First Wednesday Evening Series

WSC

Results are provisional as of 18:11 on June 8, 2017

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WE1-1 WE1-2 WE1-3 WE1-4 WE1-5 WE1-6 WE1-7 WE1-8 WE1-9 WE1-10 Total Nett
1st Laser Stratos 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 (2.0) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) (3.0) 1.0 29.0 7.0
2nd Feva XL 4649 A Robinson (FEVA SH)   1220 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 53.0 10.0
3rd Laser 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 85.0 33.0
4th Vareo 258 Struan McDonald   1085 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 86.0 34.0
5th RS400 927 Colin Burgess(RS400) Martin Wakely 942 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.3 OOD 91.3 39.3
6th Trio 476 Steve Ashford(Trio) C Lathaw 1094 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 97.0 45.0
7th Vareo 199 John Fellows   1085 5.0 3.5 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 101.5 49.5
8th 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1107 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF 108.0 56.0
9th RS 200 1123 C JOHNSON G JOHNSON 1047 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 119.0 67.0
10th Laser 2000 SH   C Freeman(L2K SH)   1087 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 120.0 68.0
11th Feva XL 1473 J Robinson(Feva SH)   1220 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 120.0 68.0
12th Feva XL 1473 Charlie Whelan(Feva XL SH)   1220 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 120.0 68.0

General Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WE1-1 WE1-2 WE1-3 WE1-4 WE1-5 WE1-6 WE1-7 WE1-8 WE1-9 WE1-10 Total Nett
1st Aero 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 126.0 10.0
2nd Phantom 1209 Simon Clark(Phantom)   999 (15.0 DNF) (4.0) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 70.0 11.0
3rd Liberty 2402 Dave Durston   1490 3.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 109.0 16.0
4th Aero 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 4.0 (4.1 OOD) (5.0) (5.0) 4.1 OOD 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 41.2 21.1
5th Wanderer 1596 Ben Jefferis(Wand) Jan Jefferis 1180 (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.9 OOD 4.0 6.0 (7.0) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 72.9 24.9
6th British Moth 630 John Andrews(BM)   1155 (10.0) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 6.4 OOD 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNF) 5.0 (8.0) 86.4 29.4
7th Solo 4749 Pat Ward   1143 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.4 OOD 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNF 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 148.4 32.4
8th Merlin Rocket 3439 John Codner(MR) Pete Bowman 991 7.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 9.0 (10.0) 135.0 38.0
9th Miracle 3621 D Butterworth(Mcle)   1210 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 8.0 7.0 162.0 46.0
10th Solo 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD 29.0 DNC 5.0 166.3 50.3
11th Merlin Rocket 3478 John Turner(MR) Bea Jefferis 991 8.0 10.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 8.6 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 167.6 51.6
12th Q'ba   Wolly Merchant   1260 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 29.0 DNC 230.0 114.0
13th Aero 7 1773 R Dillworth(aero 7)   1071 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 9.0 230.0 114.0
14th 420 45776 D ROWSON T WILCON 1090 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 233.0 117.0
15th Fireball 13486 Dai Williams John Fellows 959 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 238.0 122.0
16th Solo 3400 Dave Rowson(Solo)   1143 15.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 239.0 123.0
17th Aero 7 1772 Paul Aggett(Aero7)   1071 5.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 242.0 126.0
18th LASER EPS 127 J CODNER   1030 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 262.0 146.0
19th Lightning 412 Rupert Whelan(light)   1170 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 262.0 146.0
20th Firefly SH 2324 Rupert Whelan(Ffly)   1146 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 263.0 147.0
21st Topper 44496 Charlie Whelan(Topr)   1347 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 264.0 148.0
22nd Enterprise 22400 Simon Clark(Ent SH)   1093 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 265.0 149.0
23rd Firefly 2324 Charlie Whelan(Ffly SH)   1145 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 267.0 151.0
24th Miracle 3101 Paul Robinson(M'cle) Nathan Robinson 1210 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 268.0 152.0
25th Aero 5 1773 R Dillworth(Aero5)   1120 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 270.0 154.0
26th Albacore SH 6811 Steve Ashford(Alb)   1021 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 271.0 155.0
27th Lightning 112 Pippa Whelan   1170 15.0 DNS (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 276.0 160.0
27th Contender   Matt Andrews(CTDR)   9 15.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 276.0 160.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WE1-1 WE1-2 WE1-3 WE1-4 WE1-5 WE1-6 WE1-7 WE1-8 WE1-9 WE1-10 Total Nett
1st Laser 174465 W BURGESS   1097 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 38.0 6.0
2nd Laser 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.7 OOD (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 51.7 13.7
3rd Laser 56155 Ben Heppenstall(Las)   1097 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 75.0 15.0
4th Laser 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 3.0 4.3 OOD 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 4.3 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 85.6 25.6
5th Laser 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 93.0 33.0
6th LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD (15.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 97.5 37.5
7th Laser 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 5.0 98.0 38.0
8th Laser 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 45.0
9th Laser Radial 137338 Bea Jefferis(Radial)   1139 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 115.0 55.0
10th Laser 115373 J WRAY   1097 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 118.0 58.0
11th Laser 161864 M Steger   1097 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 122.0 62.0
12th Radial 137388 A Robinson(rad)   1139 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 126.0 66.0
13th Laser 130753 C JOHNSON   1097 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 130.0 70.0
14th Laser Radial 157555 J Horton   1139 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 142.0 82.0

