Racing Results 2022

Last Updated: 19/05/22 19:05 - Spring-Class-2022_

1st Evening Series 2022

WSC

GENERAL Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2022-04-27 R2 2022-05-04 R3 2022-05-11 R4 2022-05-18 Total Nett
1st GENERAL RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd GENERAL RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd GENERAL SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142 16.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
4th GENERAL SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142 4.5 OOD 5.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 29.5 29.5
5th GENERAL SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 3.0 6.0 7.0 16.0 RET 32.0 32.0
6th GENERAL RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 40.0
7th GENERAL RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 16.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 16.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
8th GENERAL MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 991 5.0 16.0 DNC 10.0 16.0 RET 47.0 47.0
9th GENERAL SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 16.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 16.0 RET 47.0 47.0
10th GENERAL FOXER 165 D BENJAMIN   1380 16.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 16.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
11th GENERAL SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
12th GENERAL ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE A BENSON 1040 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
13th GENERAL RS QBA ? W MERCHANT   1260 16.0 RET 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
14th GENERAL FIREBALL 13456 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWES 952 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 RET 16.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
14th GENERAL FIREBALL 13486 J FELLOWES A BENSON 952 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 64.0

LASER Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2022-04-27 R2 2022-05-04 R3 2022-05-11 R4 2022-05-18 Total Nett
1st LASER LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd LASER LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100 2.0 1.0 9.0 RET 2.0 14.0 14.0
3rd LASER LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
4th LASER LASER 161864 S FOWLER   1100 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 28.0 28.0
5th LASER LASER 191218 J STANISLAUS   1100 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
6th LASER LASER 185975 A PEGG   1100 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 30.0
7th LASER LASER 187547 D BUFFHAM   1100 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th LASER LASER 174455 E BAXTER   1100 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 RET 9.0 DNC 31.0 31.0

ASYMMETRIC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2022-04-27 R2 2022-05-04 R3 2022-05-11 R4 2022-05-18 Total Nett
1st ASYMMETRIC RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093 2.0 2.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
2nd ASYMMETRIC 2000 2242 C FREEMAN N YEATMAN 1114 4.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
3rd ASYMMETRIC COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR M KELLY 1104 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 30.0 30.0
4th ASYMMETRIC RS VAREO   R GILES   1093 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 OOD 34.0 34.0
5th ASYMMETRIC 2000 21239 F FOWLER B TURNER 1114 3.0 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
6th ASYMMETRIC ARGO 12324 S FOWLER-ARGO D FOWLER 1097 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 OOD 42.0 42.0
7th ASYMMETRIC COMET TRIO (MK I) T3 M KELLY T KELLY 1104 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
8th ASYMMETRIC COMET TRIO (MK I) 427 A STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS 1104 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th ASYMMETRIC COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT (R4) 1104 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 44.0
10th ASYMMETRIC LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS-STRATOS J STANISLAUS 1103 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
11th ASYMMETRIC 2000 21239 B TURNER F FOWLER 1114 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
12th ASYMMETRIC COMET TRIO (MK I) T4 C HOCKING O JACKSON 1104 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
13th ASYMMETRIC RS FEVA XL 1473 FEVA ? 1244 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0

R1 2022-04-27 - GENERAL Fleet - 2022-04-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GENERAL RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   61.36 4 1.00.45 1.0
2 GENERAL RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   61.40 4 1.03.34 2.0
3 GENERAL SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   73.55 4 1.04.44 3.0
4 GENERAL SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   71.22 4 1.06.16 4.0
5 GENERAL SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   OOD     4.5
6 GENERAL MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 991   62.05 3 1.23.32 5.0
7 GENERAL RS QBA ? W MERCHANT   1260   RET     16.0

R2 2022-05-04 - GENERAL Fleet - 2022-05-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GENERAL RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   46.33 5 0.47.59 1.0
2 GENERAL RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   48.49 5 0.48.09 2.0
3 GENERAL SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   58.14 5 0.51.00 3.0
4 GENERAL RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065   55.33 5 0.52.10 4.0
5 GENERAL SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   48.52 4 0.53.29 5.0
6 GENERAL SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   51.35 4 0.56.28 6.0
6 GENERAL RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   OOD     6.0
8 GENERAL SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   52.44 4 0.57.43 7.0
9 GENERAL FOXER 165 D BENJAMIN   1380   53.40 3 1.04.49 8.0
10 GENERAL RS QBA ? W MERCHANT   1260   52.29 3 1.09.25 9.0
11 GENERAL FIREBALL 13486 J FELLOWES A BENSON 952   DNF     16.0

R3 2022-05-11 - GENERAL Fleet - 2022-05-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GENERAL RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   45.32 4 0.44.54 1.0
2 GENERAL SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   51.29 4 0.45.05 2.0
3 GENERAL RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   44.19 4 0.45.41 3.0
4 GENERAL SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   55.47 4 0.48.51 4.0
5 GENERAL ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE A BENSON 1040   50.49 4 0.48.52 5.0
6 GENERAL RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   52.09 4 0.48.58 6.0
7 GENERAL SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   56.03 4 0.49.05 7.0
8 GENERAL SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   57.15 4 0.50.08 8.0
9 GENERAL FOXER 165 D BENJAMIN   1380   56.55 3 0.55.00 9.0
10 GENERAL MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 991   58.38 4 0.59.10 10.0
11 GENERAL FIREBALL 13456 D WILLIAMS J FELLOWES 952   RET     16.0

R4 2022-05-18 - GENERAL Fleet - 2022-05-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GENERAL RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   39.33 3 0.40.46 1.0
2 GENERAL RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   41.38 3 0.41.04 2.0
3 GENERAL SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   47.15 3 0.41.22 3.0
4 GENERAL RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065   51.17 3 0.48.09 4.0
5 GENERAL SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   RET     16.0
5 GENERAL MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 991   RET     16.0
5 GENERAL SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   RET     16.0

R1 2022-04-27 - LASER Fleet - 2022-04-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   68.55 4 1.02.39 1.0
2 LASER LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   69.15 4 1.02.57 2.0
3 LASER LASER 187547 D BUFFHAM   1100   74.50 4 1.08.02 3.0

R2 2022-05-04 - LASER Fleet - 2022-05-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   OOD     1.0
1 LASER LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   55.13 5 0.50.12 1.0
3 LASER LASER 191218 J STANISLAUS   1100   47.00 4 0.53.25 2.0
4 LASER LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   47.58 4 0.54.30 3.0
5 LASER LASER 174455 E BAXTER   1100   50.35 4 0.57.29 4.0
6 LASER LASER 161864 S FOWLER   1100   51.53 4 0.58.58 5.0

R3 2022-05-11 - LASER Fleet - 2022-05-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   52.07 4 0.47.23 1.0
2 LASER LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   55.58 4 0.50.53 2.0
3 LASER LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   RET     9.0
3 LASER LASER 174455 E BAXTER   1100   RET     9.0

R4 2022-05-18 - LASER Fleet - 2022-05-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   47.44 3 0.43.24 1.0
2 LASER LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   47.50 3 0.43.29 2.0
3 LASER LASER 185975 A PEGG   1100   50.23 3 0.45.48 3.0
4 LASER LASER 161864 S FOWLER   1100   OOD     5.0

