Tony Earl

WSC

Results are final as of 22:28 on May 17, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 Total Nett
1st Martin 16 120 Chris Stout SH 1295 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Phantom 1209 Simon Clark(Phantom)   999 (12.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 5.0
3rd Laser 174465 Will Burgess   1097 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th Laser 206888 Ben Jefferis(Laser)   1097 2.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 22.0 10.0
5th Versa 237 Al Baird   1175 3.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 28.0 16.0
6th Albacore 6811 Steve Ashford(Alb) Hazel Parks 1041 5.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 29.0 17.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3478 John Turner(MR) Bea Jefferis 991 7.0 10.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 36.0 24.0
8th Aero 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 (12.0 DNF) 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
9th Wayfarer 9288 Jenny Hutchen Wolly Merchant 1102 6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
10th Laser 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 (12.0 DNF) 9.0 9.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 42.0 30.0
11th Topper 5959 C Hargreaves   1347 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 44.0 32.0

1 - 16/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Martin 16 120 Chris Stout SH 1295 56.18 4 0.43.28 1.0
2 Laser 206888 Ben Jefferis(Laser)   1097 50.26 4 0.45.58 2.0
3 Versa 237 Al Baird   1175 54.24 4 0.46.18 3.0
4 Laser 174465 Will Burgess   1097 51.10 4 0.46.39 4.0
5 Albacore 6811 Steve Ashford(Alb) Hazel Parks 1041 48.57 4 0.47.01 5.0
6 Wayfarer 9288 Jenny Hutchen Wolly Merchant 1102 53.22 4 0.48.26 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3478 John Turner(MR) Bea Jefferis 991 52.50 4 0.53.19 7.0
8 Topper 5959 C Hargreaves   1347 63.41 3 1.03.02 8.0
9 Phantom 1209 Simon Clark(Phantom)   999 DNF     12.0
9 Aero 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 DNF     12.0
9 Laser 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 DNF     12.0

2 - 16/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Aero 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 51.47 4 0.50.34 1.0
2 Phantom 1209 Simon Clark(Phantom)   999 51.51 4 0.51.54 2.0
3 Laser 174465 Will Burgess   1097 57.29 4 0.52.24 3.0
4 Laser 206888 Ben Jefferis(Laser)   1097 58.11 4 0.53.02 4.0
5 Martin 16 120 Chris Stout SH 1295 51.56 3 0.53.28 5.0
6 Albacore 6811 Steve Ashford(Alb) Hazel Parks 1041 56.53 4 0.54.39 6.0
7 Wayfarer 9288 Jenny Hutchen Wolly Merchant 1102 60.54 4 0.55.16 7.0
8 Versa 237 Al Baird   1175 65.16 4 0.55.33 8.0
9 Laser 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 63.30 4 0.57.53 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket 3478 John Turner(MR) Bea Jefferis 991 64.51 4 1.05.26 10.0

3 - 16/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1209 Simon Clark(Phantom)   999 41.20 4 0.41.22 1.0
2 Martin 16 120 Chris Stout SH 1295 41.25 3 0.42.39 2.0
3 Laser 174465 Will Burgess   1097 47.54 4 0.43.40 3.0
4 Laser 206888 Ben Jefferis(Laser)   1097 48.46 4 0.44.27 4.0
5 Versa 237 Al Baird   1175 52.15 4 0.44.28 5.0
6 Albacore 6811 Steve Ashford(Alb) Hazel Parks 1041 46.20 4 0.44.31 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3478 John Turner(MR) Bea Jefferis 991 51.00 4 0.51.28 7.0
8 Laser 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 DNF     9.0

4 - 16/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Martin 16 120 Chris Stout SH 1295 63.50 4 0.49.18 1.0
2 Phantom 1209 Simon Clark(Phantom)   999 50.25 4 0.50.28 2.0
3 Laser 174465 Will Burgess   1097 55.26 4 0.50.32 3.0

www.whitefriarssc.org

www.whitefriarssc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com