JOHN VINES TROPHY 2017

WSC

JOHN VINE TROPHY 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING R1
2017-05-21
R2
2017-05-21
R3
2017-05-21
R4
2017-05-21
Total Nett
1st FAST PHANTOM 1424 S CLARK   999 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 26.0 3.0
2nd SLOW LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1097 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 14.0 9.0
3rd   MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON N ROBINSON 1210 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
4th SLOW MIRACLE 3101 A ROBINSON J ROBINSON 1210 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 18.0 11.0
5th SLOW LASER 206888 BEN JEFFERIS   1097 2.0 2.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 37.0 14.0
6th SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 22.0 14.0
7th   LASER 100196 F CHAMBERLAIN   1097 9.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 28.0 18.0
8th SLOW COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175 10.0 4.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 45.0 22.0
9th SLOW LASER 56155 J TURNER   1097 (16.0) 12.0 9.0 7.0 44.0 28.0
10th SLOW LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097 (15.0) 13.0 12.0 6.0 46.0 31.0
11th   GP14 13652 W GIFFORD   1133 8.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 59.0 36.0
12th   RS 200 1309 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1047 12.0 11.0 13.0 (23.0 DNC) 59.0 36.0
13th   RS AERO 7 1773 R DILLWORTH   1071 21.0 DNF 9.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 64.0 41.0
14th   MIRACLE 3621 D BUTTERWORTH   1210 18.0 16.0 14.0 (23.0 DNC) 71.0 48.0
15th SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097 13.0 14.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 73.0 50.0
16th   LASER 145950 C STOUT   1097 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 74.0 51.0
17th SLOW SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1143 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 DNC 75.0 52.0
18th SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 17.0 15.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 78.0 55.0
19th SLOW SOLO 5669 G SCOTT   1143 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 80.0 57.0
20th SLOW WAYFARER 9288 J HUTCHEN W MERCHANT 1102 14.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 83.0 60.0
21st   RS VAREO 199 J FELLOWS   1085 21.0 DNF 19.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 86.0 63.0
22nd FAST LASER EPS 127 J CODNER   1030 (23.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 88.0 65.0

R1 - 2017-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST PHANTOM 1424 S CLARK   999   47:40 0:47:43 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 206888 BEN JEFFERIS   1097   53:42 0:48:57 2.0
3 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   56:47 0:49:41 3.0
4 SLOW LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1097   54:41 0:49:51 4.0
5   LASER 145950 C STOUT   1097   55:03 0:50:11 5.0
6 SLOW MIRACLE 3101 A ROBINSON J ROBINSON 1210   61:58 0:51:13 6.0
7   MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON N ROBINSON 1210   62:07 0:51:20 7.0
8   GP14 13652 W GIFFORD   1133   58:36 0:51:43 8.0
9   LASER 100196 F CHAMBERLAIN   1097   56:48 0:51:47 9.0
10 SLOW COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175   61:45 0:52:33 10.0
11 SLOW SOLO 5669 G SCOTT   1143   60:29 0:52:55 11.0
12   RS 200 1309 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1047   56:02 0:53:31 12.0
13 SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097   59:41 0:54:24 13.0
14 SLOW WAYFARER 9288 J HUTCHEN W MERCHANT 1102   61:32 0:55:50 14.0
15 SLOW LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097   61:17 0:55:52 15.0
16 SLOW LASER 56155 J TURNER   1097   62:08 0:56:38 16.0
17 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200   51:28 0:57:11 17.0
18   MIRACLE 3621 D BUTTERWORTH   1210   52:14 0:57:33 18.0
19   RS AERO 7 1773 R DILLWORTH   1071   DNF   21.0
19   RS VAREO 199 J FELLOWS   1085   DNF   21.0
21 SLOW SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1143   DNC   23.0
21 FAST LASER EPS 127 J CODNER   1030   DNC   23.0

