Results 2019

Race Series

JOHN VINES TROPHY JUNE 16TH 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0
2nd LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1099 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 18.0 11.0
3rd LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1167 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
4th LASER 121640 T FARMER   1099 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 24.0 17.0
5th LIGHTNING 368 30 D BUTTERWORTH   1167 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 25.0 18.0
6th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1167   45.14 4 0.38.46 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   40.00 4 0.39.27 2.0
3 LASER 121640 T FARMER   1099   46.02 4 0.41.53 3.0
4 LIGHTNING 368 30 D BUTTERWORTH   1167   43.20 3 0.49.31 4.0
5 LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1099   DNF     7.0
5 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207   DNF     7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   26.00 3 0.25.38 1.0
2 LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1099   40.15 2 0.54.56 2.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   37.00 5 0.36.29 1.0
2 LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1099   42.19 5 0.38.30 2.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

RNLI Trophy 2/6/2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1097 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 4.0
2nd RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065 1.0 6.0 (14.0 DNF) 1.0 22.0 8.0
3rd LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1099 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
4th LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1099 2.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 22.0 8.0
5th SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143 4.0 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNF) 24.0 10.0
6th LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 24.0 16.0
7th WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY 1190 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 28.0 19.0
8th GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130 6.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 38.0 24.0
9th LIGHTNING 38 D BUTTERWORTH     11.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 48.0 34.0
10th COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR G LATHAM 1097 7.0 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 49.0 35.0
11th SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 52.0 38.0
12th RS QBA NIL W MERCHANT   1260 12.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 54.0 40.0
13th COMET ZERO 114 I HEWER   1250 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065   53.07 5 0.49.52 1.0
2 LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1099   56.09 5 0.51.06 2.0
3 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1099   58.32 5 0.53.16 3.0
4 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   60.58 5 0.53.20 4.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1097   58.50 5 0.53.38 5.0
6 GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130   61.09 5 0.54.07 6.0
7 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR G LATHAM 1097   59.39 5 0.54.23 7.0
8 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099   62.02 5 0.56.27 8.0
9 WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   63.26 4 1.06.38 9.0
10 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   61.38 4 1.11.32 10.0
11 LIGHTNING 38 D BUTTERWORTH       57.44 4 1.12.10 11.0
12 RS QBA NIL W MERCHANT   1260   54.45 3 1.12.25 12.0
13 COMET ZERO 114 I HEWER   1250   DNF     14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1097   47.35 4 0.43.23 1.0
2 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   49.47 4 0.43.33 2.0
3 LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1099   47.55 4 0.43.36 3.0
4 GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130   49.25 4 0.43.44 4.0
5 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1099   48.16 4 0.43.55 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065   46.50 4 0.43.58 6.0
7 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099   49.48 4 0.45.19 7.0
8 WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   42.00 3 0.47.04 8.0
9 LIGHTNING 38 D BUTTERWORTH       50.44 4 0.50.44 9.0
10 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR G LATHAM 1097   DNF     14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1097   36.39 3 0.33.25 1.0
2 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1099   37.29 3 0.34.06 2.0
3 LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1099   37.36 3 0.34.13 3.0
4 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   39.22 3 0.34.26 4.0
5 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099   38.42 3 0.35.13 5.0
6 WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   44.58 3 0.37.47 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065   DNF     14.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065   33.11 6 0.31.09 1.0
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1097   35.15 6 0.32.08 2.0
3 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1099   36.19 6 0.33.03 3.0
4 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099   38.07 6 0.34.41 4.0
5 WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   37.23 5 0.37.42 5.0
6 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   DNF     14.0

Friars Pan 19-5-19

Friars Pan Trophy 19/5/2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1097 1.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
2nd SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
3rd LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099 12.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
4th MIRACLE 4010 J REID   1194 5.0 9.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
5th WAYFARER 9288 J HUTCHEN W MERCHANT 1102 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145 7.0 8.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
7th COMET ZERO 114 I HEWER   1250 4.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
8th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207 12.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 23.0 23.0
9th RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065 2.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
10th LASER RADIAL 146152 D KELLY   1145 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
11th LASER RADIAL 126232 E BARTLETT   1145 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1097   40.28 3 0.36.53 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065   39.46 3 0.37.20 2.0
3 WAYFARER 9288 J HUTCHEN W MERCHANT 1102   44.50 3 0.40.41 3.0
4 COMET ZERO 114 I HEWER   1250   53.09 3 0.42.31 4.0
5 MIRACLE 4010 J REID   1194   53.38 3 0.44.55 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 126232 E BARTLETT   1145   53.30 3 0.46.43 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   53.46 3 0.46.57 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1097   42.17 5 0.38.33 1.0
2 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   47.01 5 0.41.08 2.0
3 WAYFARER 9288 J HUTCHEN W MERCHANT 1102   47.24 5 0.43.01 3.0
4 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099   47.20 5 0.43.04 4.0
5 COMET ZERO 114 I HEWER   1250   44.33 4 0.44.33 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 146152 D KELLY   1145   52.39 5 0.45.59 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207   44.34 4 0.46.09 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   42.53 4 0.46.49 8.0
9 MIRACLE 4010 J REID   1194   45.12 4 0.47.19 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065   DNF     12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099   32.42 2 0.29.45 1.0
2 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   35.09 2 0.30.45 2.0
3 MIRACLE 4010 J REID   1194   38.14 2 0.32.01 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207   39.07 2 0.32.24 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   37.28 2 0.32.43 5.0
6 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1097   36.32 2 0.33.18 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 146152 D KELLY   1145   DNF     12.0

Wednesday Evening 1

ASSYMETRIC Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2019-05-01 2019-05-08 2019-05-15 2019-05-22 2019-05-29 2019-06-05 2019-06-12 Total Nett
1st ASSYMETRIC COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT/P GREEN 1097 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 6.0
2nd ASSYMETRIC LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS R HENDERSON 1100 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (2.5 OOD) 2.0 11.5 7.0
3rd ASSYMETRIC 2000 2242 C FREEMAN N YEATMAN 1107 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 15.0
4th ASSYMETRIC RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1090 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 OOD 45.0 21.0
5th ASSYMETRIC COMET TRIO 435 J GRIGOR R PANTING 1097 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 56.0 32.0
6th ASSYMETRIC RS VAREO 199 J FELLOWS   1090 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 76.0 52.0
7th ASSYMETRIC 2000 2115 J KENYON S HARPER 1107 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 60.0
7th ASSYMETRIC 2000 2113 P GREEN D HARPER 1107 (12.0 OOD) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 60.0
7th ASSYMETRIC RS 200 1123 C JOHNSON J TURNER 1046 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 60.0
7th ASSYMETRIC COMET TRIO SH 476 S ASHFORD   1077 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 60.0
7th ASSYMETRIC RS100 197 T HOPES     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 60.0

GENERAL Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2019-05-01 2019-05-08 2019-05-15 2019-05-22 2019-05-29 2019-06-05 2019-06-12 Total Nett
1st GENERAL RS AERO 7 1115 W GIFFORD   1065 (22.0 DNC) 6.2 OOD 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 54.2 10.2
2nd GENERAL RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970 1.0 (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 23.0 12.0
3rd GENERAL SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1143 (22.0 DNC) 3.8 OOD 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 58.8 14.8
4th GENERAL RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 46.0 16.0
5th GENERAL FINN 248 J ANDREWS   1075 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 52.0 23.0
6th GENERAL WANDERER 1496 B JEFFERIS J JEFFERIS 1190 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.6 OOD (22.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 56.6 27.6
7th GENERAL RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 77.0 33.0
8th GENERAL SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 22.0 DNC 3.0 80.0 36.0
9th GENERAL WANDERER 588 D KELLY M KELLY R7 M KELLY D KELLY R7 1190 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 6.0 84.0 40.0
10th GENERAL SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1143 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 118.0 74.0
11th GENERAL RS QBA 2 W MERCHANT   1260 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 123.0 79.0
12th GENERAL WAYFARER 9281 J GRIGOR R PANTING 1102 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 127.0 83.0
13th GENERAL MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON M DYSON 1194 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 137.0 93.0
14th GENERAL RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 140.0 96.0
15th GENERAL MIRACLE 4123 J ROBINSON N ROBINSON 1194 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 140.0 96.0
16th GENERAL FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 953 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 140.0 96.0
17th GENERAL MIRACLE 362 D BUTTERWORTH   1210 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 141.0 97.0
18th GENERAL SOLO 3400 T FARMER   1143 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 141.0 97.0
19th GENERAL 420 2 D ROWSON   1111 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 110.0
19th GENERAL RS 300 480 J TURNER   970 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 110.0
19th GENERAL PHANTOM 1424 S CLARK   1002 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 110.0

