43.0
10 RS300 384 S JONES   965 DNC 43.0
10 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102 DNC 43.0
10 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140 DNC 43.0
10 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061 DNC 43.0
10 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210 DNC 43.0
10 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1369 DNC 43.0
10 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895 DNC 43.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102 DNC 43.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102 DNC 43.0
10 RS TERA SPORT T8 E HORNER   1445 DNC 43.0
10 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940 DNC 43.0
10 RS TERA SPORT T11 O LEE   1445 DNC 43.0
10 COMET ZERO SHanded 114 C PONTET   1250 DNC 43.0
10 Hansa 303   A WILLIAMS   1630 DNC 43.0
10 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370 DNC 43.0
10 RS TERA SPORT T1 Unknown   1445 DNC 43.0
10 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008 DNC 43.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 C PONTET   1154 DNC 43.0
10 RS TERA SPORT T2 J GRIFFITHS   1445 DNC 43.0
10 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100 DNC 43.0
10 RS TERA SPORT T8 C GRIFFITHS   1445 DNC 43.0
10 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085 DNC 43.0

R3 2024-03-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / A WALTON 1092 1 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075 2 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008 3 3.0
4 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147 4 4.0
5 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102 5 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061 6 6.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154 DNC 43.0
7 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295 DNC 43.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102 DNC 43.0
7 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1092 DNC 43.0
7 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 DNC 43.0
7 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1213 DNC 43.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 126003 R OWEN   1102 DNC 43.0
7 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370 DNC 43.0
7 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 DNC 43.0
7 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955 DNC 43.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154 DNC 43.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102 DNC 43.0
7 RS VAREO 462 B SMITH   1093 DNC 43.0
7 RS TERA SPORT T2 A HEYBURN   1445 DNC 43.0
7 RS300 384 S JONES   965 DNC 43.0
7 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142 DNC 43.0
7 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140 DNC 43.0
7 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260 DNC 43.0
7 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210 DNC 43.0
7 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1369 DNC 43.0
7 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895 DNC 43.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102 DNC 43.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102 DNC 43.0
7 RS TERA SPORT T8 E HORNER   1445 DNC 43.0
7 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940 DNC 43.0
7 RS TERA SPORT T11 O LEE   1445 DNC 43.0
7 COMET ZERO SHanded 114 C PONTET   1250 DNC 43.0
7 Hansa 303   A WILLIAMS   1630 DNC 43.0
7 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370 DNC 43.0
7 RS TERA SPORT T1 Unknown   1445 DNC 43.0
7 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008 DNC 43.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 C PONTET   1154 DNC 43.0
7 RS TERA SPORT T2 J GRIFFITHS   1445 DNC 43.0
7 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100 DNC 43.0
7 RS TERA SPORT T8 C GRIFFITHS   1445 DNC 43.0
7 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085 DNC 43.0

R4 2024-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147 1 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008 2 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154 3 3.0
4 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / A WALTON 1092 4 4.0
5 RS VAREO 462 B SMITH   1093 5 5.0
6 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1213 6 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075 7 7.0
8 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955 8 8.0
9 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895 9 9.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 126003 R OWEN   1102 10 10.0
11 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370 11 11.0
12 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370 12 12.0
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 C PONTET   1154 RET 13.0
14 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295 DNC 43.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102 DNC 43.0
14 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1092 DNC 43.0
14 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 DNC 43.0
14 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 DNC 43.0
14 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154 DNC 43.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102 DNC 43.0
14 RS TERA SPORT T2 A HEYBURN   1445 DNC 43.0
14 RS300 384 S JONES   965 DNC 43.0
14 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142 DNC 43.0
14 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102 DNC 43.0
14 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140 DNC 43.0
14 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061 DNC 43.0
14 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260 DNC 43.0
14 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210 DNC 43.0
14 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1369 DNC 43.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102 DNC 43.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102 DNC 43.0
14 RS TERA SPORT T8 E HORNER   1445 DNC 43.0
14 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940 DNC 43.0
14 RS TERA SPORT T11 O LEE   1445 DNC 43.0
14 COMET ZERO SHanded 114 C PONTET   1250 DNC 43.0
14 Hansa 303   A WILLIAMS   1630 DNC 43.0
14 RS TERA SPORT T1 Unknown   1445 DNC 43.0
14 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008 DNC 43.0
14 RS TERA SPORT T2 J GRIFFITHS   1445 DNC 43.0
14 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100 DNC 43.0
14 RS TERA SPORT T8 C GRIFFITHS   1445 DNC 43.0
14 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085 DNC 43.0

R5 2024-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / A WALTON 1092 1 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008 2 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154 3 3.0
4 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147 OOD 3.3
5 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075 4 4.0
6 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 5 5.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102 6 6.0
8 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1213 OOD 6.5
9 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154 7 7.0
10 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1369 8 8.0
11 RS TERA SPORT T2 A HEYBURN   1445 9 9.0
12 RS TERA SPORT T8 E HORNER   1445 10 10.0
13 RS TERA SPORT T11 O LEE   1445 11 11.0
14 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295 DNC 43.0
14 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1092 DNC 43.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 126003 R OWEN   1102 DNC 43.0
14 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370 DNC 43.0
14 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 DNC 43.0
14 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955 DNC 43.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102 DNC 43.0
14 RS VAREO 462 B SMITH   1093 DNC 43.0
14 RS300 384 S JONES   965 DNC 43.0
14 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142 DNC 43.0
14 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102 DNC 43.0
14 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140 DNC 43.0
14 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061 DNC 43.0
14 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260 DNC 43.0
14 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210 DNC 43.0
14 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895 DNC 43.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102 DNC 43.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102 DNC 43.0
14 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940 DNC 43.0
14 COMET ZERO SHanded 114 C PONTET   1250 DNC 43.0
14 Hansa 303   A WILLIAMS   1630 DNC 43.0
14 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370 DNC 43.0
14 RS TERA SPORT T1 Unknown   1445 DNC 43.0
14 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008 DNC 43.0
14 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 C PONTET   1154 DNC 43.0
14 RS TERA SPORT T2 J GRIFFITHS   1445 DNC 43.0
14 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100 DNC 43.0
14 RS TERA SPORT T8 C GRIFFITHS   1445 DNC 43.0
14 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085 DNC 43.0

R6 2024-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147 1 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008 2 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075 3 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102 OOD 4.0
4 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 4 4.0
6 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1092 5 5.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102 6 6.0
8 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 7 7.0
9 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154 8 8.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 126003 R OWEN   1102 9 9.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102 10 10.0
12 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295 11 11.0
13 Hansa 303   A WILLIAMS   1630 12 12.0
14 RS VAREO 462 B SMITH   1093 13 13.0
15 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100 14 14.0
16 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085 15 15.0
17 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / A WALTON 1092 DNC 43.0
17 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1213 DNC 43.0
17 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370 DNC 43.0
17 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955 DNC 43.0
17 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154 DNC 43.0
17 RS TERA SPORT T2 A HEYBURN   1445 DNC 43.0
17 RS300 384 S JONES   965 DNC 43.0
17 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142 DNC 43.0
17 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102 DNC 43.0
17 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140 DNC 43.0
17 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061 DNC 43.0
17 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260 DNC 43.0
17 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210 DNC 43.0
17 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1369 DNC 43.0
17 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895 DNC 43.0
17 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102 DNC 43.0
17 RS TERA SPORT T8 E HORNER   1445 DNC 43.0
17 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940 DNC 43.0
17 RS TERA SPORT T11 O LEE   1445 DNC 43.0
17 COMET ZERO SHanded 114 C PONTET   1250 DNC 43.0
17 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370 DNC 43.0
17 RS TERA SPORT T1 Unknown   1445 DNC 43.0
17 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008 DNC 43.0
17 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 C PONTET   1154 DNC 43.0
17 RS TERA SPORT T2 J GRIFFITHS   1445 DNC 43.0
17 RS TERA SPORT T8 C GRIFFITHS   1445 DNC 43.0

R8 2024-05-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / A WALTON 1092 1 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102 2 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1092 3 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154 4 4.0
5 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147 5 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075 6 6.0
7 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1213 7 7.0
8 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 8 8.0
9 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 9 9.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102 10 10.0
11 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295 11 11.0
12 COMET ZERO SHanded 114 C PONTET   1250 12 12.0
13 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008 13 13.0
14 RS TERA SPORT T2 J GRIFFITHS   1445 14 14.0
15 RS TERA SPORT T8 C GRIFFITHS   1445 15 15.0
16 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008 DNC 43.0
16 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154 DNC 43.0
16 ILCA 7 / Laser 126003 R OWEN   1102 DNC 43.0
16 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370 DNC 43.0
16 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955 DNC 43.0
16 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102 DNC 43.0
16 RS VAREO 462 B SMITH   1093 DNC 43.0
16 RS TERA SPORT T2 A HEYBURN   1445 DNC 43.0
16 RS300 384 S JONES   965 DNC 43.0
16 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142 DNC 43.0
16 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102 DNC 43.0
16 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140 DNC 43.0
16 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061 DNC 43.0
16 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260 DNC 43.0
16 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210 DNC 43.0
16 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1369 DNC 43.0
16 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895 DNC 43.0
16 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102 DNC 43.0
16 RS TERA SPORT T8 E HORNER   1445 DNC 43.0
16 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940 DNC 43.0
16 RS TERA SPORT T11 O LEE   1445 DNC 43.0
16 Hansa 303   A WILLIAMS   1630 DNC 43.0
16 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370 DNC 43.0
16 RS TERA SPORT T1 Unknown   1445 DNC 43.0
16 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 C PONTET   1154 DNC 43.0
16 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100 DNC 43.0
16 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085 DNC 43.0

R9 2024-09-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS300 384 S JONES   965 1 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008 2 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / A WALTON 1092 3 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154 4 4.0
5 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147 5 5.0
6 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1092 6 6.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102 7 7.0
8 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210 8 8.0
9 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295 9 9.0
10 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 10 10.0
11 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940 11 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT T2 A HEYBURN   1445 12 12.0
13 RS TERA SPORT T1 Unknown   1445 13 13.0
14 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075 DNC 43.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102 DNC 43.0
14 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 DNC 43.0
14 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1213 DNC 43.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 126003 R OWEN   1102 DNC 43.0
14 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370 DNC 43.0
14 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955 DNC 43.0
14 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154 DNC 43.0
14 RS VAREO 462 B SMITH   1093 DNC 43.0
14 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142 DNC 43.0
14 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102 DNC 43.0
14 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140 DNC 43.0
14 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061 DNC 43.0
14 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260 DNC 43.0
14 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1369 DNC 43.0
14 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895 DNC 43.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102 DNC 43.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102 DNC 43.0
14 RS TERA SPORT T8 E HORNER   1445 DNC 43.0
14 RS TERA SPORT T11 O LEE   1445 DNC 43.0
14 COMET ZERO SHanded 114 C PONTET   1250 DNC 43.0
14 Hansa 303   A WILLIAMS   1630 DNC 43.0
14 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370 DNC 43.0
14 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008 DNC 43.0
14 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 C PONTET   1154 DNC 43.0
14 RS TERA SPORT T2 J GRIFFITHS   1445 DNC 43.0
14 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100 DNC 43.0
14 RS TERA SPORT T8 C GRIFFITHS   1445 DNC 43.0
14 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085 DNC 43.0

