FRIARS PAN TROPHY 2017

WSC

FRIARS PAN TROPHY 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING R1
2017-05-21
R2
2017-05-21
R3
2017-05-21
Total Nett
1st FAST PHANTOM 1424 S CLARK 999 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER 1024 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd   MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON M DYSON 1190 4.0 9.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
4th SLOW LASER 56155 J TURNER 1097 8.0 6.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
5th SLOW LASER 113981 S MARLOW 1097 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
6th SLOW LASER 115373 J WRAY 1097 7.0 8.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
7th SLOW WAYFARER 9288 J HUTCHEN W MERCHANT 1102 3.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th   ROOSTER 8.1 89 C STOUT   1045 6.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
9th SLOW LASER 191329 C BURGESS 1097 5.0 10.0 14.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD 1143 12.0 DNF 5.0 14.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
11th SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON 1200 9.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
12th   LASER 162812 L STANISLAUS   1097 14.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
13th FAST LASER EPS 127 J CODNER 1030 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 39.0 39.0

R1 - 2017-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST PHANTOM 1424 S CLARK 999   66:24 1:06:28 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER 1024   70:54 1:09:14 2.0
3 SLOW WAYFARER 9288 J HUTCHEN W MERCHANT 1102   77:42 1:10:30 3.0
4   MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON M DYSON 1190   67:13 1:10:36 4.0
5 SLOW LASER 191329 C BURGESS 1097   79:30 1:12:28 5.0
6   ROOSTER 8.1 89 C STOUT   1045   78:50 1:15:26 6.0
7 SLOW LASER 115373 J WRAY 1097   84:53 1:17:23 7.0
8 SLOW LASER 56155 J TURNER 1097   69:15 1:18:55 8.0
9 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON 1200   75:53 1:19:03 9.0
10 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD 1143   DNF   12.0
10 FAST LASER EPS 127 J CODNER 1030   DNF   12.0
12 SLOW LASER 113981 S MARLOW 1097   DNC   14.0
12   LASER 162812 L STANISLAUS   1097   DNC   14.0

R2 - 2017-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST PHANTOM 1424 S CLARK 999   42:12 0:42:15 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER 1024   43:57 0:42:55 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 113981 S MARLOW 1097   49:00 0:44:40 3.0
4   ROOSTER 8.1 89 C STOUT   1045   47:36 0:45:33 4.0
5 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD 1143   53:43 0:47:00 5.0
6 SLOW LASER 56155 J TURNER 1097   52:10 0:47:33 6.0
7 SLOW WAYFARER 9288 J HUTCHEN W MERCHANT 1102   52:48 0:47:55 7.0
8 SLOW LASER 115373 J WRAY 1097   53:01 0:48:20 8.0
9   MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON M DYSON 1190   58:04 0:48:48 9.0
10 SLOW LASER 191329 C BURGESS 1097   53:38 0:48:53 10.0
11   LASER 162812 L STANISLAUS   1097   56:19 0:51:20 11.0
12 FAST LASER EPS 127 J CODNER 1030   DNF   13.0
13 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON 1200   DNC   14.0

R3 - 2017-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET BOAT SAILNO HELM CREW RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST PHANTOM 1424 S CLARK 999   35:44 0:35:46 1.0
2 FAST RS AERO 9 1036 R GIMMLER 1024   36:50 0:35:58 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 113981 S MARLOW 1097   41:24 0:37:44 3.0
4 SLOW LASER 56155 J TURNER 1097   42:44 0:38:57 4.0
5   MIRACLE SH 4110 P ROBINSON M DYSON 1190   47:32 0:39:57 5.0
6 SLOW LASER 115373 J WRAY 1097   48:33 0:44:15 6.0
7 SLOW WAYFARER 9288 J HUTCHEN W MERCHANT 1102   DNC   14.0
7   ROOSTER 8.1 89 C STOUT   1045   DNC   14.0
7 SLOW LASER 191329 C BURGESS 1097   DNC   14.0
7 SLOW SOLO 4749 P WARD 1143   DNC   14.0
7 SLOW LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON 1200   DNC   14.0
7   LASER 162812 L STANISLAUS   1097   DNC   14.0
7 FAST LASER EPS 127 J CODNER 1030   DNC   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com