LASER Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2019-05-01 2019-05-08 2019-05-15 2019-05-22 2019-05-29 2019-06-05 2019-06-12 Total Nett
1st LASER LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1098 2.5 OOD (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 36.5 8.5
2nd LASER LASER 100196 F CHAMBERLAIN   1098 (4.0) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 30.0 12.0
3rd LASER LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 40.0 12.0
4th LASER LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.8 OOD 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 47.8 19.8
5th LASER LASER 162872 L STANISLAS   1098 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 56.0 28.0
6th LASER LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.7 OOD 5.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 4.0 57.7 29.7
7th LASER LASER 113931 S MARLOW   1098 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 66.0 38.0
8th LASER LASER 174465 L BURGESS   1098 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 79.0 51.0
9th LASER LASER 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1207 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 90.0 62.0
10th LASER LASER 156422 T BAYLEY   1098 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0 70.0
10th LASER LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0 70.0
10th LASER LASER 117292 S YOUNG   1098 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0 70.0
10th LASER LASER No Num N PERKS   1098 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0 70.0

2019-05-01 - ASSYMETRIC Fleet - 2019-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ASSYMETRIC LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS R HENDERSON 1100   50.18 3 0.45.44 1.0
2 ASSYMETRIC 2000 2242 C FREEMAN N YEATMAN 1107   40.31 2 0.54.54 2.0
3 ASSYMETRIC 2000 2113 P GREEN D HARPER 1107   OOD     12.0

2019-05-08 - ASSYMETRIC Fleet - 2019-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ASSYMETRIC COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT/P GREEN 1097   58:14 4 0:53:05 1.0
2 ASSYMETRIC LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS R HENDERSON 1100   65.53 4 0.59.54 2.0
3 ASSYMETRIC 2000 2242 C FREEMAN N YEATMAN 1107   71.35 4 1.04.40 3.0
4 ASSYMETRIC RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1090   54.59 3 1.07.15 4.0

2019-05-15 - ASSYMETRIC Fleet - 2019-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ASSYMETRIC LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS R HENDERSON 1100   53.29 3 0.48.37 1.0
2 ASSYMETRIC COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT/P GREEN 1097   54.31 3 0.49.42 2.0
3 ASSYMETRIC 2000 2242 C FREEMAN N YEATMAN 1107   60.52 3 0.54.59 3.0
4 ASSYMETRIC RS VAREO 199 J FELLOWS   1090   65.08 3 0.59.45 4.0

2019-05-22 - ASSYMETRIC Fleet - 2019-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ASSYMETRIC COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT/P GREEN 1097   52.10 3 0.47.33 1.0
2 ASSYMETRIC LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS R HENDERSON 1100   56.08 3 0.51.02 2.0
3 ASSYMETRIC 2000 2242 C FREEMAN N YEATMAN 1107   71.44 3 1.04.48 3.0
4 ASSYMETRIC RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1090   71.47 3 1.05.51 4.0

2019-05-29 - ASSYMETRIC Fleet - 2019-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ASSYMETRIC LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS R HENDERSON 1100   43.44 3 0.39.45 1.0
2 ASSYMETRIC COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT/P GREEN 1097   45.33 3 0.41.31 2.0
3 ASSYMETRIC COMET TRIO 435 J GRIGOR R PANTING 1097   48.03 3 0.43.48 3.0
4 ASSYMETRIC 2000 2242 C FREEMAN N YEATMAN 1107   52.12 3 0.47.09 4.0
5 ASSYMETRIC RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1090   53.20 3 0.48.56 5.0

2019-06-05 - ASSYMETRIC Fleet - 2019-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ASSYMETRIC COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT/P GREEN 1097   51.38 5 0.47.04 1.0
2 ASSYMETRIC COMET TRIO 435 J GRIGOR R PANTING 1097   54.26 5 0.49.37 2.0
3 ASSYMETRIC LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS R HENDERSON 1100   OOD     2.5
4 ASSYMETRIC RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1090   46.56 4 0.53.49 3.0

2019-06-12 - ASSYMETRIC Fleet - 2019-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ASSYMETRIC COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT/P GREEN 1097   52.45 3 0.48.05 1.0
2 ASSYMETRIC LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS R HENDERSON 1100   54.57 3 0.49.57 2.0
3 ASSYMETRIC COMET TRIO 435 J GRIGOR R PANTING 1097   56.40 3 0.51.39 3.0
4 ASSYMETRIC 2000 2242 C FREEMAN N YEATMAN 1107   44.16 2 0.59.59 4.0
5 ASSYMETRIC RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1090   OOD     5.0

2019-05-01 - GENERAL Fleet - 2019-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GENERAL RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   36.57 3 0.38.06 1.0
2 GENERAL RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   46.09 3 0.43.20 2.0
3 GENERAL SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1143   52.25 3 0.45.52 3.0
4 GENERAL FINN 248 J ANDREWS   1075   52.23 3 0.48.44 4.0
5 GENERAL WANDERER 1496 B JEFFERIS J JEFFERIS 1190   41.30 2 0.52.19 5.0

2019-05-08 - GENERAL Fleet - 2019-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GENERAL SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   60.01 4 0.52.30 1.0
2 GENERAL RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   54.50 4 0.54.05 2.0
3 GENERAL RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   58.39 4 0.55.04 3.0
4 GENERAL SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1143   OOD     3.8
5 GENERAL FINN 248 J ANDREWS   1075   60.17 4 0.56.05 4.0
6 GENERAL RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   54.27 4 0.56.08 5.0
7 GENERAL WANDERER 1496 B JEFFERIS J JEFFERIS 1190   68.56 4 0.57.56 6.0
8 GENERAL RS AERO 7 1115 W GIFFORD   1065   OOD     6.2
9 GENERAL WAYFARER 9281 J GRIGOR R PANTING 1102   66.59 4 1.00.47 7.0
10 GENERAL WANDERER 588 D KELLY M KELLY R7 M KELLY D KELLY R7 1190   55.10 3 1.01.49 8.0

2019-05-15 - GENERAL Fleet - 2019-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GENERAL RS AERO 7 1115 W GIFFORD   1065   48.19 3 0.45.22 1.0
2 GENERAL RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   46.12 3 0.45.34 2.0
3 GENERAL SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1143   53.52 3 0.47.08 3.0
4 GENERAL SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   55.24 3 0.48.28 4.0
5 GENERAL WANDERER 1496 B JEFFERIS J JEFFERIS 1190   58.58 3 0.49.33 5.0
6 GENERAL RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   48.59 3 0.50.30 6.0
7 GENERAL FINN 248 J ANDREWS   1075   55.04 3 0.51.13 7.0
8 GENERAL RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   54.53 3 0.51.32 8.0
9 GENERAL WANDERER 588 D KELLY M KELLY R7 M KELLY D KELLY R7 1190   63.51 3 0.53.39 9.0
10 GENERAL WAYFARER 9281 J GRIGOR R PANTING 1102   60.39 3 0.55.02 10.0

