Results 2020

John Codner Trophy 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st FIREFLY SH 2324 R WHELAN   1152 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd ALBACORE 926 A STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS 1040 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 11.0 7.0
3rd SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
4th ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 18.0 12.0
5th COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1104 8.0 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 27.0 15.0
6th LASER 121646 M KELLY   1100 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 26.0 17.0
7th MIRROR SH 59254 R TREVITHIC   1370 5.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 30.0 18.0
8th LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 28.0 20.0
9th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 (9.0) 7.0 9.0 7.0 32.0 23.0
10th COMET TRIO (MK 1) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 46.0 34.0
11th RS QBA NONE J TREVITHIC   1260 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREFLY SH 2324 R WHELAN   1152   27.01 2 0.23.27 1.0
2 ALBACORE 926 A STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS 1040   24.41 2 0.23.44 2.0
3 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   28.24 2 0.24.52 3.0
4 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   27.20 2 0.26.17 4.0
5 MIRROR SH 59254 R TREVITHIC   1370   37.21 2 0.27.16 5.0
6 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   32.03 2 0.29.08 6.0
7 LASER 121646 M KELLY   1100   32.47 2 0.29.48 7.0
8 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1104   36.34 2 0.33.07 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   38.35 2 0.33.38 9.0
10 COMET TRIO (MK 1) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104   40.55 2 0.37.04 10.0
11 RS QBA NONE J TREVITHIC   1260   DNF     12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREFLY SH 2324 R WHELAN   1152   50.11 5 0.43.34 1.0
2 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   52.34 5 0.46.02 2.0
3 ALBACORE 926 A STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS 1040   49.34 5 0.47.40 3.0
4 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1104   55.05 5 0.49.54 4.0
5 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   52.08 5 0.50.08 5.0
6 MIRROR SH 59254 R TREVITHIC   1370   57.23 4 0.52.21 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   51.42 4 0.56.21 7.0
8 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   50.05 4 0.56.55 8.0
9 LASER 121646 M KELLY   1100   50.30 4 0.57.23 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREFLY SH 2324 R WHELAN   1152   41.50 5 0.36.19 1.0
2 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   42.20 5 0.37.04 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1104   41.34 5 0.37.39 3.0
4 ALBACORE 926 A STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS 1040   40.30 5 0.38.57 4.0
5 LASER 121646 M KELLY   1100   44.34 5 0.40.31 5.0
6 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   42.28 5 0.40.50 6.0
7 MIRROR SH 59254 R TREVITHIC   1370   45.10 4 0.41.13 7.0
8 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   45.21 5 0.41.14 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   44.31 4 0.48.31 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREFLY SH 2324 R WHELAN   1152   30.53 3 0.26.49 1.0
2 ALBACORE 926 A STANISLAUS J STANISLAUS 1040   30.19 3 0.29.09 2.0
3 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   32.03 3 0.30.49 3.0
4 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   35.54 3 0.31.26 4.0
5 LASER 121646 M KELLY   1100   37.24 3 0.34.00 5.0
6 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   38.30 3 0.35.00 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   44.17 3 0.38.36 7.0

FROSTBITE

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020-10-11 Total Nett
1st COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1104 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1100 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040 29.0 OOD 29.0 29.0
8th COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th COMET TRIO (MK 1) SH 435 J GRIGOR   1084 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS L STANISLAUS 1103 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th RS QBA Q4 E BAXTER   1260 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1100 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th WANDERER 1588 D KELLY T KELLY 1193 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th MIRROR 59254 R TREVITHIC S TREVITHIC 1390 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th LASER RADIAL 195016 M YEOMANS   1147 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 29.0 DNF 29.0 29.0
8th SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 29.0 DNF 29.0 29.0
8th LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th MIRACLE SH 4123 A ROBINSON   1174 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th OSPREY 1385 P MALLABAND R PANTING 930 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th RS 300 480 J TURNER   970 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th LASER 170808 M CARDEW   1100 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th LASER 54755 T FARMER   1100 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0

2020-10-11 - 2020-10-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1104   42.50 4 0.38.48 1.0
2 RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   41.17 4 0.42.34 2.0
3 LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1100   48.10 4 0.43.47 3.0
4 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   51.52 4 0.45.25 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   41.23 3 0.45.41 5.0
6 SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   41.40 3 0.48.39 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   55.53 4 0.48.43 7.0
8 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   OOD     29.0
8 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   DNF     29.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   DNF     29.0

BRASS MONKEY

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020-10-11 Total Nett
1st COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1104 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1100 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN OLIVIA 1038 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th RS 300 480 J TURNER   970 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th LASER 170808 M CARDEW   1100 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th LASER 54755 T FARMER   1100 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040 30.0 OOD 30.0 30.0
12th MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th MIRACLE SH 4123 A ROBINSON   1174 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th OSPREY 1385 P MALLABAND R PANTING 930 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th COMET TRIO (MK 1) SH 435 J GRIGOR   1084 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS L STANISLAUS 1103 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th RS QBA Q4 E BAXTER   1260 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1100 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th WANDERER 1588 D KELLY T KELLY 1193 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th MIRROR 59254 R TREVITHIC S TREVITHIC 1390 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th LASER RADIAL 195016 M YEOMANS   1147 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

2020-10-11 - 2020-10-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1104 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 2 2.0
3 LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1100 3 3.0
4 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 4 4.0
5 RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970 5 5.0
6 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN OLIVIA 1038 6 6.0
7 SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 7 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 8 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 9 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 10 10.0
11 RS 300 480 J TURNER   970 11 11.0
12 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040 OOD 30.0

ICICLE

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020-10-11 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1104 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1100 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th OSPREY 1385 P MALLABAND N PERKS 930 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O 1038 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1100 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th WANDERER 1588 D KELLY T KELLY 1193 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th MIRROR 59254 R TREVITHIC S TREVITHIC 1390 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th LASER RADIAL 195016 M YEOMANS   1147 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th COMET TRIO (MK 1) SH 435 J GRIGOR   1084 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS L STANISLAUS 1103 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th RS QBA Q4 E BAXTER   1260 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th MIRACLE SH 4123 A ROBINSON   1174 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th RS 300 480 J TURNER   970 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th LASER 170808 M CARDEW   1100 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th LASER 54755 T FARMER   1100 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040 30.0 OOD 30.0 30.0

2020-10-11 - 2020-10-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   42.01 3 0.41.26 1.0
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1104   46.12 3 0.41.51 2.0
3 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   49.55 3 0.43.43 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   54.11 3 0.44.51 4.0
5 LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1100   50.48 3 0.46.11 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   53.33 3 0.46.41 6.0
7 OSPREY 1385 P MALLABAND N PERKS 930   44.07 3 0.47.26 7.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   51.11 3 0.47.31 8.0
9 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O 1038   49.35 3 0.47.46 9.0
10 SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   55.59 3 0.49.01 10.0
11 RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   54.17 3 0.55.58 11.0
12 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   OOD     30.0

