Results 2020

Spring Class

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020-03-15 Total Nett
1st FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 1.0 1.0 1.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020-03-15 Total Nett
1st SLOW COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR C HARGREAVES 1104 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd SLOW SOLO 4997 B JEFFERIS   1142 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd SLOW COMET ZERO 114 I HEWER   1250 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th SLOW LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th SLOW LASER 56155 T FARMER   1100 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th SLOW LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1208 7.0 7.0 7.0

2020-03-15 - FAST Fleet - 2020-03-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   42.24 3 0.41.49 1.0

2020-03-15 - SLOW Fleet - 2020-03-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR C HARGREAVES 1104   44.40 3 0.40.28 1.0
2 SLOW SOLO 4997 B JEFFERIS   1142   47.39 3 0.41.44 2.0
3 SLOW COMET ZERO 114 I HEWER   1250   54.54 3 0.43.55 3.0
4 SLOW LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100   49.52 3 0.45.20 4.0
5 SLOW LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   52.34 3 0.45.50 5.0
6 SLOW LASER 56155 T FARMER   1100   51.56 3 0.47.13 6.0
7 SLOW LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1208   58.09 3 0.48.08 7.0

Jumble Pursuit

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020-03-15 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd SOLO 4997 B JEFFERIS   1142 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 4.0 4.0 4.0

Captains Gen Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020-03-15 Total Nett
1st LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147 2.0 2.0 2.0

2020-03-15 - 2020-03-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 183125 D KELLY   1100   33.13 4 0.30.12 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 115373 J WRAY   1147   36.17 4 0.31.38 2.0

STARTING GUN TROPHY

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 9 136 R GIMMLER   1014 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 14.0 3.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 170868 M CARDEW   1147 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 15.0 4.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 121640 D KELLY   1147 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 17.0 6.0
4th RS QBA NO NUM E BAXTER   1260 (9.0) 6.0 2.0 17.0 8.0
5th COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104 8.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 22.0 11.0
6th LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1208 7.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 22.0 11.0
7th COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD H HOWELLS 1104 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 24.0 13.0
8th GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 26.0 15.0
9th LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1162 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 27.0 16.0
10th SOLO 4997 B JEFFERIS   1142 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 28.0 17.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 136 R GIMMLER   1014   48.10 5 0.47.30 1.0
2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD H HOWELLS 1104   52.28 5 0.47.31 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 170868 M CARDEW   1147   54.48 5 0.47.47 3.0
4 GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130   54.36 5 0.48.19 4.0
5 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1162   58.35 5 0.50.25 5.0
6 SOLO 4997 B JEFFERIS   1142   48.25 4 0.53.00 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1208   51.45 4 0.53.33 7.0
8 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104   49.56 4 0.56.32 8.0
9 RS QBA NO NUM E BAXTER   1260   51.35 3 1.08.14 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 170868 M CARDEW   1147   54.03 5 0.47.07 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 136 R GIMMLER   1014   48.52 5 0.48.12 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 435 J GRIGOR T FARMER 1104   55.05 4 1.02.22 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1208   52.59 3 1.13.06 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 121640 D KELLY   1147   50.54 3 1.13.58 5.0
6 RS QBA NO NUM E BAXTER   1260   54.42 2 1.48.32 6.0
7 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD H HOWELLS 1104   DNF     11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 121640 D KELLY   1147   21.24 2 0.18.39 1.0
2 RS QBA NO NUM E BAXTER   1260   30.09 2 0.23.56 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 136 R GIMMLER   1014   DNF     11.0