R1 2022-04-27 - ASYMMETRIC Fleet - 2022-04-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ASYMMETRIC COMET TRIO (MK I) 427 A STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS 1104   65.40 4 0.59.29 1.0
2 ASYMMETRIC RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   59.42 3 1.12.50 2.0
3 ASYMMETRIC 2000 21239 F FOWLER B TURNER 1114   66.53 3 1.20.03 3.0
4 ASYMMETRIC 2000 2242 C FREEMAN N YEATMAN 1114   66.57 3 1.20.08 4.0
5 ASYMMETRIC RS FEVA XL 1473 FEVA ? 1244   RET     14.0

R2 2022-05-04 - ASYMMETRIC Fleet - 2022-05-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ASYMMETRIC COMET TRIO (MK I) T3 M KELLY T KELLY 1104   46.44 4 0.42.20 1.0
2 ASYMMETRIC RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   47.33 4 0.43.30 2.0
3 ASYMMETRIC 2000 2242 C FREEMAN N YEATMAN 1114   52.27 4 0.47.05 3.0
4 ASYMMETRIC 2000 21239 B TURNER F FOWLER 1114   52.51 4 0.47.26 4.0
5 ASYMMETRIC COMET TRIO (MK I) T4 C HOCKING O JACKSON 1104   51.47 3 1.02.32 5.0

R3 2022-05-11 - ASYMMETRIC Fleet - 2022-05-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ASYMMETRIC COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR M KELLY 1104   51.53 4 0.47.00 1.0
2 ASYMMETRIC LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS-STRATOS J STANISLAUS 1103   53.04 4 0.48.07 2.0
3 ASYMMETRIC RS VAREO   R GILES   1093   54.05 4 0.49.29 3.0
4 ASYMMETRIC 2000 2242 C FREEMAN N YEATMAN 1114   57.08 4 0.51.17 4.0
5 ASYMMETRIC 2000 21239 F FOWLER B TURNER 1114   57.20 4 0.51.28 5.0
6 ASYMMETRIC RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   57.18 4 0.52.25 6.0
7 ASYMMETRIC ARGO 12324 S FOWLER-ARGO D FOWLER 1097   54.49 3 1.06.38 7.0
8 ASYMMETRIC COMET TRIO (MK I) T4 C HOCKING O JACKSON 1104   RET     14.0

R4 2022-05-18 - ASYMMETRIC Fleet - 2022-05-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ASYMMETRIC COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR M KELLY 1104   46.22 3 0.42.00 1.0
2 ASYMMETRIC COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT (R4) 1104   40.29 2 0.55.00 2.0
3 ASYMMETRIC RS VAREO   R GILES   1093   OOD     3.0
4 ASYMMETRIC ARGO 12324 S FOWLER-ARGO D FOWLER 1097   OOD     7.0

Captains 2022

WSC

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2022-03-13
2022-03-13
R2 2022-03-20
2022-03-20
R3 2022-03-27
2022-03-27
R4 2022-04-03
2022-04-03
R5 2022-04-17
2022-04-17
R6 2022-04-24
2022-04-24
R7 2022-05-01
2022-05-01
R8 2022-05-15
2022-05-15
Total Nett
1st   KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN 0 MARTIN 1038 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (6.0) 49.0 15.0
2nd   LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 RET) 28.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 104.0 48.0
3rd   LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 (28.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD 2.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 129.3 73.3
4th   RS TERA SPORT   C BRISLEY   1445 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 28.0 DNC 135.0 79.0
5th   MIRACLE 4010 E BRISLEY S BRISLEY 1194 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 28.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 147.0 91.0
6th   SOLO 4186 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 5.0 157.0 101.0
7th   SUPERNOVA 703 M BATHER   1077 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 10.0 164.0 108.0
8th   SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 170.0 114.0
9th   COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR M KELLY (R2) 1104 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 170.0 114.0
10th   MIRACLE 4123 A ROBINSON   1174 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 175.0 119.0
11th   SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 177.0 121.0
12th   RS TERA PRO 3195 T OWEN (TERA)   1359 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 183.0 127.0
13th   FOXER 165 D BENJAMIN   1380 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 191.0 135.0
14th   RS TERA PRO T1 S BRISLEY   1359 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 193.0 137.0
15th   RS AERO 9   R GIMMLER   1014 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 197.0 141.0
16th   MIRACLE 4010 A ROBINSON H MUMFORD 1194 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 197.0 141.0
17th   LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 197.0 141.0
18th   SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 198.0 142.0
19th   ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 198.0 142.0
20th   BYTE CII 2618 E BRISLEY (BYTE)   1135 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 198.0 142.0
21st   TOPPER 4548 A AKEHURST   1365 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 DNC 199.0 143.0
22nd   MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON   1174 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 202.0 146.0
23rd   LASER 187547 D BUFFHAM   1100 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 203.0 147.0
24th   RS AERO 7   N WATSON   1065 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 203.0 147.0
25th   HANSA ACCESS 303 3227 T OWEN J GRAY 1630 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 203.0 147.0
26th   TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1365 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 DNC 206.0 150.0
27th   RS QBA   W MERCHANT   1260 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 207.0 151.0

R1 2022-03-13 - 2022-03-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   43.08 4 0.39.13 1.0
2   KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN 0 MARTIN 1038   42.50 4 0.41.16 2.0

R2 2022-03-20 - 2022-03-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR M KELLY (R2) 1104   41.51 3 0.37.54 1.0
2   KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN 0 MARTIN 1038   42.53 3 0.41.19 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   OOD     4.3
4   SUPERNOVA 703 M BATHER   1077   OOD     8.0
5   LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   RET     28.0

R3 2022-03-27 - 2022-03-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN 0 MARTIN 1038   36.17 2 0.34.57 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   41.00 2 0.35.45 2.0
3   MIRACLE 4010 E BRISLEY S BRISLEY 1194   44.27 2 0.37.14 3.0

R4 2022-04-03 - 2022-04-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   42.52 3 0.37.32 1.0
2   BYTE CII 2618 E BRISLEY (BYTE)   1135   43.54 3 0.38.41 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   45.21 3 0.39.32 3.0
4   LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   44.02 3 0.40.02 4.0
5   KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN 0 MARTIN 1038   42.29 3 0.40.56 5.0
6   RS TERA SPORT   C BRISLEY   1445   44.43 2 0.46.25 6.0
7   HANSA ACCESS 303 3227 T OWEN J GRAY 1630   46.18 1 1.25.13 7.0

R5 2022-04-17 - 2022-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   MIRACLE 4010 A ROBINSON H MUMFORD 1194   44.24 3 0.37.11 1.0
2   KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN 0 MARTIN 1038   42.04 3 0.40.32 2.0
3   MIRACLE 4010 E BRISLEY S BRISLEY 1194   49.09 3 0.41.10 3.0
4   RS TERA SPORT   C BRISLEY   1445   41.31 2 0.43.06 4.0
5   LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   47.55 3 0.43.34 5.0
6   RS TERA PRO 3195 T OWEN (TERA)   1359   46.49 2 0.51.40 6.0

