Second Wednesday Evening Series

WSC

Results are provisional as of 17:41 on July 27, 2017

ALL Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WE2-1 WE2-1 WE2-3 WE1-4 WE1-5 WE1-6 WE1-7 Total Nett
1st SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 2.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 (46.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 1.0 64.0 18.0
2nd LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 3.0 9.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.6 OOD (46.0 DNC) 67.6 21.6
3rd RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 9.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 44.0 34.0
4th LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 14.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) 7.8 OOD 3.0 11.0 8.0 92.8 46.8
5th RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 (46.0 DNC) 1.0 46.0 DNC 2.0 1.8 OOD 1.0 3.0 100.8 54.8
6th MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 5.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 OOD 16.0 (17.0 DNF) 77.0 60.0
7th LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 12.0 (46.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD 46.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 2.0 118.3 72.3
8th LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 11.0 2.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 OOD 122.0 76.0
9th LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 16.0 (46.0 DNC) 11.5 5.0 7.0 46.0 DNC 9.0 140.5 94.5
10th 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 11.8 OOD 19.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 46.0 DNC 150.8 104.8
11th PHANTOM 1424 Simon Clark   999 1.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 6.0 46.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 152.0 106.0
12th SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   1143 4.0 (46.0 DNC) 5.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 162.0 116.0
13th LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 28.0 (46.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 13.0 13.0 46.0 DNC 170.0 124.0
14th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 22.0 13.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) 12.0 46.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 171.0 125.0
15th 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1090 20.5 (46.0 DNC) 21.0 17.9 OOD 46.0 DNC 19.0 11.0 181.4 135.4
16th LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 8.0 21.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 183.0 137.0
17th COMET DUO 3621 D Butterworth   1178 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 10.0 46.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 17.0 DNF 193.0 147.0
18th MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 991 18.0 10.0 14.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 197.0 151.0
19th RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1260 20.5 11.0 19.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 14.0 46.0 DNC 202.5 156.5
20th LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 7.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 205.0 159.0
21st LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 10.0 6.0 8.0 OOD (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 208.0 162.0
22nd RS AERO 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 (46.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 209.0 163.0
23rd COMET TRIO 476 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1094 (46.0 DNC) 16.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 6.0 46.0 DNC 6.0 212.0 166.0
24th BRITISH MOTH 630 John Andrews   1155 (46.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 46.0 DNC 1.0 46.0 DNC 21.0 46.0 DNC 217.0 171.0
25th MIRACLE SH 3101 Andrew Robinson   1190 15.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 11.5 OOD 46.0 DNC 218.5 172.5
26th LIBERTY 2402 Dave Durston   1490 19.0 15.0 11.5 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 229.5 183.5
27th FIREBALL 13486 Dai Williams John Fellows 959 (46.0 DNC) 18.0 20.0 46.0 DNC 15.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 237.0 191.0
28th WANDERER 1596 Ben Jefferis Jan Jefferis 1180 6.0 (46.0 DNC) 2.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 238.0 192.0
29th RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1085 27.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 14.0 20.0 46.0 DNC 245.0 199.0
30th RS 400 927 Colin Burgess Martin Wakely 942 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 9.0 46.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 248.0 202.0
31st RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1085 17.0 (46.0 DNC) 13.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 260.0 214.0
32nd LASER RADIAL 157555 J Horton   1139 24.0 14.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 268.0 222.0
33rd LASER 156422 Tony Bayley   1097 26.0 17.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 273.0 227.0
34th COMET 861 Nick Earnshaw   1204 29.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 16.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 275.0 229.0
35th LASER 206888 Ben Jefferis   1097 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 DNC 280.0 234.0
36th 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1107 25.0 (46.0 DNC) 25.0 OOD 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 280.0 234.0
37th COMET TRIO SH 476 S ASHFORD   1074 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 8.0 46.0 DNC 284.0 238.0
38th LASER 191329 Liz Burgess   1097 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 11.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 287.0 241.0
39th ALBACORE 6811 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1041 13.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 289.0 243.0
40th CONTENDER 432 M ANDREWS   970 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 15.0 46.0 DNC 291.0 245.0
41st COMET TRIO 373 John Andrews   1094 31.0 DNF 31.0 OOD (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 292.0 246.0
42nd LASER RADIAL 137338 Bea Jefferis   1139 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 17.0 46.0 DNC 293.0 247.0
43rd LASER 139379 I Brosch   1097 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 17.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 293.0 247.0
44th LASER 161864 M Steger   1097 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 18.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 294.0 248.0
45th COMET 253 Richard Crabb   1204 23.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 299.0 253.0

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WE2-1 WE2-1 WE2-3 WE1-4 WE1-5 WE1-6 WE1-7 Total Nett
1st LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) 17.0 6.0
2nd 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 2.5 OOD 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 34.5 23.5
3rd COMET TRIO 476 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1094 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 39.0
4th RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1085 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 56.0 45.0
5th RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1085 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 60.0 49.0
6th 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1107 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 61.0 50.0
7th RS 400 927 Colin Burgess Martin Wakely 942 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 63.0 52.0
8th LASER STRATOS 926 R HENDERSON A STANISLAUS 1095 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 67.0 56.0
9th COMET TRIO SH 476 S ASHFORD   1074 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 67.0 56.0
10th COMET TRIO 373 John Andrews   1094 6.0 DNF 6.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 67.0 56.0

General Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WE2-1 WE2-1 WE2-3 WE1-4 WE1-5 WE1-6 WE1-7 Total Nett
1st SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 36.0 12.0
2nd RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 28.0 22.0
3rd RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 DNC 2.0 1.5 OOD 1.0 2.0 55.5 31.5
4th MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 4.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 OOD 8.0 (12.0 DNF) 49.0 37.0
5th PHANTOM 1424 Simon Clark   999 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 83.0 59.0
6th SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   1143 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 89.0 65.0
7th 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1090 11.5 (24.0 DNC) 12.0 10.1 OOD 24.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 98.6 74.6
8th COMET DUO 3621 D Butterworth   1178 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 12.0 DNF 103.0 79.0
9th RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1260 11.5 6.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 105.5 81.5
10th MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 991 9.0 5.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 107.0 83.0
11th RS AERO 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 113.0 89.0
12th BRITISH MOTH 630 John Andrews   1155 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 11.0 24.0 DNC 114.0 90.0
13th MIRACLE SH 3101 Andrew Robinson   1190 8.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 114.0 90.0
14th FIREBALL 13486 Dai Williams John Fellows 959 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 121.0 97.0
15th LIBERTY 2402 Dave Durston   1490 10.0 8.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 122.0 98.0
16th WANDERER 1596 Ben Jefferis Jan Jefferis 1180 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 126.0 102.0
17th COMET 861 Nick Earnshaw   1204 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 140.0 116.0
18th LIGHTENING 368 412 Rupert Whelan   1170 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 147.0 123.0
19th RS AERO 7 1772 Paul Aggett   1071 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 148.0 124.0
20th National 12 2523 T Andrews   1044 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 150.0 126.0
21st CONTENDER 432 M ANDREWS   970 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 151.0 127.0
22nd ALBACORE 6811 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1041 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 151.0 127.0
23rd COMET 253 Richard Crabb   1204 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 157.0 133.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WE2-1 WE2-1 WE2-3 WE1-4 WE1-5 WE1-6 WE1-7 Total Nett
1st LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 6.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.4 OOD 1.0 5.0 3.0 37.4 20.4
2nd LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD 17.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 45.3 28.3
3rd LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 4.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 2.3 OOD 45.3 28.3
4th LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 4.0 51.0 34.0
5th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 8.0 5.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 61.0 44.0
6th LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 17.0 DNC 63.0 46.0
7th LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 2.0 9.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 68.0 51.0
8th LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 1.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.5 OOD 75.5 58.5
9th LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 3.0 3.0 3.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 77.0 60.0
10th LASER RADIAL 157555 J Horton   1139 9.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 100.0 83.0
11th LASER 156422 Tony Bayley   1097 10.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 85.0
12th LASER 206888 Ben Jefferis   1097 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 104.0 87.0
13th LASER 191329 Liz Burgess   1097 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 106.0 89.0
14th LASER 139379 I Brosch   1097 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 107.0 90.0
15th LASER 161864 M Steger   1097 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 108.0 91.0
16th LASER RADIAL 137338 Bea Jefferis   1139 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 DNC 109.0 92.0

PH Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WE2-1 WE2-1 WE2-3 WE1-4 WE1-5 WE1-6 WE1-7 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1171 2.0 1.0 (15.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 27.0 12.0
2nd MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 1097 1.0 7.0 9.0 2.0 7.3 OOD 8.0 (17.0 DNF) 51.3 34.3
3rd LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1078 7.0 13.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 5.8 OOD (42.0 DNC) 76.8 34.8
4th LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1113 12.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 3.0 10.0 6.0 84.0 42.0
5th SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1082 10.0 8.6 OOD 12.0 (42.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 3.0 93.6 51.6
6th LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1082 13.0 (42.0 DNC) 6.1 OOD 42.0 DNC 8.5 2.0 1.0 114.6 72.6
7th 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1191 7.0 OOD 15.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 42.0 DNC 119.0 77.0
8th RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   950 (42.0 DNC) 11.0 42.0 DNC 6.0 7.5 OOD 4.0 9.0 121.5 79.5
9th LASER 115373 J WRAY   1116 20.0 (42.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 8.5 42.0 DNC 8.0 131.5 89.5
10th LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1201 23.0 (42.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 42.0 DNC 132.0 90.0
11th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1372 19.0 6.0 10.0 (42.0 DNC) 6.0 42.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 142.0 100.0
12th 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1242 16.0 (42.0 DNC) 16.0 12.8 OOD 42.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 147.8 105.8
13th LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1041 18.0 10.0 17.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 9.0 13.5 OOD 151.5 109.5
14th PHANTOM 1209 Simon Clark   929 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 7.0 42.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 160.0 118.0
15th LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1130 8.0 21.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 164.0 122.0
16th RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1433 17.0 3.0 19.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 DNC 168.0 126.0
17th MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 1147 11.0 2.0 14.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 170.0 128.0
18th LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1150 5.0 9.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 189.0 147.0
19th COMET DUO 3621 D Butterworth   1178 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 18.0 42.0 DNC 12.0 16.0 17.0 DNF 189.0 147.0
20th LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1135 9.0 8.0 8.5 OOD (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 193.5 151.5
21st COMET TRIO 476 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1094 (42.0 DNC) 16.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 42.0 DNC 4.0 195.0 153.0
22nd SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   116 29.0 (42.0 DNC) 11.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 18.0 11.0 195.0 153.0
23rd BRITISH MOTH 630 John Andrews   1155 (42.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 42.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 DNC 17.0 42.0 DNC 198.0 156.0
24th RS AERO 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1092 (42.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 203.0 161.0
25th RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1231 22.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 42.0 DNC 216.0 174.0
26th RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1315 3.0 (42.0 DNC) 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 217.0 175.0
27th MIRACLE SH 3101 Andrew Robinson   1190 21.0 12.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 16.5 OOD 42.0 DNC 217.5 175.5
28th WANDERER 1596 Ben Jefferis Jan Jefferis 1246 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 219.0 177.0
29th LIBERTY 2402 Dave Durston   1423 26.0 19.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 219.0 177.0
30th FIREBALL 13486 Dai Williams John Fellows 959 (42.0 DNC) 18.0 20.0 42.0 DNC 14.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 220.0 178.0
31st 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1300 15.0 (42.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 240.0 198.0
32nd LASER RADIAL 157555 J Horton   1139 25.0 14.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 249.0 207.0
33rd COMET 861 Nick Earnshaw   1204 28.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 15.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 253.0 211.0
34th LASER 156422 Tony Bayley   1097 27.0 17.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 254.0 212.0
35th LASER 161864 M Steger   1295 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 260.0 218.0
36th LASER 191329 Liz Burgess   1150 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 10.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 262.0 220.0
37th ALBACORE SH 6811 Steve Ashford   1021 14.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 266.0 224.0
38th LASER RADIAL 137338 Bea Jefferis   1139 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 15.0 42.0 DNC 267.0 225.0
39th COMET TRIO 373 John Andrews   1094 31.0 DNF 31.0 OOD (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 272.0 230.0
40th LASER 139379 I Brosch   1150 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 21.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 273.0 231.0
41st COMET 253 Richard Crabb   1204 24.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 276.0 234.0