COLD BATH 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2020-01-19
 
2020-01-19
 
2020-01-26
 
2020-01-26
 
2020-02-02
 
2020-02-23
 
2020-03-01
 
Total Nett
1st COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON T FARMER R3/4 M YEOMANS R5 1097 6.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
2nd LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1207 3.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
3rd LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1099 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNF 77.0 77.0
4th LASER 183125 D KELLY   1099 5.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
5th LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
6th SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
7th SOLO 4997 B JEFFERIS   1143 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 1.0 95.0 95.0
8th RS QBA 2 E BAXTER   1260 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 98.0 98.0
9th LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1145 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 100.0 100.0
10th LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1099 4.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
11th LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1167 15.6 OOD 15.6 OOD 1.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 104.2 104.2
12th RS QBA 1 J STANISLAS   1260 18.0 DNF 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 112.0 112.0
13th COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 113.0 113.0
14th WANDERER 510 G CROUDACE A ANDERSON 1190 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
15th GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 126.0
15th SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1143 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 126.0
17th RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 128.0 128.0

2020-01-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   23.14 1 0.20.20 1.0
2 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099   24.28 1 0.22.16 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1207   27.33 1 0.22.50 3.0
4 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1099   25.22 1 0.23.05 4.0
5 LASER 183125 D KELLY   1099   25.55 1 0.23.35 5.0
6 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON T FARMER R3/4 M YEOMANS R5 1097   30.07 1 0.27.27 6.0
7 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1167   OOD     15.6
8 RS QBA 2 E BAXTER   1260   DNF     18.0
8 RS QBA 1 J STANISLAS   1260   DNF     18.0

2020-01-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 113981 S MARLOW   1099   27.06 1 0.24.40 1.0
2 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   31.55 1 0.27.55 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON T FARMER R3/4 M YEOMANS R5 1097   42.58 1 0.39.10 3.0
4 RS QBA 1 J STANISLAS   1260   52.41 1 0.41.49 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1207   53.04 1 0.43.58 5.0
6 LASER 183125 D KELLY   1099   49.18 1 0.44.52 6.0
7 LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1099   49.44 1 0.45.15 7.0
8 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1167   OOD     15.6

2020-01-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1167   60.31 4 0.51.51 1.0
2 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1099   57.52 4 0.52.39 2.0
3 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON T FARMER R3/4 M YEOMANS R5 1097   58.02 4 0.52.54 3.0
4 SOLO 4997 B JEFFERIS   1143   61.15 4 0.53.35 4.0
5 COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175   65.51 4 0.56.03 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1145   65.10 4 0.56.55 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1207   53.28 3 0.59.04 7.0
8 WANDERER 510 G CROUDACE A ANDERSON 1190   70.40 3 1.19.11 8.0
9 SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   DNF     18.0
9 GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130   DNF     18.0
17 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   OOD     19.0

2020-01-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON T FARMER R3/4 M YEOMANS R5 1097   43.37 4 0.39.46 1.0
2 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1099   43.45 4 0.39.49 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1207   50.32 4 0.41.52 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1145   48.12 4 0.42.06 4.0
5 RS QBA 2 E BAXTER   1260   43.21 3 0.45.52 5.0
6 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1167   DNF     18.0
17 RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1014   OOD     19.0

2020-02-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 S ASHFORD A WALTON T FARMER R3/4 M YEOMANS R5 1097   33.40 4 0.30.41 1.0
2 LASER 183125 D KELLY   1099   35.37 4 0.32.24 2.0
3 RS QBA 2 E BAXTER   1260   45.15 2 1.11.50 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1207   DNF     18.0
4 SOLO 4997 B JEFFERIS   1143   DNF     18.0
4 GP14 13168 E SHILES R SHILES 1130   DNF     18.0
4 SOLO 3400 R PANTING   1143   DNF     18.0

2020-02-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1099   31.13 3 0.28.24 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 67200 M KELLY   1207   DNF     18.0
2 LASER 183125 D KELLY   1099   DNF     18.0

2020-03-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4997 B JEFFERIS   1143   45.23 4 0.39.42 1.0
2 LASER 170868 M CARDEW   1099   DNF     18.0
2 LASER RADIAL 195028 M YEOMANS   1145   DNF     18.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 74 R WHELAN   1167   DNF     18.0