R6 2022-04-24 - 2022-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   MIRACLE 4010 E BRISLEY S BRISLEY 1194   46.10 3 0.38.40 1.0
1   SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   OOD     1.0
1   COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR M KELLY (R2) 1104   OOD     1.0
4   LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   42.46 3 0.38.53 2.0
5   KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN 0 MARTIN 1038   40.29 3 0.39.00 3.0
6   RS TERA SPORT   C BRISLEY   1445   56.57 3 0.39.25 4.0
7   SOLO 4186 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   46.03 3 0.40.19 5.0
8   SUPERNOVA 703 M BATHER   1077   45.59 3 0.42.42 6.0
9   RS AERO 7   N WATSON   1065   47.38 3 0.44.44 7.0

R7 2022-05-01 - 2022-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   42.49 4 0.39.45 1.0
2   ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   41.46 4 0.40.10 2.0
3   TOPPER 4548 A AKEHURST   1365   55.35 4 0.40.43 3.0
4   MIRACLE 4123 A ROBINSON   1174   48.42 4 0.41.29 4.0
5   LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   45.53 4 0.41.43 5.0
6   MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON   1174   49.05 4 0.41.49 6.0
7   SOLO 4186 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   50.23 4 0.44.07 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   52.10 4 0.45.29 8.0
9   RS TERA SPORT   C BRISLEY   1445   51.47 3 0.47.47 9.0
10   TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1365   50.41 3 0.49.30 10.0
11   FOXER 165 D BENJAMIN   1380   51.28 3 0.49.44 11.0
12   RS TERA PRO T1 S BRISLEY   1359   41.47 2 1.01.29 12.0

R8 2022-05-15 - 2022-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS AERO 9   R GIMMLER   1014   42.59 3 0.42.23 1.0
2   SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1142   49.29 3 0.43.20 2.0
3   MIRACLE 4123 A ROBINSON   1174   52.03 3 0.44.20 3.0
4   LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   48.54 3 0.44.27 4.0
5   SOLO 4186 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   53.02 3 0.46.26 5.0
6   KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN 0 MARTIN 1038   48.13 3 0.46.27 6.0
7   LASER 187547 D BUFFHAM   1100   51.23 3 0.46.43 7.0
8   SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   50.55 3 0.47.17 8.0
9   RS TERA PRO 3195 T OWEN (TERA)   1359   47.36 2 0.52.32 9.0
10   SUPERNOVA 703 M BATHER   1077   57.07 3 0.53.02 10.0
11   RS QBA   W MERCHANT   1260   44.55 2 0.53.28 11.0
12   FOXER 165 D BENJAMIN   1380   51.17 2 0.55.45 12.0
13   RS TERA PRO T1 S BRISLEY   1359   53.07 2 0.58.38 13.0

Spring Class 2022

WSC

Results are final as of 18:55 on May 19, 2022

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2022-03-13 R2 2022-03-20 R3 2022-03-27 R4 2022-04-03 R5 2022-04-17 R6 2022-04-24 R7 2022-05-01 R8 2022-05-15 Total Nett
1st FAST KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1038 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 9.0
2nd FAST ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS J WILKINSON (R1-R4) M KELLY (R5) 1040 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 53.0 33.0
3rd FAST SUPERNOVA 703 M BATHER   1077 (10.0 DNC) 3.5 OOD (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 60.5 40.5
4th FAST RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 63.0 43.0
5th FAST SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 67.0 47.0
6th FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 71.0 51.0
7th FAST RS AERO 7 1115 N WATSON   1065 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 72.0 52.0
8th FAST ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 73.0 53.0
9th FAST FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND F BENJAMIN (R6) M KELLY (R8) 952 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 5.0 75.0 55.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2022-03-13 R2 2022-03-20 R3 2022-03-27 R4 2022-04-03 R5 2022-04-17 R6 2022-04-24 R7 2022-05-01 R8 2022-05-15 Total Nett
1st SLOW LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
2nd SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD 33.0 DNC 8.0 121.5 55.5
3rd SLOW COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD A WALTON (R2) 1104 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 DNC 1.0 138.0 72.0
4th SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 4.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 156.0 90.0
5th SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 173.0 107.0
6th SLOW LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 RET 33.0 DNC 4.0 177.0 111.0
7th SLOW MIRACLE 4010 E BRISLEY S BRISLEY 1194 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 RET 7.0 3.0 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 179.0 113.0
8th SLOW SOLO 4186 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 7.0 184.0 118.0
9th SLOW RS TERA SPORT 3195 C BRISLEY   1445 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 RET 33.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 9.0 33.0 DNC 187.0 121.0
10th SLOW MIRACLE 4123 A ROBINSON   1174 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 204.0 138.0
11th SLOW LASER 187547 D BUFFHAM   1100 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 5.0 206.0 140.0
12th SLOW COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR M KELLY S FOWLER (R6) 1104 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 206.0 140.0
13th SLOW FOXER 165 D BENJAMIN   1380 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 11.0 33.0 DNF 213.0 147.0
14th SLOW RS QBA   W MERCHANT   1260 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 213.0 147.0
15th SLOW RS TERA PRO 3195 T OWEN (TERA)   1359 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 214.0 148.0
16th SLOW LASER 13 13056 P AGGETT   1180 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 214.0 148.0
17th SLOW LASER 154781 M KELLY   1100 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 232.0 166.0
18th SLOW MIRACLE 4010 A ROBINSON H MUMFORD 1194 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 232.0 166.0
19th SLOW SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1142 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 233.0 167.0
20th SLOW MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON   1174 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 236.0 170.0
21st SLOW LASER 4.7 121640 T STANISLAUS   1208 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 236.0 170.0
22nd SLOW WAYFARER 9288 R PANTING (WAYFARER) D BUTTERWORTH 1102 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 236.0 170.0
23rd SLOW TOPAZ 4548 A AKEHURST   1365 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 237.0 171.0
24th SLOW LASER 174465 E BAXTER   1100 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 237.0 171.0
25th SLOW COMET TRIO (MK I) T4 A WALTON G WALTERS 1104 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 238.0 172.0
26th SLOW GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130 (33.0 DNC) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 238.0 172.0
27th SLOW SOLO 1500 T KELLY   1142 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 239.0 173.0
28th SLOW HANSA ACCESS 303 3227 T OWEN J GRAY 1630 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 240.0 174.0
29th SLOW LASER PICO 2229 H HALSTEAD F HALSTEAD BEALE 1260 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 241.0 175.0
30th SLOW TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1365 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 DNC 241.0 175.0
31st SLOW RS TERA PRO T1 S BRISLEY   1359 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 RET 33.0 DNC 264.0 198.0
31st SLOW BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY (BYTE)   1135 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 RET 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 264.0 198.0

R1 2022-03-13 - FAST Fleet - 2022-03-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1038   54.07 5 0.52.08 1.0

R2 2022-03-20 - FAST Fleet - 2022-03-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS J WILKINSON (R1-R4) M KELLY (R5) 1040   46.44 3 0.44.56 1.0
2 FAST KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1038   49.22 3 0.47.34 2.0
3 FAST SUPERNOVA 703 M BATHER   1077   OOD     3.5