WE2-1 - ALL Fleet - 2017-06-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1424 Simon Clark   999 50:04 3 0:50:07 999 1.0
2 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 60:35 3 0:53:00 1208.843 2.0
3 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 58:53 3 0:53:46 1174.922 3.0
4 SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   1143 62:51 3 0:54:59 1254.071 4.0
5 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 55:18 3 0:55:48 1103.423 5.0
6 WANDERER 1596 Ben Jefferis Jan Jefferis 1180 66:01 3 0:55:57 1317.257 6.0
7 LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 61:52 3 0:56:24 1234.45 7.0
8 LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 62:12 3 0:56:42 1241.101 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 60:56 3 0:56:54 1215.827 9.0
10 LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 63:02 3 0:57:28 1257.729 10.0
11 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 63:08 3 0:57:33 1259.724 11.0
12 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 OOD       11.8
13 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 63:11 3 0:57:36 1260.722 12.0
14 ALBACORE 6811 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1041 60:10 3 0:57:48 1200.529 13.0
15 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 64:36 3 0:58:53 1288.989 14.0
16 MIRACLE SH 3101 Andrew Robinson   1190 73:38 3 1:01:53 1469.235 15.0
17 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 67:56 3 1:01:56 1355.501 16.0
18 RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1085 69:17 3 1:03:51 1382.438 17.0
19 MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 991 64:36 3 1:05:11 1288.989 18.0
20 LIBERTY 2402 Dave Durston   1490 66:45 2 1:07:12 1997.834 19.0
21 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1090 49:45 2 1:08:28 1489.022 20.5
21 RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1260 57:31 2 1:08:28 1721.479 20.5
23 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 55:32 2 1:09:25 1662.118 22.0
24 COMET 253 Richard Crabb   1204 55:50 2 1:09:34 1671.097 23.0
25 LASER RADIAL 157555 J Horton   1139 52:52 2 1:09:37 1582.304 24.0
26 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1107 51:41 2 1:10:02 1546.887 25.0
27 LASER 156422 Tony Bayley   1097 51:58 2 1:11:03 1555.367 26.0
28 RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1085 51:58 2 1:11:51 1555.367 27.0
29 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 53:43 2 1:13:27 1607.745 28.0
30 COMET 861 Nick Earnshaw   1204 61:30 2 1:16:37 1840.701 29.0
31 COMET TRIO 373 John Andrews   1094 DNF       31.0

WE2-1 - ALL Fleet - 2017-06-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 40:35 4 0:39:38 1024 1.0
2 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 44:22 4 0:40:27 1119.461 2.0
3 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 OOD       3.0
3 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 45:00 4 0:41:01 1135.441 3.0
5 RS AERO 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 44:34 4 0:41:37 1124.508 4.0
6 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 44:57 4 0:41:58 1134.18 5.0
7 LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 47:27 4 0:43:15 1197.26 6.0
8 LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 48:23 4 0:44:06 1220.81 7.0
9 MIRACLE SH 3101 Andrew Robinson   1190 52:41 4 0:44:16 1329.308 8.0
10 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 48:51 4 0:44:37 1232.585 9.0
11 MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 991 45:03 4 0:45:28 1136.703 10.0
12 RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1260 43:01 3 0:45:31 1447.197 11.0
12 BRITISH MOTH 630 John Andrews   1155 OOD       11.0
14 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 45:22 4 0:45:47 1144.693 12.0
15 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 56:10 4 0:46:48 1417.199 13.0
16 LASER RADIAL 157555 J Horton   1139 53:19 4 0:46:49 1345.288 14.0
17 LIBERTY 2402 Dave Durston   1490 53:52 3 0:48:12 1812.221 15.0
18 COMET TRIO 476 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1094 52:55 4 0:48:22 1335.195 16.0
19 LASER 156422 Tony Bayley   1097 53:14 4 0:48:32 1343.185 17.0
20 FIREBALL 13486 Dai Williams John Fellows 959 48:00 4 0:50:03 1211.138 18.0
21 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 56:15 4 0:50:49 1419.302 19.0
22 LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 DNF       21.0
23 COMET TRIO 373 John Andrews   1094 OOD       31.0

