RNLI TROPHY 2017

WSC

Results are final as of 21:02 on June 18, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING R1
2017-06-18
R2
2017-06-18
R3
2017-06-18
R4
2017-05-21
Total Nett
1st FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1024 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 4.0
2nd   MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1190 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 7.0
3rd SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143 1.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 18.0 9.0
4th SLOW MIRACLE SH 3101 A ROBINSON   1190 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 13.0 9.0
5th SLOW LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 23.0 14.0
6th SLOW ENTERPRISE SH 22400 S CLARK   1093 4.0 2.0 12.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 34.0 18.0
7th SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 25.0 18.0
8th   RS QUBA Sport Q2 R DILLWORTH   1260 8.0 10.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 41.0 25.0
9th   TOPPER 28037 N ROBINSON   1347 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 9.0 DNF 39.0 27.0
10th SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 44.0 28.0
11th FAST ALBACORE 6811 S ASHFORD D BUTTERWORTH 1041 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 44.0 28.0
12th   LASER 195110 S MINTO   1097 9.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
13th SLOW WAYFARER 9281 J GRIGOR W GIFFORD 1102 5.0 14.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
14th   MIRACLE SH 2849 J REID   1190 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 55.0 39.0
15th   RS VISION 133 B HEPPENSTALL CREW 1128 12.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 60.0 44.0

R1 - 2017-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   34:46 0:30:25 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 SLOW MIRACLE SH 3101 A ROBINSON   1190   38:47 0:32:35 0:02:35 1275.053 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097   36:00 0:32:49 0:02:38 1183.547 3.0
4 SLOW ENTERPRISE SH 22400 S CLARK   1093   36:46 0:33:38 0:03:31 1208.753 4.0
5 SLOW WAYFARER 9281 J GRIGOR W GIFFORD 1102   37:32 0:34:04 0:04:01 1233.958 5.0
6 FAST ALBACORE 6811 S ASHFORD D BUTTERWORTH 1041   35:32 0:34:08 0:03:52 1168.205 6.0
7 SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097   38:00 0:34:38 0:04:38 1249.3 7.0
8   RS QUBA Sport Q2 R DILLWORTH   1260   44:34 0:35:22 0:06:14 1465.188 8.0
9   LASER 195110 S MINTO   1097   41:08 0:37:30 0:07:46 1352.313 9.0
10   TOPPER 28037 N ROBINSON   1347   52:18 0:38:50 0:11:20 1719.431 10.0
11   RS VISION 133 B HEPPENSTALL CREW 1128   DNF       12.0
12 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1024   DNC       16.0
12   MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1190   DNC       16.0
12 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200   DNC       16.0
12   MIRACLE SH 2849 J REID   1190   DNC       16.0

R2 - 2017-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1024   49:35 0:48:25 0:00:00 1024 1.0
2 SLOW ENTERPRISE SH 22400 S CLARK   1093   54:24 0:49:46 0:01:29 1123.474 2.0
3 SLOW MIRACLE SH 3101 A ROBINSON   1190   52:58 0:51:56 0:03:35 1276.185 3.0
4   MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1190   53:02 0:52:00 0:03:39 1277.791 4.0
5 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   51:15 0:52:19 0:03:49 1234.824 5.0
6 FAST ALBACORE 6811 S ASHFORD D BUTTERWORTH 1041   55:08 0:52:58 0:04:44 1138.619 6.0
7 SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097   52:47 0:56:08 0:07:15 1271.768 7.0
8   LASER 195110 S MINTO   1097   53:27 0:56:51 0:07:55 1287.831 8.0
9 SLOW LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097   53:36 0:57:00 0:08:04 1291.445 9.0
10   RS QUBA Sport Q2 R DILLWORTH   1260   54:!6 1:00:07 0:10:31 1564.19 10.0
11   MIRACLE SH 2849 J REID   1190   51:12 1:00:14 0:10:03 1480.343 11.0
12   TOPPER 28037 N ROBINSON   1347   58:37 1:00:55 0:12:02 1694.78 12.0
13 SLOW WAYFARER 9281 J GRIGOR W GIFFORD 1102   DNF       14.0
14 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200   DNC       16.0
14   RS VISION 133 B HEPPENSTALL CREW 1128   DNC       16.0

R3 - 2017-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1024   39:23 0:38:28 0:00:00 1024 1.0
2   MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1190   57:22 0:48:12 0:11:36 1491.582 2.0
3 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   55:38 0:48:40 0:11:40 1446.514 3.0
4 SLOW MIRACLE SH 3101 A ROBINSON   1190   58:40 0:49:18 0:12:54 1525.383 4.0
5 SLOW LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097   57:03 0:52:00 0:14:52 1483.348 5.0
6 SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097   57:38 0:52:32 0:15:27 1498.515 6.0
7   RS QUBA Sport Q2 R DILLWORTH   1260   44:41 0:53:12 0:12:23 1742.707 7.0
8   TOPPER 28037 N ROBINSON   1347   49:36 0:55:14 0:15:04 1934.463 8.0
9 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200   44:27 0:55:34 0:13:41 1733.606 9.0
10 SLOW ENTERPRISE SH 22400 S CLARK   1093   DNF       12.0
10   MIRACLE SH 2849 J REID   1190   DNF       12.0
12 FAST ALBACORE 6811 S ASHFORD D BUTTERWORTH 1041   DNC       16.0
12   LASER 195110 S MINTO   1097   DNC       16.0
12 SLOW WAYFARER 9281 J GRIGOR W GIFFORD 1102   DNC       16.0
12   RS VISION 133 B HEPPENSTALL CREW 1128   DNC       16.0

R4 - 2017-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON   1190   38:55 0:32:42 0:00:00 1190 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1024   34:41 0:33:52 0:01:12 1060.552 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200   37:25 0:38:59 0:06:01 1430.166 3.0
4 SLOW MIRACLE SH 3101 A ROBINSON   1190   37:10 0:39:02 0:06:02 1420.61 4.0
5 SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097   35:18 0:40:13 0:06:36 1349.261 5.0
6 SLOW LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097   35:34 0:40:32 0:06:52 1359.454 6.0
7 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   DNF       9.0
7   TOPPER 28037 N ROBINSON   1347   DNF       9.0
9 SLOW ENTERPRISE SH 22400 S CLARK   1093   DNC       16.0
9   RS QUBA Sport Q2 R DILLWORTH   1260   DNC       16.0
9 FAST ALBACORE 6811 S ASHFORD D BUTTERWORTH 1041   DNC       16.0
9   LASER 195110 S MINTO   1097   DNC       16.0
9 SLOW WAYFARER 9281 J GRIGOR W GIFFORD 1102   DNC       16.0
9   MIRACLE SH 2849 J REID   1190   DNC       16.0
9   RS VISION 133 B HEPPENSTALL CREW 1128   DNC       16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com