Spring Class 2024

Results are Provisional as at 9th June 2024

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2024-03-03 R2 2024-03-10 R3 2024-03-31 R4 2024-04-14 R5 2024-04-28 R6 2024-05-05 R8 2024-05-26 R9 2024-06-09 Total Nett
1st COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / A WALTON 1092 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 21.0 5.0
2nd RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008 (2.0) 1.6 OOD 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 35.6 7.6
3rd KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1035 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 35.0 14.0
4th SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 3.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 44.0 14.0
5th COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1092 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 82.0 43.0
6th FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 88.0 49.0
7th RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 95.0 56.0
8th RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 95.0 56.0
9th LASER II 178 M COCK   1085 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 95.0 56.0
10th RS200 1057 O MANGER O BAXTER 1046 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 96.0 57.0
11th 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 96.0 57.0
12th RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 96.0 57.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2024-03-03 R2 2024-03-10 R3 2024-03-31 R4 2024-04-14 R5 2024-04-28 R6 2024-05-05 R8 2024-05-26 R9 2024-06-09 Total Nett
1st EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147 1.0 (2.7 OOD) 1.0 2.0 2.7 OOD (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 21.4 8.7
2nd ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154 3.0 (9.0 RET) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 92.0 11.0
3rd ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204218 D SADLER   1213 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) (8.0) 46.0 23.0
4th Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1630 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.5 OOD 4.5 9.0 RET (15.0) 12.0 2.0 123.0 36.0
5th RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295 4.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 17.0 RET 9.0 146.0 38.0
6th BYTE CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 7.0 160.0 52.0
7th MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370 2.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.5 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 36.0 DNC 169.5 61.5
8th HANSA 303 Red 7 A WILLIAMS   1630 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 RET 5.0 6.0 175.0 67.0
9th BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 15.0 184.0 76.0
10th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 4.0 36.0 DNC 197.0 89.0
11th MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370 7.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 198.0 90.0
12th ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (36.0 DNC) 9.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 201.0 93.0
13th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 3.0 203.0 95.0
14th SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 13.0 6.5 10.0 209.5 101.5
15th ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1213 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 13.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 17.0 RET 36.0 DNC 219.0 111.0
16th LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.5 1.0 223.5 115.5
17th ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0 36.0 DNC 14.0 238.0 130.0
18th SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 RET 36.0 DNC 239.0 131.0
19th MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 9.0 RET 14.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 239.0 131.0
20th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 239.0 131.0
21st ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 253.0 145.0
22nd ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 253.0 145.0
23rd SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 253.0 145.0
24th RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 254.0 146.0
25th MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 257.0 149.0
26th 2000   A WILLIAMS   1118 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 258.0 150.0
27th MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 258.0 150.0
28th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 C PONTET   1154 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 261.0 153.0
29th RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 261.0 153.0
30th COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 11.0 263.0 155.0
31st RS TERA SPORT T7 A HEYBURN   1445 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 13.0 265.0 157.0
32nd NATIONAL 12 (3101-3414)   D HORNER E HORNER 1104 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 16.0 268.0 160.0
33rd RS TERA SPORT T1 O LEE   1445 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 17.0 269.0 161.0
34th ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 17.0 RET 36.0 DNC 269.0 161.0
35th SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1142 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 17.0 RET 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 269.0 161.0

R1 2024-03-03 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / A WALTON 1092   44.03 4 0.40.20 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   41.21 4 0.41.01 2.0
3 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1035   44.08 4 0.42.38 3.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   OOD     3.0
5 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   46.27 4 0.48.38 4.0
6 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1092   DNC     13.0
6 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   DNC     13.0
6 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008   DNC     13.0
6 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085   DNC     13.0
6 RS200 1057 O MANGER O BAXTER 1046   DNC     13.0
6 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897   DNC     13.0
6 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   DNC     13.0

R2 2024-03-10 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / A WALTON 1092   61.20 3 0.56.10 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   OOD     1.6
3 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1035   60.20 3 0.58.18 2.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     13.0
4 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1092   DNC     13.0
4 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   DNC     13.0
4 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   DNC     13.0
4 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008   DNC     13.0
4 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085   DNC     13.0
4 RS200 1057 O MANGER O BAXTER 1046   DNC     13.0
4 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897   DNC     13.0
4 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   DNC     13.0

R3 2024-03-31 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / A WALTON 1092   64.08 5 0.58.44 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   59.37 5 0.59.09 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   64.02 5 0.59.27 3.0
4 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1035   65.01 5 1.02.49 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   69.15 5 1.05.16 5.0
6 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1092   DNC     13.0
6 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   DNC     13.0
6 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   DNC     13.0
6 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008   DNC     13.0
6 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085   DNC     13.0
6 RS200 1057 O MANGER O BAXTER 1046   DNC     13.0
6 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897   DNC     13.0

R4 2024-04-14 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   51.06 5 0.50.42 1.0
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / A WALTON 1092   56.32 5 0.51.46 2.0
3 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1035   56.24 5 0.54.30 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   59.41 5 0.55.25 4.0
5 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897   50.32 5 0.56.20 5.0
6 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   55.02 5 0.57.38 6.0
7 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1092   DNC     13.0
7 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   DNC     13.0
7 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008   DNC     13.0
7 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085   DNC     13.0
7 RS200 1057 O MANGER O BAXTER 1046   DNC     13.0
7 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   DNC     13.0

R5 2024-04-28 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / A WALTON 1092   39.50 3 0.36.29 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   36.50 3 0.36.32 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   41.53 3 0.38.53 3.0
4 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1035   40.48 3 0.39.25 4.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1092   DNC     13.0
5 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   DNC     13.0
5 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   DNC     13.0
5 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008   DNC     13.0
5 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085   DNC     13.0
5 RS200 1057 O MANGER O BAXTER 1046   DNC     13.0
5 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897   DNC     13.0
5 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   DNC     13.0

R6 2024-05-05 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   49.11 4 0.48.48 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   58.07 4 0.53.58 2.0
3 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1035   57.34 4 0.55.37 3.0
4 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085   52.35 3 1.04.37 4.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / A WALTON 1092   DNC     13.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1092   DNC     13.0
5 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   DNC     13.0
5 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   DNC     13.0
5 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008   DNC     13.0
5 RS200 1057 O MANGER O BAXTER 1046   DNC     13.0
5 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897   DNC     13.0
5 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   DNC     13.0

R8 2024-05-26 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / A WALTON 1092   55.18 4 0.50.38 1.0
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1092   56.11 4 0.51.27 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   56.32 4 0.52.29 3.0
4 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008   64.43 4 1.04.12 4.0
5 RS200 1057 O MANGER O BAXTER 1046   69.04 4 1.06.02 5.0
6 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   DNC     13.0
6 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1035   DNC     13.0
6 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   DNC     13.0
6 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   DNC     13.0
6 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085   DNC     13.0
6 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897   DNC     13.0
6 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   DNC     13.0

R9 2024-06-09 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / A WALTON 1092   52.51 6 0.48.24 1.0
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1092   53.06 6 0.48.38 2.0
3 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1035   52.39 6 0.50.52 3.0
4 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   49.45 6 0.52.56 4.0
5 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   DNC     13.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     13.0
5 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   DNC     13.0
5 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008   DNC     13.0
5 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085   DNC     13.0
5 RS200 1057 O MANGER O BAXTER 1046   DNC     13.0
5 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897   DNC     13.0
5 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1061   DNC     13.0

R1 2024-03-03 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147   48.14 4 0.42.03 1.0
2 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   43.18 3 0.42.08 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   53.05 4 0.46.00 3.0
4 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   44.55 3 0.46.15 4.0
5 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204218 D SADLER   1213   43.55 3 0.48.16 5.0
6 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140   41.49 3 0.48.55 6.0
7 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370   50.57 3 0.49.35 7.0
8 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1630   DNC     36.0
8 BYTE CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   DNC     36.0
8 HANSA 303 Red 7 A WILLIAMS   1630   DNC     36.0
8 BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     36.0
8 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1213   DNC     36.0
8 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   DNC     36.0
8 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   DNC     36.0
8 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102   DNC     36.0
8 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     36.0
8 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102   DNC     36.0
8 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   DNC     36.0
8 2000   A WILLIAMS   1118   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 C PONTET   1154   DNC     36.0
8 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260   DNC     36.0
8 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     36.0
8 RS TERA SPORT T7 A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     36.0
8 NATIONAL 12 (3101-3414)   D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     36.0
8 RS TERA SPORT T1 O LEE   1445   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102   DNC     36.0
8 SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1142   DNC     36.0

R2 2024-03-10 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   62.39 3 0.54.52 1.0
2 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   62.44 2 1.08.41 2.0
3 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147   OOD     2.7
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   76.15 3 1.09.12 3.0
5 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   60.43 2 1.10.20 4.0
6 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370   65.40 2 1.11.54 5.0
7 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204218 D SADLER   1213   60.22 2 1.14.39 6.0
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   RET     9.0
8 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260   RET     9.0
10 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1630   DNC     36.0
10 BYTE CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   DNC     36.0
10 HANSA 303 Red 7 A WILLIAMS   1630   DNC     36.0
10 BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     36.0
10 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1213   DNC     36.0
10 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   DNC     36.0
10 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   DNC     36.0
10 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102   DNC     36.0
10 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102   DNC     36.0
10 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   DNC     36.0
10 2000   A WILLIAMS   1118   DNC     36.0
10 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 C PONTET   1154   DNC     36.0
10 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     36.0
10 RS TERA SPORT T7 A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     36.0
10 NATIONAL 12 (3101-3414)   D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     36.0
10 RS TERA SPORT T1 O LEE   1445   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102   DNC     36.0
10 SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1142   DNC     36.0