WE2-3 - ALL Fleet - 2017-06-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 53:19 4 0:48:41 1095 1.0
2 WANDERER 1596 Ben Jefferis Jan Jefferis 1180 57:43 4 0:48:55 1185.366 2.0
3 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 56:10 4 0:49:08 1153.532 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 54:23 4 0:50:47 1116.907 4.0
5 SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   1143 58:08 4 0:50:52 1193.923 5.0
6 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 OOD       5.3
7 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 56:20 4 0:51:21 1156.955 6.0
8 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 56:21 4 0:52:37 1157.298 7.0
9 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 60:27 4 0:54:36 1241.502 8.0
9 LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 OOD       8.0
11 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 54:13 4 0:54:43 1113.484 9.0
12 COMET DUO 3621 D Butterworth   1178 64:28 4 0:54:44 1323.995 10.0
13 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 60:45 4 0:55:23 1247.663 11.5
13 LIBERTY 2402 Dave Durston   1490 61:54 3 0:55:23 1695.042 11.5
15 RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1085 60:32 4 0:55:47 1243.214 13.0
16 MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 991 55:27 4 0:55:57 1138.814 14.0
17 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 67:14 4 0:56:02 1380.816 15.0
18 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 64:15 4 0:58:34 1319.545 16.0
19 LASER 139379 I Brosch   1097 64:39 4 0:58:56 1327.76 17.0
20 LASER 161864 M Steger   1097 64:54 4 0:59:10 1332.895 18.0
21 RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1260 56:45 3 1:00:03 1554.017 19.0
22 FIREBALL 13486 Dai Williams John Fellows 959 58:42 4 1:01:13 1205.561 20.0
23 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1090 53:31 3 1:05:28 1465.477 21.0
24 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1107 OOD       25.0

WE1-4 - ALL Fleet - 2017-07-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 630 John Andrews   1155 39.00 1 0.33.46 1155 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 34.38 1 0.33.49 1025.679 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 36.15 1 0.33.51 1073.558 3.0
4 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 38.22 1 0.35.02 1136.244 4.0
5 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 38.52 1 0.35.26 1151.051 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1424 Simon Clark   999 35.42 1 0.35.44 1057.269 6.0
7 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 36.03 1 0.36.23 1067.635 7.0
8 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 OOD       7.8
9 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 48.00 1 0.43.45 1421.538 8.0
10 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1090 OOD       17.9

WE1-5 - ALL Fleet - 2017-07-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 39.02 4 0.35.39 1095 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 OOD       1.8
3 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 42.31 4 0.37.12 1192.718 2.0
4 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 43.22 4 0.39.32 1216.563 3.0
5 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 43.28 4 0.40.35 1219.368 4.0
6 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 46.00 4 0.41.56 1290.436 5.0
7 COMET TRIO 476 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1094 46.10 4 0.42.12 1295.111 6.0
8 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 47.27 4 0.43.15 1331.112 7.0
9 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 47.54 4 0.43.16 1343.736 8.0
10 RS 400 927 Colin Burgess Martin Wakely 942 41.03 4 0.43.35 1151.573 9.0
11 COMET DUO 3621 D Butterworth   1178 51.55 4 0.44.04 1456.415 10.0
12 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 OOD       11.0
12 LASER 191329 Liz Burgess   1097 48.58 4 0.44.38 1373.659 11.0
14 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 41.41 3 0.46.19 1559.12 12.0
15 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 52.41 4 0.48.01 1477.923 13.0
16 RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1085 41.57 3 0.51.33 1569.095 14.0
17 FIREBALL 13486 Dai Williams John Fellows 959 41.073 3 0.58.42 1579.069 15.0
18 COMET 861 Nick Earnshaw   1204 54.09 3 0.59.58 2025.423 16.0

WE1-6 - ALL Fleet - 2017-07-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 39:49 3 0:38:53 1024 1.0
2 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 45:15 3 0:41:15 1163.734 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1424 Simon Clark   999 41:49 3 0:41:52 1075.436 3.0
4 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 OOD       3.6
5 LASER 206888 Ben Jefferis   1097 45:59 3 0:41:55 1182.594 4.0
6 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 46:10 3 0:42:05 1187.308 5.0
7 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 46:16 3 0:43:12 1189.88 6.0
8 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 50:05 3 0:43:49 1288.037 7.0
9 COMET TRIO SH 476 S ASHFORD   1074 47:41 3 0:44:24 1226.314 8.0
10 LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 49:16 3 0:44:55 1267.034 9.0
11 SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   1143 51:22 3 0:44:56 1321.041 10.0
12 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 49:39 3 0:45:16 1276.892 11.0
13 MIRACLE SH 3101 Andrew Robinson   1190 OOD       11.5
14 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 51:09 3 0:46:12 1315.469 12.0
15 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 51:14 3 0:46:42 1317.612 13.0
16 RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1260 39:58 2 0:47:35 1541.787 14.0
17 CONTENDER 432 M ANDREWS   970 46:59 3 0:48:26 1208.311 15.0
18 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 48:28 3 0:48:54 1246.46 16.0
19 LASER RADIAL 137338 Bea Jefferis   1139 55:44 3 0:48:56 1433.343 17.0
20 COMET DUO 3621 D Butterworth   1178 57:44 3 0:49:01 1484.779 18.0
21 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1090 55:58 3 0:51:21 1439.344 19.0
22 RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1085 55:46 3 0:51:24 1434.2 20.0
23 BRITISH MOTH 630 John Andrews   1155 40:04 2 0:52:02 1545.644 21.0

WE1-7 - ALL Fleet - 2017-07-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 47:43 3 0:41:45 1143 1.0
2 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 46:30 3 0:42:23 1113.856 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 43:44 3 0:42:43 1047.584 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1424 Simon Clark   999 43:13 3 0:43:16 1035.207 4.0
5 SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   1143 50:39 3 0:44:19 1213.265 5.0
6 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 OOD       6.0
6 COMET TRIO 476 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1094 48:30 3 0:44:20 1161.764 6.0
8 LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 48:58 3 0:44:38 1172.942 7.0
8 LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 OOD       7.0
10 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 50:12 3 0:45:46 1202.486 8.0
11 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 51:16 3 0:46:44 1228.036 9.0
11 RS 400 927 Colin Burgess Martin Wakely 942 OOD       9.0
13 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 52:04 3 0:48:37 1247.199 10.0
14 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1090 56:56 3 0:52:14 1363.775 11.0
15 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 DNF       17.0
15 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 DNF       17.0
15 COMET DUO 3621 D Butterworth   1178 DNF       17.0
15 MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 991 DNF       17.0
15 RS AERO 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 DNF       17.0

