SPRING CLASS 2017

WSC

Ian Hewer Trophy 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING R1
2017-4-9
R2
17-01-2017
R3
2017-03-26
R4
2017-04-02
Total Nett
1st FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1024 (18.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 3.0
2nd DOUBLE LEADER 3494 R WHELAN C WHELAN 1115 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 11.0 5.0
3rd DOUBLE COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1094 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
4th   LASER 145950 C STOUT   1097 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
5th DOUBLE MIRACLE 3101 A ROBINSON J ROBINSON 1210 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 21.0 14.0
6th DOUBLE WANDERER 1596 BEN JEFFERIS J JEFFERIS 1180 6.0 6.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 37.0 17.0
7th DOUBLE LEADER 1134 M CARDEW P AGGETT 1115 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 3.0 31.0 20.0
8th SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097 4.0 9.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 42.0 22.0
9th DOUBLE COMET TRIO 455 P ROBINSON N PARKES 1094 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 31.0 22.0
10th DOUBLE COMET TRIO H1 I KEATES S MAGINN 1094 18.0 DNF 8.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 52.0 32.0
11th DOUBLE MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3476 J TURNER BEA JEFFERIS 991 12.0 (19.0 DNF) 12.0 8.0 51.0 32.0
12th   TOPPER 28037 N ROBINSON   1347 13.0 (16.0) 13.0 10.0 DNF 52.0 36.0
13th DOUBLE COMET TRIO T3 C JOHNSON G LATHAM 1094 14.0 13.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 58.0 38.0
14th SLOW MIRACLE SH 3621 D BUTTERWORTH   1190 11.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 65.0 45.0
15th DOUBLE OSPREY 1365 P MALLABAND N PERKS 935 8.0 19.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 67.0 47.0
16th FAST RS 200 1309 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1047 (20.0 DNC) 10.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 70.0 50.0
17th SLOW RS QUBA Sport 1 W MERCHANT   1260 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 70.0 50.0
18th SLOW LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1097 18.0 DNF 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 70.0 50.0
19th DOUBLE WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN J BAILEY 1180 (20.0 DNC) 15.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 75.0 55.0

R1 - 2017-4-9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DOUBLE LEADER 3494 R WHELAN C WHELAN 1115   53:58 0:48:24 1.0
2 DOUBLE COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1094   53:42 0:49:05 2.0
3   LASER 145950 C STOUT   1097   54:50 0:49:59 3.0
4 SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097   55:25 0:50:31 4.0
5 DOUBLE MIRACLE 3101 A ROBINSON J ROBINSON 1210   62:00 0:51:14 5.0
6 DOUBLE WANDERER 1596 BEN JEFFERIS J JEFFERIS 1180   60:33 0:51:19 6.0
7 DOUBLE LEADER 1134 M CARDEW P AGGETT 1115   59:37 0:53:28 7.0
8 DOUBLE OSPREY 1365 P MALLABAND N PERKS 935   50:04 0:53:33 8.0
9 DOUBLE COMET TRIO 455 P ROBINSON N PARKES 1094   59:15 0:54:10 9.0
10 SLOW RS QUBA Sport 1 W MERCHANT   1260   47:15 0:56:15 10.0
11 SLOW MIRACLE SH 3621 D BUTTERWORTH   1190   45:28 0:57:19 11.0
12 DOUBLE MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3476 J TURNER BEA JEFFERIS 991   59:31 1:00:03 12.0
13   TOPPER 28037 N ROBINSON   1347   55:16 1:01:33 13.0
14 DOUBLE COMET TRIO T3 C JOHNSON G LATHAM 1094   45:26 1:02:18 14.0
15 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1024   DNF   18.0
15 DOUBLE COMET TRIO H1 I KEATES S MAGINN 1094   DNF   18.0
15 SLOW LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1097   DNF   18.0
18 FAST RS 200 1309 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1047   DNC   20.0
18 DOUBLE WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN J BAILEY 1180   DNC   20.0