2019-05-22 - GENERAL Fleet - 2019-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GENERAL RS AERO 7 1115 W GIFFORD   1065   51.14 3 0.48.06 1.0
2 GENERAL RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   51.19 3 0.48.11 2.0
3 GENERAL RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   47.39 3 0.49.07 3.0
4 GENERAL SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1143   60.18 3 0.52.45 4.0
5 GENERAL SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1143   60.57 3 0.53.19 5.0
6 GENERAL RS QBA 2 W MERCHANT   1260   47.48 2 0.56.54 6.0
7 GENERAL WANDERER 1496 B JEFFERIS J JEFFERIS 1190   OOD     6.6
8 GENERAL FINN 248 J ANDREWS   1075   61.26 3 0.57.09 7.0
9 GENERAL FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 953   61.15 3 1.04.16 8.0

2019-05-29 - GENERAL Fleet - 2019-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GENERAL RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   39.50 3 0.39.17 1.0
2 GENERAL SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1143   46.58 3 0.41.05 2.0
3 GENERAL RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   41.47 3 0.43.05 3.0
4 GENERAL RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   46.08 3 0.43.19 4.0
5 GENERAL MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON M DYSON 1194   51.50 3 0.43.25 5.0
6 GENERAL SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   50.38 3 0.44.18 6.0
7 GENERAL WANDERER 588 D KELLY M KELLY R7 M KELLY D KELLY R7 1190   54.54 3 0.46.08 7.0
7 GENERAL RS QBA 2 W MERCHANT   1260   OOD     7.0
9 GENERAL MIRACLE 4123 J ROBINSON N ROBINSON 1194   55.17 3 0.46.18 8.0
10 GENERAL SOLO 3400 T FARMER   1143   56.09 3 0.49.08 9.0
11 GENERAL RS AERO 7 1115 W GIFFORD   1065   DNF     22.0
11 GENERAL FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 953   DNF     22.0

2019-06-05 - GENERAL Fleet - 2019-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GENERAL RS AERO 7 1115 W GIFFORD   1065   46.34 5 0.43.43 1.0
2 GENERAL SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1143   51.27 5 0.45.01 2.0
3 GENERAL RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   45.57 5 0.47.22 3.0
4 GENERAL FINN 248 J ANDREWS   1075   51.19 5 0.47.44 4.0
5 GENERAL RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   51.05 5 0.47.58 5.0
6 GENERAL RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   48.49 5 0.48.09 6.0
7 GENERAL WANDERER 1496 B JEFFERIS J JEFFERIS 1190   46.08 4 0.48.28 7.0
8 GENERAL RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065   53.46 5 0.50.29 8.0
9 GENERAL MIRACLE 362 D BUTTERWORTH   1210   49.30 4 0.51.08 9.0
10 GENERAL WANDERER 588 D KELLY M KELLY R7 M KELLY D KELLY R7 1190   52.37 4 0.55.16 10.0

2019-06-12 - GENERAL Fleet - 2019-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GENERAL RS AERO 7 1115 W GIFFORD   1065   44.50 3 0.42.06 1.0
2 GENERAL RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   42.22 3 0.43.41 2.0
3 GENERAL SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   54.58 3 0.48.05 3.0
4 GENERAL FINN 248 J ANDREWS   1075   55.55 3 0.52.01 4.0
5 GENERAL WANDERER 1496 B JEFFERIS J JEFFERIS 1190   43.49 2 0.55.14 5.0
6 GENERAL WANDERER 588 D KELLY M KELLY R7 M KELLY D KELLY R7 1190   47.22 2 0.59.42 6.0

2019-05-01 - LASER Fleet - 2019-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098   51.32 3 0.46.56 1.0
2 LASER LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207   39.56 2 0.49.38 2.0
3 LASER LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1098   OOD     2.5
4 LASER LASER 174465 L BURGESS   1098   43.38 2 0.59.37 3.0
5 LASER LASER 100196 F CHAMBERLAIN   1098   44.37 2 1.00.57 4.0

2019-05-08 - LASER Fleet - 2019-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER LASER 162872 L STANISLAS   1098   53.54 3 0.49.05 1.0
2 LASER LASER 113931 S MARLOW   1098   OOD     4.0

2019-05-15 - LASER Fleet - 2019-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1098   49.57 3 0.45.30 1.0
2 LASER LASER 100196 F CHAMBERLAIN   1098   55.17 3 0.50.21 2.0
3 LASER LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098   55.36 3 0.50.38 3.0
4 LASER LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207   64.45 3 0.53.39 4.0
5 LASER LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   OOD     4.7
6 LASER LASER 162872 L STANISLAS   1098   63:02 3 0:57:24 5.0

2019-05-22 - LASER Fleet - 2019-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1098   54.14 3 0.49.24 1.0
2 LASER LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098   58.36 3 0.53.22 2.0
3 LASER LASER 100196 F CHAMBERLAIN   1098   60.58 3 0.55.32 3.0
4 LASER LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207   75.15 3 1.02.21 4.0
5 LASER LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   71.57 3 1.02.50 5.0
6 LASER LASER 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1207   51.18 2 1.03.45 6.0
7 LASER LASER 162872 L STANISLAS   1098   74.35 3 1.07.56 7.0
8 LASER LASER 174465 L BURGESS   1098   DNF     14.0

2019-05-29 - LASER Fleet - 2019-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER LASER 162872 L STANISLAS   1098   48.52 3 0.44.30 1.0
2 LASER LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   53.48 3 0.46.59 2.0
3 LASER LASER 113931 S MARLOW   1098   52.52 3 0.48.09 3.0
4 LASER LASER 100196 F CHAMBERLAIN   1098   55.37 3 0.50.39 4.0
5 LASER LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207   OOD     4.8
6 LASER LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098   DNF     14.0

2019-06-05 - LASER Fleet - 2019-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1098   51.15 5 0.46.41 1.0
2 LASER LASER 100196 F CHAMBERLAIN   1098   53.30 5 0.48.43 2.0
3 LASER LASER 113931 S MARLOW   1098   54.00 5 0.49.11 3.0
4 LASER LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098   54.21 5 0.49.30 4.0
5 LASER LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207   54.48 4 0.56.45 5.0
6 LASER LASER 174465 L BURGESS   1098   53.18 4 1.00.41 6.0
7 LASER LASER 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1207   DNF     14.0

2019-06-12 - LASER Fleet - 2019-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER LASER 100196 F CHAMBERLAIN   1098   52.30 3 0.47.49 1.0
2 LASER LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098   53.44 3 0.48.56 2.0
3 LASER LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1098   55.56 3 0.50.56 3.0
4 LASER LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   48.09 2 1.03.05 4.0

Captains 2019

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2019-03-24 2019-03-31 2019-04-28 2019-05-26 Total Nett
1st FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
2nd FAST RS AERO 7 2062 W GIFFORD   1065 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 16.0
3rd FAST COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD J TURNER 31/3 1097 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
4th FAST RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2019-03-24 2019-03-31 2019-04-21 2019-04-28 2019-05-05 2019-05-26 2019-06-09 Total Nett
1st SLOW LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1098 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.5 2.8 OOD 74.3 52.3
2nd SLOW LASER 195026 M YEOMANS   1098 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.5 3.0 74.5 52.5
3rd SLOW WANDERER 537 D KELLY M KELLY TANYA R5 1190 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 82.0 60.0
4th SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1142 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 84.0 62.0
5th SLOW SOLO 11 P WARD   1143 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 94.0 72.0
6th SLOW LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 115.0 93.0
7th SLOW LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 121.0 99.0
8th SLOW SOLO 3185 M GOURLAY   1143 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 122.0 100.0
9th SLOW SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1143 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 133.0 111.0
10th SLOW LASER 196523 W HOPES   1098 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 133.0 111.0
11th SLOW LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 133.0 111.0
12th SLOW COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 134.0 112.0
13th SLOW MIRACLE 4123 J ROBINSON P ROBINSON 1194 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 134.0 112.0
14th SLOW SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1143 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 135.0 113.0
15th SLOW WAYFARER 9288 J HUTCHEN W MERCHANT 1102 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 136.0 114.0
16th SLOW MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON   1194 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 136.0 114.0
17th SLOW RS QBA none W MERCHANT   1260 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 132.0
17th SLOW LASER RADIAL 206888 B JEFFERIS   1142 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 132.0
17th SLOW WAYFARER 9281 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1102 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 132.0
17th SLOW GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 132.0
17th SLOW LASER 4.7 164376 R DALTON   1207 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 132.0