WE2-1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-06-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 58:53 3 0:53:46 1095 1.0
2 RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1085 69:17 3 1:03:51 1288.399 2.0
3 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 OOD       2.5
4 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1107 51:41 2 1:10:02 1441.662 3.0
5 RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1085 51:58 2 1:11:51 1449.566 4.0
6 COMET TRIO 373 John Andrews   1094 DNF       6.0

WE2-1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-06-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 48:51 4 0:44:37 1095 1.0
2 COMET TRIO 476 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1094 52:55 4 0:48:22 1186.157 2.0
3 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 56:15 4 0:50:49 1260.875 3.0
4 COMET TRIO 373 John Andrews   1094 OOD       6.0

WE2-3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-06-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 53:19 4 0:48:41 1095 1.0
2 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 60:27 4 0:54:36 1241.502 2.0
3 RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1085 60:32 4 0:55:47 1243.214 3.0
3 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1107 OOD       3.0

WE1-4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-07-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 38.22 1 0.35.02 1095 1.0

WE1-5 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-07-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 39.02 4 0.35.39 1095 1.0
2 COMET TRIO 476 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1094 46.10 4 0.42.12 1295.111 2.0
3 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 47.54 4 0.43.16 1343.736 3.0
4 RS 400 927 Colin Burgess Martin Wakely 942 41.03 4 0.43.35 1151.573 4.0
5 RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1085 41.57 3 0.51.33 1569.095 5.0

WE1-6 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-07-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 OOD       1.0
1 COMET TRIO SH 476 S ASHFORD   1074 47:41 3 0:44:24 1074 1.0
3 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 51:09 3 0:46:12 1152.082 2.0
4 RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1085 55:46 3 0:51:24 1256.066 3.0

WE1-7 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-07-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER STRATOS 926 R HENDERSON A STANISLAUS 1095 46:03 3 0:42:03 1095 1.0
2 COMET TRIO 476 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1094 48:30 3 0:44:20 1153.257 2.0
3 RS 400 927 Colin Burgess Martin Wakely 942 OOD       4.0

WE2-1 - General Fleet - 2017-06-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1424 Simon Clark   999 50:04 3 0:50:07 999 1.0
2 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 60:35 3 0:53:00 1208.843 2.0
3 SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   1143 62:51 3 0:54:59 1254.071 3.0
4 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 55:18 3 0:55:48 1103.423 4.0
5 WANDERER 1596 Ben Jefferis Jan Jefferis 1180 66:01 3 0:55:57 1317.257 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 60:56 3 0:56:54 1215.827 6.0
7 ALBACORE 6811 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1041 60:10 3 0:57:48 1200.529 7.0
8 MIRACLE SH 3101 Andrew Robinson   1190 73:38 3 1:01:53 1469.235 8.0
9 MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 991 64:36 3 1:05:11 1288.989 9.0
10 LIBERTY 2402 Dave Durston   1490 66:45 2 1:07:12 1997.834 10.0
11 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1090 49:45 2 1:08:28 1489.022 11.5
11 RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1260 57:31 2 1:08:28 1721.479 11.5
13 COMET 253 Richard Crabb   1204 55:50 2 1:09:34 1671.097 13.0
14 COMET 861 Nick Earnshaw   1204 61:30 2 1:16:37 1840.701 14.0

WE2-1 - General Fleet - 2017-06-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 40:35 4 0:39:38 1024 1.0
2 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 OOD       2.0
2 RS AERO 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 44:34 4 0:41:37 1124.508 2.0
4 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 44:57 4 0:41:58 1134.18 3.0
5 MIRACLE SH 3101 Andrew Robinson   1190 52:41 4 0:44:16 1329.308 4.0
6 MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 991 45:03 4 0:45:28 1136.703 5.0
7 RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1260 43:01 3 0:45:31 1447.197 6.0
7 BRITISH MOTH 630 John Andrews   1155 OOD       6.0
9 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 45:22 4 0:45:47 1144.693 7.0
10 LIBERTY 2402 Dave Durston   1490 53:52 3 0:48:12 1812.221 8.0
11 FIREBALL 13486 Dai Williams John Fellows 959 48:00 4 0:50:03 1211.138 9.0

WE2-3 - General Fleet - 2017-06-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 WANDERER 1596 Ben Jefferis Jan Jefferis 1180 57:43 4 0:48:55 1180 1.0
2 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 56:10 4 0:49:08 1148.311 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 54:23 4 0:50:47 1111.851 3.0
4 SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   1143 58:08 4 0:50:52 1188.519 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 56:21 4 0:52:37 1152.059 5.0
6 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 54:13 4 0:54:43 1108.444 6.0
7 COMET DUO 3621 D Butterworth   1178 64:28 4 0:54:44 1318.002 7.0
8 LIBERTY 2402 Dave Durston   1490 61:54 3 0:55:23 1687.369 8.0
9 MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 991 55:27 4 0:55:57 1133.659 9.0
10 RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1260 56:45 3 1:00:03 1546.982 10.0
11 FIREBALL 13486 Dai Williams John Fellows 959 58:42 4 1:01:13 1200.104 11.0
12 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1090 53:31 3 1:05:28 1458.843 12.0