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd LASER 170808 M CARDEW   1100 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040 3.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0) 20.0 10.0
4th LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1147 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 2.0 24.0 15.0
5th RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 7.0 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 35.0 15.0
6th MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174 8.0 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 30.0 18.0
7th LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 4.0 30.0 20.0
8th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 5.0 6.0 9.5 (13.0) 33.5 20.5
9th MIRACLE SH 4123 A ROBINSON   1174 6.0 10.0 (14.0) 9.0 39.0 25.0
10th LASER 162872 J GRIGOR   1100 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 11.0 46.0 26.0
11th KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1038 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 7.0 47.0 27.0
12th LASER RADIAL 113981 S MARLOW   1147 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 53.0 33.0
13th LASER 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1208 4.0 (20.0 DNF) 13.0 20.0 DNC 57.0 37.0
14th SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 12.0 13.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 60.0 40.0
15th WANDERER 1588 D KELLY T KELLY 1193 11.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 62.0 42.0
16th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 (20.0 DNS) 14.0 16.0 12.0 62.0 42.0
17th SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 (20.0 DNC) 15.0 9.5 20.0 DNC 64.5 44.5
18th LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 68.0 48.0
19th RS QBA Q4 E BAXTER   1260 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 14.0 74.0 54.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   47.06 5 0.46.27 1.0
2 LASER 170808 M CARDEW   1100   51.07 5 0.46.28 2.0
3 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   51.18 5 0.49.20 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1208   49.12 4 0.50.55 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   49.16 4 0.50.59 5.0
6 MIRACLE SH 4123 A ROBINSON   1174   48.17 4 0.51.25 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   54.47 5 0.51.26 7.0
8 MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174   48.20 4 0.51.28 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1147   47.57 4 0.52.15 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   48.15 4 0.52.35 10.0
11 WANDERER 1588 D KELLY T KELLY 1193   51.42 4 0.54.10 11.0
12 SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   50.15 4 0.55.00 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   DNS     20.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   36.23 3 0.35.53 1.0
2 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   38.13 3 0.36.45 2.0
3 LASER 170808 M CARDEW   1100   43.12 3 0.39.16 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   42.16 3 0.39.41 4.0
5 MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174   48.58 3 0.41.43 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   50.48 3 0.42.03 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1147   48.38 3 0.42.24 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   49.45 3 0.43.22 8.0
9 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1038   45.06 3 0.43.27 9.0
10 MIRACLE SH 4123 A ROBINSON   1174   51.20 3 0.43.44 10.0
11 WANDERER 1588 D KELLY T KELLY 1193   52.20 3 0.43.52 11.0
12 LASER 162872 J GRIGOR   1100   48.32 3 0.44.07 12.0
13 SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   51.10 3 0.44.48 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   52.06 3 0.45.25 14.0
15 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   51.18 3 0.47.38 15.0
16 LASER 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1208   DNF     20.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   38.28 3 0.37.56 1.0
2 LASER 170808 M CARDEW   1100   44.18 3 0.40.16 2.0
3 LASER 162872 J GRIGOR   1100   45.07 3 0.41.01 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   43.46 3 0.41.06 4.0
5 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   43.06 3 0.41.27 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1147   48.23 3 0.42.11 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 113981 S MARLOW   1147   48.44 3 0.42.29 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   49.14 3 0.42.55 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   51.53 3 0.42.57 9.5
9 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   46.15 3 0.42.57 9.5
11 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1038   44.37 3 0.42.59 11.0
12 MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174   51.08 3 0.43.33 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1208   52.44 3 0.43.39 13.0
14 MIRACLE SH 4123 A ROBINSON   1174   51.20 3 0.43.44 14.0
15 SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   50.48 3 0.44.29 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   54.04 3 0.47.08 16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   37.36 4 0.37.05 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1147   44.20 4 0.38.39 2.0
3 LASER 170808 M CARDEW   1100   42.45 4 0.38.52 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   45.10 4 0.39.23 4.0
5 MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174   46.26 4 0.39.33 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 113981 S MARLOW   1147   45.51 4 0.39.58 6.0
7 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O MARTIN 1038   41.50 4 0.40.18 7.0
8 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   44.48 4 0.40.44 8.0
9 MIRACLE SH 4123 A ROBINSON   1174   48.07 4 0.40.59 9.0
10 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   42.44 4 0.41.05 10.0
11 LASER 162872 J GRIGOR   1100   45.23 4 0.41.15 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   48.05 4 0.41.55 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   51.30 4 0.42.38 13.0
14 RS QBA Q4 E BAXTER   1260   39.19 2 1.02.24 14.0

Covid Cup

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040 2.0 (10.5) 1.0 1.0 14.5 4.0
2nd SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 9.0
3rd COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1104 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 16.0 10.0
4th MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174 (11.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 11.0
5th FIREFLY SH 2324 K WHELAN   1152 5.0 2.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 38.0 12.0
6th COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS J ANDREWS 1104 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 3.0 22.0 13.0
7th LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100 6.0 10.5 (12.5) 6.0 35.0 22.5
8th MIRROR 59254 R TREVITHIC S TREVITHIC 1390 7.0 1.0 17.0 (26.0 DNC) 51.0 25.0
9th RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 10.0 12.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 51.0 25.0
10th COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104 13.0 6.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 52.0 26.0
11th WANDERER 537 D KELLY T KELLY 1193 (14.0) 8.0 8.0 12.0 42.0 28.0
12th MIRACLE SH 4123 J ROBINSON   1174 8.0 9.0 14.0 (26.0 DNC) 57.0 31.0
13th RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065 (15.0) 13.0 10.0 9.0 47.0 32.0
14th LARK 637 TOM ANDREWS   1073 (26.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 11.0 62.0 36.0
15th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 18.0 (21.0) 16.0 7.0 62.0 41.0
16th BRITISH MOTH 630 M ANDREWS   1160 17.0 (20.0) 15.0 10.0 62.0 42.0
17th 2000 21772 M KELLY E BARTLETT 1114 (20.0) 15.0 20.0 8.0 63.0 43.0
18th SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 19.0 16.0 12.5 (26.0 DNC) 73.5 47.5
19th RS QBA NONE E BAXTER   1260 16.0 19.0 18.0 (26.0 DNF) 79.0 53.0
20th COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 82.0 56.0
21st ALBACORE 7500 P SLEEMAN TERRY 1040 21.0 17.0 19.0 (26.0 DNC) 83.0 57.0
22nd RS FEVA XL NONE O JACKSON L HOCKING 1244 23.0 18.0 21.0 (26.0 DNC) 88.0 62.0
23rd OSPREY 1368 P MALLABAND R PANTING 930 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 90.0 64.0
24th RS QBA 72 J TREVITHIC   1260 22.0 22.0 22.0 (26.0 DNC) 92.0 66.0
25th LASER PICO NONE L FARMER     (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1104   44.35 4 0.40.23 1.0
2 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   44.20 4 0.42.38 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS J ANDREWS 1104   48.13 4 0.43.40 3.0
4 COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175   52.56 4 0.45.03 4.0
5 FIREFLY SH 2324 K WHELAN   1152   52.38 4 0.45.41 5.0
6 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   50.58 4 0.46.20 6.0
7 MIRROR 59254 R TREVITHIC S TREVITHIC 1390   48.26 3 0.46.28 7.0
8 MIRACLE SH 4123 J ROBINSON   1174   54.46 4 0.46.39 8.0
9 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   53.28 4 0.46.49 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   50.20 4 0.47.16 10.0
11 MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174   56.24 4 0.48.02 11.0
12 OSPREY 1368 P MALLABAND R PANTING 930   45.03 4 0.48.26 12.0
13 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104   54.09 4 0.49.03 13.0
14 WANDERER 537 D KELLY T KELLY 1193   45.02 3 0.50.20 14.0
15 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065   54.01 4 0.50.43 15.0
16 RS QBA NONE E BAXTER   1260   48.33 3 0.51.23 16.0
17 BRITISH MOTH 630 M ANDREWS   1160   45.36 3 0.52.25 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   46.05 3 0.53.34 18.0
19 SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   46.24 3 0.54.10 19.0
20 2000 21772 M KELLY E BARTLETT 1114   46.25 3 0.55.33 20.0
21 ALBACORE 7500 P SLEEMAN TERRY 1040   44.51 3 0.57.30 21.0
22 RS QBA 72 J TREVITHIC   1260   55.25 3 0.58.39 22.0
23 RS FEVA XL NONE O JACKSON L HOCKING 1244   56.31 3 1.00.35 23.0
24 LASER PICO NONE L FARMER       DNF     26.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MIRROR 59254 R TREVITHIC S TREVITHIC 1390   42.44 2 0.30.45 1.0
2 FIREFLY SH 2324 K WHELAN   1152   36.36 2 0.31.46 2.0
3 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   36.33 2 0.32.00 3.0
4 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1104   35.47 2 0.32.25 4.0
5 MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174   38.28 2 0.32.46 5.0
6 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104   37.25 2 0.33.54 6.0
7 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS J ANDREWS 1104   37.38 2 0.34.05 7.0
8 WANDERER 537 D KELLY T KELLY 1193   40.49 2 0.34.13 8.0
9 MIRACLE SH 4123 J ROBINSON   1174   40.24 2 0.34.25 9.0
10 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   35.55 2 0.34.32 10.5
10 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   37.59 2 0.34.32 10.5
12 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   37.07 2 0.34.51 12.0
13 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065   37.57 2 0.35.38 13.0
14 LARK 637 TOM ANDREWS   1073   39.22 2 0.36.41 14.0
15 2000 21772 M KELLY E BARTLETT 1114   41.09 2 0.36.56 15.0
16 SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   43.09 2 0.37.47 16.0
17 ALBACORE 7500 P SLEEMAN TERRY 1040   40.36 2 0.39.02 17.0
18 RS FEVA XL NONE O JACKSON L HOCKING 1244   49.29 2 0.39.47 18.0
19 RS QBA NONE E BAXTER   1260   50.12 2 0.39.50 19.0
20 BRITISH MOTH 630 M ANDREWS   1160   49.26 2 0.42.37 20.0
21 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   51.21 2 0.44.46 21.0
22 RS QBA 72 J TREVITHIC   1260   37.02 1 0.58.47 22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   26.57 3 0.25.55 1.0
2 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   32.47 3 0.28.42 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   30.36 3 0.28.44 3.0
4 MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174   34.24 3 0.29.18 4.0
5 FIREFLY SH 2324 K WHELAN   1152   33.51 3 0.29.23 5.0
6 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1104   32.51 3 0.29.45 6.0
7 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104   33.26 3 0.30.17 7.0
8 WANDERER 537 D KELLY T KELLY 1193   38.35 3 0.32.20 8.0
9 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS J ANDREWS 1104   36.28 3 0.33.02 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065   35.20 3 0.33.11 10.0
11 LARK 637 TOM ANDREWS   1073   35.54 3 0.33.27 11.0
12 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   36.54 3 0.33.33 12.5
12 SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   38.19 3 0.33.33 12.5
14 MIRACLE SH 4123 J ROBINSON   1174   27.06 2 0.34.38 14.0
15 BRITISH MOTH 630 M ANDREWS   1160   27.25 2 0.35.27 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   27.12 2 0.35.34 16.0
17 MIRROR 59254 R TREVITHIC S TREVITHIC 1390   33.32 2 0.36.11 17.0
18 RS QBA NONE E BAXTER   1260   31.05 2 0.37.00 18.0
19 ALBACORE 7500 P SLEEMAN TERRY 1040   40.49 3 0.39.15 19.0
20 2000 21772 M KELLY E BARTLETT 1114   30.26 2 0.40.59 20.0
21 RS FEVA XL NONE O JACKSON L HOCKING 1244   42.34 2 0.51.20 21.0
22 RS QBA 72 J TREVITHIC   1260   46.45 2 0.55.39 22.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   17.18 2 0.16.38 1.0
2 MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174   19.38 2 0.16.43 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 373 J ANDREWS J ANDREWS 1104   18.36 2 0.16.51 3.0
4 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   19.42 2 0.17.15 4.0
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1104   20.16 2 0.18.21 5.0
6 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   20.23 2 0.18.32 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   24.25 2 0.21.17 7.0
8 2000 21772 M KELLY E BARTLETT 1114   23.44 2 0.21.18 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065   22.55 2 0.21.31 9.0
10 BRITISH MOTH 630 M ANDREWS   1160   25.54 2 0.22.20 10.0
11 LARK 637 TOM ANDREWS   1073   25.00 2 0.23.18 11.0
12 WANDERER 537 D KELLY T KELLY 1193   28.30 2 0.23.53 12.0
13 RS QBA NONE E BAXTER   1260   DNF     26.0

