Moonlight 2017

WSC

Results are final as of 19:00 on October 10, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 1.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 13.0 4.0
2nd RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 2.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 1.5 OOD 43.5 4.5
3rd SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 3.0 2.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 49.0 10.0
4th LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 19.0 12.0
5th LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 6.5 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 51.5 12.5
6th RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 8.2 OOD (11.0) 7.0 6.5 32.7 21.7
7th 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 (39.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 6.5 66.5 27.5
8th RS AERO 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 18.0 DNF 67.0 28.0
9th MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 991 (39.0 DNC) 9.5 OOD 8.0 11.0 67.5 28.5
10th RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1085 9.0 (15.0) 12.0 10.0 46.0 31.0
11th MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 (14.0) 14.0 10.0 8.0 46.0 32.0
12th Finn 468 John Andrews(Finn)   1045 12.0 (13.0) 13.0 9.0 47.0 34.0
13th COMET TRIO 476 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1094 1.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) 1.0 39.0 DNC 80.0 41.0
14th SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   1143 6.5 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 89.5 50.5
15th LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 (39.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 39.0 DNC 90.0 51.0
16th LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 13.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 5.0 96.0 57.0
17th LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 10.0 10.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 98.0 59.0
17th RS AERO 7 1772 Paul Aggett   1071 10.0 OOD 10.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 98.0 59.0
19th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 100.0 61.0
20th RS 300 480 Ben Heppenstall   973 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 101.0 62.0
21st RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1085 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 105.0 66.0
22nd RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1260 (39.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 39.0 DNC 110.0 71.0
23rd COMET 861 Nick Earnshaw   1204 16.0 (39.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 114.0 75.0
24th MIRACLE SH 2849 J Reid   1190 (39.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 117.0 78.0
25th LASER RADIAL 191329 T Dalton   1139 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 2.0 119.0 80.0
26th 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1107 22.0 OOD 19.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 119.0 80.0
27th LASER 161864 M Steger   1097 22.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 120.0 81.0
27th COMET DUO 3621 D Butterworth   1178 22.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 120.0 81.0
29th LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 (39.0 DNC) 6.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 123.0 84.0
30th CONTENDER   Matt Andrews   970 8.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 125.0 86.0
31st LASER 4.7 137286 J Horton(Laser 4.7)   1200 11.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 128.0 89.0
32nd LASER RADIAL 137388 D ROWSON   1139 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 14.0 131.0 92.0
33rd LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 15.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 132.0 93.0
34th FIREBALL 13486 Dai Williams John Fellows 959 (39.0 DNC) 16.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 133.0 94.0
35th CONTENDER 432 M ANDREWS   970 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 135.0 96.0
36th National 12 2523 T Andrews   1044 22.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 139.0 100.0
36th RS 400 927 Colin Burgess Martin Wakely 942 22.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 139.0 100.0
36th PHANTOM 1424 Simon Clark   999 22.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 139.0 100.0

Race 1 - 2017-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 53.24 6 0.48.46 1095 1.0
1 COMET TRIO 476 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1094 OOD       1.0
3 RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 50.52 6 0.49.40 1043.052 2.0
4 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 58.47 6 0.51.26 1205.389 3.0
5 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 52.50 5 0.52.50 1300.056 4.0
6 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 58.57 6 0.53.44 1208.806 5.0
7 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 59.10 6 0.53.56 1213.249 6.5
7 SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   1143 51.22 5 0.53.56 1263.966 6.5
9 CONTENDER   Matt Andrews   970 52.32 6 0.54.09 1077.228 8.0
10 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 OOD       8.2
11 RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1085 59.07 6 0.54.29 1212.224 9.0
12 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 59.48 6 0.54.31 1226.236 10.0
12 RS AERO 7 1772 Paul Aggett   1071 OOD       10.0
14 LASER 4.7 137286 J Horton(Laser 4.7)   1200 55.15 5 0.55.15 1359.522 11.0
15 Finn 468 John Andrews(Finn)   1045 58.51 6 0.56.19 1206.756 12.0
16 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 53.56 5 0.59.00 1327.124 13.0
17 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 58.29 6 0.59.01 1199.237 14.0
18 LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 54.25 5 0.59.32 1339.017 15.0
19 COMET 861 Nick Earnshaw   1204 60.32 5 1.00.20 1489.528 16.0
20 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1107 OOD       22.0
20 LASER 161864 M Steger   1097 DNF       22.0
20 COMET DUO 3621 D Butterworth   1178 DNF       22.0
20 National 12 2523 T Andrews   1044 DNF       22.0
20 RS 400 927 Colin Burgess Martin Wakely 942 DNF       22.0
20 PHANTOM 1424 Simon Clark   999 DNF       22.0