R3 2022-03-27 - FAST Fleet - 2022-03-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   45.54 3 0.43.06 1.0
2 FAST KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1038   45.01 3 0.43.22 2.0

R4 2022-04-03 - FAST Fleet - 2022-04-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1038   37.22 4 0.36.00 1.0

R5 2022-04-17 - FAST Fleet - 202-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS J WILKINSON (R1-R4) M KELLY (R5) 1040   43.33 3 0.41.53 1.0
2 FAST KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1038   45.14 3 0.43.35 2.0

R6 2022-04-24 - FAST Fleet - 2022-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1038   47.10 4 0.45.26 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 1115 N WATSON   1065   51.41 4 0.48.32 2.0
3 FAST SUPERNOVA 703 M BATHER   1077   54.37 4 0.50.43 3.0
4 FAST FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND F BENJAMIN (R6) M KELLY (R8) 952   RET     10.0

R7 2022-05-01 - FAST Fleet - 2022-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS J WILKINSON (R1-R4) M KELLY (R5) 1040   44.03 3 0.42.21 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   46.57 3 0.44.05 2.0
3 FAST ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   49.25 3 0.47.31 3.0
4 FAST SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   53.28 3 0.49.39 4.0

R8 2022-05-15 - FAST Fleet - 2022-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   48.02 3 0.47.22 1.0
2 FAST KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1038   51.53 3 0.49.59 2.0
3 FAST SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   54.09 3 0.50.17 3.0
4 FAST SUPERNOVA 703 M BATHER   1077   50.08 2 1.09.49 4.0
5 FAST FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND F BENJAMIN (R6) M KELLY (R8) 952   49.10 2 1.17.28 5.0

R1 2022-03-13 - SLOW Fleet - 2022-03-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   50.24 5 0.45.49 1.0
2 SLOW SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1142   58.49 5 0.51.30 2.0

R2 2022-03-20 - SLOW Fleet - 2022-03-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   50.52 3 0.42.06 1.0
2 SLOW COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD A WALTON (R2) 1104   49.12 3 0.44.34 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   49.37 3 0.45.06 3.0
4 SLOW COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR M KELLY S FOWLER (R6) 1104   49.58 3 0.45.16 4.0
5 SLOW LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   50.52 3 0.46.15 5.0
6 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   54.54 3 0.48.04 6.0
6 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   OOD     6.0
8 SLOW GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130   55.07 3 0.48.47 7.0
9 SLOW SOLO 1500 T KELLY   1142   60.49 3 0.53.15 8.0
10 SLOW RS QBA   W MERCHANT   1260   46.55 2 0.55.51 9.0

R3 2022-03-27 - SLOW Fleet - 2022-03-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD A WALTON (R2) 1104   43.5 3 0.39.01 1.0
2 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   46.15 3 0.40.30 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   46.49 3 0.42.34 3.0
4 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   49.55 3 0.43.31 4.0
5 SLOW LASER 13 13056 P AGGETT   1180   OOD     8.0
6 SLOW MIRACLE 4010 E BRISLEY S BRISLEY 1194   RET     33.0
6 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 3195 C BRISLEY   1445   RET     33.0

R4 2022-04-03 - SLOW Fleet - 2022-04-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   37.49 4 0.34.23 1.0
2 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   40.58 4 0.35.52 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   40.41 4 0.36.59 3.0
4 SLOW FOXER 165 D BENJAMIN   1380   38.59 3 0.37.40 4.0
5 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   47.02 4 0.38.56 5.0
6 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   44.56 4 0.39.10 6.0
7 SLOW MIRACLE 4010 E BRISLEY S BRISLEY 1194   46.50 4 0.39.13 7.0
8 SLOW LASER 13 13056 P AGGETT   1180   37.22 3 0.42.13 8.0
9 SLOW HANSA ACCESS 303 3227 T OWEN J GRAY 1630   52.50 3 0.43.13 9.0
10 SLOW BYTE CII 2618 C BRISLEY (BYTE)   1135   RET     33.0

R5 2022-04-17 - SLOW Fleet - 202-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW MIRACLE 4010 A ROBINSON H MUMFORD 1194   49.39 3 0.41.35 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   53.03 3 0.43.55 2.0
3 SLOW MIRACLE 4010 E BRISLEY S BRISLEY 1194   53.16 3 0.44.37 3.0
4 SLOW LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   49.07 3 0.44.39 4.0
5 SLOW WAYFARER 9288 R PANTING (WAYFARER) D BUTTERWORTH 1102   49.33 3 0.44.58 5.0
6 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 3195 C BRISLEY   1445   49.28 2 0.51.21 6.0
7 SLOW RS TERA PRO 3195 T OWEN (TERA)   1359   53.24 2 0.58.56 7.0

R6 2022-04-24 - SLOW Fleet - 2022-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   44.49 4 0.40.45 1.0
2 SLOW COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD A WALTON (R2) 1104   46.41 4 0.42.17 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 187547 D BUFFHAM   1100   48.46 4 0.44.20 3.0
4 SLOW MIRACLE 4010 E BRISLEY S BRISLEY 1194   52.58 4 0.44.22 4.0
4 SLOW COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR M KELLY S FOWLER (R6) 1104   OOD 4   4.0
6 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   OOD     4.5
7 SLOW LASER 4.7 121640 T STANISLAUS   1208   55.37 4 0.46.02 5.0
8 SLOW LASER 174465 E BAXTER   1100   51.32 4 0.46.51 6.0
9 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 3195 C BRISLEY   1445   54.42 3 0.50.28 7.0
10 SLOW SOLO 4186 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   48.29 3 0.56.36 8.0
11 SLOW LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   RET     33.0

R7 2022-05-01 - SLOW Fleet - 2022-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 154781 M KELLY   1100   48.49 3 0.44.23 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   49.00 3 0.44.33 2.0
3 SLOW MIRACLE 4123 A ROBINSON   1174   54.19 3 0.46.16 3.0
4 SLOW SOLO 4186 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   53.45 3 0.47.04 4.0
5 SLOW MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON   1174   55.28 3 0.47.15 5.0
6 SLOW TOPAZ 4548 A AKEHURST   1365   45.00 2 0.49.27 6.0
7 SLOW COMET TRIO (MK I) T4 A WALTON G WALTERS 1104   54.57 3 0.49.46 7.0
8 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   57.16 3 0.49.56 8.0
9 SLOW RS TERA SPORT 3195 C BRISLEY   1445   49.30 2 0.51.23 9.0
10 SLOW TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1365   46.57 2 0.51.36 10.0
11 SLOW FOXER 165 D BENJAMIN   1380   49.52 2 0.54.12 11.0
12 SLOW RS TERA PRO T1 S BRISLEY   1359   RET     33.0