R3 2024-03-31 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147   70.03 5 1.01.04 1.0
2 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102   68.44 5 1.02.22 2.0
3 BYTE CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   71.26 5 1.03.06 3.0
4 BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   69.04 4 1.16.16 4.0
5 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204218 D SADLER   1213   63.31 3 1.27.16 5.0
6 2000   A WILLIAMS   1118   78.09 4 1.27.23 6.0
7 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1630   OOD     8.5
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   DNC     36.0
8 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   DNC     36.0
8 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     36.0
8 HANSA 303 Red 7 A WILLIAMS   1630   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     36.0
8 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     36.0
8 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1213   DNC     36.0
8 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   DNC     36.0
8 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   DNC     36.0
8 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102   DNC     36.0
8 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     36.0
8 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   DNC     36.0
8 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 C PONTET   1154   DNC     36.0
8 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260   DNC     36.0
8 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     36.0
8 RS TERA SPORT T7 A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     36.0
8 NATIONAL 12 (3101-3414)   D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     36.0
8 RS TERA SPORT T1 O LEE   1445   DNC     36.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102   DNC     36.0
8 SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1142   DNC     36.0

R4 2024-04-14 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   57.17 5 0.49.38 1.0
2 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147   58.04 5 0.50.37 2.0
3 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204218 D SADLER   1213   50.53 4 0.52.26 3.0
4 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1630   55.30 3 0.56.45 4.5
4 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   62.12 4 0.56.45 4.5
6 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370   62.30 4 0.57.02 6.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   RET     9.0
7 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1213   RET     9.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 C PONTET   1154   RET     9.0
10 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   DNC     36.0
10 BYTE CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   DNC     36.0
10 HANSA 303 Red 7 A WILLIAMS   1630   DNC     36.0
10 BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     36.0
10 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     36.0
10 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   DNC     36.0
10 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   DNC     36.0
10 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102   DNC     36.0
10 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     36.0
10 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102   DNC     36.0
10 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   DNC     36.0
10 2000   A WILLIAMS   1118   DNC     36.0
10 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140   DNC     36.0
10 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260   DNC     36.0
10 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     36.0
10 RS TERA SPORT T7 A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     36.0
10 NATIONAL 12 (3101-3414)   D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     36.0
10 RS TERA SPORT T1 O LEE   1445   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102   DNC     36.0
10 SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1142   DNC     36.0

R5 2024-04-28 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   43.53 3 0.38.02 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   46.46 3 0.40.32 2.0
3 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147   OOD     2.7
4 HANSA 303 Red 7 A WILLIAMS   1630   45.58 2 0.42.18 3.0
5 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204218 D SADLER   1213   37.00 2 0.45.45 4.0
6 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   37.32 2 0.49.23 5.0
7 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1630   RET     9.0
7 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   RET     9.0
9 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1213   OOD     13.0
10 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   DNC     36.0
10 BYTE CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   DNC     36.0
10 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     36.0
10 BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   DNC     36.0
10 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     36.0
10 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     36.0
10 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   DNC     36.0
10 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102   DNC     36.0
10 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     36.0
10 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102   DNC     36.0
10 2000   A WILLIAMS   1118   DNC     36.0
10 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 C PONTET   1154   DNC     36.0
10 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260   DNC     36.0
10 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     36.0
10 RS TERA SPORT T7 A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     36.0
10 NATIONAL 12 (3101-3414)   D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     36.0
10 RS TERA SPORT T1 O LEE   1445   DNC     36.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102   DNC     36.0
10 SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1142   DNC     36.0

R6 2024-05-05 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102   63.59 4 0.58.04 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   67.32 4 0.58.31 2.0
3 BYTE CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   67.34 4 0.59.41 3.0
4 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   59.54 3 1.01.40 4.0
5 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147   71.28 4 1.02.18 5.0
6 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   71.33 4 1.02.39 6.0
7 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204218 D SADLER   1213   57.29 3 1.03.11 7.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   71.35 4 1.04.57 8.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   71.40 4 1.05.02 9.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   75.07 4 1.05.06 10.0
11 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   75.09 4 1.05.07 11.0
12 BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   74.19 4 1.05.39 12.0
13 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   75.23 4 1.06.01 13.0
14 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   73.58 4 1.07.15 14.0
15 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1630   89.02 3 1.12.50 15.0
16 HANSA 303 Red 7 A WILLIAMS   1630   RET     17.0
16 SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1142   RET     17.0
18 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     36.0
18 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370   DNC     36.0
18 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1213   DNC     36.0
18 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     36.0
18 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     36.0
18 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   DNC     36.0
18 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     36.0
18 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102   DNC     36.0
18 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   DNC     36.0
18 2000   A WILLIAMS   1118   DNC     36.0
18 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140   DNC     36.0
18 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 C PONTET   1154   DNC     36.0
18 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260   DNC     36.0
18 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     36.0
18 RS TERA SPORT T7 A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     36.0
18 NATIONAL 12 (3101-3414)   D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     36.0
18 RS TERA SPORT T1 O LEE   1445   DNC     36.0
18 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102   DNC     36.0

R8 2024-05-26 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   56.22 4 0.51.09 1.0
2 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147   59.14 4 0.51.39 2.0
3 BYTE CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   58.40 4 0.51.50 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   60.26 4 0.52.22 4.0
5 HANSA 303 Red 7 A WILLIAMS   1630   65.13 3 0.53.21 5.0
6 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   61.22 4 0.53.44 6.5
6 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   59.39 3 0.53.44 6.5
8 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204218 D SADLER   1213   66.09 4 0.54.32 8.0
9 BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   61.59 4 0.54.45 9.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   63.52 4 0.55.21 10.0
11 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   65.04 4 0.56.23 11.0
12 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1630   70.00 3 0.57.16 12.0
13 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   RET     17.0
13 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   RET     17.0
13 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1213   RET     17.0
13 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   RET     17.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102   RET     17.0
18 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   DNC     36.0
18 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370   DNC     36.0
18 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   DNC     36.0
18 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   DNC     36.0
18 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     36.0
18 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102   DNC     36.0
18 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     36.0
18 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102   DNC     36.0
18 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   DNC     36.0
18 2000   A WILLIAMS   1118   DNC     36.0
18 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140   DNC     36.0
18 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 C PONTET   1154   DNC     36.0
18 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260   DNC     36.0
18 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   DNC     36.0
18 RS TERA SPORT T7 A HEYBURN   1445   DNC     36.0
18 NATIONAL 12 (3101-3414)   D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     36.0
18 RS TERA SPORT T1 O LEE   1445   DNC     36.0
18 SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1142   DNC     36.0

R9 2024-06-09 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   57.11 5 0.46.22 1.0
2 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1630   52.06 4 0.47.57 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   56.23 6 0.48.52 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   57.10 6 0.49.32 4.0
5 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147   57.09 6 0.49.50 5.0
6 HANSA 303 Red 7 A WILLIAMS   1630   54.21 4 0.50.01 6.0
7 BYTE CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   57.52 6 0.51.07 7.0
8 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204218 D SADLER   1213   51.49 5 0.51.16 8.0
9 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   55.59 5 0.51.53 9.0
10 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   49.51 5 0.52.23 10.0
11 COMET 834 R HEYBURN   1210   54.33 5 0.54.06 11.0
12 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   52.07 5 0.54.12 12.0
13 RS TERA SPORT T7 A HEYBURN   1445   52.27 4 0.54.27 13.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   52.23 5 0.57.03 14.0
15 BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   54.56 5 0.58.14 15.0
16 NATIONAL 12 (3101-3414)   D HORNER E HORNER 1104   54.11 5 0.58.54 16.0
17 RS TERA SPORT T1 O LEE   1445   57.45 3 1.19.56 17.0
18 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     36.0
18 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     36.0
18 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370   DNC     36.0
18 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   DNC     36.0
18 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1213   DNC     36.0
18 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   DNC     36.0
18 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     36.0
18 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   DNC     36.0
18 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102   DNC     36.0
18 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     36.0
18 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102   DNC     36.0
18 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140   DNC     36.0
18 2000   A WILLIAMS   1118   DNC     36.0
18 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140   DNC     36.0
18 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 C PONTET   1154   DNC     36.0
18 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260   DNC     36.0
18 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102   DNC     36.0
18 SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1142   DNC     36.0

Captains 2024

Results are Provisional as at 9th June 2024

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2024-03-03 R2 2024-03-10 R3 2024-03-31 R4 2024-04-14 R5 2024-04-28 R6 2024-05-05 R8 2024-05-26 R9 2024-06-09 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008 1.0 1.8 OOD 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (4.0) 46.8 6.8
2nd EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147 2.0 3.4 OOD 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.4 OOD (4.0) 1.0 (7.0) 57.8 12.8
3rd KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1035 3.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (8.0) 69.0 20.0
4th ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204218 D SADLER   1213 (8.0) 3.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 (10.5) (10.0) 3.0 48.5 20.0
5th Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1630 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.6 OOD 5.0 6.0 (14.0) 3.0 5.0 107.6 25.6
6th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 129.0 27.0
7th SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075 2.7 OOD (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 146.7 44.7
8th BYTE CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 9.0 158.0 56.0
9th HANSA 303   A WILLIAMS   1630 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 RET 6.0 6.0 175.0 73.0
10th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 4.0 34.0 DNC 186.0 84.0
11th ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 DNC 16.0 RET 197.0 95.0
12th BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 DNC 16.0 RET 198.0 96.0
13th MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (34.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 198.0 96.0
14th RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 16.0 34.0 DNC 16.0 RET 209.0 107.0
15th LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 210.0 108.0
16th MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370 4.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 210.0 108.0
17th ILCA 7 / Laser 126003 R OWEN   1102 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 10.5 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 218.5 116.5
18th 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895 12.0 RET (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 222.0 120.0
19th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 34.0 DNC 225.0 123.0
20th MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1135 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (34.0 DNC) 11.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 226.0 124.0
21st SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 19.0 RET 34.0 DNC 13.0 236.0 134.0
22nd RS300 384 S JONES   965 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 34.0 DNC 240.0 138.0
23rd MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 243.0 141.0
24th RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 246.0 144.0
25th MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 247.0 145.0
26th N12 (3101-3414)   D HORNER E HORNER 1104 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 10.0 248.0 146.0
27th RS TERA SPORT T3 E HORNER   1445 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 10.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 248.0 146.0
28th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 11.0 249.0 147.0
29th ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 11.0 34.0 DNC 249.0 147.0
30th RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 12.0 250.0 148.0
31st FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955 12.0 RET (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 250.0 148.0
32nd LASER II 178 M COCK   1085 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 15.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 253.0 151.0
33rd ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 19.0 RET 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 257.0 155.0