WE1-1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-04-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Feva XL 4649 A Robinson (FEVA SH)   1220 51.41 4 0.52.57 1.0
2 Laser Stratos 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 59.29 5 0.54.19 2.0
3 Feva XL 1473 Charlie Whelan(Feva XL SH)   1220 54.12 4 0.55.32 3.0
4 Laser 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 51.24 4 0.58.02 4.0
5 Vareo 199 John Fellows   1085 55.40 4 1.04.08 5.0

WE1-2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 12/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Stratos 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 48.10 4 0.43.59 1.0
2 Trio 476 Steve Ashford(Trio) C Lathaw 1094 50.27 4 0.46.07 2.0
3 Feva XL 1473 J Robinson(Feva SH)   1220 45.57 3 0.50.13 3.0
4 Vareo 199 John Fellows   1085 OOD     3.5
5 RS400 927 Colin Burgess(RS400) Martin Wakely 942 50.28 4 0.53.34 4.0

WE1-3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 19/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Feva XL 4649 A Robinson (FEVA SH)   1220 53.37 3 0.43.57 1.0

WE1-4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 26/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Stratos 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 52.28 4 0.47.55 1.0
2 Feva XL 4649 A Robinson (FEVA SH)   1220 47.59 3 0.52.26 2.0
3 Trio 476 Steve Ashford(Trio) C Lathaw 1094 58.55 4 0.53.51 3.0
4 Vareo 258 Struan McDonald   1085 59.45 4 0.55.04 4.0
5 Laser 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 46.50 3 0.56.25 5.0

WE1-5 - Asymmetric Fleet - 3/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Stratos 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 44:34 3 0:40:42 1.0
2 Vareo 199 John Fellows   1085 52:16 3 0:48:10 2.0
3 Vareo 258 Struan McDonald   1085 DNF     4.0

WE1-6 - Asymmetric Fleet - 10/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Trio 476 Steve Ashford(Trio) C Lathaw 1094 64:19 4 0:58:47 1.0
2 Laser Stratos 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 65:17 4 0:59:37 2.0
3 Feva XL 4649 A Robinson (FEVA SH)   1220 78:15 4 1:04:08 3.0
4 RS400 927 Colin Burgess(RS400) Martin Wakely 942 67:05 4 1:11:13 4.0
5 Vareo 258 Struan McDonald   1085 59:26 3 1:13:02 5.0
6 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1107 61:56 3 1:14:36 6.0

WE1-7 - Asymmetric Fleet - 17/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Stratos 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 59.41 3 0.54.30 1.0
2 Feva XL 4649 A Robinson (FEVA SH)   1220 67.04 3 0.54.58 2.0
3 Laser 2000 SH   C Freeman(L2K SH)   1087 60.27 3 0.55.37 3.0
4 Vareo 258 Struan McDonald   1085 66.58 3 1.01.43 4.0