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st LASER 160486 A MARTIN   1100 (16.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 3.00 21.00 5.00
2nd MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON N ROBINSON 1194 (6.00) 2.00 2.00 1.00 11.00 5.00
3rd COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104 4.00 3.00 (5.00) 2.00 14.00 9.00
4th MIRACLE 4123 A ROBINSON L HOCKING 1194 (9.00) 4.00 4.00 3.00 20.00 11.00
5th LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1162 2.00 8.00 3.00 (16.00 DNC) 29.00 13.00
6th ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040 5.00 5.00 6.00 (16.00 DNC) 32.00 16.00
7th RS QBA Q4 E BAXTER   1260 (16.00 DNC) 12.00 7.00 5.00 40.00 24.00
8th LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147 7.00 10.00 8.00 (16.00 DNF) 41.00 25.00
9th ALBACORE 8253 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1040 3.00 7.00 (16.00 DNF) 16.00 DNC 42.00 26.00
10th LASER 4.7 164398 R DALTON   1208 10.00 6.00 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 48.00 32.00
11th RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 1.00 (16.00 DNF) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 49.00 33.00
12th LASER RADIAL 120232 E BARTLETT   1147 11.00 9.00 (16.00 DNF) 16.00 DNC 52.00 36.00
13th LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100 8.00 (16.00 DNF) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 56.00 40.00
14th SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 (16.00 DNC) 11.00 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 59.00 43.00
15th SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 (16.00 DNF) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 64.00 48.00

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   48.44 4 0.45.46 1.00
2 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1162   53.54 4 0.46.23 2.00
3 ALBACORE 8253 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1040   50.15 4 0.48.19 3.00
4 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104   55.18 4 0.50.05 4.00
5 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   52.06 4 0.50.06 5.00
6 MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON N ROBINSON 1194   59.55 4 0.50.11 6.00
7 LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   58.24 4 0.50.55 7.00
8 LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100   56.15 4 0.51.08 8.00
9 MIRACLE 4123 A ROBINSON L HOCKING 1194   61.16 4 0.51.19 9.00
10 LASER 4.7 164398 R DALTON   1208   49.11 3 0.54.17 10.00
11 LASER RADIAL 120232 E BARTLETT   1147   63.13 4 0.55.07 11.00
12 SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   DNF     16.00

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 160486 A MARTIN   1100   42.12 4 0.38.22 1.00
2 MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON N ROBINSON 1194   46.28 4 0.38.55 2.00
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104   43.22 4 0.39.17 3.00
4 MIRACLE 4123 A ROBINSON L HOCKING 1194   47.25 4 0.39.43 4.00
5 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   42.08 4 0.40.31 5.00
6 LASER 4.7 164398 R DALTON   1208   49.20 4 0.40.50 6.00
7 ALBACORE 8253 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1040   43.30 4 0.41.50 7.00
8 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1162   49.17 4 0.42.25 8.00
9 LASER RADIAL 120232 E BARTLETT   1147   49.56 4 0.43.32 9.00
10 LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   50.51 4 0.44.20 10.00
11 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   50.45 4 0.47.07 11.00
12 RS QBA Q4 E BAXTER   1260   44.58 3 0.47.35 12.00
13 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   DNF     16.00
13 LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100   DNF     16.00

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 160486 A MARTIN   1100   37.48 4 0.34.22 1.00
2 MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON N ROBINSON 1194   44.53 4 0.37.35 2.00
3 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1162   44.34 4 0.38.21 3.00
4 MIRACLE 4123 A ROBINSON L HOCKING 1194   46.06 4 0.38.37 4.00
5 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104   42.58 4 0.38.55 5.00
6 ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   40.41 4 0.39.07 6.00
7 RS QBA Q4 E BAXTER   1260   42.47 3 0.45.16 7.00
8 LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   42.13 3 0.49.04 8.00
9 ALBACORE 8253 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1040   DNF     16.00
9 LASER RADIAL 120232 E BARTLETT   1147   DNF     16.00

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON N ROBINSON 1194   40.22 4 0.33.48 1.00
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104   40.28 4 0.36.39 2.00
3 LASER 160486 A MARTIN   1100   40.51 4 0.37.08 3.00
3 MIRACLE 4123 A ROBINSON L HOCKING 1194   44.20 4 0.37.08 3.00
5 RS QBA Q4 E BAXTER   1260   54.07 3 0.57.16 5.00
6 LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   DNF     16.00

Moonlight

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020-08-19 2020-08-26 2020-09-02 2020-09-09 2020-09-16 Total Nett
1st SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
2nd LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0 50.0 11.0
3rd RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 19.0 14.0
4th SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 3.0 28.0 21.0
5th LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100 7.0 5.0 7.0 (12.0) 7.0 38.0 26.0
6th LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100 7.7 OOD 6.0 (39.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 66.7 27.7
7th LASER 67200 M KELLY   1100 6.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (13.0) 44.0 31.0
8th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 (39.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 14.0 9.0 78.0 39.0
9th RS QBA NONE E BAXTER   1260 8.0 11.0 10.0 (39.0 DNF) 17.0 85.0 46.0
10th LARK 637 TOM ANDREWS   1073 (39.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 9.0 39.0 DNF 112.0 73.0
11th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 9.0 (39.0 DNC) 15.0 39.0 DNC 14.0 116.0 77.0
12th RS VAREO 199 J FELLOWS   1093 (39.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 39.0 DNC 15.0 118.0 79.0
13th LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAS L STANISLAS 1103 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 122.0 83.0
14th LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1162 (39.0 DNC) 2.0 39.0 DNF 3.0 39.0 DNC 122.0 83.0
15th RS FEVA XL NONE L HOCKING O JACKSON 1244 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 14.0 17.0 18.0 127.0 88.0
16th SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 (39.0 DNC) 9.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 10.0 136.0 97.0
17th SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 (39.0 DNC) 10.0 39.0 DNC 11.0 39.0 DNC 138.0 99.0
18th RS QBA Q3 J STANISLAUS   1260 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 144.0 105.0
19th COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1104 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 OCS 157.0 118.0
20th RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 2.0 158.0 119.0
21st RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 159.0 120.0
22nd RS VAREO 288 S McDONALD   1093 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 160.0 121.0
23rd RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 8.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 164.0 125.0
24th LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1100 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 10.0 39.0 DNC 166.0 127.0
25th RS 300 325 C HARGREAVES   970 10.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 166.0 127.0
26th LASER 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1208 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 11.0 167.0 128.0
27th 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN 1114 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 13.0 39.0 DNC 169.0 130.0
28th BRITISH MOTH 630 MARGARET ANDREWS   1160 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 13.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 169.0 130.0
29th LASER 162872 L STANISLAS   1100 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 16.0 172.0 133.0
30th ALBACORE 132 T ALLISTON N DAUNCEY 1040 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 16.0 39.0 DNC 172.0 133.0
31st LASER RADIAL 120232 E BARTLETT   1147 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
31st COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
31st RS VISION 671 M FIRTH E FIRTH 1137 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
31st MERLIN ROCKET 3584 B HEPPENSTALL J TURNER 980 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
31st RS FEVA XL 1483 J STANISLAS T STANISLAS 1244 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
31st LASER 161864 M STEGER   1100 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
31st COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
31st RS FEVA XL 1481 S SIVEWRIGHT A SIVEWRIGHT 1244 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0