R1 2024-03-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   30.06 4 0.29.52 1.0
2 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147   35.49 4 0.31.14 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075   OOD     2.7
4 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1035   34.01 4 0.32.52 3.0
5 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   34.41 3 0.33.45 4.0
6 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370   34.50 3 0.33.54 5.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   39.38 4 0.34.21 6.0
8 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   34.07 3 0.35.08 7.0
9 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204218 D SADLER   1213   33.12 3 0.36.30 8.0
10 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140   31.33 3 0.36.54 9.0
11 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895   RET     12.0
11 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   RET     12.0
13 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1630   DNC     34.0
13 BYTE CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   DNC     34.0
13 HANSA 303   A WILLIAMS   1630   DNC     34.0
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     34.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   DNC     34.0
13 BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   DNC     34.0
13 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     34.0
13 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     34.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 126003 R OWEN   1102   DNC     34.0
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     34.0
13 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1135   DNC     34.0
13 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     34.0
13 RS300 384 S JONES   965   DNC     34.0
13 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008   DNC     34.0
13 N12 (3101-3414)   D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     34.0
13 RS TERA SPORT T3 E HORNER   1445   DNC     34.0
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     34.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102   DNC     34.0
13 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   DNC     34.0
13 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085   DNC     34.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102   DNC     34.0

R2 2024-03-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1035   33.51 5 0.32.42 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   OOD     1.8
3 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   35.55 4 0.32.46 2.0
4 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204218 D SADLER   1213   36.07 4 0.37.13 3.0
5 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147   OOD     3.4
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 126003 R OWEN   1102   33.12 4 0.37.40 4.0
7 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1630   DNC     34.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   DNC     34.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075   DNC     34.0
7 BYTE CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   DNC     34.0
7 HANSA 303   A WILLIAMS   1630   DNC     34.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     34.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   DNC     34.0
7 BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   DNC     34.0
7 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     34.0
7 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   DNC     34.0
7 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     34.0
7 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895   DNC     34.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     34.0
7 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1135   DNC     34.0
7 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     34.0
7 RS300 384 S JONES   965   DNC     34.0
7 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370   DNC     34.0
7 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008   DNC     34.0
7 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140   DNC     34.0
7 N12 (3101-3414)   D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     34.0
7 RS TERA SPORT T3 E HORNER   1445   DNC     34.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     34.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102   DNC     34.0
7 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   DNC     34.0
7 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   DNC     34.0
7 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085   DNC     34.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102   DNC     34.0

R3 2024-03-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   51.42 4 0.51.17 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075   55.44 4 0.51.51 2.0
3 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147   60.04 4 0.52.22 3.0
4 BYTE CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   60.00 4 0.53.00 4.0
5 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1035   57.28 4 0.55.31 5.0
6 BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   63.20 4 0.55.57 6.0
7 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1630   OOD     6.6
8 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204218 D SADLER   1213   53.17 3 0.58.34 7.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   65.43 4 0.59.38 8.0
10 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   RET     11.0
10 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1135   RET     11.0
12 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   DNC     34.0
12 HANSA 303   A WILLIAMS   1630   DNC     34.0
12 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     34.0
12 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   DNC     34.0
12 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     34.0
12 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     34.0
12 ILCA 7 / Laser 126003 R OWEN   1102   DNC     34.0
12 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895   DNC     34.0
12 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     34.0
12 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     34.0
12 RS300 384 S JONES   965   DNC     34.0
12 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370   DNC     34.0
12 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008   DNC     34.0
12 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140   DNC     34.0
12 N12 (3101-3414)   D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     34.0
12 RS TERA SPORT T3 E HORNER   1445   DNC     34.0
12 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     34.0
12 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102   DNC     34.0
12 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   DNC     34.0
12 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   DNC     34.0
12 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085   DNC     34.0
12 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102   DNC     34.0

R4 2024-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   48.01 6 0.41.37 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   43.39 6 0.43.18 2.0
3 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204218 D SADLER   1213   44.16 5 0.43.48 3.0
4 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1035   47.12 6 0.45.36 4.0
5 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1630   54.41 4 0.50.19 5.0
6 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895   46.57 6 0.52.27 6.0
7 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147   DNC     34.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075   DNC     34.0
7 BYTE CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   DNC     34.0
7 HANSA 303   A WILLIAMS   1630   DNC     34.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     34.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   DNC     34.0
7 BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   DNC     34.0
7 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     34.0
7 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   DNC     34.0
7 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     34.0
7 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     34.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 126003 R OWEN   1102   DNC     34.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     34.0
7 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1135   DNC     34.0
7 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     34.0
7 RS300 384 S JONES   965   DNC     34.0
7 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370   DNC     34.0
7 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008   DNC     34.0
7 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140   DNC     34.0
7 N12 (3101-3414)   D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     34.0
7 RS TERA SPORT T3 E HORNER   1445   DNC     34.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     34.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102   DNC     34.0
7 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   DNC     34.0
7 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   DNC     34.0
7 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085   DNC     34.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102   DNC     34.0

R5 2024-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075   47.04 4 0.43.47 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   44.18 4 0.43.57 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   52.12 4 0.45.14 3.0
4 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147   OOD     3.4
5 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204218 D SADLER   1213   55.18 4 0.45.35 4.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   52.40 4 0.45.38 5.0
7 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1630   57.14 3 0.46.49 6.0
8 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1035   48.42 4 0.47.03 7.0
9 HANSA 303   A WILLIAMS   1630   58.21 3 0.47.44 8.0
10 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   58.04 4 0.52.47 9.0
11 RS TERA SPORT T3 E HORNER   1445   60.03 3 0.55.25 10.0
12 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1135   48.01 3 0.56.24 11.0
13 BYTE CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   DNC     34.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   DNC     34.0
13 BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   DNC     34.0
13 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   DNC     34.0
13 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     34.0
13 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     34.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 126003 R OWEN   1102   DNC     34.0
13 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895   DNC     34.0
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     34.0
13 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     34.0
13 RS300 384 S JONES   965   DNC     34.0
13 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370   DNC     34.0
13 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008   DNC     34.0
13 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140   DNC     34.0
13 N12 (3101-3414)   D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     34.0
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     34.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102   DNC     34.0
13 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   DNC     34.0
13 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   DNC     34.0
13 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085   DNC     34.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102   DNC     34.0

R6 2024-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   41.09 3 0.40.49 1.0
2 BYTE CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   47.58 3 0.42.22 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   47.41 3 0.43.16 3.0
4 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147   49.40 3 0.43.18 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075   47.02 3 0.43.45 5.0
6 BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   49.55 3 0.44.06 6.0
7 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1035   46.07 3 0.44.33 7.0
8 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   49.04 3 0.44.36 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   52.46 3 0.45.44 9.0
10 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204218 D SADLER   1213   57.28 3 0.47.23 10.5
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 126003 R OWEN   1102   52.13 3 0.47.23 10.5
12 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   55.21 3 0.47.58 12.0
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   55.26 3 0.48.02 13.0
14 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1630   54.30 2 0.50.09 14.0
15 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085   55.59 3 0.51.36 15.0
16 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   45.04 2 0.52.12 16.0
17 HANSA 303   A WILLIAMS   1630   RET     19.0
17 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   RET     19.0
17 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102   RET     19.0
20 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   DNC     34.0
20 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     34.0
20 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895   DNC     34.0
20 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1135   DNC     34.0
20 RS300 384 S JONES   965   DNC     34.0
20 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370   DNC     34.0
20 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008   DNC     34.0
20 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140   DNC     34.0
20 N12 (3101-3414)   D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     34.0
20 RS TERA SPORT T3 E HORNER   1445   DNC     34.0
20 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     34.0
20 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102   DNC     34.0
20 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   DNC     34.0
20 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   DNC     34.0

R8 2024-05-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147   49.33 4 0.43.12 1.0
2 RS300 384 S JONES   965   41.59 4 0.43.30 2.0
3 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1630   56.07 3 0.45.54 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   53.56 4 0.46.44 4.0
5 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   52.04 3 0.46.54 5.0
6 HANSA 303   A WILLIAMS   1630   58.20 3 0.47.43 6.0
7 BYTE CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   54.18 4 0.47.58 7.0
8 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008   49.38 4 0.49.14 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   43.08 3 0.49.50 9.0
10 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204218 D SADLER   1213   45.54 3 0.50.27 10.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102   42.43 3 0.51.41 11.0
12 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   DNC     34.0
12 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1035   DNC     34.0
12 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   DNC     34.0
12 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075   DNC     34.0
12 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   DNC     34.0
12 BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   DNC     34.0
12 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     34.0
12 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   DNC     34.0
12 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     34.0
12 ILCA 7 / Laser 126003 R OWEN   1102   DNC     34.0
12 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895   DNC     34.0
12 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1135   DNC     34.0
12 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     34.0
12 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370   DNC     34.0
12 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140   DNC     34.0
12 N12 (3101-3414)   D HORNER E HORNER 1104   DNC     34.0
12 RS TERA SPORT T3 E HORNER   1445   DNC     34.0
12 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   DNC     34.0
12 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   DNC     34.0
12 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   DNC     34.0
12 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085   DNC     34.0
12 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102   DNC     34.0

R9 2024-06-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LIBERTY 3144 D DURSTON   1480   58.29 5 0.47.25 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   55.40 6 0.48.14 2.0
3 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204218 D SADLER   1213   59.02 6 0.48.40 3.0
4 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   49.08 6 0.48.45 4.0
5 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1630   53.25 4 0.49.09 5.0
6 HANSA 303   A WILLIAMS   1630   53.26 4 0.49.10 6.0
7 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1147   57.00 6 0.49.42 7.0
8 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1035   52.54 6 0.51.07 8.0
9 BYTE CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   58.36 6 0.51.46 9.0
10 N12 (3101-3414)   D HORNER E HORNER 1104   58.07 6 0.52.39 10.0
11 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 115373 J WRAY   1154   53.00 5 0.55.07 11.0
12 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   51.56 6 0.55.15 12.0
13 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   52.56 5 0.55.37 13.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 113981 S MARLOW   1102   RET     16.0
14 BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   RET     16.0
14 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   RET     16.0
17 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075   DNC     34.0
17 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     34.0
17 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     34.0
17 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     34.0
17 ILCA 7 / Laser 126003 R OWEN   1102   DNC     34.0
17 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895   DNC     34.0
17 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 220159 E MILLER   1154   DNC     34.0
17 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1135   DNC     34.0
17 RS300 384 S JONES   965   DNC     34.0
17 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1370   DNC     34.0
17 RS AERO 9 1036 C HARGREAVES   1008   DNC     34.0
17 MOTH 2893 T PORTMAN   1140   DNC     34.0
17 RS TERA SPORT T3 E HORNER   1445   DNC     34.0
17 ILCA 7 / Laser 85052 M FIRTH   1102   DNC     34.0
17 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   DNC     34.0
17 LASER II 178 M COCK   1085   DNC     34.0
17 ILCA 7 / Laser 139379 D HORNER   1102   DNC     34.0