WE1-8 - Asymmetric Fleet - 24/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Stratos 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 DNF 4.0
1 Feva XL 4649 A Robinson (FEVA SH)   1220 DNF 4.0
1 Laser 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 DNF 4.0

WE1-9 - Asymmetric Fleet - 31/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Feva XL 4649 A Robinson (FEVA SH)   1220 44.05 4 0.45.10 1.0
2 RS400 927 Colin Burgess(RS400) Martin Wakely 942 47.06 5 0.50.00 2.0
3 Laser Stratos 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 55.05 5 0.50.18 3.0
4 Laser 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 45.24 4 0.51.16 4.0
5 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1107 48.52 4 0.55.11 5.0

WE1-10 - Asymmetric Fleet - 7/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Stratos 926 Adrian Stanislaus Roy Henderson 1095 49:40 4 0:45:21 1.0
2 RS 200 1123 C JOHNSON G JOHNSON 1047 52:51 4 0:50:29 2.0
3 Laser 2000 2242 Charles Freeman Nick Yeatman 1107 56:02 4 0:50:37 3.0
4 RS400 927 Colin Burgess(RS400) Martin Wakely 942 OOD     3.3
5 Vareo 258 Struan McDonald   1085 51:11 3 1:02:54 4.0
6 2000 2113 P GREEN G SCOTT 1107 DNF     6.0

WE1-1 - General Fleet - 2017-04-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Aero 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 50.28 5 0.49.17 1.0
2 Solo 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 58.13 5 0.50.56 2.0
3 Liberty 2402 Dave Durston   1490 61.39 4 0.51.43 3.0
4 Aero 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 55.29 5 0.51.48 4.0
5 Aero 7 1772 Paul Aggett(Aero7)   1071 57.04 5 0.53.17 5.0
6 Wanderer 1596 Ben Jefferis(Wand) Jan Jefferis 1180 51.04 4 0.54.06 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3439 John Codner(MR) Pete Bowman 991 57.26 5 0.57.57 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket 3478 John Turner(MR) Bea Jefferis 991 57.58 5 0.58.30 8.0
9 Aero 5 1773 R Dillworth(Aero5)   1120 54.59 4 1.01.22 9.0
10 British Moth 630 John Andrews(BM)   1155 56.46 4 1.01.26 10.0
11 Phantom 1209 Simon Clark(Phantom)   999 DNF     15.0
11 Solo 3400 Dave Rowson(Solo)   1143 DNF     15.0
11 Lightning 112 Pippa Whelan   1170 DNS     15.0
11 Contender   Matt Andrews(CTDR)   9 DNF     15.0

WE1-2 - General Fleet - 12/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Lightning 412 Rupert Whelan(light)   1170 51.05 4 0.43.40 1.0
2 Liberty 2402 Dave Durston   1490 50.01 3 0.44.45 2.0
3 Topper 44496 Charlie Whelan(Topr)   1347 46.12 3 0.45.44 3.0
4 Phantom 1209 Simon Clark(Phantom)   999 45.49 4 0.45.52 4.0
5 Aero 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 OOD     4.1
6 Aero 7 1772 Paul Aggett(Aero7)   1071 49.39 4 0.46.22 5.0
7 Wanderer 1596 Ben Jefferis(Wand) Jan Jefferis 1180 55.48 4 0.47.17 6.0
8 Miracle 3101 Paul Robinson(M'cle) Nathan Robinson 1210 58.31 4 0.48.22 7.0
9 Miracle 3621 D Butterworth(Mcle)   1210 59.04 4 0.48.49 8.0
10 Merlin Rocket 3439 John Codner(MR) Pete Bowman 991 48.45 4 0.49.12 9.0
11 Merlin Rocket 3478 John Turner(MR) Bea Jefferis 991 51.30 4 0.51.58 10.0