WE1-4 - General Fleet - 2017-07-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 630 John Andrews   1155 39.00 1 0.33.46 1155 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 34.38 1 0.33.49 1025.679 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 36.15 1 0.33.51 1073.558 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1424 Simon Clark   999 35.42 1 0.35.44 1057.269 4.0
5 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 36.03 1 0.36.23 1067.635 5.0
6 National 12 2523 T Andrews   1044 41.07 1 0.39.23 1217.686 6.0
7 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1090 OOD       10.1

WE1-5 - General Fleet - 2017-07-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 42.31 4 0.37.12 1143 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 OOD       1.5
3 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 43.28 4 0.40.35 1168.539 2.0
4 COMET DUO 3621 D Butterworth   1178 51.55 4 0.44.04 1395.706 3.0
5 RS AERO 7 1772 Paul Aggett   1071 47.53 4 0.44.43 1287.275 4.0
6 FIREBALL 13486 Dai Williams John Fellows 959 41.073 3 0.58.42 1513.247 5.0
7 COMET 861 Nick Earnshaw   1204 54.09 3 0.59.58 1940.994 6.0
8 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 OOD       7.0

WE1-6 - General Fleet - 2017-07-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 39:49 3 0:38:53 1024 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1424 Simon Clark   999 41:49 3 0:41:52 1075.436 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 46:16 3 0:43:12 1189.88 3.0
4 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 50:05 3 0:43:49 1288.037 4.0
5 SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   1143 51:22 3 0:44:56 1321.041 5.0
6 RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1260 39:58 2 0:47:35 1541.787 6.0
6 MIRACLE SH 3101 Andrew Robinson   1190 OOD       6.0
8 CONTENDER 432 M ANDREWS   970 46:59 3 0:48:26 1208.311 7.0
9 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 48:28 3 0:48:54 1246.46 8.0
10 COMET DUO 3621 D Butterworth   1178 57:44 3 0:49:01 1484.779 9.0
11 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1090 55:58 3 0:51:21 1439.344 10.0
12 BRITISH MOTH 630 John Andrews   1155 40:04 2 0:52:02 1545.644 11.0

WE1-7 - General Fleet - 2017-07-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 47:43 3 0:41:45 1143 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 43:44 3 0:42:43 1047.584 2.0
3 LIGHTENING 368 412 Rupert Whelan   1170 50:21 3 0:43:02 1206.079 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1424 Simon Clark   999 43:13 3 0:43:16 1035.207 4.0
5 SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   1143 50:39 3 0:44:19 1213.265 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 52:04 3 0:48:37 1247.199 6.0
7 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1090 56:56 3 0:52:14 1363.775 7.0
8 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 DNF       12.0
8 COMET DUO 3621 D Butterworth   1178 DNF       12.0
8 MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 991 DNF       12.0
8 RS AERO 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 DNF       12.0

WE2-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-06-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 61:52 3 0:56:24 1097 1.0
2 LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 62:12 3 0:56:42 1102.911 2.0
3 LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 63:02 3 0:57:28 1117.687 3.0
4 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 63:08 3 0:57:33 1119.46 4.0
5 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 63:11 3 0:57:36 1120.347 5.0
6 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 64:36 3 0:58:53 1145.467 6.0
7 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 67:56 3 1:01:56 1204.572 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 55:32 2 1:09:25 1477.049 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 157555 J Horton   1139 52:52 2 1:09:37 1406.122 9.0
10 LASER 156422 Tony Bayley   1097 51:58 2 1:11:03 1382.185 10.0
11 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 53:43 2 1:13:27 1428.73 11.0

WE2-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-06-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 44:22 4 0:40:27 1097 1.0
2 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 45:00 4 0:41:01 1112.66 2.0
3 LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 47:27 4 0:43:15 1173.238 3.0
4 LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 48:23 4 0:44:06 1196.315 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 56:10 4 0:46:48 1388.764 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 157555 J Horton   1139 53:19 4 0:46:49 1318.296 6.0
7 LASER 156422 Tony Bayley   1097 53:14 4 0:48:32 1316.235 7.0
8 LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 DNF       9.0

WE2-3 - Laser Fleet - 2017-06-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 56:20 4 0:51:21 1097 1.0
2 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 60:45 4 0:55:23 1183.007 2.0
3 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 OOD       2.3
4 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 67:14 4 0:56:02 1309.26 3.0
4 LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 OOD       3.0
6 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 64:15 4 0:58:34 1251.164 4.0
7 LASER 139379 I Brosch   1097 64:39 4 0:58:56 1258.954 5.0
8 LASER 161864 M Steger   1097 64:54 4 0:59:10 1263.822 6.0

WE1-4 - Laser Fleet - 2017-07-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 38.52 1 0.35.26 1097 1.0
2 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 48.00 1 0.43.45 1354.786 2.0
3 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 OOD       3.4

WE1-5 - Laser Fleet - 2017-07-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 43.22 4 0.39.32 1097 1.0
2 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 46.00 4 0.41.56 1163.613 2.0
3 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 47.27 4 0.43.15 1200.292 3.0
4 LASER 191329 Liz Burgess   1097 48.58 4 0.44.38 1238.657 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 41.41 3 0.46.19 1405.891 5.0
6 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 52.41 4 0.48.01 1332.674 6.0

WE1-6 - Laser Fleet - 2017-07-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 45:15 3 0:41:15 1097 1.0
2 LASER 206888 Ben Jefferis   1097 45:59 3 0:41:55 1114.778 2.0
3 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 46:10 3 0:42:05 1119.223 3.0
4 LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 49:16 3 0:44:55 1194.376 4.0
5 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 49:39 3 0:45:16 1203.67 5.0
6 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 51:14 3 0:46:42 1242.055 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 137338 Bea Jefferis   1139 55:44 3 0:48:56 1351.148 7.0