2020-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   54.05 3 0.49.10 1.0
2 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   56.29 3 0.49.28 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   53.43 3 0.50.26 3.0
4 RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   50.01 3 0.51.34 4.0
5 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   61.13 3 0.53.36 5.0
6 LASER 67200 M KELLY   1100   64.24 3 0.58.33 6.0
7 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   64.27 3 0.58.35 7.0
8 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   OOD     7.7
9 RS QBA NONE E BAXTER   1260   51.53 2 1.01.46 8.0
10 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   50.08 2 1.05.34 9.0
11 RS 300 325 C HARGREAVES   970   51.04 2 1.18.58 10.0

2020-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   44.58 6 0.46.21 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1162   46.27 5 0.47.58 2.0
3 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   46.02 5 0.48.22 3.0
4 RS VAREO 288 S McDONALD   1093   45.06 5 0.49.31 4.0
5 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   46.04 5 0.50.15 5.0
6 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   46.42 5 0.50.57 6.0
7 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   49.17 5 0.51.47 7.0
8 LASER 67200 M KELLY   1100   48.07 5 0.52.29 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   47.38 5 0.53.04 9.0
10 SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   51.22 5 0.53.59 10.0
11 RS QBA NONE E BAXTER   1260   45.23 4 0.54.02 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   54.33 5 0.54.11 12.0
13 LARK 637 TOM ANDREWS   1073   49.47 5 0.55.41 13.0
14 RS VAREO 199 J FELLOWS   1093   51.07 5 0.56.07 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 120232 E BARTLETT   1147   DNF     39.0
15 RS FEVA XL 1481 S SIVEWRIGHT A SIVEWRIGHT 1244   DNF     39.0

2020-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1104   39.36 3 0.35.52 1.0
2 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   42.28 3 0.37.11 2.0
3 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   41.22 3 0.37.36 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   45.29 3 0.37.39 4.0
5 RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   36.37 3 0.37.45 5.0
6 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   43.22 3 0.37.58 6.0
7 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   42.58 3 0.39.04 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065   41.42 3 0.39.09 8.0
9 LASER 67200 M KELLY   1100   43.45 3 0.39.46 9.0
10 RS QBA NONE E BAXTER   1260   50.30 3 0.40.05 10.0
11 RS VAREO 199 J FELLOWS   1093   44.01 3 0.40.16 11.0
12 LARK 637 TOM ANDREWS   1073   44.18 3 0.41.17 12.0
13 BRITISH MOTH 630 MARGARET ANDREWS   1160   53.40 3 0.46.16 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL NONE L HOCKING O JACKSON 1244   40.31 2 0.48.51 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   46.;39 3 1.16.06.51 15.0
16 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1162   DNF     39.0

2020-09-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   34.14 2 0.29.59 1.0
2 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   33.16 2 0.30.15 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1162   36.10 2 0.31.07 3.0
4 LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAS L STANISLAS 1103   36.26 2 0.33.02 4.0
5 RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   32.15 2 0.33.15 5.0
6 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   37.38 2 0.34.13 6.0
7 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   39.20 2 0.34.27 7.0
8 LASER 67200 M KELLY   1100   39.02 2 0.35.29 8.0
9 LARK 637 TOM ANDREWS   1073   38.47 2 0.36.09 9.0
10 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1100   40.15 2 0.36.35 10.0
11 SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   42.45 2 0.37.26 11.0
12 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   42.22 2 0.38.31 12.0
13 2000 2242 C FREEMAN P GREEN 1114   45.02 2 0.40.25 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   49.34 2 0.41.02 14.0
15 RS QBA Q3 J STANISLAUS   1260   53.44 2 0.42.39 15.0
16 ALBACORE 132 T ALLISTON N DAUNCEY 1040   45.04 2 0.43.20 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL NONE L HOCKING O JACKSON 1244   34.19 1 0.55.10 17.0
18 RS QBA NONE E BAXTER   1260   DNF     39.0

2020-09-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAS L STANISLAS 1103   39.03 4 0.35.24 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   36.35 4 0.36.05 2.0
3 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   41.18 4 0.36.10 3.0
4 RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   35.06 4 0.36.11 4.0
5 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   40.33 4 0.36.52 5.0
6 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   42.42 4 0.37.23 6.0
7 LASER 154781 D KELLY   1100   42.46 4 0.38.53 7.0
8 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   43.00 4 0.39.05 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   35.43 3 0.39.25 9.0
10 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   43.20 4 0.40.14 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1208   36.56 3 0.40.46 11.0
12 RS QBA Q3 J STANISLAUS   1260   38.41 3 0.40.56 12.0
13 LASER 67200 M KELLY   1100   35.18 3 0.42.47 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   36.54 3 0.42.54 14.0
15 RS VAREO 199 J FELLOWS   1093   39.02 3 0.47.37 15.0
16 LASER 162872 L STANISLAS   1100   42.56 3 0.52.02 16.0
17 RS QBA NONE E BAXTER   1260   40.28 2 1.04.14 17.0
18 RS FEVA XL NONE L HOCKING O JACKSON 1244   40.22 2 1.04.54 18.0
19 LARK 637 TOM ANDREWS   1073   DNF     39.0
19 COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1104   OCS     39.0

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st     RS AERO 9 1036   R GIMMLER   1014 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd     LASER RADIAL 115373   J WRAY   1147 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
3rd     LASER 113981   S MARLOW   1100 11.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
4th     OSPREY 1365   P MALLABAND R PANTING 930 5.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
5th     LASER 56155   T FARMER   1100 6.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
6th     COMET VERSA 237   A BAIRD   1175 2.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
7th     LASER 195028   M YEOMANS   1100 4.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
8th     LASER 4.7 164398   R DALTON   1208 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
8th     TOPPER MAGNO 2550   N PARKES D PARKES 1175 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
8th     SOLO 3400   R PANTING   1142 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS AERO 9 1036   R GIMMLER   1014   46.05 6 0.45.27 1.0
2     COMET VERSA 237   A BAIRD   1175   54.43 6 0.46.34 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 115373   J WRAY   1147   46.10 5 0.48.18 3.0
4     LASER 195028   M YEOMANS   1100   53.22 6 0.48.31 4.0
5     OSPREY 1365   P MALLABAND R PANTING 930   47.09 6 0.50.42 5.0
6     LASER 56155   T FARMER   1100   46.30 5 0.50.44 6.0
7     LASER 4.7 164398   R DALTON   1208   DNF     11.0
7     TOPPER MAGNO 2550   N PARKES D PARKES 1175   DNS     11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS AERO 9 1036   R GIMMLER   1014   44.26 6 0.43.49 1.0
2     OSPREY 1365   P MALLABAND R PANTING 930   40.54 6 0.43.59 2.0
3     LASER 56155   T FARMER   1100   41.34 5 0.45.21 3.0
4     LASER 113981   S MARLOW   1100   43.08 5 0.47.03 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 115373   J WRAY   1147   44.26 4 0.58.06 5.0
6     COMET VERSA 237   A BAIRD   1175   DNF     11.0
6     LASER 195028   M YEOMANS   1100   DNF     11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS AERO 9 1036   R GIMMLER   1014   30.41 4 0.30.16 1.0
2     LASER 113981   S MARLOW   1100   30.58 3 0.37.32 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 115373   J WRAY   1147   33.12 3 0.38.36 3.0
4     SOLO 3400   R PANTING   1142   DNF     11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS AERO 9 1036   R GIMMLER   1014   15.12 2 0.14.59 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 115373   J WRAY   1147   19.07 2 0.16.40 2.0