R8 2022-05-15 - SLOW Fleet - 2022-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD A WALTON (R2) 1104   52.47 3 0.47.49 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   52.48 3 0.48.00 2.0
3 SLOW MIRACLE 4123 A ROBINSON   1174   59.47 3 0.50.55 3.0
4 SLOW LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   56.11 3 0.51.05 4.0
5 SLOW LASER 187547 D BUFFHAM   1100   59.23 3 0.53.59 5.0
6 SLOW RS QBA   W MERCHANT   1260   53.24 2 1.03.34 6.0
7 SLOW SOLO 4186 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   48.38 2 1.03.53 7.0
8 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   48.42 2 1.03.58 8.0
9 SLOW RS TERA PRO 3195 T OWEN (TERA)   1359   59.31 2 1.05.42 9.0
10 SLOW LASER PICO 2229 H HALSTEAD F HALSTEAD BEALE 1260   50.39 1 2.00.36 10.0
11 SLOW FOXER 165 D BENJAMIN   1380   DNF     33.0

Jumble Pursuit 2022

WSC

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2022-03-13 R2 2022-03-20 R3 2022-03-27 R4 2022-04-03 R5 2022-04-17 R6 2022-04-24 R7 2022-05-01 R8 2022-05-15 Total Nett
1st LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 16.0 9.0
2nd COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD A WALTON (R2) S CHAMBERLAIN (R3) R OKEEFE (R5) 1104 (41.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 41.0 DNC 3.0 138.0 56.0
3rd LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100 (41.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 41.0 DNC 184.0 102.0
4th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 (41.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 10.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 9.0 41.0 DNC 192.0 110.0
5th FOXER 165 D BENJAMIN   1380 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 41.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 204.0 122.0
6th ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS J WILKINSON (R1-4) M KELLY (R5) M BATHER (R7) 1040 (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 DNC 212.0 130.0
7th COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR M KELLY (R2) S FOWLER (R3) 1104 (41.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 220.0 138.0
8th SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 41.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 221.0 139.0
9th GP14 13165 E SHILES R SHILES 1130 3.0 7.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 222.0 140.0
10th SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 (41.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 222.0 140.0
11th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 (41.0 DNC) 8.0 (41.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 224.0 142.0
12th RS TERA SPORT 3826 C BRISLEY   1445 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 12.0 41.0 DNC 235.0 153.0
13th TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1365 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 14.0 242.0 160.0
14th BYTE CI 2613 E BRISLEY   1215 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 252.0 170.0
15th RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 DNC 253.0 171.0
16th LASER 13 12056 P AGGETT   1180 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 254.0 172.0
17th SOLO 4186 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 RET 7.0 7.0 260.0 178.0
18th LASER 187547 D BUFFHAM   1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 41.0 DNC 8.0 261.0 179.0
19th FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND F BENJAMIN (R6) M KELLY (R8) 952 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 41.0 DNC 13.0 269.0 187.0
20th MIRROR (S/H) 70696 R WHELAN   1380 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 288.0 206.0
21st RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 289.0 207.0
22nd WAYFARER 9288 R PANTING (WAYFARER) D BUTTERWORTH 1102 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 289.0 207.0
23rd SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1142 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 289.0 207.0
24th MIRACLE 4110 A ROBINSON H MUMFORD 1194 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 290.0 208.0
25th MIRACLE 4010 E BRISLEY (MIRACLE) S BRISLEY 1194 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 292.0 210.0
26th COMET TRIO (MK I) T4 A WALTON G WALTERS 1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 41.0 DNC 293.0 211.0
27th LASER 4.7 121640 T STANISLAUS   1208 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 293.0 211.0
28th HANSA ACCESS 303 3227 T OWEN J GRAY 1630 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 6.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 293.0 211.0
29th LASER 67200 M KELLY   1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 41.0 DNC 295.0 213.0
30th LASER 174465 E BAXTER   1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 295.0 213.0
31st COMET VERSA S-Handed 237 A BAIRD   1175 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 295.0 213.0
32nd RS QBA   W MERCHANT   1260 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0 296.0 214.0
33rd SOLO 1500 T KELLY   1142 (41.0 DNC) 9.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 296.0 214.0
34th WANDERER 1588 D KELLY-WANDERER   1193 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 297.0 215.0
35th RS TERA SPORT 27 T OWEN- RS TERA   1445 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 11.0 298.0 216.0
36th RS FEVA XL 631 A FAIRWEATHER   1244 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 11.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 298.0 216.0
37th MIRACLE 4123 A BOBINSON S/H   1194 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 12.0 299.0 217.0
38th RS QBA   R O'KEEFE   1260 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNF 328.0 246.0
38th ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 RET 41.0 DNC 328.0 246.0
38th RS TERA SPORT T1 S BRISLEY   1445 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 RET 41.0 DNC 328.0 246.0

R1 2022-03-13 - 2022-03-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100 1 1.0
2 SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1142 2 2.0
3 GP14 13165 E SHILES R SHILES 1130 3 3.0

R2 2022-03-20 - 2022-03-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS J WILKINSON (R1-4) M KELLY (R5) M BATHER (R7) 1040 1 1.0
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD A WALTON (R2) S CHAMBERLAIN (R3) R OKEEFE (R5) 1104 2 2.0
3 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100 3 3.0
4 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR M KELLY (R2) S FOWLER (R3) 1104 4 4.0
5 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 6 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 OOD 7.0
7 GP14 13165 E SHILES R SHILES 1130 7 7.0
9 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 8 8.0
10 SOLO 1500 T KELLY   1142 9 9.0

R3 2022-03-27 - 2022-03-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD A WALTON (R2) S CHAMBERLAIN (R3) R OKEEFE (R5) 1104 1 1.0
2 BYTE CI 2613 E BRISLEY   1215 2 2.0
3 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100 3 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 4 4.0
4 LASER 13 12056 P AGGETT   1180 OOD 4.0
6 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 5 5.0
7 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100 6 6.0
8 GP14 13165 E SHILES R SHILES 1130 7 7.0
9 COMET VERSA S-Handed 237 A BAIRD   1175 8 8.0
10 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR M KELLY (R2) S FOWLER (R3) 1104 9 9.0
11 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 10 10.0

R4 2022-04-03 - 2022-04-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100 1 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 2 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 3 3.0
4 LASER 13 12056 P AGGETT   1180 4 4.0
5 FOXER 165 D BENJAMIN   1380 5 5.0
6 HANSA ACCESS 303 3227 T OWEN J GRAY 1630 6 6.0

R5 2022-04-17 - 2022-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100 1 1.0
2 WAYFARER 9288 R PANTING (WAYFARER) D BUTTERWORTH 1102 2 2.0
3 MIRACLE 4110 A ROBINSON H MUMFORD 1194 3 3.0
4 BYTE CI 2613 E BRISLEY   1215 4 4.0
5 ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS J WILKINSON (R1-4) M KELLY (R5) M BATHER (R7) 1040 5 5.0
6 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD A WALTON (R2) S CHAMBERLAIN (R3) R OKEEFE (R5) 1104 6 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 7 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 8 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 3826 C BRISLEY   1445 9 9.0
10 FOXER 165 D BENJAMIN   1380 10 10.0