R2 - 2017-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST PHANTOM 1424 S CLARK   999   37:47 0:37:49 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 206888 BEN JEFFERIS   1097   42:43 0:38:56 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1097   43:39 0:39:47 3.0
4 SLOW COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175   47:03 0:40:03 4.0
5   GP14 13652 W GIFFORD   1133   46:57 0:41:26 5.0
6   MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON N ROBINSON 1210   50:26 0:41:41 6.0
7 SLOW MIRACLE 3101 A ROBINSON J ROBINSON 1210   50:33 0:41:47 7.0
8 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   48:07 0:42:06 8.0
9   RS AERO 7 1773 R DILLWORTH   1071   45:$6 0:42:07 9.0
10   LASER 100196 F CHAMBERLAIN   1097   46:24 0:42:18 10.0
11   RS 200 1309 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1047   44:28 0:42:28 11.0
12 SLOW LASER 56155 J TURNER   1097   48:03 0:43:48 12.0
13 SLOW LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097   48:13 0:43:57 13.0
14 SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097   48:15 0:43:59 14.0
15 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200   38:02 0:47:33 15.0
16   MIRACLE 3621 D BUTTERWORTH   1210   38:40 0:47:56 16.0
17   RS VAREO 199 J FELLOWS   1085   DNF   19.0
17 FAST LASER EPS 127 J CODNER   1030   DNF   19.0
19   LASER 145950 C STOUT   1097   DNC   23.0
19 SLOW SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1143   DNC   23.0
19 SLOW SOLO 5669 G SCOTT   1143   DNC   23.0
19 SLOW WAYFARER 9288 J HUTCHEN W MERCHANT 1102   DNC   23.0

R3 - 2017-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST PHANTOM 1424 S CLARK   999   29 0:00:29 1.0
2 SLOW MIRACLE 3101 A ROBINSON J ROBINSON 1210   38:24 0:31:44 2.0
3   MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON N ROBINSON 1210   38:41 0:31:58 3.0
4   LASER 100196 F CHAMBERLAIN   1097   35:11 0:32:04 4.0
5 SLOW LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1097   35:19 0:32:12 5.0
6 SLOW SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1143   36:55 0:32:18 6.0
7 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   37:15 0:32:35 7.0
8 SLOW COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175   39:00 0:33:11 8.0
9 SLOW LASER 56155 J TURNER   1097   36:41 0:33:26 9.0
10 SLOW LASER 206888 BEN JEFFERIS   1097   36:59 0:33:43 10.0
11   RS AERO 7 1773 R DILLWORTH   1071   37:39 0:35:09 11.0
12 SLOW LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097   38:36 0:35:11 12.0
13   RS 200 1309 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1047   38:31 0:36:47 13.0
14   MIRACLE 3621 D BUTTERWORTH   1210   29:50 0:36:59 14.0
15   GP14 13652 W GIFFORD   1133   DNC   23.0
15 SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097   DNC   23.0
15   LASER 145950 C STOUT   1097   DNC   23.0
15 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200   DNC   23.0
15 SLOW SOLO 5669 G SCOTT   1143   DNC   23.0
15 SLOW WAYFARER 9288 J HUTCHEN W MERCHANT 1102   DNC   23.0
15   RS VAREO 199 J FELLOWS   1085   DNC   23.0
15 FAST LASER EPS 127 J CODNER   1030   DNC   23.0

R4 - 2017-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   MIRACLE 4110 P ROBINSON N ROBINSON 1210   40:02 0:33:05 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 67200 M CARDEW   1097   36:43 0:33:28 2.0
3 SLOW MIRACLE 3101 A ROBINSON J ROBINSON 1210   40:50 0:33:45 3.0
4 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD   1143   38:37 0:33:47 4.0
5   LASER 100196 F CHAMBERLAIN   1097   38:24 0:35:00 5.0
6 SLOW LASER 115373 J WRAY   1097   40:15 0:36:41 6.0
7 SLOW LASER 56155 J TURNER   1097   40:20 0:36:46 7.0
8 FAST PHANTOM 1424 S CLARK   999   DNC   23.0
8 SLOW LASER 206888 BEN JEFFERIS   1097   DNC   23.0
8 SLOW COMET VERSA 237 A BAIRD   1175   DNC   23.0
8   GP14 13652 W GIFFORD   1133   DNC   23.0
8   RS 200 1309 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1047   DNC   23.0
8   RS AERO 7 1773 R DILLWORTH   1071   DNC   23.0
8   MIRACLE 3621 D BUTTERWORTH   1210   DNC   23.0
8 SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097   DNC   23.0
8   LASER 145950 C STOUT   1097   DNC   23.0
8 SLOW SOLO 4623 J ALDIS   1143   DNC   23.0
8 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200   DNC   23.0
8 SLOW SOLO 5669 G SCOTT   1143   DNC   23.0
8 SLOW WAYFARER 9288 J HUTCHEN W MERCHANT 1102   DNC   23.0
8   RS VAREO 199 J FELLOWS   1085   DNC   23.0
8 FAST LASER EPS 127 J CODNER   1030   DNC   23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com