Cold Bath 2018

COLD BATH 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
2018-01-14
R2
2018-01-14
R3
2018-01-21
R4
2018-01-21
R5
2018-01-28
R6
2018-01-28
R7
2018-02-11
R8
2018-02-11
R9
2018-02-18
R10
2018-02-18
Total Nett
1st FAST   COMET TRIO 476   S ASHFORD A WALTON M YEOMANS R5 R6 1094 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (25.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 44.0 14.0
2nd FAST   PHANTOM 1424   S CLARK   999 (24.0 RET) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 107.0 59.0
3rd SLOW   RS FEVA XL SH 4653   C WHELAN   1220 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (24.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 112.0 64.0
4th SLOW   SOLO 4749   P WARD   1143 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (24.0 RET) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 153.0 105.0
5th SLOW   LASER 206888   B JEFFERIS   1097 6.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 160.0 112.0
6th SLOW   LASER 145450   C STOUT   1097 7.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 165.0 117.0
7th SLOW   TOPPER 44496   R WHELAN   1347 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 194.0 146.0
8th SLOW   GP14 13168   E SHILES R SHILES 1133 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 199.0 151.0
9th SLOW   LASER 191329   C BURGESS   1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 200.0 152.0
10th SLOW   LASER 195028   M YEOMANS   1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 204.0 156.0
11th SLOW   COMET ZERO 114   I HEWER   1250 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 205.0 157.0
12th FAST   505 6542   R HARRIS K GEBLE 906 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 205.0 157.0
13th SLOW   LASER 115373   J WRAY   1097 9.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 207.0 159.0
14th FAST   RS 300 1   J TURNER   973 (24.0 RET) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 RET 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 209.0 161.0
15th SLOW   COMET VERSA 237   A BAIRD   1175 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 221.0 173.0
16th FAST   LASER EPS 127   J CODNER   1030 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 222.0 174.0
17th FAST   OSPREY 1365   P MALLABAND S MALLABAND R PANTING R5 6 935 (24.0 RET) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 RET 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 222.0 174.0
18th SLOW   LASER 67200   M CARDEW   1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 8.0 224.0 176.0
19th SLOW   LASER NO NUM   N PERKS   1097 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 RET 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 224.0 176.0
20th SLOW   GP14 12689   M GOURLAY M WOOD 1133 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 24.0 DNF 225.0 177.0
21st SLOW   RS AERO 5 No num   R DILWORTH   1120 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 240.0 192.0
21st SLOW   SOLO 5669   G SCOTT   1143 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 240.0 192.0
21st SLOW   RS QBA 8   W MERCHANT   1260 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNF 240.0 192.0

R1 - 2018-01-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW   RS FEVA XL SH 4653   C WHELAN   1220   40.12 2 0.32.57 1.0
2 FAST   COMET TRIO 476   S ASHFORD A WALTON M YEOMANS R5 R6 1094   37.04 2 0.33.53 2.0
3 SLOW   GP14 13168   E SHILES R SHILES 1133   38.26 2 0.33.55 3.0
4 SLOW   SOLO 4749   P WARD   1143   38.55 2 0.34.03 4.0
5 SLOW   COMET VERSA 237   A BAIRD   1175   40.13 2 0.34.14 5.0
6 SLOW   LASER 206888   B JEFFERIS   1097   38.04 2 0.34.42 6.0
7 SLOW   LASER 145450   C STOUT   1097   38.52 2 0.35.26 7.0
8 SLOW   LASER NO NUM   N PERKS   1097   39.15 2 0.35.47 8.0
9 SLOW   LASER 115373   J WRAY   1097   40.19 2 0.36.45 9.0
10 FAST   PHANTOM 1424   S CLARK   999   RET     24.0
10 FAST   RS 300 1   J TURNER   973   RET     24.0
10 FAST   OSPREY 1365   P MALLABAND S MALLABAND R PANTING R5 6 935   RET     24.0

R2 - 2018-01-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW   RS FEVA XL SH 4653   C WHELAN   1220   38.26 2 0.31.30 1.0
2 SLOW   SOLO 4749   P WARD   1143   36.40 2 0.32.05 2.0
3 SLOW   LASER 206888   B JEFFERIS   1097   36.16 2 0.33.04 3.0
4 SLOW   LASER 145450   C STOUT   1097   36.45 2 0.33.30 4.0
5 FAST   COMET TRIO 476   S ASHFORD A WALTON M YEOMANS R5 R6 1094   36.51 2 0.33.41 5.0
6 SLOW   LASER 115373   J WRAY   1097   37.14 2 0.33.56 6.0

R3 - 2018-01-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW   SOLO 4749   P WARD   1143   40.15 2 0.35.13 1.0
2 FAST   COMET TRIO 476   S ASHFORD A WALTON M YEOMANS R5 R6 1094   40.48 2 0.37.18 2.0
3 SLOW   RS FEVA XL SH 4653   C WHELAN   1220   46.10 2 0.37.50 3.0

R4 - 2018-01-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST   COMET TRIO 476   S ASHFORD A WALTON M YEOMANS R5 R6 1094   31.17 4 0.28.36 1.0
2 SLOW   SOLO 4749   P WARD   1143   32.52 4 0.28.45 2.0
3 SLOW   RS FEVA XL SH 4653   C WHELAN   1220   42.13 4 0.34.36 3.0