WE1-7 - Laser Fleet - 2017-07-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 46:30 3 0:42:23 1097 1.0
2 LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 48:58 3 0:44:38 1155.192 2.0
3 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 OOD       2.3
4 LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 OOD       2.5
5 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 50:12 3 0:45:46 1184.288 3.0
6 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 51:16 3 0:46:44 1209.452 4.0
7 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 DNF       6.0

WE2-1 - PH Fleet - 2017-06-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 1097 55:18 3 0:50:25 1097 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1171 60:56 3 0:52:02 1208.75 2.0
3 RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1315 69:17 3 0:52:41 1374.391 3.0
4 WANDERER 1596 Ben Jefferis Jan Jefferis 1246 66:01 3 0:52:59 1309.589 4.0
5 LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1150 61:52 3 0:53:48 1227.265 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1209 Simon Clark   929 50:04 3 0:53:54 993.185 6.0
7 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1078 58:53 3 0:54:37 1168.083 7.0
7 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1191 OOD       7.0
9 LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1130 62:12 3 0:55:03 1233.877 8.0
10 LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1135 63:02 3 0:55:32 1250.408 9.0
11 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1082 60:35 3 0:56:00 1201.807 10.0
12 MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 1147 64:36 3 0:56:19 1281.486 11.0
13 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1113 64:36 3 0:58:02 1281.486 12.0
14 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1082 63:11 3 0:58:24 1253.384 13.0
15 ALBACORE SH 6811 Steve Ashford   1021 60:10 3 0:58:56 1193.541 14.0
16 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1300 51:41 2 0:59:38 1537.883 15.0
17 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1242 49:45 2 1:00:05 1480.355 16.0
18 RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1433 57:31 2 1:00:12 1711.459 17.0
19 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1041 63:08 3 1:00:39 1252.392 18.0
20 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1372 55:32 2 1:00:43 1652.443 19.0
21 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1116 67:56 3 1:00:52 1347.611 20.0
22 MIRACLE SH 3101 Andrew Robinson   1190 73:38 3 1:01:53 1460.683 21.0
23 RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1231 51:58 2 1:03:19 1546.314 22.0
24 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1201 53:43 2 1:07:05 1598.387 23.0
25 COMET 253 Richard Crabb   1204 55:50 2 1:09:34 1661.37 24.0
26 LASER RADIAL 157555 J Horton   1139 52:52 2 1:09:37 1573.094 25.0
27 LIBERTY 2402 Dave Durston   1423 66:45 2 1:10:22 1986.205 26.0
28 LASER 156422 Tony Bayley   1097 51:58 2 1:11:03 1546.314 27.0
29 COMET 861 Nick Earnshaw   1204 61:30 2 1:16:37 1829.986 28.0
30 SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   116 62:51 3 9:01:49 1246.771 29.0
31 COMET TRIO 373 John Andrews   1094 DNF       31.0

WE2-1 - PH Fleet - 2017-06-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1171 44:57 4 0:38:23 1171 1.0
2 MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 1147 45:03 4 0:39:17 1173.605 2.0
3 RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1433 43:01 3 0:40:01 1494.179 3.0
4 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1113 45:00 4 0:40:26 1172.303 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1092 44:34 4 0:40:49 1161.014 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1372 56:10 4 0:40:56 1463.207 6.0
7 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 1097 45:22 4 0:41:21 1181.855 7.0
8 LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1135 47:27 4 0:41:48 1236.128 8.0
9 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1082 OOD       8.6
10 LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1150 48:23 4 0:42:04 1260.442 9.0
11 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1041 44:22 4 0:42:37 1155.803 10.0
11 BRITISH MOTH 630 John Andrews   1155 OOD       10.0
13 RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   950 40:35 4 0:42:43 1057.243 11.0
14 MIRACLE SH 3101 Andrew Robinson   1190 52:41 4 0:44:16 1372.462 12.0
15 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1078 48:51 4 0:45:19 1272.6 13.0
16 LASER RADIAL 157555 J Horton   1139 53:19 4 0:46:49 1388.961 14.0
17 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1191 56:15 4 0:47:14 1465.378 15.0
18 COMET TRIO 476 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1094 52:55 4 0:48:22 1378.541 16.0
19 LASER 156422 Tony Bayley   1097 53:14 4 0:48:32 1386.791 17.0
20 FIREBALL 13486 Dai Williams John Fellows 959 48:00 4 0:50:03 1250.456 18.0
21 LIBERTY 2402 Dave Durston   1423 53:52 3 0:50:28 1871.053 19.0
22 LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1130 DNF       21.0
23 COMET TRIO 373 John Andrews   1094 OOD       31.0

WE2-3 - PH Fleet - 2017-06-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1438.548 64:15 4 0:44:40 1438.548 1.0
2 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1318.84 60:27 4 0:45:50 1353.467 2.0
3 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1145.34 53:19 4 0:46:33 1193.752 3.0
4 RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1236.952 60:32 4 0:48:56 1355.332 4.0
5 WANDERER 1596 Ben Jefferis Jan Jefferis 1178.63 57:43 4 0:48:58 1292.268 5.0
6 LIBERTY 2402 Dave Durston   1683.948 61:54 3 0:49:01 1847.909 6.0
7 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1128.046 OOD       6.1
8 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1212.85 60:45 4 0:50:05 1360.184 7.0
9 LASER 161864 M Steger   1295 64:54 4 0:50:07 1453.101 8.0
10 LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1112.515 OOD       8.5
11 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 1063.67 54:13 4 0:50:58 1213.903 9.0
12 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1316.886 67:14 4 0:51:03 1505.344 10.0
13 SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   1122.094 58:08 4 0:51:48 1301.597 11.0
14 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1081.626 56:10 4 0:51:56 1257.563 12.0
15 RS AERO 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1044.913 54:23 4 0:52:03 1217.635 13.0
16 MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 1056.245 55:27 4 0:52:30 1241.517 14.0
17 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1053.9 56:21 4 0:53:28 1261.668 15.0
17 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1384.095 OOD       15.0
19 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1332.32 53:31 3 0:53:33 1597.64 16.0
20 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1040.223 56:20 4 0:54:09 1261.295 17.0
21 COMET DUO 3621 D Butterworth   1178 64:28 4 0:54:44 1443.399 18.0
22 RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1344.761 56:45 3 0:56:16 1694.165 19.0
23 FIREBALL 13486 Dai Williams John Fellows 959 58:42 4 1:01:13 1314.284 20.0
24 LASER 139379 I Brosch   987.3 64:39 4 1:05:29 1447.504 21.0