WE1-3 - General Fleet - 19/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 British Moth 630 John Andrews(BM)   1155 49.10 3 0.42.34 1.0
2 Solo 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 50.16 3 0.43.59 2.0
3 Wanderer 1596 Ben Jefferis(Wand) Jan Jefferis 1180 53.00 3 0.44.55 3.0
4 Enterprise 22400 Simon Clark(Ent SH)   1093 49.09 3 0.44.58 4.0
5 Aero 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 50.45 3 0.47.23 5.0
6 Solo 4749 Pat Ward   1143 OOD     5.4
7 Firefly 2324 Charlie Whelan(Ffly SH)   1145 59.53 3 0.52.18 6.0
8 Merlin Rocket 3478 John Turner(MR) Bea Jefferis 991 60.15 3 1.00.48 7.0
9 Solo 3400 Dave Rowson(Solo)   1143 OOD     12.0

WE1-4 - General Fleet - 26/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Aero 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 46.38 4 0.45.32 1.0
2 Phantom 1209 Simon Clark(Phantom)   999 47.32 4 0.47.35 2.0
3 Liberty 2402 Dave Durston   1490 56.24 3 0.50.28 3.0
4 Solo 4749 Pat Ward   1143 58.07 4 0.50.51 4.0
5 Wanderer 1596 Ben Jefferis(Wand) Jan Jefferis 1180 OOD     4.9
6 Aero 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 55.28 4 0.51.47 5.0
7 Miracle 3621 D Butterworth(Mcle)   1210 48.13 3 0.53.08 6.0
8 British Moth 630 John Andrews(BM)   1155 47.41 3 0.55.03 7.0
9 Q'ba   Wolly Merchant   1260 53.03 3 0.56.08 8.0
10 Solo 3400 Dave Rowson(Solo)   1143 49.22 3 0.57.35 9.0
11 Fireball 13486 Dai Williams John Fellows 959 59.14 4 1.01.46 10.0

WE1-5 - General Fleet - 3/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Aero 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 40:39 3 0:39:42 1.0
2 Liberty 2402 Dave Durston   1490 40:39 2 0:40:55 2.0
3 Phantom 1209 Simon Clark(Phantom)   999 41:45 3 0:41:48 3.0
4 Wanderer 1596 Ben Jefferis(Wand) Jan Jefferis 1180 49:43 3 0:42:08 4.0
5 Aero 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 OOD     4.1
6 Merlin Rocket 3439 John Codner(MR) Pete Bowman 991 45:52 3 0:46:17 5.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3478 John Turner(MR) Bea Jefferis 991 50:04 3 0:50:31 6.0
8 British Moth 630 John Andrews(BM)   1155 OOD     6.4
9 Solo 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 DNF     8.0

WE1-6 - General Fleet - 10/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER EPS 127 J CODNER   1030 58:56 4 0:57:13 1.0
2 Aero 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 63:53 4 0:59:39 2.0
3 Solo 4749 Pat Ward   1143 68:31 4 0:59:57 3.0
4 Liberty 2402 Dave Durston   1490 67:05 3 1:00:02 4.0
5 British Moth 630 John Andrews(BM)   1155 74:16 4 1:04:18 5.0
6 Wanderer 1596 Ben Jefferis(Wand) Jan Jefferis 1180 59:03 3 1:06:43 6.0
7 Miracle 3621 D Butterworth(Mcle)   1210 61:30 3 1:07:46 7.0
8 Q'ba   Wolly Merchant   1260 67:09 3 1:11:03 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket 3478 John Turner(MR) Bea Jefferis 991 OOD     8.6
10 420 45776 D ROWSON T WILCON 1090 63:16 3 1:17:23 9.0
11 Phantom 1209 Simon Clark(Phantom)   999 DNF 4   11.0