2019-03-24 - FAST Fleet - 2019-03-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   54.24 5 0.53.39 1.0

2019-03-31 - FAST Fleet - 2019-03-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD J TURNER 31/3 1097   27.10 2 0.24.46 1.0

2019-04-28 - FAST Fleet - 2019-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   48.54 5 0.48.13 1.0

2019-05-26 - FAST Fleet - 2019-05-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 2062 W GIFFORD   1065   46.31 5 0.43.41 1.0

2019-03-24 - SLOW Fleet - 2019-03-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098   61.18 5 0.55.50 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 195026 M YEOMANS   1098   62.40 5 0.57.04 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1098   63.35 5 0.57.54 3.0
4 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1142   54.42 4 0.59.52 4.0
5 SLOW WANDERER 537 D KELLY M KELLY TANYA R5 1190   58.07 4 1.01.03 5.0
6 SLOW LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167   60.38 4 1.04.57 6.0

2019-03-31 - SLOW Fleet - 2019-03-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1098   29.02 2 0.26.27 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 195026 M YEOMANS   1098   29.20 2 0.26.43 2.0
3 SLOW SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1143   31.35 2 0.27.38 3.0

2019-04-21 - SLOW Fleet - 2019-04-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 196523 W HOPES   1098   35.56 2 0.32.44 1.0
2 SLOW SOLO 11 P WARD   1143   43.22 2 0.37.56 2.0
3 SLOW WANDERER 537 D KELLY M KELLY TANYA R5 1190   46.17 2 0.38.54 3.0
4 SLOW LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098   43.10 2 0.39.19 4.0
5 SLOW SOLO 3185 M GOURLAY   1143   66.02 2 0.57.46 5.0

2019-04-28 - SLOW Fleet - 2019-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1143   56.14 5 0.49.12 1.0
2 SLOW MIRACLE 4123 J ROBINSON P ROBINSON 1194   59.09 5 0.49.32 2.0
3 SLOW SOLO 11 P WARD   1143   58.04 5 0.50.48 3.0
4 SLOW MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON   1194   50.29 4 0.52.51 4.0
5 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1142   48.56 4 0.53.34 5.0
6 SLOW WANDERER 537 D KELLY M KELLY TANYA R5 1190   51.40 4 0.54.16 6.0

2019-05-05 - SLOW Fleet - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098   35.08 6 0.32.00 1.0
2 SLOW WANDERER 537 D KELLY M KELLY TANYA R5 1190   40.54 6 0.34.22 2.0

2019-05-26 - SLOW Fleet - 2019-05-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1098   55.13 5 0.50.17 1.5
1 SLOW LASER 195026 M YEOMANS   1098   55.13 5 0.50.17 1.5
3 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1142   46.54 4 0.51.20 3.0
4 SLOW MIRACLE 4123 J ROBINSON P ROBINSON 1194   DNF     22.0

2019-06-09 - SLOW Fleet - 2019-06-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW SOLO 11 P WARD   1143   53.25 5 0.46.44 1.0
2 SLOW COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175   55.30 5 0.47.14 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1098   OOD     2.8
4 SLOW LASER 195026 M YEOMANS   1098   52.41 5 0.47.59 3.0
5 SLOW WAYFARER 9288 J HUTCHEN W MERCHANT 1102   58.22 5 0.52.58 4.0
6 SLOW LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167   69.15 5 0.59.20 5.0
7 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1142   70.25 5 1.01.40 6.0
8 SLOW SOLO 3185 M GOURLAY   1143   72.50 3 1.46.12 7.0

Spring Class 2019

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2019-03-17 2019-03-24 2019-03-31 2019-04-21 2019-04-28 2019-05-26 2019-06-09 Total Nett
1st FAST RS AERO 7 2062 W GIFFORD   1065 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 6.0 DNF 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 27.0 21.0
2nd FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 33.0 27.0
3rd FAST COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR R PANTING J SINCLAIR 9/6 1097 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 34.0 28.0
4th FAST COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD H HOWELLS 1097 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 38.0 32.0
5th FAST RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 42.0 36.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2019-03-17 2019-03-24 2019-03-31 2019-04-21 2019-04-28 2019-05-05 2019-05-26 2019-06-09 Total Nett
1st SLOW SOLO 11 P WARD   1143 3.2 OOD 2.0 3.2 OOD (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 42.4 12.4
2nd SLOW LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098 2.0 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 63.0 13.0
3rd SLOW WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY 1190 5.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 67.0 31.0
4th SLOW LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167 (25.0 DNF) 10.0 10.3 OOD 5.0 7.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 91.3 41.3
5th SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1142 6.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 25.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 110.0 60.0
6th SLOW LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 134.0 84.0
7th SLOW LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098 3.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 135.0 85.0
8th SLOW LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1098 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.5 OOD 136.5 86.5
9th SLOW COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 DNC 10.0 3.0 140.0 90.0
10th SLOW SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1143 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 153.0 103.0
11th SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1098 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 158.0 108.0
12th SLOW RS QBA none W MERCHANT   1260 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 160.0 110.0
13th SLOW LASER 4.7 164376 R DALTON   1207 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 163.0 113.0
14th SLOW WAYFARER 9281 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1102 4.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 165.0 115.0
15th SLOW MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON M DYSAN 1194 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 176.0 126.0
16th SLOW GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 176.0 126.0
17th SLOW MIRACLE 4123 J ROBINSON S HOOPER 1194 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC 178.0 128.0
18th SLOW COMET VERSA 276 H PARKS   1175 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 179.0 129.0
19th SLOW LASER RADIAL 121640 R DALTON   1142 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 179.0 129.0
20th SLOW WANDERER 1596 B JEFFERIS BRAD 1190 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 179.0 129.0
21st SLOW RS FEVA XL 1483 LOTTIE FARMER TIM FARMER 1240 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 181.0 131.0
22nd SLOW LASER RADIAL 137358 BEA JEFFERIS   1142 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 DNC 182.0 132.0
23rd SLOW 2000 2115 J KENYON S KENYON 1112 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 183.0 133.0
24th SLOW SOLO 3185 M GOURLAY   1143 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNS 200.0 150.0

2019-03-17 - FAST Fleet - 2019-03-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 2062 W GIFFORD   1065 DNF 6.0
1 FAST RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 DNF 6.0

2019-03-24 - FAST Fleet - 2019-03-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 2062 W GIFFORD   1065   47.20 4 0.44.27 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   47.12 4 0.46.33 2.0

2019-03-31 - FAST Fleet - 2019-03-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 2062 W GIFFORD   1065 DNF 6.0
1 FAST RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 DNF 6.0

2019-04-21 - FAST Fleet - 2019-04-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 2062 W GIFFORD   1065   40.46 2 0.38.17 1.0

2019-04-28 - FAST Fleet - 2019-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   45.19 4 0.44.41 1.0

2019-05-26 - FAST Fleet - 2019-05-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 2062 W GIFFORD   1065   48.56 5 0.45.57 1.0
2 FAST COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD H HOWELLS 1097   55.37 5 0.50.42 2.0
3 FAST COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR R PANTING J SINCLAIR 9/6 1097   56.01 5 0.51.04 3.0

