Second Wednesday Evening Series

WSC

Results are provisional as of 22:46 on June 15, 2017

ALL Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WE2-1 Total Nett
1st PHANTOM 1424 Simon Clark   999 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   1143 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th WANDERER 1596 Ben Jefferis Jan Jefferis 1180 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th ALBACORE 6811 Steve Ashford Derek Butterworth 1041 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th MIRACLE SH 3101 Andrew Robinson   1190 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1085 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 991 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th LIBERTY 2402 Dave Durston   1490 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1090 20.5 20.5 20.5
20th RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1260 20.5 20.5 20.5
22nd LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd COMET 253 Richard Crabb   1204 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th LASER RADIAL 157555 J Horton   1139 24.0 24.0 24.0
25th 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1107 25.0 25.0 25.0
26th LASER 156422 Tony Bayley   1097 26.0 26.0 26.0
27th RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1085 27.0 27.0 27.0
28th LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 28.0 28.0 28.0
29th COMET 861 Nick Earnshaw   1204 29.0 29.0 29.0
30th COMET TRIO 373 John Andrews   1094 31.0 DNF 31.0 31.0

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WE2-1 Total Nett
1st LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1085 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1107 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1085 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 6.0 OOD 6.0 6.0
5th COMET TRIO 373 John Andrews   1094 6.0 DNF 6.0 6.0

General Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WE2-1 Total Nett
1st PHANTOM 1424 Simon Clark   999 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   1143 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th WANDERER 1596 Ben Jefferis Jan Jefferis 1180 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th ALBACORE 6811 Steve Ashford Derek Butterworth 1041 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th MIRACLE SH 3101 Andrew Robinson   1190 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 991 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th LIBERTY 2402 Dave Durston   1490 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1260 11.5 11.5 11.5
11th 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1090 11.5 11.5 11.5
13th COMET 253 Richard Crabb   1204 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th COMET 861 Nick Earnshaw   1204 14.0 14.0 14.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WE2-1 Total Nett
1st LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th LASER RADIAL 157555 J Horton   1139 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th LASER 156422 Tony Bayley   1097 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 11.0 11.0 11.0

PH Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WE2-1 Total Nett
1st MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 1097 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1171 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1315 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th WANDERER 1596 Ben Jefferis Jan Jefferis 1246 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1150 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th PHANTOM 1209 Simon Clark   929 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1078 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1130 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1135 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1082 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 1147 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1113 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1082 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th ALBACORE SH 6811 Steve Ashford   1021 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1300 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1242 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1433 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1041 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1372 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th LASER 115373 J WRAY   1116 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st MIRACLE SH 3101 Andrew Robinson   1190 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1231 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1201 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th COMET 253 Richard Crabb   1204 24.0 24.0 24.0
25th LASER RADIAL 157555 J Horton   1139 25.0 25.0 25.0
26th LIBERTY 2402 Dave Durston   1423 26.0 26.0 26.0
27th LASER 156422 Tony Bayley   1097 27.0 27.0 27.0
28th COMET 861 Nick Earnshaw   1204 28.0 28.0 28.0
29th SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   116 29.0 29.0 29.0
30th COMET TRIO 373 John Andrews   1094 31.0 DNF 31.0 31.0

WE2-1 - ALL Fleet - 2017-06-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1424 Simon Clark   999 50:04 3 0:50:07 999 1.0
2 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 60:35 3 0:53:00 1208.843 2.0
3 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 58:53 3 0:53:46 1174.922 3.0
4 SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   1143 62:51 3 0:54:59 1254.071 4.0
5 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 55:18 3 0:55:48 1103.423 5.0
6 WANDERER 1596 Ben Jefferis Jan Jefferis 1180 66:01 3 0:55:57 1317.257 6.0
7 LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 61:52 3 0:56:24 1234.45 7.0
8 LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 62:12 3 0:56:42 1241.101 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 60:56 3 0:56:54 1215.827 9.0
10 LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 63:02 3 0:57:28 1257.729 10.0
11 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 63:08 3 0:57:33 1259.724 11.0
12 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 63:11 3 0:57:36 1260.722 12.0
13 ALBACORE 6811 Steve Ashford Derek Butterworth 1041 60:10 3 0:57:48 1200.529 13.0
14 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 64:36 3 0:58:53 1288.989 14.0
15 MIRACLE SH 3101 Andrew Robinson   1190 73:38 3 1:01:53 1469.235 15.0
16 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 67:56 3 1:01:56 1355.501 16.0
17 RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1085 69:17 3 1:03:51 1382.438 17.0
18 MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 991 64:36 3 1:05:11 1288.989 18.0
19 LIBERTY 2402 Dave Durston   1490 66:45 2 1:07:12 1997.834 19.0
20 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1090 49:45 2 1:08:28 1489.022 20.5
20 RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1260 57:31 2 1:08:28 1721.479 20.5
22 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 55:32 2 1:09:25 1662.118 22.0
23 COMET 253 Richard Crabb   1204 55:50 2 1:09:34 1671.097 23.0
24 LASER RADIAL 157555 J Horton   1139 52:52 2 1:09:37 1582.304 24.0
25 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1107 51:41 2 1:10:02 1546.887 25.0
26 LASER 156422 Tony Bayley   1097 51:58 2 1:11:03 1555.367 26.0
27 RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1085 51:58 2 1:11:51 1555.367 27.0
28 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 53:43 2 1:13:27 1607.745 28.0
29 COMET 861 Nick Earnshaw   1204 61:30 2 1:16:37 1840.701 29.0
30 COMET TRIO 373 John Andrews   1094 DNF       31.0