McCreary Trophy 2024

Results are Final as of 19th May 2024

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st COMET TRIO MK 1 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT 1092 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON E HOCKING 1200 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 2000 21909 E BRISLEY C BRISLEY 1118 5.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
4th RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S BRISLEY 1244 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
5th COMET TRIO MK 1 427 E MACDONALD D BUTTERWORTH 1092 10.0 RET 2.0 4.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
6th RS400 1236 A PEGG E BAXTER 939 4.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
7th NATIONAL 12 2679 D HARRIS S JOHNSON 1130 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
8th RS200 448 B TURNER F FOWLER 1046 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
9th FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955 7.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
10th LASER II 178 M COCK R OWEN 1085 10.0 RET 10.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 39.0 39.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON E HOCKING 1200   49.36 3 0.41.20 1.0
2 NATIONAL 12 2679 D HARRIS S JOHNSON 1130   46.47 3 0.41.24 2.0
3 COMET TRIO MK 1 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT 1092   45.28 3 0.41.38 3.0
4 RS400 1236 A PEGG E BAXTER 939   41.30 3 0.44.12 4.0
5 2000 21909 E BRISLEY C BRISLEY 1118   49.43 3 0.44.28 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S BRISLEY 1244   56.26 3 0.45.22 6.0
7 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   44.38 3 0.46.44 7.0
8 RS200 448 B TURNER F FOWLER 1046   49.47 3 0.47.36 8.0
9 COMET TRIO MK 1 427 E MACDONALD D BUTTERWORTH 1092   RET     10.0
9 LASER II 178 M COCK R OWEN 1085   RET     10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NATIONAL 12 2679 D HARRIS S JOHNSON 1130   49.11 4 0.43.32 1.0
2 COMET TRIO MK 1 427 E MACDONALD D BUTTERWORTH 1092   48.05 4 0.44.02 2.0
3 COMET TRIO MK 1 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT 1092   48.07 4 0.44.04 3.0
4 MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON E HOCKING 1200   53.58 4 0.44.58 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S BRISLEY 1244   56.22 4 0.45.19 5.0
6 RS200 448 B TURNER F FOWLER 1046   49.37 4 0.47.26 6.0
7 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   47.09 4 0.49.22 7.0
8 2000 21909 E BRISLEY C BRISLEY 1118   55.37 4 0.49.45 8.0
9 RS400 1236 A PEGG E BAXTER 939   47.52 4 0.50.59 9.0
10 LASER II 178 M COCK R OWEN 1085   49.20 3 1.00.37 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO MK 1 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT 1092   39.40 4 0.36.19 1.0
2 2000 21909 E BRISLEY C BRISLEY 1118   43.39 4 0.39.03 2.0
3 MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON E HOCKING 1200   48.09 4 0.40.08 3.0
4 COMET TRIO MK 1 427 E MACDONALD D BUTTERWORTH 1092   43.52 4 0.40.10 4.0
5 RS400 1236 A PEGG E BAXTER 939   38.14 4 0.40.43 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S BRISLEY 1244   38.54 3 0.41.42 6.0
7 RS200 448 B TURNER F FOWLER 1046   44.21 4 0.42.24 7.0
8 LASER II 178 M COCK R OWEN 1085   39.03 3 0.47.59 8.0
9 NATIONAL 12 2679 D HARRIS S JOHNSON 1130   DNC     11.0
9 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   DNC     11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO MK 1 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT 1092   37.12 4 0.34.04 1.0
2 2000 21909 E BRISLEY C BRISLEY 1118   39.28 4 0.35.18 2.0
3 MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON E HOCKING 1200   43.54 4 0.36.35 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN S BRISLEY 1244   46.55 4 0.37.43 4.0
5 RS400 1236 A PEGG E BAXTER 939   35.53 4 0.38.13 5.0
6 COMET TRIO MK 1 427 E MACDONALD D BUTTERWORTH 1092   41.59 4 0.38.27 6.0
7 RS200 448 B TURNER F FOWLER 1046   42.18 4 0.40.26 7.0
8 NATIONAL 12 2679 D HARRIS S JOHNSON 1130   DNC     11.0
8 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 955   DNC     11.0
8 LASER II 178 M COCK R OWEN 1085   DNC     11.0

Novice Series 2024

Results are Provisional as at 28th April 2024

JUNIOR Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R5 2024-04-28 Total Nett
1st RS TERA PRO 4642 T OWEN   1364 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd RS TERA SPORT 3607 D SADLER   1445 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd RS TERA SPORT T3 T PORTMAN   1445 3.0 3.0 3.0

NOVICE Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R5 2024-04-28 Total Nett
1st RS TERA SPORT T11 O LEE   1445 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd RS TERA SPORT T2 A HEYBURN   1445 2.5 2.5 2.5
2nd RS TERA SPORT T8 E HORNER   1445 2.5 2.5 2.5

R5 2024-04-28 - JUNIOR Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA PRO 4642 T OWEN   1364   28.55 4 0.21.12 1.0
2 RS TERA SPORT 3607 D SADLER   1445   28.12 3 0.26.01 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT T3 T PORTMAN   1445   28.24 3 0.26.12 3.0

R5 2024-04-28 - NOVICE Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT T11 O LEE   1445   28.36 3 0.19.48 1.0
2 RS TERA SPORT T2 A HEYBURN   1445   28.43 3 0.19.52 2.5
2 RS TERA SPORT T8 E HORNER   1445   28.42 3 0.19.52 2.5

Moonlight 2024

Results are Provisional as at 24th April 2024

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2024-04-03 R2 2024-04-10 R3 2024-04-17 R4 2024-04-24 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102 6.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 16.0 9.0
3rd ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 52.0 12.0
4th LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS / J STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS / A STANISLAUS / L STANISLAUS 1103 3.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 9.0 53.0 13.0
5th RS300 384 S JONES   965 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 22.0 14.0
6th RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965 (40.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 OOD 55.0 15.0
7th RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102 8.0 6.0 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 60.0 20.0
8th 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN 1118 (40.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 OOD 13.0 76.0 36.0
9th RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093 (40.0 DNC) 14.5 OOD 12.0 17.0 83.5 43.5
10th SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 40.0 DNC 86.0 46.0
11th 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100 16.5 OOD 16.5 OOD (17.0) 16.0 66.0 49.0
12th NATIONAL 12 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / R CONROY 1130 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 96.0 56.0
13th COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo 1092 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 97.0 57.0
14th ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102 7.0 (40.0 DNC) 11.0 40.0 DNC 98.0 58.0
15th SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142 11.0 9.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 100.0 60.0
16th ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102 12.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 102.0 62.0
17th 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895 (40.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 40.0 DNC 103.0 63.0
18th SUPERNOVA 1052 C HARGREAVES   1075 9.0 (40.0 DNC) 14.0 40.0 DNC 103.0 63.0
19th COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS G RAYNER 1092 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 103.0 63.0
20th RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093 10.0 17.0 RET (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 107.0 67.0
21st MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100 18.0 RET 17.0 RET (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 115.0 75.0
22nd ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 122.0 82.0
23rd SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 3.0 123.0 83.0
24th COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 4.0 124.0 84.0
25th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 162872 T STANISLAUS   1154 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 124.0 84.0
26th SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 DNC 127.0 87.0
27th SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 11.0 131.0 91.0
28th ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1101 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 12.0 132.0 92.0
29th COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175 (40.0 DNC) 12.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 132.0 92.0
30th ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 67200 A BAXTER   1213 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 14.0 134.0 94.0
31st ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196523 T PORTMAN   1154 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 15.0 135.0 95.0
32nd MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 16.0 40.0 DNC 136.0 96.0
33rd SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 18.0 138.0 98.0
34th RS Zest Z1 C PONTET   1260 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 18.0 40.0 DNC 138.0 98.0
35th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 100277 E BAXTER   1154 18.0 RET (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 138.0 98.0
35th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196523 O BAXTER   1154 18.0 RET (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 138.0 98.0
37th 420 5866 E BAXTER A BAXTER 1100 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 20.0 RET 40.0 DNC 140.0 100.0
38th     S PORTMAN     (40.0 OOD) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0 120.0
38th SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142 (40.0 OOD) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0 120.0

R1 2024-04-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   41.11 4 0.40.51 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   47.26 4 0.41.06 2.0
3 LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS / J STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS / A STANISLAUS / L STANISLAUS 1103   46.04 4 0.41.46 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 162872 T STANISLAUS   1154   48.55 4 0.42.23 4.0
5 RS300 384 S JONES   965   41.25 4 0.42.55 5.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   47.59 4 0.43.33 6.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   49.01 4 0.44.29 7.0
8 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102   49.19 4 0.44.45 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1052 C HARGREAVES   1075   49.38 4 0.46.10 9.0
10 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   50.35 4 0.46.17 10.0
11 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   54.37 4 0.47.50 11.0
12 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   52.58 4 0.48.04 12.0
13 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   OOD     16.5
14 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   RET     18.0
14 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 100277 E BAXTER   1154   RET     18.0
14 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196523 O BAXTER   1154   RET     18.0
17 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   DNC     40.0
17 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   DNC     40.0
17 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN 1118   DNC     40.0
17 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   DNC     40.0
17 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   DNC     40.0
17 NATIONAL 12 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / R CONROY 1130   DNC     40.0
17 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo 1092   DNC     40.0
17 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895   DNC     40.0
17 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS G RAYNER 1092   DNC     40.0
17 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   DNC     40.0
17 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   DNC     40.0
17 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075   DNC     40.0
17 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     40.0
17 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1101   DNC     40.0
17 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   DNC     40.0
17 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 67200 A BAXTER   1213   DNC     40.0
17 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196523 T PORTMAN   1154   DNC     40.0
17 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   DNC     40.0
17 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   DNC     40.0
17 RS Zest Z1 C PONTET   1260   DNC     40.0
17 420 5866 E BAXTER A BAXTER 1100   DNC     40.0
17     S PORTMAN       OOD     40.0
17 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   OOD     40.0