2019-06-09 - FAST Fleet - 2019-06-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR R PANTING J SINCLAIR 9/6 1097   45.34 2 0.41.32 1.0

2019-03-17 - SLOW Fleet - 2019-03-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130   53.33 5 0.47.23 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098   52.18 5 0.47.38 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098   53.57 5 0.49.08 3.0
4 SLOW SOLO 11 P WARD   1143   OOD     3.2
5 SLOW WAYFARER 9281 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1102   59.45 5 0.54.13 4.0
6 SLOW WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   54.09 4 0.56.53 5.0
7 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1142   52.30 4 0.57.28 6.0
8 SLOW LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167   DNF     25.0

2019-03-24 - SLOW Fleet - 2019-03-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098   48.55 4 0.44.33 1.0
2 SLOW SOLO 11 P WARD   1143   52.16 4 0.45.44 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098   52.04 4 0.47.25 3.0
4 SLOW LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1098   52.34 4 0.47.52 4.0
5 SLOW LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098   52.56 4 0.48.13 5.0
6 SLOW LASER 4.7 164376 R DALTON   1207   47.10 3 0.52.06 6.0
7 SLOW RS QBA none W MERCHANT   1260   49.52 3 0.52.46 7.0
8 SLOW WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   48.30 3 0.54.21 8.0
9 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1142   47.10 3 0.55.04 9.0
10 SLOW LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167   50.31 3 0.57.43 10.0
11 SLOW WAYFARER 9281 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1102   57.18 3 1.09.20 11.0

2019-03-31 - SLOW Fleet - 2019-03-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098   56.38 4 0.51.35 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1098   57.56 4 0.52.46 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1098   58.16 4 0.53.04 3.0
4 SLOW SOLO 11 P WARD   1143   OOD     3.2
5 SLOW WANDERER 1596 B JEFFERIS BRAD 1190   67.40 4 0.56.52 4.0
6 SLOW LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167   OOD     10.3

2019-04-21 - SLOW Fleet - 2019-04-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098   41.31 2 0.37.49 1.0
2 SLOW WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   45.34 2 0.38.17 2.0
3 SLOW RS QBA none W MERCHANT   1260   48.42 2 0.38.39 3.0
4 SLOW LASER RADIAL 121640 R DALTON   1142   45.14 2 0.39.37 4.0
5 SLOW LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167   52.25 2 0.44.55 5.0
6 SLOW SOLO 3185 M GOURLAY   1143   DNF     25.0

2019-04-28 - SLOW Fleet - 2019-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW SOLO 11 P WARD   1143   53.38 4 0.46.55 1.0
2 SLOW COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175   56.00 4 0.47.40 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098   52.58 4 0.48.14 3.0
4 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1142   58.22 4 0.51.07 4.0
4 SLOW LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098   OOD     4.0
6 SLOW WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   45.50 3 0.51.21 5.0
7 SLOW RS FEVA XL 1483 LOTTIE FARMER TIM FARMER 1240   48.25 3 0.52.04 6.0
8 SLOW LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167   47.39 3 0.54.26 7.0
8 SLOW LASER 4.7 164376 R DALTON   1207   OOD     7.0
10 SLOW GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130   DNF     25.0

2019-05-05 - SLOW Fleet - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW SOLO 11 P WARD   1143   43.09 6 0.37.45 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098   42.16 6 0.38.30 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098   43.00 6 0.39.10 3.0
4 SLOW LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167   42.38 5 0.43.50 4.0
5 SLOW WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   53.10 6 0.44.41 5.0

2019-05-26 - SLOW Fleet - 2019-05-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON M DYSAN 1194   57.26 5 0.48.06 1.0
2 SLOW SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1143   55.48 5 0.48.49 2.0
3 SLOW MIRACLE 4123 J ROBINSON S HOOPER 1194   58.23 5 0.48.54 3.0
4 SLOW LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098   55.21 5 0.50.25 4.0
5 SLOW SOLO 11 P WARD   1143   58.04 5 0.50.48 5.0
6 SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1098   56.37 5 0.51.34 6.0
7 SLOW LASER RADIAL 137358 BEA JEFFERIS   1142   58.54 5 0.51.35 7.0
8 SLOW 2000 2115 J KENYON S KENYON 1112   57.35 5 0.51.47 8.0
9 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1142   59.42 5 0.52.17 9.0
10 SLOW COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175   49.12 4 0.52.20 10.0
11 SLOW WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   50.10 4 0.52.42 11.0

2019-06-09 - SLOW Fleet - 2019-06-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1143   39.09 2 0.34.15 1.0
2 SLOW SOLO 11 P WARD   1143   39.39 2 0.34.41 2.0
3 SLOW COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175   41.16 2 0.35.07 3.0
4 SLOW COMET VERSA 276 H PARKS   1175   46.23 2 0.39.29 4.0
5 SLOW LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1098   OOD     4.5
6 SLOW LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167   46.06 2 0.39.30 5.0
7 SLOW WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   48.36 2 0.40.50 6.0
8 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1142   46.55 2 0.41.05 7.0
9 SLOW SOLO 3185 M GOURLAY   1143   DNS     25.0

Jumble Pursuit 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2019-03-17 2019-03-24 2019-03-31 2019-04-21 2019-04-28 2019-05-05 2019-05-26 2019-06-09 Total Nett
1st WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY TANYA R5 1190 3.0 11.0 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 4.0 33.0 DNF 9.0 107.0 74.0
2nd LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098 (33.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 114.0 81.0
3rd SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 33.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 1.0 33.0 DNF 4.0 118.0 85.0
4th LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167 (33.0 DNC) 12.0 33.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 7.0 168.0 135.0
5th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 33.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 168.0 135.0
6th RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 169.0 136.0
7th LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1145 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 179.0 146.0
8th LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098 (33.0 DNC) 10.0 33.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 180.0 147.0
9th COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 181.0 148.0
10th LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1098 (33.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 11.0 33.0 DNC 187.0 154.0
11th RS AERO 7 2062 W GIFFORD   1065 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DSQ 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 200.0 167.0
12th COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD J TURNER H HOWELLS 26/5 1097 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 202.0 169.0
13th LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098 2.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 208.0 175.0
14th COMET TRIO SH 476 S ASHFORD   1077 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 232.0 199.0
15th LASER 196523 W HOPES   1098 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 232.0 199.0
16th MIRACLE 4123 A ROBINSON   1194 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 233.0 200.0
17th MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON   1194 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 234.0 201.0
18th MIRACLE 4123 J ROBINSON S HOOPER 1194 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 235.0 202.0
19th SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1143 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 235.0 202.0
20th LASER RADIAL 121640 R DALTON   1145 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 235.0 202.0
21st COMET VERSA 276 H PARKS   1175 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 236.0 203.0
22nd 2000 2115 J KENYON R KENYON 1112 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 236.0 203.0
23rd WANDERER 820 T GEOGHAN   1190 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 236.0 203.0
24th RS QBA none W MERCHANT     (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 236.0 203.0
25th SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1143 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 236.0 203.0
26th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 236.0 203.0
27th WAYFARER 9288 J HUTCHEN W MERCHANT 1102 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 237.0 204.0
28th MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON M DYSON 1194 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 237.0 204.0
29th WAYFARER 9281 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1102 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 237.0 204.0
30th COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR R PANTING 1097 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 238.0 205.0
31st SOLO 3185 M GOURLAY   1143 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 241.0 208.0
32nd RS FEVA XL 1483 LOTTIE FARMER TIM FARMER 1240 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 11.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 242.0 209.0

2019-03-17 - 2019-03-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 7 2062 W GIFFORD   1065 1 1.0
2 LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098 2 2.0
3 WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY TANYA R5 1190 3 3.0