Wednesday Evening 2

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020-07-22 2020-07-29 2020-08-05 Total Nett
1st LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100 5.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 6.0 5.0 5.5 OOD 16.5 16.5
3rd LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAS L STANISLAS 1103 33.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 37.0 37.0
4th RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 1.0 7.0 33.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
5th LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100 33.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 41.0 41.0
6th SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 8.0 1.0 33.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
7th RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065 9.0 33.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 45.0
8th RS VAREO 288 S McDONALD   1093 33.0 DNC 13.0 5.0 51.0 51.0
9th LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1100 15.0 6.0 33.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
10th LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147 13.0 9.0 33.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
11th LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100 11.0 11.0 33.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
12th RS VAREO 199 J FELLOWS   1093 16.0 14.0 33.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
13th LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1162 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
14th RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
15th COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
16th RS QBA NONE E BAXTER   1260 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 72.0 72.0
17th RS FEVA XL NONE L HOCKING O JACKSON 1244 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 73.0 73.0
18th COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
19th MERLIN ROCKET 3584 B HEPPENSTALL J TURNER 980 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 74.0 74.0
20th SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
21st RS FEVA XL 1483 J STANISLAS T STANISLAS 1244 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 75.0 75.0
22nd LARK 637 TOM ANDREWS   1073 33.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
23rd SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
24th LASER 162872 L STANISLAS   1100 33.0 DNC 12.0 33.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
25th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 12.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
26th SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 14.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
27th BRITISH MOTH 630 MARGARET ANDREWS   1160 33.0 DNC 15.0 33.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
28th RS VISION 671 M FIRTH E FIRTH 1137 33.0 DNC 16.0 33.0 DNC 82.0 82.0
29th RS FEVA XL 1481 S SIVENWRIGHT? A SIVENWRIGHT? 1244 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
29th           33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
29th LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1162 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNF 99.0 99.0
29th LASER 161864 M STEGER   1100 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 99.0 99.0

2020-07-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   48.46 4 0.48.06 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1162   56.25 4 0.48.33 2.0
3 RS 300 395 B HEPPENSTALL   970   47.13 4 0.48.41 3.0
4 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104   54.45 4 0.49.36 4.0
5 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   54.50 4 0.49.51 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   53.16 4 0.50.01 6.0
7 COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175   59.15 4 0.50.26 7.0
8 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   57.54 4 0.50.42 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065   55.09 4 0.51.47 9.0
10 SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   60.22 4 0.52.52 10.0
11 LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100   58.53 4 0.53.32 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   51.00 3 0.56.17 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   48.45 3 0.56.40 13.0
14 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   61.11 4 0.56.49 14.0
15 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1100   49.20 3 0.59.48 15.0
16 RS VAREO 199 J FELLOWS   1093   49.30 3 1.00.23 16.0

2020-07-29 - 2020-07-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   49.20 3 0.43.12 1.0
2 LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAS L STANISLAS 1103   48.36 3 0.44.04 2.0
3 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   48.44 3 0.44.18 3.0
4 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   50.08 3 0.45.35 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   49.06 3 0.46.06 5.0
6 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1100   50.59 3 0.46.21 6.0
7 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   47.59 3 0.47.19 7.0
8 SOLO 4342 J ANDREWS   1142   54.38 3 0.47.50 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   55.39 3 0.48.31 9.0
10 LARK 637 TOM ANDREWS   1073   54.13 3 0.50.32 10.0
11 LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100   58.38 3 0.53.18 11.0
12 LASER 162872 L STANISLAS   1100   61.28 3 0.55.53 12.0
13 RS VAREO 288 S McDONALD   1093   62.32 3 0.57.13 13.0
14 RS VAREO 199 J FELLOWS   1093   65.43 3 1.00.08 14.0
15 BRITISH MOTH 630 MARGARET ANDREWS   1160   47.05 2 1.00.53 15.0
16 RS VISION 671 M FIRTH E FIRTH 1137   48.30 2 1.03.59 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL 1481 S SIVENWRIGHT? A SIVENWRIGHT? 1244   DNF     33.0
17 LASER 161864 M STEGER   1100   DNF     33.0

2020-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1100   49.13 4 0.44.45 1.0
2 LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAS L STANISLAS 1103   50.08 4 0.45.27 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1772 P AGGETT   1065   52.10 4 0.48.59 3.0
4 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   55.53 4 0.50.48 4.0
5 RS VAREO 288 S McDONALD   1093   56.28 4 0.51.40 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   OOD     5.5
7 RS QBA NONE E BAXTER   1260   51.36 3 0.54.36 6.0
8 RS FEVA XL NONE L HOCKING O JACKSON 1244   54.59 3 0.58.56 7.0
9 MERLIN ROCKET 3584 B HEPPENSTALL J TURNER 980   58.09 4 0.59.20 8.0
10 RS FEVA XL 1483 J STANISLAS T STANISLAS 1244   62.31 3 1.07.00 9.0
11 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1162   DNF     33.0

Summer Pursuit

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020-07-19 2020-08-02 2020-08-09 2020-08-16 2020-08-30 2020-09-13 2020-09-27 Total Nett
1st SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.6 OOD (9.0) 4.0 4.6 OOD 27.2 18.2
2nd ALBACORE SH 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1020 (39.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 61.0 22.0
3rd RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 5.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 3.0 39.0 DNC 97.0 58.0
4th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 17.0 OOD 6.0 17.0 OOD 8.0 11.0 17.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) 115.0 76.0
5th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 (39.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 13.0 39.0 DNC 120.0 81.0
6th RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 127.0 88.0
7th KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1038 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 12.0 39.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 3.0 142.0 103.0
8th LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 6.0 39.0 DNC 10.0 39.0 DNC 142.0 103.0
9th LASER 67200 M KELLY   1100 11.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 9.0 39.0 DNC 148.0 109.0
10th SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 12.0 (39.0 DNC) 9.0 39.0 DNC 15.5 11.0 39.0 DNC 164.5 125.5
11th LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100 6.0 (39.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 173.0 134.0
12th LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1100 8.0 (39.0 DNC) 6.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 DNC 175.0 136.0
13th SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 13.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 39.0 DNC 191.0 152.0
14th LASER 170808 M CARDEW   1100 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 200.0 161.0
15th MIRROR (D/H) 59254 R TREVITHIC S TREVITHIC 1390 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 DNC 8.0 208.0 169.0
16th COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 39.0 DNC 213.0 174.0
17th LASER 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1208 (39.0 DNC) 8.0 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 12.0 39.0 DNC 215.0 176.0
18th MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 235.0 196.0
19th ALBACORE 8253 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1040 (39.0 DNC) 2.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 236.0 197.0
20th GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 237.0 198.0
21st MIRACLE SH 4123 A ROBINSON   1174 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 237.0 198.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1147 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 238.0 199.0
23rd LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1100 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 238.0 199.0
24th LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS L STANISLAUS 1103 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 4.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 238.0 199.0
25th LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 239.0 200.0
26th MERLIN-ROCKET ? J TURNER B HEPPENSTALL 980 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 239.0 200.0
27th RS VAREO 288 S McDONALD   1093 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 240.0 201.0
28th LASER RADIAL 113981 S MARLOW   1147 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 7.0 241.0 202.0
29th RS AERO 7 1115 N WATSON   1065 (39.0 DNC) 9.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 243.0 204.0
30th SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1142 9.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 243.0 204.0
31st LIGHTNING 368 74 K WHELAN   1162 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 10.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 244.0 205.0
32nd LASER 162872 J GRIGOR   1100 10.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 244.0 205.0
33rd RS FEVA XL 4852 S STANISLAUS T STANISLAUS 1244 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 11.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 245.0 206.0
34th WANDERER 1588 D KELLY T KELLY 1193 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 13.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 247.0 208.0
35th RS QBA Q4 E BAXTER   1260 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 14.0 39.0 DNC 248.0 209.0
36th RS QBA 2 J TREVITHIC   1260 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 15.5 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 249.5 210.5
37th COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1104 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 273.0 234.0
37th           (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 273.0 234.0

2020-07-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 2 2.0
3 MIRACLE SH 4123 A ROBINSON   1174 3 3.0
4 LASER 170808 M CARDEW   1100 4 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 5 5.0
6 LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100 6 6.0
7 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 7 7.0
8 LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1100 8 8.0
9 SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1142 9 9.0
10 LASER 162872 J GRIGOR   1100 10 10.0
11 LASER 67200 M KELLY   1100 11 11.0
12 SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 12 12.0
13 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 13 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 OOD 17.0

2020-08-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 1 1.0
2 ALBACORE 8253 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1040 2 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 3 3.0
4 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100 4 4.0
5 ALBACORE SH 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1020 5 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 6 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 7 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1208 8 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 1115 N WATSON   1065 9 9.0
10 COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 DNF 39.0