WE1-4 - PH Fleet - 2017-07-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1171 36.15 1 0.30.57 1171 1.0
2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 1097 36.03 1 0.32.52 1164.539 2.0
3 BRITISH MOTH 630 John Andrews   1155 39.00 1 0.33.46 1259.834 3.0
4 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1116 38.52 1 0.34.50 1255.527 4.0
5 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1078 38.22 1 0.35.35 1239.376 5.0
6 RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   950 34.38 1 0.36.27 1118.776 6.0
7 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1113 OOD       7.0
7 PHANTOM 1209 Simon Clark   929 35.42 1 0.38.26 1153.233 7.0
9 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1201 48.00 1 0.39.58 1550.566 8.0
10 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1242 OOD       12.8

WE1-5 - PH Fleet - 2017-07-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1078 39.02 4 0.36.13 1078 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1171 43.28 4 0.37.07 1200.437 2.0
3 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1113 43.22 4 0.38.58 1197.675 3.0
4 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1082 42.31 4 0.39.18 1174.201 4.0
5 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1191 47.54 4 0.40.13 1322.874 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1372 41.41 3 0.40.31 1534.915 6.0
7 COMET TRIO 476 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1094 46.10 4 0.42.12 1275.004 7.0
8 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 1097 OOD       7.3
9 RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   950 OOD       7.5
10 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1082 46.00 4 0.42.31 1270.401 8.5
10 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1116 47.27 4 0.42.31 1310.447 8.5
12 LASER 191329 Liz Burgess   1150 48.58 4 0.42.35 1352.333 10.0
13 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1201 52.41 4 0.43.52 1454.978 11.0
14 COMET DUO 3621 D Butterworth   1178 51.55 4 0.44.04 1433.804 12.0
15 RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1231 41.57 3 0.45.26 1544.734 13.0
16 FIREBALL 13486 Dai Williams John Fellows 959 41.073 3 0.58.42 1554.554 14.0
17 COMET 861 Nick Earnshaw   1204 54.09 3 0.59.58 1993.978 15.0

WE1-6 - PH Fleet - 2017-07-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1171 46:16 3 0:39:31 1171 1.0
2 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1082 45:15 3 0:41:49 1145.268 2.0
3 RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1433 39:58 2 0:41:50 1517.322 3.0
4 RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   950 39:49 3 0:41:55 1007.752 4.0
5 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1201 51:14 3 0:42:40 1296.705 5.0
6 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1078 OOD       5.8
7 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1191 51:09 3 0:42:57 1294.596 6.0
8 LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1130 49:16 3 0:43:36 1246.929 7.0
9 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 1097 48:28 3 0:44:11 1226.682 8.0
10 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1041 46:10 3 0:44:21 1168.469 9.0
11 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1113 49:39 3 0:44:37 1256.631 10.0
12 PHANTOM 1209 Simon Clark   929 41:49 3 0:45:01 1058.371 11.0
13 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1242 55:58 3 0:45:04 1416.505 12.0
14 RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1231 55:46 3 0:45:18 1411.443 13.0
15 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1082 50:05 3 0:46:17 1267.599 14.0
16 LASER RADIAL 137338 Bea Jefferis   1139 55:44 3 0:48:56 1410.599 15.0
17 COMET DUO 3621 D Butterworth   1178 57:44 3 0:49:01 1461.219 16.0
18 MIRACLE SH 3101 Andrew Robinson   1190 OOD       16.5
19 BRITISH MOTH 630 John Andrews   1155 40:04 2 0:52:02 1521.119 17.0
20 SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   116 51:22 3 7:22:49 1300.08 18.0

WE1-7 - PH Fleet - 2017-07-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1082 46:30 3 0:42:59 1082 1.0
2 LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1130 48:58 3 0:43:20 1139.396 2.0
3 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1082 47:43 3 0:44:06 1110.31 3.0
4 COMET TRIO 476 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1094 48:30 3 0:44:20 1128.538 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1171 52:04 3 0:44:28 1211.53 5.0
6 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1113 50:12 3 0:45:06 1168.095 6.0
7 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1242 56:56 3 0:45:50 1324.771 7.0
7 LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1150 OOD       7.0
9 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1116 51:16 3 0:45:56 1192.915 8.0
10 RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   950 43:44 3 0:46:02 1017.623 9.0
11 PHANTOM 1209 Simon Clark   929 43:13 3 0:46:31 1005.601 10.0
12 SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   116 50:39 3 7:16:38 1178.566 11.0
13 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1041 OOD       13.5
14 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 1097 DNF       17.0
14 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1372 DNF       17.0
14 MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 1147 DNF       17.0
14 COMET DUO 3621 D Butterworth   1178 DNF       17.0
14 RS AERO 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1092 DNF       17.0

www.whitefriarssc.org

www.whitefriarssc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com