2019-03-24 - 2019-03-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 7 2062 W GIFFORD   1065 1 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 2 2.0
3 LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143 4 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207 5 5.0
6 WAYFARER 9281 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1102 6 6.0
7 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1098 7 7.0
8 LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098 8 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145 9 9.0
10 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098 10 10.0
11 WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY TANYA R5 1190 11 11.0
12 LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167 12 12.0
13 RS QBA none W MERCHANT     DNF 33.0

2019-03-31 - 2019-03-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD J TURNER H HOWELLS 26/5 1097 1 1.0
2 LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098 2 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1145 3 3.0
4 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1098 4 4.0
5 SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1143 5 5.0

2019-04-21 - 2019-04-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 196523 W HOPES   1098 1 1.0
2 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143 3 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 121640 R DALTON   1145 4 4.0
5 RS QBA none W MERCHANT     5 5.0
6 WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY TANYA R5 1190 6 6.0
7 LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167 7 7.0
8 SOLO 3185 M GOURLAY   1143 DNF 33.0

2019-04-28 - 2019-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 1 1.0
2 MIRACLE 4123 A ROBINSON   1194 2 2.0
3 MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON   1194 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1143 4 4.0
5 COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 5 5.0
6 LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143 7 7.0
8 WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY TANYA R5 1190 8 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145 9 9.0
10 LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167 10 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 1483 LOTTIE FARMER TIM FARMER 1240 11 11.0

2019-05-05 - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143 1 1.0
2 LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098 2 2.0
3 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098 3 3.0
4 WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY TANYA R5 1190 4 4.0
5 WANDERER 820 T GEOGHAN   1190 5 5.0
6 LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167 DNF 33.0
6 RS AERO 7 2062 W GIFFORD   1065 DSQ 33.0

2019-05-26 - 2019-05-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 1 1.0
2 LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098 2 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD J TURNER H HOWELLS 26/5 1097 3 3.0
4 MIRACLE 4123 J ROBINSON S HOOPER 1194 4 4.0
5 2000 2115 J KENYON R KENYON 1112 5 5.0
6 MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON M DYSON 1194 6 6.0
7 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR R PANTING 1097 7 7.0
8 COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 8 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1145 9 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145 10 10.0
11 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1098 11 11.0
12 WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY TANYA R5 1190 DNF 33.0
12 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143 DNF 33.0

2019-06-09 - 2019-06-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET TRIO SH 476 S ASHFORD   1077 1 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1145 2 2.0
3 COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143 4 4.0
5 COMET VERSA 276 H PARKS   1175 5 5.0
6 WAYFARER 9288 J HUTCHEN W MERCHANT 1102 6 6.0
7 LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167 7 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145 8 8.0
9 WANDERER 1588 D KELLY M KELLY TANYA R5 1190 9 9.0
10 SOLO 3185 M GOURLAY   1143 10 10.0

Moonlight 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2019-04-03 2019-04-10 2019-04-17 2019-04-24 Total Nett
1st SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1143 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
2nd WANDERER 1496 B JEFFERIS J JEFFERIS 1190 1.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 23.0 23.0
3rd LASER 100196 F CHAMBERLAIN   1099 11.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 32.0 32.0
4th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145 7.0 14.0 17.0 16.0 54.0 54.0
5th RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970 48.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 8.0 65.0 65.0
6th LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS L STANISLAUS R.HENDERSON R4 1100 2.0 48.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 68.0 68.0
7th LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1099 9.0 48.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 74.0 74.0
8th 2000 2242 C FREEMAN N YEATMAN 1107 12.0 12.0 48.0 DNC 7.0 79.0 79.0
9th LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1099 10.0 9.0 13.0 48.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
10th LASER 113931 S MARLOW   1099 48.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 13.0 83.0 83.0
11th RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 48.0 DNC 22.7 OOD 8.0 12.0 90.7 90.7
12th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207 48.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 24.3 OOD 97.3 97.3
13th LIBERTY 2049 D DURSTON   1490 48.0 DNC 1.0 48.0 DNC 1.0 98.0 98.0
14th RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1005 48.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 48.0 DNC 100.0 100.0
15th RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 101.0 101.0
16th SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 106.0 106.0
17th FINN 248 J ANDREWS   1075 13.0 6.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 115.0 115.0
18th RS 300 480 J TURNER   970 5.0 18.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 119.0 119.0
19th RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065 14.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 119.0 119.0
20th WAYFARER 9281 J GRIGOR R PANTING 1102 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 125.0 125.0
21st LASER 162872 L STANISLAS   1099 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 129.0 129.0
22nd RS VAREO 199 J FELLOWS   1090 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 19.0 18.0 133.0 133.0
23rd LIBERTY 1690 R WHELAN   1490 48.0 DNC 2.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 146.0 146.0
24th COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1097 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 148.0 148.0
25th LIGHTNING 368 43 D BUTTERWORTH   1167 37.0 OOD 15.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 148.0 148.0
26th LASER 56155 B HEPPENSTALL   1099 6.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 150.0 150.0
27th LASER   J GRIGOR   1099 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 152.0 152.0
28th 420 2 D ROWSON   1111 38.0 OOD 48.0 DNC 18.0 48.0 DNC 152.0 152.0
29th RS QBA 2 W MERCHANT   1260 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 10.0 48.0 DNC 154.0 154.0
30th SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1143 48.0 DNC 13.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 157.0 157.0
31st LASER RADIAL 137388 BEA JEFFERIS   1145 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 14.0 158.0 158.0
32nd MIRACLE 4010 J REID   1194 48.0 DNC 16.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 160.0 160.0
33rd 420 45776 D ROWSON   1111 48.0 DNC 17.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 161.0 161.0
34th WANDERER 537 D KELLY M KELLY 1190 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
34th LASER 156422 T BAYLEY   1099 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
34th LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1099 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
34th LASER 117292 S YOUNG   1099 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
34th RS 100 8.4 197 T HOPES   1004 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
34th RS 200 1123 C JOHNSON J TURNER 1046 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
34th MERLIN ROCKET 3476 S RADFORD P BOWMAN 990 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
34th FIREBALL 13486 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWS 953 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
34th MERLIN ROCKET 3476 J TURNER BEA JEFFERIS 990 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
34th 2000 2115 J KENYON S HARPER 1107 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
34th RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1090 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
34th LASER No Num N PERKS   1099 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
34th PHANTOM 1424 S CLARK   1002 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
34th 2000 2113 P GREEN D HARPER 1107 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 192.0 192.0

2019-04-03 - 2019-04-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WANDERER 1496 B JEFFERIS J JEFFERIS 1190   54.28 3 0.45.46 1.0
2 LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS L STANISLAUS R.HENDERSON R4 1100   51.17 3 0.46.37 2.0
3 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1143   53.36 3 0.46.54 3.0
4 COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1097   51.55 3 0.47.20 4.0
5 RS 300 480 J TURNER   970   45.59 3 0.47.24 5.0
6 LASER 56155 B HEPPENSTALL   1099   53.39 3 0.48.49 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   56.24 3 0.49.15 7.0
8 LASER   J GRIGOR   1099   54.15 3 0.49.22 8.0
9 LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1099   54.38 3 0.49.43 9.0
10 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1099   54.52 3 0.49.55 10.0
11 LASER 100196 F CHAMBERLAIN   1099   55.02 3 0.50.05 11.0
12 2000 2242 C FREEMAN N YEATMAN 1107   55.47 3 0.50.23 12.0
13 FINN 248 J ANDREWS   1075   54.56 3 0.51.06 13.0
14 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065   54.38 3 0.51.18 14.0
15 LIGHTNING 368 43 D BUTTERWORTH   1167   OOD     37.0
16 420 2 D ROWSON   1111   OOD     38.0