2020-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 2 2.0
3 GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130 3 3.0
4 LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS L STANISLAUS 1103 4 4.0
5 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100 5 5.0
6 LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1100 6 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 7 7.0
8 LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100 8 8.0
9 SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 9 9.0
10 ALBACORE SH 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1020 10 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 4852 S STANISLAUS T STANISLAUS 1244 11 11.0
12 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1038 12 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 OOD 17.0
14 LASER 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1208 DNF 39.0

2020-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE SH 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1020 1 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 2 2.0
3 LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100 3 3.0
4 LASER 67200 M KELLY   1100 4 4.0
5 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 OOD 4.6
6 MERLIN-ROCKET ? J TURNER B HEPPENSTALL 980 5 5.0
7 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100 6 6.0
8 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 7 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 8 8.0

2020-08-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 170808 M CARDEW   1100 1 1.0
2 ALBACORE SH 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1020 2 2.0
3 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1038 3 3.0
4 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1100 4 4.0
5 MIRROR (D/H) 59254 R TREVITHIC S TREVITHIC 1390 5 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 6 6.0
7 LASER 67200 M KELLY   1100 7 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 8 8.0
9 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 9 9.0
10 LIGHTNING 368 74 K WHELAN   1162 10 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 11 11.0
12 COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 12 12.0
13 WANDERER 1588 D KELLY T KELLY 1193 13 13.0
14 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 14 14.0
15 SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 15 15.5
15 RS QBA 2 J TREVITHIC   1260 15 15.5

2020-09-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 1 1.0
2 ALBACORE SH 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1020 2 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 4 4.0
5 LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1100 5 5.0
6 COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 6 6.0
7 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1038 7 7.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 8 8.0
9 LASER 67200 M KELLY   1100 9 9.0
10 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100 10 10.0
11 SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 11 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1208 12 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 13 13.0
14 RS QBA Q4 E BAXTER   1260 14 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 OOD 17.0

2020-09-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 1 1.0
2 ALBACORE SH 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1020 2 2.0
3 KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1038 3 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1147 4 4.0
5 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 OOD 4.6
6 LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147 5 5.0
7 RS VAREO 288 S McDONALD   1093 6 6.0
8 LASER RADIAL 113981 S MARLOW   1147 7 7.0
9 MIRROR (D/H) 59254 R TREVITHIC S TREVITHIC 1390 8 8.0

PORT STARBOARD

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020/07/19 2020-08-02 2020-08-09 2020-08-16 2020-08-30 2020-09-13 2020-09-27 2020-10-04 Total Nett
1st FAST ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 57.0 13.0
2nd FAST RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 59.0 15.0
3rd FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.5 OOD 74.5 30.5
4th FAST LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 109.0 65.0
5th FAST LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1100 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 122.0 78.0
6th FAST LASER 170808 M CARDEW   1100 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 136.0 92.0
7th FAST OSPREY 1385 P MALLABAND R PANTING 930 (22.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 139.0 95.0
8th FAST LASER 54755 T FARMER   1100 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 140.0 96.0
9th FAST SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 142.0 98.0
10th FAST COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1104 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 155.0 111.0
11th FAST LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS L STANISLAUS 1103 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 157.0 113.0
12th FAST RS VAREO 288 S McDONALD   1093 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 158.0 114.0
13th FAST LASER 121640 M KELLY   1100 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 158.0 114.0
14th FAST MERLIN-ROCKET ? J TURNER B HEPPENSTALL 980 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 159.0 115.0
15th FAST COMET TRIO (MK 1) SH 435 J GRIGOR   1084 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 159.0 115.0
16th FAST LASER 162872 J GRIGOR   1100 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 159.0 115.0
17th FAST LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1100 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 160.0 116.0
18th FAST ALBACORE 7500 P SLEEMAN TERRY 1040 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0 132.0
18th FAST RS AERO 7 ? N WATSON   1065 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0 132.0
18th FAST ALBACORE 8253 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1040 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0 132.0
18th FAST RS 300 480 J TURNER   970 (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0 132.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020/07/19 2020-08-02 2020-08-09 2020-08-16 2020-08-30 2020-09-13 2020-09-27 2020-10-04 Total Nett
1st SLOW LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 58.0 14.0
2nd SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 4.3 OOD 1.0 4.3 OOD 2.0 7.0 4.3 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 66.9 22.9
3rd SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 85.0 41.0
4th SLOW SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 87.0 43.0
5th SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.7 OOD 1.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 95.7 51.7
6th SLOW RS QBA Q4 E BAXTER   1260 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 108.0 64.0
7th SLOW LASER 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1208 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNF) 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 142.0 98.0
8th SLOW MIRROR 59254 R TREVITHIC S TREVITHIC 1390 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 144.0 100.0
9th SLOW RS QBA 2 J TREVITHIC   1260 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 147.0 103.0
10th SLOW COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNF) 14.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 150.0 106.0
11th SLOW LASER RADIAL 195016 M YEOMANS   1147 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 155.0 111.0
12th SLOW GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 155.0 111.0
13th SLOW MIRACLE SH 4123 A ROBINSON   1174 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 155.0 111.0
14th SLOW LIGHTNING 368 74 K WHELAN   1162 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 157.0 113.0
15th SLOW MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 157.0 113.0
16th SLOW RS FEVA XL ?? O JACKSON   1244 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.5 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 158.5 114.5
16th SLOW RS FEVA XL ?/ THE STIG   1244 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.5 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 158.5 114.5
18th SLOW WANDERER 1588 D KELLY T KELLY 1193 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 159.0 115.0
19th SLOW RS FEVA XL 4652 B STANISLAUS T STANISLAUS 1244 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 160.0 116.0
20th SLOW RS QBA NONE W MERCHANT   1260 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 160.0 116.0
21st SLOW SOLO 5190 N DAUNCEY   1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0 132.0

2020/07/19 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   49.43 3 0.49.02 1.0
2 FAST LASER 170808 M CARDEW   1100   54.11 3 0.49.15 2.0
3 FAST LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1100   55.09 3 0.50.08 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   54.19 3 0.51.00 4.0
5 FAST LASER 162872 J GRIGOR   1100   57.29 3 0.52.15 5.0
6 FAST LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100   57.30 3 0.52.16 6.0
7 FAST LASER 54755 T FARMER   1100   58.05 3 0.52.48 7.0
8 FAST OSPREY 1385 P MALLABAND R PANTING 930   DNF     22.0
8 FAST RS 300 480 J TURNER   970   DNF     22.0

2020-08-02 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   53.01 3 0.50.59 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   57.17 3 0.53.47 2.0
3 FAST OSPREY 1385 P MALLABAND R PANTING 930   54.27 3 0.58.33 3.0
4 FAST ALBACORE 8253 S ASHFORD M YEOMANS 1040   DNF     22.0

2020-08-09 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   36.47 2 0.35.22 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   36.26 2 0.35.56 2.0
3 FAST LASER STRATOS 926 A STANISLAUS L STANISLAUS 1103   42.06 2 0.38.10 3.0
4 FAST OSPREY 1385 P MALLABAND R PANTING 930   35.54 2 0.38.36 4.0
5 FAST COMET TRIO (MK 1) SH 435 J GRIGOR   1084   42.56 2 0.39.36 5.0
6 FAST LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100   OOD     6.0
6 FAST LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1100   46.20 2 0.42.07 6.0

2020-08-16 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   45.35 2 0.42.48 1.0
2 FAST ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   45.33 2 0.43.48 2.0
3 FAST LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100   53.51 2 0.48.57 3.0
4 FAST LASER 121640 M KELLY   1100   55.47 2 0.50.43 4.0
5 FAST MERLIN-ROCKET ? J TURNER B HEPPENSTALL 980   55.21 2 0.56.29 5.0

2020-08-30 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1104   52.22 4 0.47.26 1.0
2 FAST LASER 170808 M CARDEW   1100   54.29 4 0.49.32 2.0
3 FAST ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   52.37 4 0.50.36 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   54.12 4 0.50.54 4.0
5 FAST SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   58.11 4 0.54.01 5.0
6 FAST LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1100   60.03 4 0.54.35 6.0

2020-09-13 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   43.17 4 0.40.38 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   43.40 4 0.43.04 2.0
3 FAST LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1100   48.04 4 0.43.42 3.0
4 FAST ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   45.36 4 0.43.51 4.0
5 FAST SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   48.45 4 0.45.16 5.0
6 FAST LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100   51.08 4 0.46.29 6.0

2020-09-27 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   47.15 5 0.46.36 1.0
2 FAST ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   50.08 5 0.48.12 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   53.07 5 0.49.52 3.0
4 FAST RS VAREO 288 S McDONALD   1093   56.42 5 0.51.53 4.0