Race 2 - 2017-08-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 41.40 3 0.40.41 1024 1.0
2 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 46.44 3 0.40.53 1148.518 2.0
3 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 46.49 3 0.42.41 1150.566 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 46.03 3 0.43.00 1131.725 4.0
5 SOLO 4749 Pat Ward   1143 49.26 3 0.43.15 1214.874 5.0
6 LASER 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 48.25 3 0.44.08 1189.888 6.0
7 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 48.47 3 0.44.28 1198.899 7.0
8 LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 49.47 3 0.45.23 1223.475 8.0
9 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 50.13 3 0.45.52 1234.125 9.0
10 MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 991 OOD       9.5
11 LASER 56155 Ben Heppenstall   1097 OOD       10.0
11 RS AERO 7 1772 Paul Aggett   1071 51.02 3 0.47.39 1254.195 10.0
13 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 51.28 3 0.48.03 1264.845 11.0
14 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 53.36 3 0.48.25 1317.274 12.0
15 Finn 468 John Andrews(Finn)   1045 50.38 3 0.48.27 1244.365 13.0
16 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 49.06 3 0.49.33 1206.682 14.0
17 RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1085 54.30 3 0.50.14 1339.392 15.0
18 FIREBALL 13486 Dai Williams John Fellows 959 50.45 3 0.52.55 1247.232 16.0
19 RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1260 46.03 2 0.54.49 1697.587 17.0
20 MIRACLE SH 2849 J Reid   1190 DNF       19.0
20 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1107 OOD       19.0

Race 3 - 2017-09-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 COMET TRIO 476 Steve Ashford AN CREW 1094 55:01 3 0:50:17 1094 1.0
2 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 55:55 3 0:51:04 1111.896 2.0
3 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 57:27 3 0:52:22 1142.387 3.0
4 LASER 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 57:29 3 0:52:24 1143.049 4.0
5 SOLO 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 60:39 3 0:53:04 1206.018 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 56:57 3 0:53:10 1132.444 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 58:45 3 0:54:51 1168.237 7.0
8 MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 991 55:31 3 0:56:01 1103.942 8.0
9 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 63:38 3 0:57:29 1265.341 9.0
10 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 57:09 3 0:57:40 1136.421 10.0
11 RS 300 480 Ben Heppenstall   973 56:41 3 0:58:15 1127.141 11.0
12 RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1085 64:49 3 0:59:44 1288.872 12.0
13 Finn 468 John Andrews(Finn)   1045 63:44 3 1:00:59 1267.33 13.0
14 RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1085 69:41 3 1:04:13 1385.645 14.0
15 RS QUBA Sport 1Q Wolly Merchant   1260 55:15 2 1:05:46 1647.96 15.0
16 COMET 861 Nick Earnshaw   1204 DNF       20.0
16 MIRACLE SH 2849 J Reid   1190 DNF       20.0
16 LASER 161864 M Steger   1097 DNF       20.0
16 COMET DUO 3621 D Butterworth   1178 DNF       20.0

Race 4 - 2017-09-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER STRATOS 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 39:06 4 0:35:42 1095 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 OOD       1.5
3 LASER RADIAL 191329 T Dalton   1139 42:16 4 0:37:07 1183.683 2.0
4 LASER 174465 W BURGESS   1097 41:09 4 0:37:31 1152.41 3.0
5 LASER 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 45:05 4 0:41:06 1262.564 4.0
6 LASER 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 47:10 4 0:43:00 1320.908 5.0
7 RS AERO 7 1773 R Dillworth   1071 46:11 4 0:43:07 1293.37 6.5
7 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 47:44 4 0:43:07 1336.777 6.5
9 MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3439 John Codner Pete Bowman 991 42:48 4 0:43:11 1198.619 8.0
10 Finn 468 John Andrews(Finn)   1045 45:20 4 0:43:23 1269.565 9.0
11 RS VAREO 258 Struan McDonald   1085 48:00 4 0:44:14 1344.246 10.0
12 MERLIN ROCKET 3430-3553 3478 John Turner Bea Jefferis 991 46:23 4 0:46:48 1298.971 11.0
13 RS 300 480 Ben Heppenstall   973 49:06 4 0:50:28 1375.051 12.0
14 RS VAREO 199 John Fellows   1085 44:35 3 0:54:47 1664.749 13.0
15 LASER RADIAL 137388 D ROWSON   1139 47:18 3 0:55:22 1766.189 14.0
16 RS AERO 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 DNF       18.0
16 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 DNF       18.0
16 CONTENDER 432 M ANDREWS   970 DNF       18.0

www.whitefriarssc.org

www.whitefriarssc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com