R6 2022-04-24 - 2022-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100 1 1.0
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR M KELLY (R2) S FOWLER (R3) 1104 2 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD A WALTON (R2) S CHAMBERLAIN (R3) R OKEEFE (R5) 1104 3 3.0
4 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100 4 4.0
5 MIRACLE 4010 E BRISLEY (MIRACLE) S BRISLEY 1194 5 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 121640 T STANISLAUS   1208 6 6.0
7 LASER 187547 D BUFFHAM   1100 7 7.0
8 LASER 174465 E BAXTER   1100 8 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 3826 C BRISLEY   1445 9 9.0
10 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND F BENJAMIN (R6) M KELLY (R8) 952 10 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 631 A FAIRWEATHER   1244 11 11.0
12 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1365 12 12.0
13 SOLO 4186 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 RET 41.0

R7 2022-05-01 - 2022-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS J WILKINSON (R1-4) M KELLY (R5) M BATHER (R7) 1040 1 1.0
2 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100 2 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 3 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 4 4.0
5 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100 5 5.0
6 COMET TRIO (MK I) T4 A WALTON G WALTERS 1104 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4186 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 7 7.0
8 LASER 67200 M KELLY   1100 8 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 9 9.0
10 FOXER 165 D BENJAMIN   1380 10 10.0
11 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1365 11 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT 3826 C BRISLEY   1445 12 12.0
13 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040 RET 41.0
13 RS TERA SPORT T1 S BRISLEY   1445 RET 41.0

R8 2022-05-15 - 2022-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MIRROR (S/H) 70696 R WHELAN   1380 1 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 2 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD A WALTON (R2) S CHAMBERLAIN (R3) R OKEEFE (R5) 1104 3 3.0
4 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100 4 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4186 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 7 7.0
8 LASER 187547 D BUFFHAM   1100 8 8.0
9 RS QBA   W MERCHANT   1260 9 9.0
10 WANDERER 1588 D KELLY-WANDERER   1193 10 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 27 T OWEN- RS TERA   1445 11 11.0
12 MIRACLE 4123 A BOBINSON S/H   1194 12 12.0
13 FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND F BENJAMIN (R6) M KELLY (R8) 952 13 13.0
14 TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1365 14 14.0
15 FOXER 165 D BENJAMIN   1380 15 15.0
16 RS QBA   R O'KEEFE   1260 DNF 41.0

Friars Pan 2022

WSC

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS M BATHER 1040 2.5 1.0 3.0 1.0 7.5 7.5
2nd SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3rd LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100 7.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 27.0 27.0
4th RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065 8.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 27.0 27.0
5th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 10.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 29.0 29.0
6th SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 6.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 29.0 29.0
7th RS TERA SPORT 27 T OWEN   1445 22.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 8.0 44.0 44.0
8th COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD A ANDERSON 1104 2.5 3.0 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 49.5 49.5
9th RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 1.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
10th BYTE CII 2618 E BRISLEY   1135 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 54.0 54.0
11th LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100 22.0 DNC 10.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
12th LASER RADIAL 160486 H HOWELL   1147 12.0 11.0 13.0 22.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
13th WANDERER 1588 D KELLY-WANDERER T KELLY 1193 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 59.0 59.0
14th RS TERA SPORT 3261 C BRISLEY   1445 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 62.0 62.0
15th RS VISION 671 E FIRTH M FIRTH 1137 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 67.0 67.0
16th RS QBA Q3 R O'KEEFE   1260 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 69.0 69.0
17th RS TERA SPORT 3195 S BRISLEY   1445 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 69.0 69.0
18th NATIONAL 12 2512-3140 2679 E WILLETT D LEONARD 1130 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
19th RS VISION 671 M FIRTH E FIRTH 1137 22.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 22.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
20th SOLO 3185 M GOURLAY   1142 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 74.0 74.0
21st ALBACORE 7500 P SILEMA ROBIN 1040 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 75.0 75.0

R1 - 2022-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   40.01 3 0.39.28 1.0
2 ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS M BATHER 1040   41.10 3 0.39.35 2.5
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD A ANDERSON 1104   43.42 3 0.39.35 2.5
4 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   43.01 3 0.39.56 4.0
5 WANDERER 1588 D KELLY-WANDERER T KELLY 1193   49.28 3 0.41.28 5.0
6 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   48.10 3 0.42.11 6.0
7 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   47.24 3 0.43.05 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065   48.09 3 0.45.13 8.0
9 ALBACORE 7500 P SILEMA ROBIN 1040   47.57 3 0.46.06 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   53.41 3 0.46.48 10.0
11 RS VISION 671 E FIRTH M FIRTH 1137   56.51 3 0.50.00 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 160486 H HOWELL   1147   42.13 2 0.55.13 12.0

R2 - 2022-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS M BATHER 1040   50.10 3 0.48.14 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   52.20 3 0.48.36 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD A ANDERSON 1104   54.00 3 0.48.55 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 27 T OWEN   1445   47.40 2 0.49.29 4.0
5 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   50.26 3 0.49.44 5.0
6 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   55.32 3 0.50.29 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065   54.05 3 0.50.47 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   59.55 3 0.52.14 8.0
9 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   60.25 3 0.52.54 9.0
10 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   59.54 3 0.54.27 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 160486 H HOWELL   1147   65.27 3 0.57.04 11.0
12 RS VISION 671 M FIRTH E FIRTH 1137   59.45 2 1.18.50 12.0

R3 - 2022-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   47.55 4 0.43.34 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   48.09 4 0.44.42 2.0
3 ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS M BATHER 1040   47.06 4 0.45.17 3.0
4 NATIONAL 12 2512-3140 2679 E WILLETT D LEONARD 1130   52.35 4 0.46.32 4.0
5 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   53.08 4 0.48.18 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065   51.48 4 0.48.38 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   56.13 4 0.49.01 7.0
8 BYTE CII 2618 E BRISLEY   1135   55.45 4 0.49.07 8.0
9 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   47.24 3 0.55.20 9.0
10 RS TERA SPORT 27 T OWEN   1445   60.47 3 0.56.05 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 3261 C BRISLEY   1445   62.02 3 0.57.14 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT 3195 S BRISLEY   1445   64.48 3 0.59.48 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 160486 H HOWELL   1147   53.08 3 1.01.46 13.0
14 RS QBA Q3 R O'KEEFE   1260   63.06 3 1.06.46 14.0
15 RS VISION 671 M FIRTH E FIRTH 1137   60.10 3 1.10.33 15.0
16 SOLO 3185 M GOURLAY   1142   49.07 2 1.26.01 16.0
17 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD A ANDERSON 1104   DNF     22.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS M BATHER 1040   35.26 4 0.34.04 1.0
2 BYTE CII 2618 E BRISLEY   1135   38.48 4 0.34.11 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   37.38 4 0.34.57 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   40.08 4 0.34.59 4.0
5 SOLO 4126 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   40.27 4 0.35.25 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065   37.47 4 0.35.29 6.0
7 RS TERA SPORT 3261 C BRISLEY   1445   39.56 3 0.36.51 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT 27 T OWEN   1445   40.23 3 0.37.16 8.0
9 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   41.01 4 0.37.17 9.0
10 WANDERER 1588 D KELLY-WANDERER T KELLY 1193   39.50 3 0.44.31 10.0
11 RS QBA Q3 R O'KEEFE   1260   42.59 3 0.45.29 11.0
12 RS VISION 671 E FIRTH M FIRTH 1137   40.26 3 0.47.25 12.0
13 RS TERA SPORT 3195 S BRISLEY   1445   55.30 3 0.51.13 13.0
14 SOLO 3185 M GOURLAY   1142   40.38 1 2.22.19 14.0