WE1-7 - General Fleet - 17/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Aero 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 43.03 3 0.42.02 1.0
2 Phantom 1209 Simon Clark(Phantom)   999 44.47 3 0.44.50 2.0
3 Solo 4749 Pat Ward   1143 57.15 3 0.50.05 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3439 John Codner(MR) Pete Bowman 991 50.37 3 0.51.05 4.0
5 British Moth 630 John Andrews(BM)   1155 61.03 3 0.52.51 5.0
6 Aero 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 57.02 3 0.53.15 6.0
7 Wanderer 1596 Ben Jefferis(Wand) Jan Jefferis 1180 63.28 3 0.53.47 7.0
8 Aero 7 1773 R Dillworth(aero 7)   1071 60.42 3 0.56.41 8.0

WE1-8 - General Fleet - 24/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1209 Simon Clark(Phantom)   999 43.07 1 0.43.10 1.0
2 Firefly SH 2324 Rupert Whelan(Ffly)   1146 58.13 1 0.50.48 2.0
3 Aero 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 62.40 1 0.58.31 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3439 John Codner(MR) Pete Bowman 991 63.56 1 1.04.31 4.0
5 Solo 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 OOD     4.3
6 British Moth 630 John Andrews(BM)   1155 DNF     10.0
6 Solo 4749 Pat Ward   1143 DNF     10.0
6 Miracle 3621 D Butterworth(Mcle)   1210 DNF     10.0
6 Aero 7 1773 R Dillworth(aero 7)   1071 DNF     10.0
6 Albacore SH 6811 Steve Ashford(Alb)   1021 DNF     10.0

WE1-9 - General Fleet - 31/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wanderer 1596 Ben Jefferis(Wand) Jan Jefferis 1180 49.52 5 0.42.16 1.0
2 Phantom 1209 Simon Clark(Phantom)   999 42.38 5 0.42.41 2.0
3 Aero 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 44.20 5 0.43.18 3.0
4 Aero 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 46.25 5 0.43.20 4.0
5 British Moth 630 John Andrews(BM)   1155 44.07 4 0.47.45 5.0
6 Liberty 2402 Dave Durston   1490 42.46 3 0.47.50 6.0
7 Solo 4749 Pat Ward   1143 54.57 5 0.48.05 7.0
8 Miracle 3621 D Butterworth(Mcle)   1210 46.54 4 0.48.27 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket 3439 John Codner(MR) Pete Bowman 991 48.17 5 0.48.43 9.0
10 420 45776 D ROWSON T WILCON 1090 43.15 4 0.49.36 10.0
11 Q'ba   Wolly Merchant   1260 56.05 4 0.55.38 11.0
12 Fireball 13486 Dai Williams John Fellows 959 55.16 4 1.12.02 12.0

WE1-10 - General Fleet - 7/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1209 Simon Clark(Phantom)   999 43:51 4 0:43:54 1.0
2 Liberty 2402 Dave Durston   1490 50:19 3 0:45:02 2.0
3 Aero 9 1036 Richard Gimmler   1024 46:42 4 0:45:36 3.0
4 Aero 7 1741 Ivor Keates   1071 50:28 4 0:47:07 4.0
5 Solo 4172 Kelvin Garnett   1143 54:34 4 0:47:44 5.0
6 Wanderer 1596 Ben Jefferis(Wand) Jan Jefferis 1180 43:53 3 0:49:35 6.0
7 Miracle 3621 D Butterworth(Mcle)   1210 46:04 3 0:50:46 7.0
8 British Moth 630 John Andrews(BM)   1155 44:52 3 0:51:48 8.0
9 Aero 7 1773 R Dillworth(aero 7)   1071 43:59 3 0:54:45 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket 3439 John Codner(MR) Pete Bowman 991 55:20 4 0:55:50 10.0
11 420 45776 D ROWSON T WILCON 1090 45:41 3 0:55:53 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket 3478 John Turner(MR) Bea Jefferis 991 43:52 3 0:59:01 12.0
13 Fireball 13486 Dai Williams John Fellows 959 44:02 3 1:01:13 13.0

WE1-1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-04-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 174465 W BURGESS   1097 55.23 5 0.50.29 1.0
2 Laser 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 57.53 5 0.52.46 2.0
3 Laser 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 59.12 5 0.53.58 3.0
4 Laser 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 59.51 5 0.54.33 4.0
5 Laser 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 60.02 5 0.54.44 5.0
6 Laser Radial 137338 Bea Jefferis(Radial)   1139 52.30 4 0.57.37 6.0