2019-04-10 - 2019-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LIBERTY 2049 D DURSTON   1490   61.14 3 0.54.48 1.0
2 LIBERTY 1690 R WHELAN   1490   61.28 3 0.55.00 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1005   56.24 4 0.56.07 3.0
4 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1143   67.24 4 0.58.58 4.0
5 WANDERER 1496 B JEFFERIS J JEFFERIS 1190   70.43 4 0.59.26 5.0
6 FINN 248 J ANDREWS   1075   65.47 4 1.01.12 6.0
7 RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   59.25 4 1.01.15 7.0
8 LASER 100196 F CHAMBERLAIN   1099   67.39 4 1.01.33 8.0
9 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1099   68.58 4 1.02.45 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207   75.50 4 1.02.50 10.0
11 LASER 113931 S MARLOW   1099   69.10 4 1.02.56 11.0
12 2000 2242 C FREEMAN N YEATMAN 1107   69.59 4 1.03.13 12.0
13 SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1143   74.07 4 1.04.51 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   74.41 4 1.05.14 14.0
15 LIGHTNING 368 43 D BUTTERWORTH   1167   57.56 3 1.06.11 15.0
16 MIRACLE 4010 J REID   1194   60.29 3 1.07.32 16.0
17 420 45776 D ROWSON   1111   56.45 3 1.08.06 17.0
18 RS 300 480 J TURNER   970   68.58 4 1.11.06 18.0
19 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   OOD     22.7
20 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   DNF     48.0

2019-04-17 - 2019-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1005   46.53 3 0.46.39 1.0
2 RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   48.42 3 0.50.12 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065   53.42 3 0.50.25 3.0
4 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1143   60.13 3 0.52.41 4.0
5 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   60.31 3 0.52.57 5.0
6 LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1099   59.29 3 0.54.07 6.0
7 WANDERER 1496 B JEFFERIS J JEFFERIS 1190   64.35 3 0.54.16 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   58.05 3 0.54.32 8.0
9 LASER 100196 F CHAMBERLAIN   1099   61.27 3 0.55.55 9.0
10 RS QBA 2 W MERCHANT   1260   48.00 2 0.57.09 10.0
11 LASER 113931 S MARLOW   1099   63.30 3 0.57.47 11.0
12 LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS L STANISLAUS R.HENDERSON R4 1100   63.47 3 0.57.59 12.0
13 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1099   68.52 3 1.02.40 13.0
14 WAYFARER 9281 J GRIGOR R PANTING 1102   47.11 2 1.04.13 14.0
15 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207   52.05 2 1.04.44 15.0
16 LASER 162872 L STANISLAS   1099   72.56 3 1.06.22 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   80.47 3 1.10.33 17.0
18 420 2 D ROWSON   1111   53.17 2 1.11.56 18.0
19 RS VAREO 199 J FELLOWS   1090   85.01 3 1.18.00 19.0
20 WANDERER 537 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   DNF     48.0

2019-04-24 - 2019-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LIBERTY 2049 D DURSTON   1490   59.49 3 0.40.09 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065   46.17 3 0.43.28 2.0
3 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1143   51.56 3 0.45.26 3.0
4 LASER 100196 F CHAMBERLAIN   1099   50.09 3 0.45.38 4.0
5 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   52.13 3 0.45.41 5.0
6 LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS L STANISLAUS R.HENDERSON R4 1100   50.32 3 0.45.56 6.0
7 2000 2242 C FREEMAN N YEATMAN 1107   51.20 3 0.46.22 7.0
8 RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   45.06 3 0.46.30 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065   49.49 3 0.46.47 9.0
10 WANDERER 1496 B JEFFERIS J JEFFERIS 1190   55.42 3 0.46.48 10.0
11 LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1099   51.48 3 0.47.08 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   50.24 3 0.47.19 12.0
13 LASER 113931 S MARLOW   1099   52.51 3 0.48.05 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 137388 BEA JEFFERIS   1145   55.52 3 0.48.48 14.0
15 WAYFARER 9281 J GRIGOR R PANTING 1102   54.31 3 0.49.28 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   57.25 3 0.50.09 16.0
17 LASER 162872 L STANISLAS   1099   55.15 3 0.50.16 17.0
18 RS VAREO 199 J FELLOWS   1090   54.51 3 0.50.19 18.0
19 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207   OOD     24.3

Tony Earl 14/4/2109

Tony Earl Trophy 14/4/2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 3.0
2nd RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 3.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 19.0 8.0
3rd LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1099 2.0 5.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 20.0 9.0
4th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 14.0 9.0
5th LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 29.0 18.0
6th WANDERER 537 D KELLY M KELLY 1190 6.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 32.0 21.0
7th SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1143 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
8th 2000 21264 W HOPES T HOPES 1112 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 38.0 27.0
9th LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0
9th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1143   40.59 3 0.35.51 1.0
2 LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1099   41.27 3 0.37.43 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   39.51 3 0.39.18 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   45.07 3 0.39.24 4.0
5 2000 21264 W HOPES T HOPES 1112   45.27 3 0.40.52 5.0
6 WANDERER 537 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   50.34 3 0.42.30 6.0
7 LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167   DNF     11.0
7 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207   DNF     11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065   36.18 4 0.34.05 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   35.34 4 0.35.05 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   46.18 4 0.40.26 3.0
4 WANDERER 537 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   36.30 3 0.40.54 4.0
5 LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1099   45.15 4 0.41.10 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065   50.29 5 0.47.24 1.0
2 LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1099   53.31 5 0.48.42 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   49.26 5 0.48.45 3.0
4 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099   55.48 5 0.50.46 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   50.29 4 0.55.07 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065   35.09 3 0.33.00 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   37.23 2 0.48.58 2.0
3 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099   36.20 2 0.49.35 3.0

Easter Egg Races

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating GEN HAND. FUN RACE PURSUIT Total Nett
1st MIRACLE 4123 A ROBINSON   1194 1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON NATHAN RACE 32 1194 2.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
3rd LASER STRATOS   A. STANISLAS JACOB STANISLAS 1100 5.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
4th COMET TRIO SH 476 S ASHFORD ELLIOTT (RACE 2 &3) 1077 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145 8.0 10.0 6.0 24.0 24.0
6th WAYFARER 9281 J GRIGOR R PANTING 1102 15.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 25.0 25.0
7th RS FEVA XL 4649 J ROBINSON   1240 4.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
8th WANDERER 537 D KELLY T KELLY 1190 9.0 8.0 8.0 25.0 25.0
9th MIRACLE 4010 J REID LEXI RACE 2 1194 7.0 11.0 10.0 28.0 28.0
10th GULL 274 R TARLING   1363 10.0 9.0 9.0 28.0 28.0
11th RS AERO 7 2627 W GIFFORD   1065 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
12th COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 6.0 12.0 15.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
13th TOPPER 28037 N ROBINSON   1363 11.0 15.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 33.0
14th LASER STRATOS 871     1100 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 11.0 41.0 41.0