R2 2024-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS / J STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS / A STANISLAUS / L STANISLAUS 1103   43.29 4 0.39.25 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   43.59 4 0.39.55 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   47.01 4 0.40.45 3.0
3 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   OOD     3.0
5 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   41.11 4 0.40.51 4.0
6 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   39.34 4 0.41.00 5.0
7 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102   46.22 4 0.42.05 6.0
8 RS300 384 S JONES   965   41.06 4 0.42.35 7.0
9 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895   40.33 4 0.45.18 8.0
10 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   51.47 4 0.45.21 9.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   50.43 4 0.46.01 10.0
12 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN 1118   42.03 3 0.50.09 11.0
13 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   46.16 3 0.52.30 12.0
14 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   OOD     14.5
15 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   OOD     16.5
16 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   RET     17.0
16 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   RET     17.0
18 NATIONAL 12 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / R CONROY 1130   DNC     40.0
18 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo 1092   DNC     40.0
18 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   DNC     40.0
18 SUPERNOVA 1052 C HARGREAVES   1075   DNC     40.0
18 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS G RAYNER 1092   DNC     40.0
18 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     40.0
18 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   DNC     40.0
18 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   DNC     40.0
18 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 162872 T STANISLAUS   1154   DNC     40.0
18 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075   DNC     40.0
18 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     40.0
18 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1101   DNC     40.0
18 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 67200 A BAXTER   1213   DNC     40.0
18 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196523 T PORTMAN   1154   DNC     40.0
18 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   DNC     40.0
18 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   DNC     40.0
18 RS Zest Z1 C PONTET   1260   DNC     40.0
18 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 100277 E BAXTER   1154   DNC     40.0
18 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196523 O BAXTER   1154   DNC     40.0
18 420 5866 E BAXTER A BAXTER 1100   DNC     40.0
18     S PORTMAN       DNC     40.0
18 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     40.0

R3 2024-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   55.47 4 0.50.37 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   51.08 4 0.50.44 2.0
3 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   58.11 4 0.50.57 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   59.41 4 0.51.43 4.0
5 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   50.59 4 0.52.50 5.0
6 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102   58.21 4 0.52.57 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075   57.02 4 0.53.03 7.0
8 RS300 384 S JONES   965   51.15 4 0.53.07 8.0
9 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo 1092   58.14 4 0.53.20 9.0
10 NATIONAL 12 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / R CONROY 1130   60.42 4 0.53.43 10.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   59.45 4 0.54.13 11.0
12 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN 1118   OOD     12.0
12 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   61.00 4 0.55.49 12.0
14 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS G RAYNER 1092   61.02 4 0.55.53 13.0
15 SUPERNOVA 1052 C HARGREAVES   1075   62.18 4 0.57.57 14.0
16 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895   52.25 4 0.58.34 15.0
17 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   61.03 3 0.59.25 16.0
18 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   52.01 3 1.03.03 17.0
19 RS Zest Z1 C PONTET   1260   60.50 3 1.04.22 18.0
20 420 5866 E BAXTER A BAXTER 1100   RET     20.0
21 LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS / J STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS / A STANISLAUS / L STANISLAUS 1103   DNC     40.0
21 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   DNC     40.0
21 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   DNC     40.0
21 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   DNC     40.0
21 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     40.0
21 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     40.0
21 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   DNC     40.0
21 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   DNC     40.0
21 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 162872 T STANISLAUS   1154   DNC     40.0
21 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     40.0
21 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1101   DNC     40.0
21 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   DNC     40.0
21 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 67200 A BAXTER   1213   DNC     40.0
21 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196523 T PORTMAN   1154   DNC     40.0
21 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   DNC     40.0
21 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 100277 E BAXTER   1154   DNC     40.0
21 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196523 O BAXTER   1154   DNC     40.0
21     S PORTMAN       DNC     40.0
21 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     40.0

R4 2024-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   42.04 4 0.41.44 1.0
2 RS300 384 S JONES   965   41.20 4 0.42.50 2.0
3 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   50.08 4 0.43.54 3.0
4 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR E BAXTER 1092   48.14 4 0.44.10 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   51.09 4 0.44.19 5.0
5 RS 300 537 B HEPPENSTALL   965   OOD     5.0
7 NATIONAL 12 2679 D HARRIS E WILLETT / R CONROY 1130   51.00 4 0.45.08 6.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 170868 M CARDEW   1102   49.55 4 0.45.18 7.0
9 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD Jo Jo 1092   49.56 4 0.45.44 8.0
10 LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS / J STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS / A STANISLAUS / L STANISLAUS 1103   51.11 4 0.46.24 9.0
11 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS G RAYNER 1092   51.36 4 0.47.15 10.0
12 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   42.02 3 0.49.05 11.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1101   41.50 3 0.50.40 12.0
14 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN 1118   43.00 3 0.51.17 13.0
15 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 67200 A BAXTER   1213   53.34 3 0.58.53 14.0
16 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196523 T PORTMAN   1154   52.22 3 1.00.30 15.0
17 420 45776 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 1100   50.33 3 1.01.16 16.0
18 RS VAREO 199 R GILES   1093   50.39 3 1.01.47 17.0
19 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWS   1142   52.58 3 1.01.50 18.0
20 RS AERO 6 1741 I KEATES   1102   DNC     40.0
20 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   DNC     40.0
20 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1102   DNC     40.0
20 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   DNC     40.0
20 ILCA 7 / Laser 85548 G CORRADO   1102   DNC     40.0
20 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 895   DNC     40.0
20 SUPERNOVA 1052 C HARGREAVES   1075   DNC     40.0
20 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   DNC     40.0
20 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100   DNC     40.0
20 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   DNC     40.0
20 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 162872 T STANISLAUS   1154   DNC     40.0
20 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1075   DNC     40.0
20 COMET VERSA 228 D CHADWICK   1175   DNC     40.0
20 MIRROR (S/H) 69000 M HOLDEN   1370   DNC     40.0
20 RS Zest Z1 C PONTET   1260   DNC     40.0
20 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 100277 E BAXTER   1154   DNC     40.0
20 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196523 O BAXTER   1154   DNC     40.0
20 420 5866 E BAXTER A BAXTER 1100   DNC     40.0
20     S PORTMAN       DNC     40.0
20 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     40.0

Tony Earl Trophy 2024

Results are Final as of 21th April 2024

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Liberty 3144 D DURSTON   1480 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd RS Aero 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008 2.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 11.0 5.0
3rd ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
4th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 222344 T PONTET   1154 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 14.0 9.0
5th Solo 4866 J BORG   1142 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
6th Europe 321 E MACDONALD   1147 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 20.0 14.0
7th Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1580 (11.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 33.0 22.0
8th Byte CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132 7.0 9.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 40.0 24.0
9th ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102 9.0 7.0 14.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 46.0 30.0
10th Byte CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132 10.0 12.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 48.0 32.0
11th MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370 14.0 RET 10.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 49.0 33.0
12th ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 O SINDEN   1102 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 51.0 35.0
13th Solo 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 8.0 13.0 RET 14.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 51.0 35.0
14th RS Zest Z1 C PONTET   1260 12.0 11.0 14.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 53.0 37.0
15th RS 300 537 J GRIGOR   965 14.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 62.0 46.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   50.34 4 0.43.49 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   44.38 4 0.44.17 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 222344 T PONTET   1154   51.11 4 0.44.21 3.0
4 Liberty 3144 D DURSTON   1480   49.52 3 0.44.55 4.0
5 Europe 321 E MACDONALD   1147   53.51 4 0.46.57 5.0
6 Solo 4866 J BORG   1142   54.28 4 0.47.42 6.0
7 Byte CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   57.00 4 0.50.21 7.0
8 Solo 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   57.47 4 0.50.36 8.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   56.34 4 0.51.20 9.0
10 Byte CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   60.56 4 0.53.50 10.0
11 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1580   63.49 3 0.53.51 11.0
12 RS Zest Z1 C PONTET   1260   56.31 3 0.59.48 12.0
13 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   RET     14.0
13 RS 300 537 J GRIGOR   965   RET     14.0
15 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 O SINDEN   1102   DNC     16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   36.08 3 0.35.51 1.0
2 Liberty 3144 D DURSTON   1480   53.21 3 0.36.03 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   42.06 3 0.36.29 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 222344 T PONTET   1154   42.19 3 0.36.40 4.0
5 Europe 321 E MACDONALD   1147   42.37 3 0.37.09 5.0
6 Solo 4866 J BORG   1142   42.29 3 0.37.12 6.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   41.15 3 0.37.26 7.0
8 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1580   40.49 2 0.38.45 8.0
9 Byte CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   44.48 3 0.39.35 9.0
10 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   39.38 2 0.43.24 10.0
11 RS Zest Z1 C PONTET   1260   37.04 2 0.44.08 11.0
12 Byte CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   52.31 3 0.46.24 12.0
13 Solo 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   RET     13.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 O SINDEN   1102   DNC     16.0
14 RS 300 537 J GRIGOR   965   DNC     16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Liberty 3144 D DURSTON   1480   55.11 3 0.37.17 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   37.43 3 0.37.25 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   44.53 3 0.38.54 3.0
4 Solo 4866 J BORG   1142   44.46 3 0.39.12 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 222344 T PONTET   1154   46.32 3 0.40.19 5.0
6 Europe 321 E MACDONALD   1147   47.06 3 0.41.04 6.0
7 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1580   43.45 2 0.41.32 7.0
8 Byte CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   47.15 3 0.41.44 8.0
9 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   38.55 2 0.42.37 9.0
10 Byte CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   52.22 3 0.46.16 10.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 O SINDEN   1102   56.48 3 0.51.33 11.0
12 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   RET     14.0
12 Solo 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   RET     14.0
12 RS Zest Z1 C PONTET   1260   RET     14.0
15 RS 300 537 J GRIGOR   965   DNC     16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Liberty 3144 D DURSTON   1480   39.07 3 0.35.14 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 222344 T PONTET   1154   41.00 4 0.35.32 2.0
3 Solo 4866 J BORG   1142   41.22 4 0.36.13 3.0
4 Europe 321 E MACDONALD   1147   41.57 4 0.36.34 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1154   42.18 4 0.36.39 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   37.48 4 0.37.30 6.0
7 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1580   50.46 3 0.42.50 7.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 121640 O SINDEN   1102   41.58 3 0.50.47 8.0
9 Byte CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132   DNC     16.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 142013 R OWEN   1102   DNC     16.0
9 Byte CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132   DNC     16.0
9 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1370   DNC     16.0
9 Solo 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNC     16.0
9 RS Zest Z1 C PONTET   1260   DNC     16.0
9 RS 300 537 J GRIGOR   965   DNC     16.0