2020-10-04 - FAST Fleet - 2020-10-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST LASER 54755 T FARMER   1100   56.03 5 0.50.57 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   OOD     2.5

2020/07/19 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW MIRACLE SH 4123 A ROBINSON   1174   57.31 3 0.49.00 1.0
2 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   56.01 3 0.49.03 2.0
3 SLOW MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174   58.06 3 0.49.29 3.0
4 SLOW SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   60.18 3 0.52.48 4.0
5 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   OOD     4.3
6 SLOW LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   66.04 3 0.57.36 5.0
7 SLOW RS QBA NONE W MERCHANT   1260   53.27 2 1.03.38 6.0

2020-08-02 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   70.33 3 1.01.30 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   55.01 2 1.08.19 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1208   DNF     22.0
3 SLOW COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175   DNF     22.0

2020-08-09 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130   45.02 2 0.39.51 1.0
2 SLOW SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   46.32 2 0.40.45 2.0
3 SLOW LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   47.03 2 0.41.01 3.0
4 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   58.19 2 0.48.17 4.0
5 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   OOD     4.3
6 SLOW LASER 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1208   59.44 2 0.49.27 5.0
7 SLOW RS FEVA XL 4652 B STANISLAUS T STANISLAUS 1244   65.51 2 0.52.56 6.0
8 SLOW COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175   OOD     14.0

2020-08-16 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW RS QBA Q4 E BAXTER   1260   66.29 2 0.52.46 1.0
2 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   65.28 2 0.57.05 2.0
3 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   OOD     2.7
4 SLOW SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   65.48 2 0.57.37 3.0
5 SLOW RS FEVA XL ?? O JACKSON   1244   45.30 1 1.13.09 4.5
5 SLOW RS FEVA XL ?/ THE STIG   1244   45.30 1 1.13.09 4.5
7 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   45.30 1 1.15.20 6.0
8 SLOW SOLO 5190 N DAUNCEY   1142   DNF     22.0

2020-08-30 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   55.52 4 0.48.55 1.0
2 SLOW LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   59.43 4 0.52.04 2.0
3 SLOW LIGHTNING 368 74 K WHELAN   1162   60.37 4 0.52.10 3.0
4 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   64.02 4 0.53.00 4.0
5 SLOW WANDERER 1588 D KELLY T KELLY 1193   63.53 4 0.53.33 5.0
6 SLOW SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   62.26 4 0.54.40 6.0
7 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   63.20 4 0.55.13 7.0
8 SLOW RS QBA Q4 E BAXTER   1260   55.17 3 0.58.30 8.0
9 SLOW MIRROR 59254 R TREVITHIC S TREVITHIC 1390   61.04 3 0.58.35 9.0
10 SLOW RS QBA 2 J TREVITHIC   1260   60.02 3 1.03.32 10.0

2020-09-13 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   51.00 4 0.44.28 1.0
2 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   51.25 4 0.45.01 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   55.01 4 0.45.33 3.0
4 SLOW COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175   53.48 4 0.45.47 4.0
5 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   OOD     4.3
6 SLOW LASER 4.7 137286 J HORTON   1208   55.23 4 0.45.51 5.0
7 SLOW SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   54.38 4 0.47.50 6.0
8 SLOW RS QBA Q4 E BAXTER   1260   48.38 3 0.51.28 7.0

2020-09-27 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER RADIAL 195016 M YEOMANS   1147   55.03 5 0.48.00 1.0
2 SLOW LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   56.42 5 0.49.26 2.0
3 SLOW MIRROR 59254 R TREVITHIC S TREVITHIC 1390   58.57 4 0.53.01 3.0
4 SLOW RS QBA Q4 E BAXTER   1260   54.46 4 0.54.20 4.0
5 SLOW RS QBA 2 J TREVITHIC   1260   55.16 4 0.54.50 5.0

2020-10-04 - SLOW Fleet - 2020-10-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   56.09 5 0.48.57 1.0

SUMMER CLASS 2020

SUMMER CLASS 2020

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020-07-19 2020-07-02 2020-08-09 2020-08-30 2020-09-13 2020-09-27 Total Nett
1st FAST ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 31.0 31.0
2nd FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 1.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 33.0 33.0
3rd FAST LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
4th FAST LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1100 2.0 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th FAST KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1038 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 4.0 53.0 53.0
6th FAST RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
7th FAST LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
8th FAST SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
9th FAST COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1104 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
10th FAST LASER 162872 A STANISLAUS   1100 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 68.0 68.0
11th FAST LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1100 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th FAST RS AERO 7 1115 N WATSON   1065 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 78.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020-07-19 2020-07-02 2020-08-09 2020-08-30 2020-09-13 2020-09-27 Total Nett
1st SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
2nd SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208 12.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
3rd SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 12.0 DNC 3.0 4.5 OOD 4.0 4.5 OOD 12.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
4th SLOW LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 43.0 43.0
5th SLOW SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
6th SLOW LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1147 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 61.0
7th SLOW MIRACLE SH 4123 A ROBINSON   1174 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
8th SLOW MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
9th SLOW FIREFLY SH 2739 J ALDIS   1152 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
10th SLOW WANDERER 1588 D KELLY T KELLY 1193 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
11th SLOW RS FEVA XL 4652 J STANISLAUS T STANISLAUS 1244 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 72.0

2020-07-19 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   34.37 2 0.34.08 1.0
2 FAST LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1100   37.48 2 0.34.22 2.0
3 FAST SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   38.44 2 0.35.58 3.0
4 FAST LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100   42.54 2 0.39.00 4.0

2020-07-02 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   49.10 5 0.46.10 1.0
2 FAST LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   54.40 5 0.49.42 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 7 1115 N WATSON   1065   DNF     13.0

2020-08-09 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   56.24 4 0.55.37 1.0
2 FAST ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   58.45 4 0.56.29 2.0
3 FAST LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   70.14 4 1.03.51 3.0
4 FAST LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1100   72.53 4 1.06.15 4.0
5 FAST KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1038   DNF     13.0

2020-08-30 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   41.29 4 0.39.53 1.0
2 FAST COMET TRIO (MK I) 510 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1104   44.26 4 0.40.15 2.0
3 FAST LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1100   45.54 4 0.41.44 3.0
4 FAST KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1038   43.49 4 0.42.13 4.0

2020-09-13 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   40:21 3 0:38:48 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 7 1741 I KEATES   1065   42.10 3 0.39.36 2.0
3 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   40.19 3 0.39.46 3.0
4 FAST LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1100   44.43 3 0.40.39 4.0
5 FAST LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100   45.38 3 0.41.29 5.0
6 FAST KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1038   43.25 3 0.41.50 6.0
7 FAST LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1100   46.24 3 0.42.11 7.0
8 FAST SUPERNOVA 1144 D TROTT   1077   46.04 3 0.42.46 8.0

2020-09-27 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST ALBACORE 8230 D WHITTLE W MERCHANT 1040   47.27 4 0.45.38 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   46.25 4 0.45.47 2.0
3 FAST LASER 162872 A STANISLAUS   1100   51.52 4 0.47.09 3.0
4 FAST KESTREL 1607 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1038   50.44 4 0.48.53 4.0

2020-07-19 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW MIRACLE SH 4123 A ROBINSON   1174   38.43 2 0.32.59 1.0
2 SLOW MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1174   39.11 2 0.33.23 2.0

2020-07-02 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   56.38 5 0.49.35 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   49.50 4 0.51.34 2.0
3 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   59.20 5 0.51.44 3.0

2020-08-09 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   57.11 4 0.50.04 1.0
2 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   72.20 4 1.03.20 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   67.51 3 1.14.53 3.0
4 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   OOD     4.5
5 SLOW RS FEVA XL 4652 J STANISLAUS T STANISLAUS 1244   DNF     12.0

2020-08-30 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   46.13 4 0.40.28 1.0
2 SLOW LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   47.20 4 0.41.16 2.0
3 SLOW FIREFLY SH 2739 J ALDIS   1152   49.14 4 0.42.44 3.0
4 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   51.16 4 0.44.42 4.0
5 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   54.21 4 0.45.00 5.0
6 SLOW WANDERER 1588 D KELLY T KELLY 1193   54.05 4 0.45.20 6.0

2020-09-13 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW SOLO 1500 D BUTTERWORTH   1142   49.04 3 0.42.58 1.0
2 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1142   49.16 3 0.43.08 2.0
3 SLOW LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   50.14 3 0.43.48 3.0
4 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1208   54.44 3 0.45.19 4.0
5 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   OOD     4.5