WE2-1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-06-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 58:53 3 0:53:46 1095 1.0
2 RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1085 69:17 3 1:03:51 1288.399 2.0
3 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1107 51:41 2 1:10:02 1441.662 3.0
4 RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1085 51:58 2 1:11:51 1449.566 4.0
5 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 OOD       6.0
5 COMET TRIO 373 John Andrews   1094 DNF       6.0

WE2-1 - General Fleet - 2017-06-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1424 Simon Clark   999 50:04 3 0:50:07 999 1.0
2 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 60:35 3 0:53:00 1208.843 2.0
3 SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   1143 62:51 3 0:54:59 1254.071 3.0
4 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 55:18 3 0:55:48 1103.423 4.0
5 WANDERER 1596 Ben Jefferis Jan Jefferis 1180 66:01 3 0:55:57 1317.257 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 60:56 3 0:56:54 1215.827 6.0
7 ALBACORE 6811 Steve Ashford Derek Butterworth 1041 60:10 3 0:57:48 1200.529 7.0
8 MIRACLE SH 3101 Andrew Robinson   1190 73:38 3 1:01:53 1469.235 8.0
9 MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 991 64:36 3 1:05:11 1288.989 9.0
10 LIBERTY 2402 Dave Durston   1490 66:45 2 1:07:12 1997.834 10.0
11 RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1260 57:31 2 1:08:28 1721.479 11.5
11 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1090 49:45 2 1:08:28 1489.022 11.5
13 COMET 253 Richard Crabb   1204 55:50 2 1:09:34 1671.097 13.0
14 COMET 861 Nick Earnshaw   1204 61:30 2 1:16:37 1840.701 14.0

WE2-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-06-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 61:52 3 0:56:24 1097 1.0
2 LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 62:12 3 0:56:42 1102.911 2.0
3 LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 63:02 3 0:57:28 1117.687 3.0
4 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 63:08 3 0:57:33 1119.46 4.0
5 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 63:11 3 0:57:36 1120.347 5.0
6 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 64:36 3 0:58:53 1145.467 6.0
7 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 67:56 3 1:01:56 1204.572 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 55:32 2 1:09:25 1477.049 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 157555 J Horton   1139 52:52 2 1:09:37 1406.122 9.0
10 LASER 156422 Tony Bayley   1097 51:58 2 1:11:03 1382.185 10.0
11 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 53:43 2 1:13:27 1428.73 11.0

WE2-1 - PH Fleet - 2017-06-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 1097 55:18 3 0:50:25 1097 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1171 60:56 3 0:52:02 1208.75 2.0
3 RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1315 69:17 3 0:52:41 1374.391 3.0
4 WANDERER 1596 Ben Jefferis Jan Jefferis 1246 66:01 3 0:52:59 1309.589 4.0
5 LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1150 61:52 3 0:53:48 1227.265 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1209 Simon Clark   929 50:04 3 0:53:54 993.185 6.0
7 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1078 58:53 3 0:54:37 1168.083 7.0
8 LASER 67200 Mike Cardew   1130 62:12 3 0:55:03 1233.877 8.0
9 LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1135 63:02 3 0:55:32 1250.408 9.0
10 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1082 60:35 3 0:56:00 1201.807 10.0
11 MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 1147 64:36 3 0:56:19 1281.486 11.0
12 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1113 64:36 3 0:58:02 1281.486 12.0
13 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1082 63:11 3 0:58:24 1253.384 13.0
14 ALBACORE SH 6811 Steve Ashford   1021 60:10 3 0:58:56 1193.541 14.0
15 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1300 51:41 2 0:59:38 1537.883 15.0
16 420 SH 45776 D ROWSON   1242 49:45 2 1:00:05 1480.355 16.0
17 RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1433 57:31 2 1:00:12 1711.459 17.0
18 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1041 63:08 3 1:00:39 1252.392 18.0
19 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1372 55:32 2 1:00:43 1652.443 19.0
20 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1116 67:56 3 1:00:52 1347.611 20.0
21 MIRACLE SH 3101 Andrew Robinson   1190 73:38 3 1:01:53 1460.683 21.0
22 RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1231 51:58 2 1:03:19 1546.314 22.0
23 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1201 53:43 2 1:07:05 1598.387 23.0
24 COMET 253 Richard Crabb   1204 55:50 2 1:09:34 1661.37 24.0
25 LASER RADIAL 157555 J Horton   1139 52:52 2 1:09:37 1573.094 25.0
26 LIBERTY 2402 Dave Durston   1423 66:45 2 1:10:22 1986.205 26.0
27 LASER 156422 Tony Bayley   1097 51:58 2 1:11:03 1546.314 27.0
28 COMET 861 Nick Earnshaw   1204 61:30 2 1:16:37 1829.986 28.0
29 SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   116 62:51 3 9:01:49 1246.771 29.0
30 COMET TRIO 373 John Andrews   1094 DNF       31.0

www.whitefriarssc.org

www.whitefriarssc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com