R2 - 17-01-2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1024   45:27 0:44:23 1.0
2 DOUBLE LEADER 3494 R WHELAN C WHELAN 1115   51:18 0:46:01 2.0
3 DOUBLE COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1094   50:30 0:46:10 3.0
4 DOUBLE MIRACLE 3101 A ROBINSON J ROBINSON 1210   58:40 0:48:29 4.0
5   LASER 145950 C STOUT   1097   54:32 0:49:43 5.0
6 DOUBLE WANDERER 1596 BEN JEFFERIS J JEFFERIS 1180   58:55 0:49:56 6.0
7 DOUBLE COMET TRIO 455 P ROBINSON N PARKES 1094   55:12 0:50:27 7.0
8 DOUBLE COMET TRIO H1 I KEATES S MAGINN 1094   55:41 0:50:54 8.0
9 SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097   55:53 0:50:57 9.0
10 FAST RS 200 1309 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1047   53:24 0:51:00 10.0
11 DOUBLE LEADER 1134 M CARDEW P AGGETT 1115   58:50 0:52:46 11.0
12 SLOW LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1097   57:55 0:52:48 12.0
13 DOUBLE COMET TRIO T3 C JOHNSON G LATHAM 1094   57:55 0:52:56 13.0
14 SLOW MIRACLE SH 3621 D BUTTERWORTH   1190   48:03 0:53:50 14.0
15 DOUBLE WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN J BAILEY 1180   55:24 1:02:36 15.0
16   TOPPER 28037 N ROBINSON   1347   62:05 1:32:11 16.0
17 DOUBLE MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3476 J TURNER BEA JEFFERIS 991   DNF   19.0
17 DOUBLE OSPREY 1365 P MALLABAND N PERKS 935   DNF   19.0
19 SLOW RS QUBA Sport 1 W MERCHANT   1260   DNC   20.0

R3 - 2017-03-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1024   34:45 0:33:56 1.0
2 DOUBLE LEADER 3494 R WHELAN C WHELAN 1115   40:17 0:36:08 2.0
3 DOUBLE COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1094   40:09 0:36:42 3.0
4   LASER 145950 C STOUT   1097   40:22 0:36:48 4.0
5 DOUBLE WANDERER 1596 BEN JEFFERIS J JEFFERIS 1180   44:08 0:37:24 5.0
6 DOUBLE COMET TRIO H1 I KEATES S MAGINN 1094   41:03 0:37:31 6.0
7 DOUBLE MIRACLE 3101 A ROBINSON J ROBINSON 1210   46:06 0:38:06 7.0
8 DOUBLE COMET TRIO 455 P ROBINSON N PARKES 1094   43:16 0:39:33 8.0
9 SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097   43:56 0:40:03 9.0
10 DOUBLE LEADER 1134 M CARDEW P AGGETT 1115   45:27 0:40:46 10.0
11 DOUBLE COMET TRIO T3 C JOHNSON G LATHAM 1094   44:56 0:41:04 11.0
12 DOUBLE MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3476 J TURNER BEA JEFFERIS 991   40:55 0:41:17 12.0
13   TOPPER 28037 N ROBINSON   1347   40:49 0:45:27 13.0
14 SLOW MIRACLE SH 3621 D BUTTERWORTH   1190   DNC   20.0
14 DOUBLE OSPREY 1365 P MALLABAND N PERKS 935   DNC   20.0
14 FAST RS 200 1309 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1047   DNC   20.0
14 SLOW RS QUBA Sport 1 W MERCHANT   1260   DNC   20.0
14 SLOW LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1097   DNC   20.0
14 DOUBLE WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN J BAILEY 1180   DNC   20.0

R4 - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER   1024   22:58 0:22:26 1.0
2   LASER 145950 C STOUT   1097   26:27 0:24:07 2.0
3 DOUBLE LEADER 1134 M CARDEW P AGGETT 1115   26:58 0:24:11 3.0
4 DOUBLE COMET TRIO 476 S ASHFORD P GREEN 1094   26:54 0:24:35 4.0
5 DOUBLE MIRACLE 3101 A ROBINSON J ROBINSON 1210   30:10 0:24:56 5.0
6 DOUBLE LEADER 3494 R WHELAN C WHELAN 1115   28:07 0:25:13 6.0
7 DOUBLE COMET TRIO 455 P ROBINSON N PARKES 1094   28:42 0:26:14 7.0
8 DOUBLE MERLIN-ROCKET 3430-3553 3476 J TURNER BEA JEFFERIS 991   28:22 0:28:37 8.0
9   TOPPER 28037 N ROBINSON   1347   DNF   10.0
10 DOUBLE WANDERER 1596 BEN JEFFERIS J JEFFERIS 1180   DNC   20.0
10 SLOW LASER 195028 M YEOMANS   1097   DNC   20.0
10 DOUBLE COMET TRIO H1 I KEATES S MAGINN 1094   DNC   20.0
10 DOUBLE COMET TRIO T3 C JOHNSON G LATHAM 1094   DNC   20.0
10 SLOW MIRACLE SH 3621 D BUTTERWORTH   1190   DNC   20.0
10 DOUBLE OSPREY 1365 P MALLABAND N PERKS 935   DNC   20.0
10 FAST RS 200 1309 A MARTIN O FOOTE 1047   DNC   20.0
10 SLOW RS QUBA Sport 1 W MERCHANT   1260   DNC   20.0
10 SLOW LASER 191329 C BURGESS   1097   DNC   20.0
10 DOUBLE WANDERER 820 T GEOGHEGAN J BAILEY 1180   DNC   20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com