Moonlight

WSC

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2022-03-30 R2 2022-04-06 R3 2022-04-13 R4 2022-04-20 Total Nett
1st RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS (STRATUS) J STANISLAUS (R1,R2) T STANISLAUS (R4) 1103 40.0 DNC 1.0 5.5 OOD 10.0 56.5 56.5
3rd SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142 40.0 DNC 5.5 OOD 6.0 5.0 56.5 56.5
4th SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 6.0 40.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 60.0 60.0
5th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 8.0 OOD 40.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 64.0 64.0
6th COMET TRIO (MK I) 427 A STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS 1104 1.0 40.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 40.0 DNC 82.0 82.0
7th SOLO 1731 J FELLOWES   1142 13.0 40.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 84.0 84.0
8th RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 85.0 85.0
9th ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE A BENSON (R3) 1040 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 OOD 86.0 86.0
10th LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100 3.0 40.0 RET 40.0 DNC 6.0 89.0 89.0
11th COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT (R1,R2) M POWNEY (R3) 1104 2.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 90.0 90.0
12th LASER 67200 M KELLY   1100 5.0 40.0 RET 8.0 40.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
13th LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100 40.0 RET 3.0 11.0 40.0 DNC 94.0 94.0
14th SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 103.0 103.0
15th SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 8.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 16.0 104.0 104.0
16th LASER 161864 S FOWLER   1100 12.0 40.0 DNC 15.0 40.0 DNC 107.0 107.0
17th RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093 11.0 40.0 RET 40.0 DNC 17.0 108.0 108.0
18th LARK 637 T ANDREWS   1053 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 114.0 114.0
19th FOXER 165 D BENJAMIN   1359 14.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 23.0 117.0 117.0
20th COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR S FOWLER (R1,R2) T FARMER (R3) 1104 40.0 DNC 40.0 RET 40.0 DNC 2.0 122.0 122.0
21st RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 4.0 124.0 124.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 156263 F FOWLER (RADIAL)   1147 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 40.0 DNC 125.0 125.0
23rd RS VISION 758 F FOWLER B TURNER 1137 7.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 127.0 127.0
24th COMET ZERO SHanded 114 D BUTTERWORTH   1250 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 9.0 129.0 129.0
25th 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN (R1) N YEATMAN (R3) 1114 40.0 RET 40.0 DNC 9.0 40.0 DNC 129.0 129.0
26th LASER RADIAL   F BENJAMIN   1147 9.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 129.0 129.0
27th LASER 162872 L STANISLAUS   1100 10.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 130.0 130.0
28th LASER 174465 C BAXTER   1100 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 13.0 133.0 133.0
29th RS QBA   C MERCHANT K MERCHANT 1260 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 13.0 40.0 DNC 133.0 133.0
30th LASER 187547 D BUFFHAM   1100 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 14.0 134.0 134.0
31st LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 14.0 40.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd LASER 191206 J STANISLAUS   1100 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 15.0 135.0 135.0
33rd RS FEVA XL 1473 A BAXTER   1224 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 17.0 40.0 DNC 137.0 137.0
34th MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3434 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 991 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 19.0 139.0 139.0
35th RS QBA Q3 O BAXTER   1260 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 20.0 140.0 140.0
36th RS FEVA XL 1472 D JACKSON   1244 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 22.0 142.0 142.0
37th SOLO 3830 A DOYLE   1142 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 RET 160.0 160.0
37th RS FEVA XL   A BENSON   1244 40.0 RET 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0 160.0
37th RS FEVA XL F5 B TURNER   1244 40.0 DNC 40.0 RET 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0 160.0

R1 2022-03-30 - 2022-03-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 427 A STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS 1104   42.57 3 0.38.54 1.0
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT (R1,R2) M POWNEY (R3) 1104   44.09 3 0.39.59 2.0
3 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   44.05 3 0.40.05 3.0
4 RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   39.24 3 0.40.37 4.0
5 LASER 67200 M KELLY   1100   45.18 3 0.41.11 5.0
6 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   48.23 3 0.42.22 6.0
7 RS VISION 758 F FOWLER B TURNER 1137   49.52 3 0.43.51 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   OOD     8.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   47.53 3 0.44.28 8.0
10 LASER RADIAL   F BENJAMIN   1147   51.36 3 0.44.59 9.0
11 LASER 162872 L STANISLAUS   1100   49.32 3 0.45.02 10.0
12 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   50.59 3 0.46.39 11.0
13 LASER 161864 S FOWLER   1100   51.20 3 0.46.40 12.0
14 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWES   1142   55.45 3 0.48.49 13.0
15 FOXER 165 D BENJAMIN   1359   46.02 2 0.50.49 14.0
16 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   RET     40.0
16 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN (R1) N YEATMAN (R3) 1114   RET     40.0
16 RS FEVA XL   A BENSON   1244   RET     40.0

R2 2022-04-06 - 2022-04-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS (STRATUS) J STANISLAUS (R1,R2) T STANISLAUS (R4) 1103   33.56 2 0.30.46 1.0
2 RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   33.07 2 0.34.08 2.0
3 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   39.10 2 0.35.36 3.0
4 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   OOD     5.5
5 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   RET     40.0
5 LASER 67200 M KELLY   1100   RET     40.0
5 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   RET     40.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR S FOWLER (R1,R2) T FARMER (R3) 1104   RET     40.0
5 RS FEVA XL F5 B TURNER   1244   RET     40.0

R3 2022-04-13 - 2022-04-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   53.01 4 0.54.39 1.0
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 427 A STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS 1104   OOD     1.0
3 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   61.14 4 0.57.30 2.0
4 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE A BENSON (R3) 1040   62.06 4 0.59.43 3.0
5 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   54.41 3 1.00.21 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL 156263 F FOWLER (RADIAL)   1147   53.01 3 1.01.38 5.0
7 LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS (STRATUS) J STANISLAUS (R1,R2) T STANISLAUS (R4) 1103   OOD     5.5
8 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   71.13 4 1.02.22 6.0
9 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   71.56 4 1.02.59 7.0
10 LASER 67200 M KELLY   1100   69.45 4 1.03.25 8.0
11 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN (R1) N YEATMAN (R3) 1114   53.21 3 1.03.51 9.0
12 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWES   1142   55.38 3 1.04.57 10.0
13 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   74.26 4 1.07.40 11.0
14 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   81.12 4 1.11.06 12.0
15 RS QBA   C MERCHANT K MERCHANT 1260   67.35 3 1.11.31 13.0
16 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   79.05 4 1.11.54 14.0
17 LASER 161864 S FOWLER   1100   82.17 4 1.14.48 15.0
18 LARK 637 T ANDREWS   1053   80.20 4 1.16.17 16.0
19 RS FEVA XL 1473 A BAXTER   1224   85.23 3 1.33.01 17.0