Ian Hewer 7/4/2019

Ian Hewer Trophy 7/4/2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 16.0 3.0
2nd RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0
3rd COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1097 4.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 22.0 9.0
4th SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
5th LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1099 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
6th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 5.0 29.0 20.0
7th LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 36.0 23.0
8th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 38.0 25.0
9th LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167 10.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 38.0 25.0
10th MIRACLE 4010 J REID   1194 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 13.0 DNF 44.0 31.0
11th WAYFARER 9288 J HUTCHEN W MERCHANT 1102 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 46.0 33.0
12th COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 47.0 34.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065   49.32 5 0.46.31 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   49.07 5 0.48.26 2.0
3 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1099   53.27 5 0.48.38 3.0
4 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1097   53.39 5 0.48.54 4.0
5 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   56.19 5 0.49.16 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207   59.56 5 0.49.39 6.0
7 WAYFARER 9288 J HUTCHEN W MERCHANT 1102   55.00 5 0.49.55 7.0
8 COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175   59.44 5 0.50.50 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   60.12 5 0.52.35 9.0
10 LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167   52.37 4 0.56.22 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065   35.32 4 0.33.22 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   34.43 4 0.34.14 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1097   38.17 4 0.34.54 3.0
4 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   42.11 4 0.36.54 4.0
5 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1099   42.00 4 0.38.13 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1207   46.36 4 0.38.36 6.0
7 LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167   34.54 3 0.39.52 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   45.45 4 0.39.57 8.0
9 MIRACLE 4010 J REID   1194   37.21 3 0.41.43 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1065   39.51 4 0.37.25 1.0
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1097   41.07 4 0.37.29 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   38.56 4 0.38.24 3.0
4 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   44.23 4 0.38.50 4.0
5 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1099   42.57 4 0.39.05 5.0
6 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099   44.41 4 0.40.39 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   46.58 4 0.41.01 7.0
8 LIGHTNING 368 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1167   40.40 3 0.46.28 8.0
9 MIRACLE 4010 J REID   1194   42.26 3 0.47.23 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   30.00 3 0.29.35 1.0
2 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   34.15 3 0.29.58 2.0
3 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1099   33.39 3 0.30.37 3.0
4 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099   34.24 3 0.31.18 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1145   37.19 3 0.32.35 5.0
6 MIRACLE 4010 J REID   1194   DNF     13.0

Starting Gun Trophy

Starting Gun Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st LASER PICO 1 T FARMER   1350 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0  
2nd LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0  
3rd RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1068 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNC 15.0 10.0  
3rd RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   972 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNC 15.0 10.0  

R1 - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098 1 1.0  
2 LASER PICO 1 T FARMER   1350 2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1068 DNF 5.0  
3 RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   972 DNF 5.0  

R2 - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER PICO 1 T FARMER   1350 1 1.0  
2 LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098 2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1068 DNS 5.0  
3 RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   972 DNS 5.0  

R3 - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes

Cold Bath 2019

WSC

Cold Bath 2019

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2019-01-13 2019-01-13 2019-01-20 2019-01-20 2019-02-10 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-24 2019-02-24 Total Nett Notes
1st RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1068 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 48.0 14.0  
2nd LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098 4.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 55.0 21.0  
3rd COMET TRIO MK 2 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON 1077 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 57.8 23.8 Race 5 Ian Hewer crewed
4th WANDERER 537 D KELLY M KELLY 1190 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 87.0 53.0  
5th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1142 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.5 4.2 OOD 4.2 OOD 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 88.9 54.9  
6th LIGHTNING 74 R WHELAN   1170 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 89.0 55.0  
7th LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 92.0 58.0  
8th RS 300 480 J TURNER   972 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 108.0 74.0  
9th RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1068 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 117.0 83.0  
10th LIGHTNING 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1170 (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 120.0 86.0  
11th SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 123.0 89.0  
12th LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 126.0 92.0  
13th COMET TRIO T3 A WALTON D WALTERS 1097 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 133.0 99.0  
14th SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1143 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.5 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 141.5 107.5  
15th COMET ZERO 114 I HEWER   12150 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 119.0  
15th LASER 146452 D KELLY   1098 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 119.0  

2019-01-13 - 2019-01-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1068   55.10 6 0.51.39 1.0  
1 LIGHTNING 74 R WHELAN   1170   OOD     1.0  
3 LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098   62.55 6 0.57.18 2.0  
4 COMET TRIO MK 2 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON 1077   62.32 6 0.58.04 3.0 Race 5 Ian Hewer crewed
5 LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098   63.48 6 0.58.06 4.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1068   63.51 6 0.59.47 5.0  
7 WANDERER 537 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   55.40 4 1.10.10 6.0  
8 RS 300 480 J TURNER   972   56.38 4 1.27.24 7.0  
9 LIGHTNING 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1170   DNF     17.0  

2019-01-13 - 2019-01-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1068   25.31 3 0.23.54 1.0  
1 LIGHTNING 74 R WHELAN   1170   OOD     1.0  
3 LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098   29.14 3 0.26.37 2.0  
4 COMET TRIO MK 2 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON 1077   29.05 3 0.27.00 3.0 Race 5 Ian Hewer crewed

2019-01-20 - 2019-01-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 LIGHTNING 74 R WHELAN   1170   37.00 1 0.31.37 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1068   36.00 1 0.33.42 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1142   42.10 1 0.36.55 3.0  
4 COMET TRIO MK 2 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON 1077   45.30 1 0.42.15 4.0 Race 5 Ian Hewer crewed
5 RS 300 480 J TURNER   972   41.41 1 0.42.53 5.0  

2019-01-20 - 2019-01-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 LIGHTNING 74 R WHELAN   1170   37.55 3 0.32.24 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1068   36.31 3 0.34.11 2.0  
3 COMET TRIO MK 2 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON 1077   38.05 3 0.35.22 3.0 Race 5 Ian Hewer crewed
4 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1142   41.27 3 0.36.18 4.0  
5 RS 300 480 J TURNER   972   DNF     17.0  

2019-02-10 - 2019-02-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1068   48.19 5 0.45.14 1.0  
2 LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098   55.05 5 0.50.10 2.0  
3 LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098   55.20 5 0.50.24 3.0  
4 COMET TRIO MK 2 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON 1077   55.45 5 0.51.46 4.0 Race 5 Ian Hewer crewed
5 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1142   48.53 4 0.53.30 5.5  
5 SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1143   48.55 4 0.53.30 5.5  
7 WANDERER 537 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   59.23 4 1.02.23 7.0  

2019-02-17 - 2019-02-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098   42.40 3 0.38.52 1.0  
2 LIGHTNING 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1170   53.11 3 0.45.27 2.0  
3 WANDERER 537 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   56.20 3 0.47.20 3.0  
4 COMET TRIO MK 2 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON 1077   OOD     3.4 Race 5 Ian Hewer crewed
5 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1142   OOD     4.2  
6 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1068   OOD     5.0  

2019-02-17 - 2019-02-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098   58.58 6 0.53.42 1.0  
2 WANDERER 537 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   60.30 5 1.01.01 2.0  
3 COMET TRIO MK 2 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON 1077   OOD     3.4 Race 5 Ian Hewer crewed
4 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1142   OOD     4.2  
5 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1068   OOD     5.0  
6 LIGHTNING 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1170   DNF     17.0  
6 COMET ZERO 114 I HEWER   12150   DNF     17.0  

2019-02-24 - 2019-02-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098   46.58 5 0.42.46 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1068   46.59 5 0.44.00 2.0  
3 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   51.12 5 0.44.48 3.0  
4 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098   52.36 5 0.47.54 4.0  
5 RS 300 480 J TURNER   972   46.59 5 0.48.20 5.0  
6 LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098   54.24 5 0.49.33 6.0  
7 COMET TRIO T3 A WALTON D WALTERS 1097   56.43 5 0.51.42 7.0  
8 LIGHTNING 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1170   49.30 4 0.52.53 8.0  
9 WANDERER 537 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   54.18 4 0.57.02 9.0  

2019-02-24 - 2019-02-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   47.55 5 0.41.55 1.0  
2 LASER 206888 B JEFFERIS   1098   47.06 5 0.42.54 2.0  
3 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1098   48.25 5 0.44.06 3.0  
4 LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1098   49.34 5 0.45.09 4.0  
5 RS AERO 7 2672 W GIFFORD   1068   48.14 5 0.45.10 5.0  
6 RS 300 480 J TURNER   972   45.51 5 0.47.10 6.0  
7 COMET TRIO T3 A WALTON D WALTERS 1097   53.26 5 0.48.43 7.0  
8 LIGHTNING 38 D BUTTERWORTH   1170   48.44 4 0.52.04 8.0  
9 WANDERER 537 D KELLY M KELLY 1190   49.49 4 0.52.20 9.0