2020-09-27 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1147   55.34 4 0.48.27 1.0
2 SLOW LASER RADIAL 67200 M KELLY   1147   59.08 4 0.51.33 2.0

Lockdown Pursuit

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 12-07-20 12-07-20 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 1772 P Aggett   1065 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
3rd LASER 195028 MYeomans   1100 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd LASER 183125 M Kelly   1100 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
7th RS VAREO 199 J Fellows   1093 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
6th LASER RADIAL 115373 J Wray   1147 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
5th RS QBA none W Merchant   1260 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
4th COMET VERSA 237 A Baird   1175 1.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

12-07-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
2 RS AERO 7 1772 P Aggett   1065 2 2.0
6 LASER 195028 MYeomans   1100 6 6.0
3 LASER 183125 M Kelly   1100 3 3.0
7 RS VAREO 199 J Fellows   1093 7 7.0
5 LASER RADIAL 115373 J Wray   1147 5 5.0
4 RS QBA none W Merchant   1260 4 4.0
1 COMET VERSA 237 A Baird   1175 1 1.0

12-07-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 7 1772 P Aggett   1065 1 1.0
2 LASER 195028 MYeomans   1100 2 2.0
3 LASER 183125 M Kelly   1100 3 3.0
4 RS VAREO 199 J Fellows   1093 4 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 115373 J Wray   1147 5 5.0
6 RS QBA none W Merchant   1260 6 6.0

Spring Class

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020-03-15 Total Nett
1st FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 1.0 1.0 1.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020-03-15 Total Nett
1st SLOW COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR C HARGREAVES 1104 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd SLOW SOLO 4997 B JEFFERIS   1142 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd SLOW COMET ZERO 114 I HEWER   1250 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th SLOW LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th SLOW LASER 56155 T FARMER   1100 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th SLOW LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1208 7.0 7.0 7.0

2020-03-15 - FAST Fleet - 2020-03-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   42.24 3 0.41.49 1.0

2020-03-15 - SLOW Fleet - 2020-03-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR C HARGREAVES 1104   44.40 3 0.40.28 1.0
2 SLOW SOLO 4997 B JEFFERIS   1142   47.39 3 0.41.44 2.0
3 SLOW COMET ZERO 114 I HEWER   1250   54.54 3 0.43.55 3.0
4 SLOW LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100   49.52 3 0.45.20 4.0
5 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   52.34 3 0.45.50 5.0
6 SLOW LASER 56155 T FARMER   1100   51.56 3 0.47.13 6.0
7 SLOW LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1208   58.09 3 0.48.08 7.0

Jumble Pursuit

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020-03-15 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd SOLO 4997 B JEFFERIS   1142 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 4.0 4.0 4.0

Captains Gen Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020-03-15 Total Nett
1st LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 2.0 2.0 2.0

2020-03-15 - 2020-03-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100   33.13 4 0.30.12 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   36.17 4 0.31.38 2.0

STARTING GUN TROPHY

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 9 136 R GIMMLER   1014 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 14.0 3.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 170868 M CARDEW   1147 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 15.0 4.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 121640 D KELLY   1147 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 17.0 6.0
4th RS QBA NO NUM E BAXTER   1260 (9.0) 6.0 2.0 17.0 8.0
5th COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104 8.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 22.0 11.0
6th LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1208 7.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 22.0 11.0
7th COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD H HOWELLS 1104 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 24.0 13.0
8th GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 26.0 15.0
9th LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1162 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 27.0 16.0
10th SOLO 4997 B JEFFERIS   1142 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 28.0 17.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 136 R GIMMLER   1014   48.10 5 0.47.30 1.0
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD H HOWELLS 1104   52.28 5 0.47.31 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 170868 M CARDEW   1147   54.48 5 0.47.47 3.0
4 GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130   54.36 5 0.48.19 4.0
5 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1162   58.35 5 0.50.25 5.0
6 SOLO 4997 B JEFFERIS   1142   48.25 4 0.53.00 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1208   51.45 4 0.53.33 7.0
8 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104   49.56 4 0.56.32 8.0
9 RS QBA NO NUM E BAXTER   1260   51.35 3 1.08.14 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 170868 M CARDEW   1147   54.03 5 0.47.07 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 136 R GIMMLER   1014   48.52 5 0.48.12 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104   55.05 4 1.02.22 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1208   52.59 3 1.13.06 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 121640 D KELLY   1147   50.54 3 1.13.58 5.0
6 RS QBA NO NUM E BAXTER   1260   54.42 2 1.48.32 6.0
7 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD H HOWELLS 1104   DNF     11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 121640 D KELLY   1147   21.24 2 0.18.39 1.0
2 RS QBA NO NUM E BAXTER   1260   30.09 2 0.23.56 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 136 R GIMMLER   1014   DNF     11.0

COLD BATH 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020-01-19
 
2020-01-19
 
2020-01-26
 
2020-01-26
 
2020-02-02
 
2020-02-23
 
2020-03-01
 
Total Nett
1st COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON T FARMER R3/4 M YEOMANS R5 1097 6.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
2nd LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1207 3.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
3rd LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1099 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNF 77.0 77.0
4th LASER 183125 D KELLY   1099 5.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
5th LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
6th SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
7th SOLO 4997 B JEFFERIS   1143 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 1.0 95.0 95.0
8th RS QBA 2 E BAXTER   1260 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 98.0 98.0
9th LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1145 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 100.0 100.0
10th LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1099 4.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
11th LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1167 15.6 OOD 15.6 OOD 1.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 104.2 104.2
12th RS QBA 1 J STANISLAS   1260 18.0 DNF 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 112.0 112.0
13th COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 113.0 113.0
14th WANDERER 510 G CROUDACE A ANDERSON 1190 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
15th GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 126.0
15th SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1143 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 126.0
17th RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 128.0 128.0

2020-01-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   23.14 1 0.20.20 1.0
2 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099   24.28 1 0.22.16 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1207   27.33 1 0.22.50 3.0
4 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1099   25.22 1 0.23.05 4.0
5 LASER 183125 D KELLY   1099   25.55 1 0.23.35 5.0
6 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON T FARMER R3/4 M YEOMANS R5 1097   30.07 1 0.27.27 6.0
7 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1167   OOD     15.6
8 RS QBA 2 E BAXTER   1260   DNF     18.0
8 RS QBA 1 J STANISLAS   1260   DNF     18.0

2020-01-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099   27.06 1 0.24.40 1.0
2 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   31.55 1 0.27.55 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON T FARMER R3/4 M YEOMANS R5 1097   42.58 1 0.39.10 3.0
4 RS QBA 1 J STANISLAS   1260   52.41 1 0.41.49 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1207   53.04 1 0.43.58 5.0
6 LASER 183125 D KELLY   1099   49.18 1 0.44.52 6.0
7 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1099   49.44 1 0.45.15 7.0
8 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1167   OOD     15.6

2020-01-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1167   60.31 4 0.51.51 1.0
2 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1099   57.52 4 0.52.39 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON T FARMER R3/4 M YEOMANS R5 1097   58.02 4 0.52.54 3.0
4 SOLO 4997 B JEFFERIS   1143   61.15 4 0.53.35 4.0
5 COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175   65.51 4 0.56.03 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1145   65.10 4 0.56.55 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1207   53.28 3 0.59.04 7.0
8 WANDERER 510 G CROUDACE A ANDERSON 1190   70.40 3 1.19.11 8.0
9 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   DNF     18.0
9 GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130   DNF     18.0
17 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   OOD     19.0

2020-01-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON T FARMER R3/4 M YEOMANS R5 1097   43.37 4 0.39.46 1.0
2 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1099   43.45 4 0.39.49 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1207   50.32 4 0.41.52 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1145   48.12 4 0.42.06 4.0
5 RS QBA 2 E BAXTER   1260   43.21 3 0.45.52 5.0
6 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1167   DNF     18.0
17 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   OOD     19.0

2020-02-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON T FARMER R3/4 M YEOMANS R5 1097   33.40 4 0.30.41 1.0
2 LASER 183125 D KELLY   1099   35.37 4 0.32.24 2.0
3 RS QBA 2 E BAXTER   1260   45.15 2 1.11.50 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1207   DNF     18.0
4 SOLO 4997 B JEFFERIS   1143   DNF     18.0
4 GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130   DNF     18.0
4 SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1143   DNF     18.0

2020-02-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1099   31.13 3 0.28.24 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1207   DNF     18.0
2 LASER 183125 D KELLY   1099   DNF     18.0

2020-03-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4997 B JEFFERIS   1143   45.23 4 0.39.42 1.0
2 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1099   DNF     18.0
2 LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1145   DNF     18.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1167   DNF     18.0