Easter Egg Races 2024

Results are Final as of 1st April 2024

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Byte CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1580 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
3rd ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
4th MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
6th AB   Lucy     9.0 RET 11.0 RET 20.0 20.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Byte CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS Jess 1103 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Europe 321 E MACDONALD   1147 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
4th MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140 12.0 DNS 9.0 21.0 21.0
5th Laser Rooster   G CORRADO   1051 12.0 DNS 10.0 22.0 22.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Europe 321 E MACDONALD   1147 1 1.0
2 Byte CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132 2 2.0
3 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1580 3 3.0
4 LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS Jess 1103 4 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154 5 5.0
6 Byte CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132 6 6.0
7 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100 7 7.0
8 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897 8 8.0
9 AB   Lucy     RET 9.0
10 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140 DNS 12.0
10 Laser Rooster   G CORRADO   1051 DNS 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS Jess 1103 1 1.0
2 Byte CII 3130 E BRISLEY   1132 2 2.0
3 Byte CII 2618 C BRISLEY   1132 3 3.0
4 Europe 321 E MACDONALD   1147 4 4.0
5 MOTH 3851 T PORTMAN   1100 5 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204218 D SADLER   1154 6 6.0
7 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1580 7 7.0
8 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897 8 8.0
9 MOTH 2893 S PORTMAN   1140 9 9.0
10 Laser Rooster   G CORRADO   1051 10 10.0
11 AB   Lucy     RET 11.0

Laser Open Meeting 2024

Results are Final as of 13th April 2024

ILCA 4 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st ILCA 4 204218 Whitefriars D SADLER 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNS) 5.0 3.0

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 126003 Whitefriars T OWEN (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd ILCA 6 223444 Whitefriars T PONTET 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd ILCA 6 162872 Whitefriars T STANISLAUS 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 10.0 7.0
4th ILCA 6 85052 Whitefriars E FIRTH 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 15.0 11.0

ILCA 7 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st ILCA 7 224155 Bartley J LING 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd ILCA 7 222754 Bowmoor N CROSBY (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
3rd ILCA 7 139379 Whitefriars R GIMMLER 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
4th ILCA 7 215028 South Cerney K GUNTON 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
5th ILCA 7 170868 Whitefriars M CARDEW (6.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 21.0 15.0
6th ILCA 7 184327 South Cerney B HARPER 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 21.0 15.0
7th ILCA 7 154781 Whitefriars D KELLY 7.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0 DNS) 33.0 21.0
8th ILCA 7 196665 Bowmoor G ROYLE (8.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 31.0 23.0
9th ILCA 7 85548 Whitefriars G CORRADO (10.0) 10.0 9.0 8.0 37.0 27.0
10th ILCA 7 142013 Whitefriars R OWEN (11.0 RET) 9.0 10.0 9.0 39.0 28.0
11th ILCA 7 85052 Whitefriars M FIRTH 9.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0 DNS) 43.0 31.0

Friars Pan Trophy 2024

Results are Final as of 7th April 2024

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7   T OWEN   1213 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd RS AERO 7 2553 R GIMMLER   1061 1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
4th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196523 E BAXTER   1154 5.0 RET 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
4th SUPERNOVA 1052 C HARGREAVES   1075 5.0 RET 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2553 R GIMMLER   1061   39.45 4 0.37.28 1.0
2 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7   T OWEN   1213   46.30 4 0.38.20 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   45.21 4 0.39.18 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196523 E BAXTER   1154   RET     5.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1052 C HARGREAVES   1075   RET     5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7   T OWEN   1213   24.38 3 0.20.18 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 223444 T PONTET   1154   32.04 3 0.27.47 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2553 R GIMMLER   1061   DNC     6.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196523 E BAXTER   1154   DNC     6.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1052 C HARGREAVES   1075   DNC     6.0

Ian Hewer Trophy 2024

Results are Final as of 24th March 2024

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS Aero 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Comet Trio Mk 1 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT 1092 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
3rd Europe 321 E MACDONALD   1147 1.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0 RET) (11.0 RET) 34.0 12.0
4th RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN D SADLER 1244 (5.0) (4.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 21.0 12.0
5th Laser 4.7 67200 T PORTMAN   1213 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 47.0 19.0
6th Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1580 4.0 6.0 (8.0) (11.0 RET) 4.0 5.0 38.0 19.0
7th Miracle 4110 P ROBINSON D DYSON 1200 6.0 3.0 6.0 (11.0 RET) (11.0 RET) 11.0 RET 48.0 26.0
8th 420 5066 S PORTMAN R O'KEEFE 1100 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 5.0 7.0 6.0 55.0 27.0
9th 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897 (10.0 RET) 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 46.0 28.0
10th Byte CII 3130 C BRISLEY   1132 10.0 RET 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (11.0 RET) 11.0 RET 11.0 RET 65.0 40.0
11th Solo 4866 J BORG   1142 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS 11.0 RET 6.0 11.0 RET 70.0 42.0
12th Topper   J BRIDGE   1369 7.0 9.0 RET (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 72.0 44.0
13th RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295 10.0 RET (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 80.0 52.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Europe 321 E MACDONALD   1147   30.40 4 0.26.44 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   27.07 4 0.26.54 2.0
3 Comet Trio Mk 1 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT 1092   29.44 4 0.27.14 3.0
4 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1580   35.04 3 0.29.36 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN D SADLER 1244   27.40 3 0.29.39 5.0
6 Miracle 4110 P ROBINSON D DYSON 1200   27.49 3 0.30.54 6.0
7 Topper   J BRIDGE   1369   33.46 3 0.32.53 7.0
8 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897   RET     10.0
8 Byte CII 3130 C BRISLEY   1132   RET     10.0
8 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   RET     10.0
11 Laser 4.7 67200 T PORTMAN   1213   DNC     14.0
11 420 5066 S PORTMAN R O'KEEFE 1100   DNC     14.0
11 Solo 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Trio Mk 1 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT 1092   22.28 3 0.20.34 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   20.46 3 0.20.36 2.0
3 Miracle 4110 P ROBINSON D DYSON 1200   24.51 3 0.20.43 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN D SADLER 1244   25.49 3 0.20.45 4.0
5 Europe 321 E MACDONALD   1147   24.12 3 0.21.06 5.0
6 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1580   24.26 2 0.23.12 6.0
7 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897   21.12 3 0.23.38 7.0
8 Byte CII 3130 C BRISLEY   1132   29.01 2 0.38.27 8.0
9 Topper   J BRIDGE   1369   RET     9.0
10 Laser 4.7 67200 T PORTMAN   1213   DNC     14.0
10 420 5066 S PORTMAN R O'KEEFE 1100   DNC     14.0
10 Solo 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     14.0
10 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   DNC     14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   23.34 4 0.23.23 1.0
2 Europe 321 E MACDONALD   1147   27.35 4 0.24.03 2.0
3 Comet Trio Mk 1 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT 1092   26.39 4 0.24.24 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN D SADLER 1244   30.49 4 0.24.46 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 67200 T PORTMAN   1213   30.41 4 0.25.18 5.0
6 Miracle 4110 P ROBINSON D DYSON 1200   31.00 4 0.25.50 6.0
7 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897   23.33 4 0.26.15 7.0
8 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1580   31.38 3 0.26.42 8.0
9 420 5066 S PORTMAN R O'KEEFE 1100   RET     9.0
10 Byte CII 3130 C BRISLEY   1132   DNC     14.0
10 Solo 4866 J BORG   1142   DNS     14.0
10 Topper   J BRIDGE   1369   DNC     14.0
10 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   DNC     14.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN D SADLER 1244   21.08 3 0.16.59 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   17.17 3 0.17.09 2.0
3 Comet Trio Mk 1 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT 1092   19.36 3 0.17.57 3.0
4 Europe 321 E MACDONALD   1147   20.44 3 0.18.05 4.0
5 420 5066 S PORTMAN R O'KEEFE 1100   23.29 3 0.21.21 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 67200 T PORTMAN   1213   21.35 2 0.26.41 6.0
7 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897   19.37 2 0.32.48 7.0
8 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1580   RET     11.0
8 Miracle 4110 P ROBINSON D DYSON 1200   RET     11.0
8 Byte CII 3130 C BRISLEY   1132   RET     11.0
8 Solo 4866 J BORG   1142   RET     11.0
12 Topper   J BRIDGE   1369   DNC     14.0
12 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   DNC     14.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Trio Mk 1 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT 1092   16.35 3 0.15.11 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   15.34 3 0.15.27 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN D SADLER 1244   20.10 3 0.16.13 3.0
4 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1580   18.25 2 0.17.29 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 67200 T PORTMAN   1213   21.29 3 0.17.43 5.0
6 Solo 4866 J BORG   1142   20.55 3 0.18.19 6.0
7 420 5066 S PORTMAN R O'KEEFE 1100   16.00 2 0.21.49 7.0
8 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897   17.42 2 0.29.36 8.0
9 Europe 321 E MACDONALD   1147   RET     11.0
9 Miracle 4110 P ROBINSON D DYSON 1200   RET     11.0
9 Byte CII 3130 C BRISLEY   1132   RET     11.0
12 Topper   J BRIDGE   1369   DNC     14.0
12 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   DNC     14.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1008   17.04 3 0.16.56 1.0
2 Comet Trio Mk 1 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT 1092   18.45 3 0.17.10 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 67200 T PORTMAN   1213   21.15 3 0.17.31 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 7719 T OWEN D SADLER 1244   22.26 3 0.18.02 4.0
5 Hansa 303 Pink S BRISLEY   1580   19.45 2 0.18.45 5.0
6 420 5066 S PORTMAN R O'KEEFE 1100   21.36 3 0.19.38 6.0
7 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897   17.14 2 0.28.49 7.0
8 Europe 321 E MACDONALD   1147   RET     11.0
8 Miracle 4110 P ROBINSON D DYSON 1200   RET     11.0
8 Byte CII 3130 C BRISLEY   1132   RET     11.0
8 Solo 4866 J BORG   1142   RET     11.0
12 Topper   J BRIDGE   1369   DNC     14.0
12 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1295   DNC     14.0

Starter's Gun Trophy 2024

Results are Final as of 25th February 2024

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2024-02-25 R2 2024-02-25 R3 2024-02-25 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 2553 R GIMMLER   1063 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd ILCA 7 / Laser 174465 E BAXTER   1101 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0
3rd RS FEVA XL 7713 D SADLER / T OWEN   1248 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 11.0 5.0
4th RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 12.0 7.0
5th 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 14.0 8.0
6th FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 952 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0

R1 2024-02-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2553 R GIMMLER   1063   37.26 4 0.35.13 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 174465 E BAXTER   1101   39.39 4 0.36.01 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 7713 D SADLER / T OWEN   1248   48.28 4 0.38.50 3.0
4 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 952   37.43 4 0.39.37 4.0
5 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   39.20 4 0.41.51 5.0
6 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897   39.16 4 0.43.47 6.0

R2 2024-02-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2553 R GIMMLER   1063   45.11 5 0.42.30 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 174465 E BAXTER   1101   47.33 5 0.43.11 2.0
3 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   44.47 5 0.47.39 3.0
4 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 952   45.38 5 0.47.56 4.0
5 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897   48.07 5 0.53.39 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 7713 D SADLER / T OWEN   1248   46.15 3 1.01.46 6.0