R5 - 2018-01-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW   TOPPER 44496   R WHELAN   1347   64.22 3 0.47.47 1.0
2 FAST   PHANTOM 1424   S CLARK   999   49.10 3 0.49.13 2.0
3 FAST   COMET TRIO 476   S ASHFORD A WALTON M YEOMANS R5 R6 1094   56.11 3 0.51.21 3.0
4 SLOW   RS FEVA XL SH 4653   C WHELAN   1220   63.13 3 0.51.49 4.0
5 SLOW   LASER 145450   C STOUT   1097   59.43 3 0.54.26 5.0
6 FAST   OSPREY 1365   P MALLABAND S MALLABAND R PANTING R5 6 935   52.27 3 0.56.06 6.0
7 FAST   505 6542   R HARRIS K GEBLE 906   57.21 3 1.03.18 7.0
8 SLOW   SOLO 4749   P WARD   1143   RET     24.0
8 FAST   RS 300 1   J TURNER   973   RET     24.0
8 SLOW   LASER NO NUM   N PERKS   1097   RET     24.0

R6 - 2018-01-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW   TOPPER 44496   R WHELAN   1347   60.11 4 0.44.41 1.0
2 FAST   PHANTOM 1424   S CLARK   999   46.45 4 0.46.48 2.0
3 FAST   COMET TRIO 476   S ASHFORD A WALTON M YEOMANS R5 R6 1094   53.47 4 0.49.10 3.0
4 SLOW   RS FEVA XL SH 4653   C WHELAN   1220   46.53 3 0.51.14 4.0
5 SLOW   LASER 145450   C STOUT   1097   46.50 3 0.56.55 5.0
6 FAST   505 6542   R HARRIS K GEBLE 906   59.34 4 1.05.45 6.0
7 FAST   OSPREY 1365   P MALLABAND S MALLABAND R PANTING R5 6 935   RET 3   24.0

R7 - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST   PHANTOM 1424   S CLARK   999   25.57 2 0.25.59 1.0
2 SLOW   RS FEVA XL SH 4653   C WHELAN   1220   DNF     24.0
2 SLOW   TOPPER 44496   R WHELAN   1347   DNF     24.0
2 FAST   OSPREY 1365   P MALLABAND S MALLABAND R PANTING R5 6 935   DNF     24.0
2 SLOW   LASER 67200   M CARDEW   1097   DNF     24.0
23 FAST   COMET TRIO 476   S ASHFORD A WALTON M YEOMANS R5 R6 1094   DNS     25.0

R8 - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST   COMET TRIO 476   S ASHFORD A WALTON M YEOMANS R5 R6 1094   53.10 7 0.48.36 1.0
2 FAST   PHANTOM 1424   S CLARK   999   53.00 7 0.53.03 2.0
3 SLOW   LASER 67200   M CARDEW   1097   DNF     24.0

R9 - 2018-02-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST   COMET TRIO 476   S ASHFORD A WALTON M YEOMANS R5 R6 1094   53.25 4 0.48.50 1.0
2 FAST   PHANTOM 1424   S CLARK   999   49.00 4 0.49.03 2.0
3 SLOW   LASER 191329   C BURGESS   1097   54.02 4 0.49.15 3.0
4 SLOW   LASER 206888   B JEFFERIS   1097   55.29 4 0.50.35 4.0
5 SLOW   LASER 195028   M YEOMANS   1097   55.36 4 0.50.41 5.0
6 FAST   LASER EPS 127   J CODNER   1030   54.19 4 0.52.44 6.0
7 SLOW   COMET ZERO 114   I HEWER   1250   49.49 3 0.53.08 7.0
8 FAST   RS 300 1   J TURNER   973   54.45 4 0.56.16 8.0
9 SLOW   GP14 12689   M GOURLAY M WOOD 1133   56.08 3 1.06.04 9.0
10 SLOW   RS AERO 5 No num   R DILWORTH   1120   DNF     24.0
10 SLOW   SOLO 5669   G SCOTT   1143   DNF     24.0
10 SLOW   RS QBA 8   W MERCHANT   1260   DNF 4   24.0

R10 - 2018-02-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST   COMET TRIO 476   S ASHFORD A WALTON M YEOMANS R5 R6 1094   52.29 3 0.47.58 1.0
2 FAST   PHANTOM 1424   S CLARK   999   49.05 3 0.49.08 2.0
3 SLOW   LASER 206888   B JEFFERIS   1097   55.46 3 0.50.50 3.0
4 SLOW   GP14 13168   E SHILES R SHILES 1133   59.34 3 0.52.34 4.0
5 SLOW   LASER 191329   C BURGESS   1097   58.37 3 0.53.26 5.0
6 SLOW   COMET ZERO 114   I HEWER   1250   66.55 3 0.53.32 6.0
7 SLOW   LASER 195028   M YEOMANS   1097   58.48 3 0.53.36 7.0
8 SLOW   LASER 67200   M CARDEW   1097   59.18 3 0.54.03 8.0
9 FAST   RS 300 1   J TURNER   973   55.53 3 0.57.26 9.0
10 SLOW   GP14 12689   M GOURLAY M WOOD 1133   DNF     24.0
10 SLOW   RS QBA 8   W MERCHANT   1260   DNF     24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com