R4 2022-04-20 - 2022-04-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   46.46 5 0.48.13 1.0
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR S FOWLER (R1,R2) T FARMER (R3) 1104   53.36 5 0.48.33 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   53.33 5 0.50.17 3.0
3 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE A BENSON (R3) 1040   OOD     3.0
5 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   51.29 5 0.50.46 4.0
6 SOLO 4121 K GARNETT   1142   48.11 4 0.52.44 5.0
7 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   47.09 4 0.53.35 6.0
8 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   49.28 4 0.54.09 7.0
9 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD W MERCHANT (R1,R2) M POWNEY (R3) 1104   47.51 4 0.54.11 8.0
10 COMET ZERO SHanded 114 D BUTTERWORTH   1250   55.41 4 0.55.41 9.0
11 LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS (STRATUS) J STANISLAUS (R1,R2) T STANISLAUS (R4) 1103   49.21 4 0.55.56 10.0
12 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   51.13 4 0.56.04 11.0
13 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   55.09 4 0.57.04 12.0
14 LASER 174465 C BAXTER   1100   50.28 4 0.57.21 13.0
15 LASER 187547 D BUFFHAM   1100   50.48 4 0.57.44 14.0
16 LASER 191206 J STANISLAUS   1100   51.06 4 0.58.04 15.0
17 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   50.12 4 0.58.16 16.0
18 RS VAREO 288 S MCDONALD   1093   51.35 4 0.59.00 17.0
19 LARK 637 T ANDREWS   1053   50.37 4 1.00.05 18.0
20 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3434 D ROWSON P BOWMAN 991   48.37 4 1.01.19 19.0
21 RS QBA Q3 O BAXTER   1260   48.01 3 1.03.31 20.0
22 SOLO 1731 J FELLOWES   1142   56.13 3 1.22.03 21.0
23 RS FEVA XL 1472 D JACKSON   1244   49.07 2 1.38.42 22.0
24 FOXER 165 D BENJAMIN   1359   56.13 2 1.43.25 23.0
25 SOLO 3830 A DOYLE   1142   RET     40.0

Tony Earl Trophy 2022

WSC

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 3.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 17.0 6.0
2nd   MIRAVLE 4010 E BRISLEY S BRISLEY   (11.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 11.0
3rd   RS TERA SPORT   C BRISLEY   1445 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 1.0 23.0 12.0
4th   ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS S CHAMBERLAIN 1040 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 25.0 14.0
5th   LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 5.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 26.0 15.0
6th   ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 27.0 16.0
7th   COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD C CHAMBERLAIN 1104 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 30.0 19.0
8th   SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 1.0 (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
9th   BYTE CII   E BRISLEY (BYTE)   1135 (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0
9th   FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 952 (11.0 RET) 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0

R1 - 2022-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   49.36 4 0.43.26 1.0
2   ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS S CHAMBERLAIN 1040   47.05 4 0.45.16 2.0
3   RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   48.23 4 0.45.26 3.0
4   COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD C CHAMBERLAIN 1104   49.88 4 0.45.43 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   56.03 4 0.48.52 5.0
6   BYTE CII   E BRISLEY (BYTE)   1135   RET     11.0
6   FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 952   RET     11.0

R2 - 2022-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS S CHAMBERLAIN 1040   43.27 4 0.41.47 1.0
2   RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   44.48 4 0.42.04 2.0
3   ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   43.46 4 0.42.05 3.0
4   COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD C CHAMBERLAIN 1104   46.45 4 0.42.21 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   53.29 4 0.46.38 5.0
6   MIRAVLE 4010 E BRISLEY S BRISLEY     51.12 4 0.51.12 6.0
7   RS TERA SPORT   C BRISLEY   1445   56.32 3 0.52.10 7.0
8   SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   RET     11.0
8   FIREBALL 15160 P MALLABAND R PANTING 952   RET     11.0

R3 - 2022-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   40.04 3 0.37.37 1.0
2   ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   39.43 3 0.38.11 2.0
3   MIRAVLE 4010 E BRISLEY S BRISLEY     47.08 3 0.47.08 3.0
4   RS TERA SPORT   C BRISLEY   1445   47.33 2 0.49.22 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   40.14 2 0.52.37 5.0

R4 - 2022-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS TERA SPORT   C BRISLEY   1445   16.35 2 0.11.29 1.0
2   MIRAVLE 4010 E BRISLEY S BRISLEY     11.49 2 0.11.49 2.0

iIan Hewer Trophy 2022

WSC

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS J WILKINSON 1040 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 14.0 3.0
2nd   LASER STRATOS 925 A STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS 1103 4.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 19.0 8.0
3rd   LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
4th   MERLIN-ROCKET> 3554 3584 B HEPPENSTALL J TURNER 981 3.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 20.0 9.0
5th   LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147 5.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0 RET) 27.0 16.0
6th   LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100 2.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 29.0 18.0
7th   LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100 8.0 7.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 32.0 21.0
8th   LASER 183125 T FARMER   1100 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 40.0 29.0
9th   TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1365 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 42.0 31.0
10th   MIRROR (S/H) 70987 R WHELAN   1380 (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0

R1 - 2022-03-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS J WILKINSON 1040   42.00 4 0.42.00 1.0
2   LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   44.34 4 0.44.34 2.0
3   MERLIN-ROCKET> 3554 3584 B HEPPENSTALL J TURNER 981   45.41 4 0.45.41 3.0
4   LASER STRATOS 925 A STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS 1103   46.47 4 0.46.47 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   47.02 4 0.47.02 5.0
6   LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   49.50 4 0.49.50 6.0
7   LASER 183125 T FARMER   1100   50.24 4 0.50.24 7.0
8   LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   52.42 4 0.52.42 8.0
9   TOPPER   J BRIDGE   1365   48.03 2 1.36.06 9.0
10   MIRROR (S/H) 70987 R WHELAN   1380   RET     11.0

R2 - 2022-03-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS J WILKINSON 1040   42.33 4 0.42.33 1.0
2   LASER STRATOS 925 A STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS 1103   45.00 4 0.45.00 2.0
3   MERLIN-ROCKET> 3554 3584 B HEPPENSTALL J TURNER 981   45.11 4 0.45.11 3.0
4   LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   45.54 4 0.45.54 4.0
5   LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   46.50 4 0.46.50 5.0
6   LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   49.11 4 0.49.11 6.0
7   LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   51.49 4 0.51.49 7.0

R3 - 2022-03-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   ALBACORE 8132 B WICKS J WILKINSON 1040   39.49 4 0.39.49 1.0
2   LASER STRATOS 925 A STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS 1103   42.45 4 0.42.45 2.0
3   MERLIN-ROCKET> 3554 3584 B HEPPENSTALL J TURNER 981   43.02 4 0.43.02 3.0
4   LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   44.48 4 0.44.48 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   46.08 4 0.46.08 5.0
6   LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   46.41 4 0.46.41 6.0

R4 - 2022-03-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   25.40 2 0.25.40 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   RET     11.0