R3 2024-02-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2553 R GIMMLER   1063   41.18 5 0.38.51 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 7713 D SADLER / T OWEN   1248   50.11 5 0.40.13 2.0
3 29ER 1286 T STANISLAUS T PONTET 897   40.05 5 0.44.41 3.0
4 RS 400 1236 A PEGG C HARGREAVES 940   44.42 5 0.47.33 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 174465 E BAXTER   1101   DNC     7.0
5 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 952   DNC     7.0

Cold Bath 2024

Results are Final as at 18th February 2024

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R7 2024-01-28 R8 2024-01-28 R9 2024-02-04 R10 2024-02-04 R11 2024-02-11 R12 2024-02-11 R13 2023-02-18 R8 2023-02-18 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1010 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 18.0 7.0
2nd COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / R OWEN 1096 1.0 1.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 72.0 9.0
3rd ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1150 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 RET) (9.0 RET) 4.5 3.0 (6.0) 35.5 15.5
4th ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204217 D SADLER   1210 4.0 4.0 (12.0 RET) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 4.5 (9.0) 4.0 63.5 21.5
5th EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1141 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 87.0 24.0
6th MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1377 (8.0) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 84.0 34.0
7th SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 99.0 36.0
8th MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1377 7.0 7.0 (12.0 RET) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0 RET) 78.0 36.0
9th RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1260 6.0 6.0 12.0 RET (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 103.0 40.0
10th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1150 5.0 5.0 12.0 RET (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 127.0 64.0
11th ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1101 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 128.0 65.0
12th SUPERNOVA 1052 C HARGREAVES   1077 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 132.0 69.0
13th FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 952 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 RET 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 136.0 73.0
14th TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1369 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 DNC 145.0 82.0
15th ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 139479 R OWEN   1210 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 RET 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 152.0 89.0
15th 420 46439 S PORTMAN T PORTMAN 1100 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 RET 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 152.0 89.0
17th RS 400 1236 A PEGG E BRISLEY 940 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 156.0 93.0
18th RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 157.0 94.0
19th SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 159.0 96.0
19th MOTH 4869 S PORTMAN   1100 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 159.0 96.0

R7 2024-01-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / R OWEN 1096   48.07 4 0.43.54 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1010   45.47 4 0.45.20 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1150   53.57 4 0.46.55 3.0
4 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204217 D SADLER   1210   60.04 4 0.49.39 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1150   59.52 4 0.52.03 5.0
6 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1260   52.43 3 0.55.47 6.0
7 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1377   57.38 3 0.55.48 7.0
8 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1377   58.09 3 0.56.18 8.0
9 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1369   61.13 3 0.59.37 9.0
10 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1141   DNC     21.0
10 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     21.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1101   DNC     21.0
10 SUPERNOVA 1052 C HARGREAVES   1077   DNC     21.0
10 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 952   DNC     21.0
10 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 139479 R OWEN   1210   DNC     21.0
10 420 46439 S PORTMAN T PORTMAN 1100   DNC     21.0
10 RS 400 1236 A PEGG E BRISLEY 940   DNC     21.0
10 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260   DNC     21.0
10 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     21.0
10 MOTH 4869 S PORTMAN   1100   DNC     21.0

R8 2024-01-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / R OWEN 1096   46.10 4 0.42.07 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1010   43.07 4 0.42.41 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1150   51.34 4 0.44.50 3.0
4 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204217 D SADLER   1210   54.49 4 0.45.18 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1150   54.54 4 0.47.44 5.0
6 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1260   45.56 3 0.48.36 6.0
7 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1377   51.11 3 0.49.34 7.0
8 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1377   51.54 3 0.50.15 8.0
9 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1141   DNC     21.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     21.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1101   DNC     21.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1052 C HARGREAVES   1077   DNC     21.0
9 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 952   DNC     21.0
9 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1369   DNC     21.0
9 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 139479 R OWEN   1210   DNC     21.0
9 420 46439 S PORTMAN T PORTMAN 1100   DNC     21.0
9 RS 400 1236 A PEGG E BRISLEY 940   DNC     21.0
9 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260   DNC     21.0
9 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     21.0
9 MOTH 4869 S PORTMAN   1100   DNC     21.0

R9 2024-02-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1010   40.07 5 0.39.43 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1150   46.35 5 0.40.30 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / R OWEN 1096   48.03 5 0.43.50 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1052 C HARGREAVES   1077   48.57 4 0.56.49 4.0
5 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204217 D SADLER   1210   RET     12.0
5 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1141   RET     12.0
5 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1377   RET     12.0
5 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1260   RET     12.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1150   RET     12.0
5 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 952   RET     12.0
5 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   RET     12.0
5 MOTH 4869 S PORTMAN   1100   RET     12.0
13 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1377   DNC     21.0
13 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     21.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1101   DNC     21.0
13 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1369   DNC     21.0
13 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 139479 R OWEN   1210   DNC     21.0
13 420 46439 S PORTMAN T PORTMAN 1100   DNC     21.0
13 RS 400 1236 A PEGG E BRISLEY 940   DNC     21.0
13 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260   DNC     21.0

R10 2024-02-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1010   37.47 4 0.37.25 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1052 C HARGREAVES   1077   39.42 3 0.49.09 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1150   RET     5.0
3 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 139479 R OWEN   1210   RET     5.0
3 420 46439 S PORTMAN T PORTMAN 1100   RET     5.0
6 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / R OWEN 1096   DNC     21.0
6 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204217 D SADLER   1210   DNC     21.0
6 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1141   DNC     21.0
6 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1377   DNC     21.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNC     21.0
6 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1377   DNC     21.0
6 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1260   DNC     21.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1150   DNC     21.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1101   DNC     21.0
6 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 952   DNC     21.0
6 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1369   DNC     21.0
6 RS 400 1236 A PEGG E BRISLEY 940   DNC     21.0
6 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260   DNC     21.0
6 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     21.0
6 MOTH 4869 S PORTMAN   1100   DNC     21.0

R11 2024-02-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1101   48.45 4 0.44.17 1.0
2 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1141   50.34 4 0.44.19 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   47.56 4 0.44.30 3.0
4 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1010   45.02 4 0.44.35 4.0
5 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204217 D SADLER   1210   54.01 4 0.44.39 5.0
6 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1377   49.02 3 0.47.29 6.0
7 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1377   49.58 3 0.48.23 7.0
8 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 952   48.11 4 0.50.37 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1150   RET     9.0
10 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / R OWEN 1096   DNC     21.0
10 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1260   DNC     21.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1150   DNC     21.0
10 SUPERNOVA 1052 C HARGREAVES   1077   DNC     21.0
10 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1369   DNC     21.0
10 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 139479 R OWEN   1210   DNC     21.0
10 420 46439 S PORTMAN T PORTMAN 1100   DNC     21.0
10 RS 400 1236 A PEGG E BRISLEY 940   DNC     21.0
10 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260   DNC     21.0
10 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     21.0
10 MOTH 4869 S PORTMAN   1100   DNC     21.0

R12 2024-02-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1101   48.29 4 0.44.02 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1010   44.37 4 0.44.10 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   47.50 4 0.44.25 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1150   51.15 4 0.44.34 4.5
4 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204217 D SADLER   1210   53.55 4 0.44.34 4.5
6 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1141   51.34 4 0.45.12 6.0
7 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1377   49.26 3 0.47.52 7.0
8 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1377   50.06 3 0.48.31 8.0
9 RS 400 1236 A PEGG E BRISLEY 940   47.31 4 0.50.33 9.0
10 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260   55.26 3 0.58.40 10.0
11 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 952   RET     11.0
12 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / R OWEN 1096   DNC     21.0
12 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1260   DNC     21.0
12 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1150   DNC     21.0
12 SUPERNOVA 1052 C HARGREAVES   1077   DNC     21.0
12 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1369   DNC     21.0
12 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 139479 R OWEN   1210   DNC     21.0
12 420 46439 S PORTMAN T PORTMAN 1100   DNC     21.0
12 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     21.0
12 MOTH 4869 S PORTMAN   1100   DNC     21.0

R13 2023-02-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1141   54.00 5 0.47.20 1.0
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / R OWEN 1096   51.58 5 0.47.25 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1150   54.57 5 0.47.47 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   51.40 5 0.47.58 4.0
5 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1010   48.45 5 0.48.16 5.0
6 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1377   55.01 4 0.49.57 6.0
7 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1377   56.13 4 0.51.02 7.0
8 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1260   53.10 4 0.52.45 8.0
9 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204217 D SADLER   1210   52.49 4 0.54.34 9.0
10 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1369   49.53 3 1.00.44 10.0
11 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1150   DNC     21.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1101   DNC     21.0
11 SUPERNOVA 1052 C HARGREAVES   1077   DNC     21.0
11 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 952   DNC     21.0
11 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 139479 R OWEN   1210   DNC     21.0
11 420 46439 S PORTMAN T PORTMAN 1100   DNC     21.0
11 RS 400 1236 A PEGG E BRISLEY 940   DNC     21.0
11 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260   DNC     21.0
11 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     21.0
11 MOTH 4869 S PORTMAN   1100   DNC     21.0

R8 2023-02-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1010   50.06 5 0.49.36 1.0
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT / R OWEN 1096   58.40 5 0.53.32 2.0
3 EUROPE 321 E MACDONALD   1141   63.26 5 0.55.36 3.0
4 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 204217 D SADLER   1210   54.38 4 0.56.26 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   61.30 5 0.57.06 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 126003 T OWEN   1150   66.36 5 0.57.55 6.0
7 MIRROR (S/H) 71026 D BENJAMIN   1377   65.19 4 0.59.18 7.0
8 RS QBA 104 R O'KEEFE   1260   64.59 4 1.04.28 8.0
9 MIRROR (S/H) 70627 D BUTTERWORTH   1377   RET     9.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 129908 T PORTMAN   1150   DNC     21.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 154781 D KELLY   1101   DNC     21.0
10 SUPERNOVA 1052 C HARGREAVES   1077   DNC     21.0
10 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 952   DNC     21.0
10 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1369   DNC     21.0
10 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 139479 R OWEN   1210   DNC     21.0
10 420 46439 S PORTMAN T PORTMAN 1100   DNC     21.0
10 RS 400 1236 A PEGG E BRISLEY 940   DNC     21.0
10 RS ZEST   A WILLIAMS   1260   DNC     21.0
10 SOLO 4866 J BORG   1142   DNC     21.0
10 MOTH 4869 S PORTMAN   1100   DNC     21.0