SUMMER TROPHY 2017

WSC

Results are final as of 19:56 on July 3, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING R1
2017-07-02
R2
2017-07-02
R3
2017-07-02
R4
2017-07-02
Total Nett
1st FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1024 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 8.0 3.0
2nd FAST COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD H PARKS 1094 4.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 18.0 8.0
3rd SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
4th SLOW SOLO 3400 J TURNER   1143 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
5th   LASER 156422 T BAYLEY   1097 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 27.0 17.0
6th   MIRACLE 3621 D BUTTERWORTH   1210 7.0 3.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 27.0 17.0
7th   ROOSTER 8.1 89 C STOUT   1045 3.0 5.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 28.0 18.0
8th   RS AERO 7 1773 R DILLWORTH   1071 6.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 29.0 19.0
9th   LASER 195110 S MINTO   1097 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 38.0 28.0

R1 - 2017-07-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1024   38:16 0:37:22 0:00:00 1024 1.0
2 SLOW SOLO 3400 J TURNER   1143   44:02 0:38:31 0:01:19 1178.314 2.0
3   ROOSTER 8.1 89 C STOUT   1045   41:32 0:39:45 0:02:29 1111.415 3.0
4 FAST COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD H PARKS 1094   44:26 0:40:37 0:03:33 1189.017 4.0
5 SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097   45:36 0:41:34 0:04:36 1220.237 5.0
6   RS AERO 7 1773 R DILLWORTH   1071   44:50 0:41:52 0:04:49 1199.721 6.0
7   MIRACLE 3621 D BUTTERWORTH   1210   61:19 0:50:40 0:16:06 1640.808 7.0
8   LASER 195110 S MINTO   1097   61:30 0:56:04 0:20:30 1645.714 8.0
9   LASER 156422 T BAYLEY   1097   DNC       10.0

R2 - 2017-07-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1024   31:11 0:30:27 0:00:00 1024 1.0
2 FAST COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD H PARKS 1094   33:28 0:30:35 0:00:09 1098.98 2.0
3   MIRACLE 3621 D BUTTERWORTH   1210   37:03 0:30:37 0:00:12 1216.65 3.0
4 SLOW SOLO 3400 J TURNER   1143   35:43 0:31:15 0:00:55 1172.866 4.0
5   ROOSTER 8.1 89 C STOUT   1045   32:41 0:31:17 0:00:52 1073.257 5.0
6 SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097   35:11 0:32:04 0:01:47 1155.352 6.0
7   RS AERO 7 1773 R DILLWORTH   1071   34:25 0:32:08 0:01:48 1130.176 7.0
8   LASER 156422 T BAYLEY   1097   DNC       10.0
8   LASER 195110 S MINTO   1097   DNC       10.0

R3 - 2017-07-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1024   38:22 0:37:28 0:00:00 1024 1.0
2 FAST COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD H PARKS 1094   41:19 0:37:46 0:00:20 1102.735 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097   42:06 0:38:23 0:01:00 1123.642 3.0
4 SLOW SOLO 3400 J TURNER   1143   45:37 0:39:55 0:02:47 1217.501 4.0
5   LASER 156422 T BAYLEY   1097   45:14 0:41:14 0:04:08 1207.27 5.0
6   RS AERO 7 1773 R DILLWORTH   1071   45:26 0:42:25 0:05:18 1212.608 6.0
7   MIRACLE 3621 D BUTTERWORTH   1210   44:34 0:49:07 0:10:34 1585.969 7.0
8   ROOSTER 8.1 89 C STOUT   1045   DNF       10.0
8   LASER 195110 S MINTO   1097   DNF       10.0

R4 - 2017-07-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097   39:51 0:36:20 0:00:00 1097 1.0
2   LASER 156422 T BAYLEY   1097   41:12 0:37:33 0:01:21 1134.163 2.0
3 SLOW SOLO 3400 J TURNER   1143   34:11 0:39:53 0:03:03 1254.676 3.0
4 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1024   DNF       5.0
5 FAST COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD H PARKS 1094   DNC       10.0
5   MIRACLE 3621 D BUTTERWORTH   1210   DNC       10.0
5   ROOSTER 8.1 89 C STOUT   1045   DNC       10.0
5   RS AERO 7 1773 R DILLWORTH   1071   DNC       10.0
5   LASER 195110 S MINTO   1097   DNC       10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com