WE1-2 - Laser Fleet - 12/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 174465 W BURGESS   1097 48.55 4 0.44.35 1.0
2 Laser 56155 Ben Heppenstall(Las)   1097 49.57 4 0.45.32 2.0
3 Radial 137388 A Robinson(rad)   1139 53.54 4 0.47.19 3.0
4 Laser 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 56.11 4 0.51.13 4.0
5 Laser 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 OOD     4.3

WE1-3 - Laser Fleet - 19/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 174465 W BURGESS   1097 49.28 3 0.45.06 1.0
2 Laser 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 49.45 3 0.45.21 2.0
3 Laser 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 53.48 3 0.49.03 3.0
4 Laser 56155 Ben Heppenstall(Las)   1097 54.06 3 0.49.19 4.0
5 Laser 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 56.58 3 0.51.56 5.0
6 Laser 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 58.33 3 0.53.22 6.0
7 Laser 161864 M Steger   1097 59.18 3 0.54.03 7.0

WE1-4 - Laser Fleet - 26/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 174465 W BURGESS   1097 55.50 4 0.50.54 1.0
2 Laser 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 56.51 4 0.51.49 2.0
3 Laser 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 60.16 4 0.54.56 3.0
4 Laser Radial 137338 Bea Jefferis(Radial)   1139 47.07 3 0.55.09 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 OOD     4.5

WE1-5 - Laser Fleet - 3/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 174465 W BURGESS   1097 43:19 3 0:39:29 1.0
2 Laser 56155 Ben Heppenstall(Las)   1097 44:35 3 0:40:38 2.0
3 Laser 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 45:10 3 0:41:10 3.0
4 Laser 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 48:24 3 0:44:07 4.0
5 Laser 115373 J WRAY   1097 50:02 3 0:45:37 5.0
6 Laser 161864 M Steger   1097 DNF     7.0

WE1-6 - Laser Fleet - 10/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 174465 W BURGESS   1097 63:42 4 0:58:04 1.0
2 Laser 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 68:30 4 1:02:27 2.0
3 Laser 115373 J WRAY   1097 69:22 4 1:03:14 3.0
4 Laser 56155 Ben Heppenstall(Las)   1097 69:41 4 1:03:31 4.0
5 Laser 130753 C JOHNSON   1097 69:55 4 1:03:44 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 59:06 3 1:05:40 6.0
7 Laser 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 74:51 4 1:08:14 7.0
8 Laser Radial 137338 Bea Jefferis(Radial)   1139 82:32 4 1:12:28 8.0

WE1-7 - Laser Fleet - 17/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 174465 W BURGESS   1097 52.40 3 0.48.01 1.0
2 Laser 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 56.46 3 0.51.45 2.0
3 Laser 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 OOD     2.7
4 Laser 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 60.17 3 0.54.57 3.0
5 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 70.30 3 0.58.45 4.0
6 Laser 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 OOD     4.3
7 Laser 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 DNF     6.0

WE1-8 - Laser Fleet - 24/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser 174465 W BURGESS   1097 OOD 1.0
2 Laser 113981 Steve Marlow   1097 DNF 5.0
2 Laser 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 DNF 5.0
2 Laser 191329 Colin Burgess   1097 DNF 5.0
2 Laser 115373 J WRAY   1097 DNF 5.0
2 Laser 130753 C JOHNSON   1097 OOD 5.0

WE1-9 - Laser Fleet - 31/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 56155 Ben Heppenstall(Las)   1097 52.16 5 0.47.39 1.0
2 Laser 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 55.11 5 0.50.18 2.0
3 Laser 161864 M Steger   1097 50.11 4 0.57.11 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 55.25 4 0.57.44 4.0
5 Laser Radial 137338 Bea Jefferis(Radial)   1139 DNF     7.0
5 Laser Radial 157555 J Horton   1139 DNF     7.0

WE1-10 - Laser Fleet - 7/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 67200 Mike Cardew   1097 50:00 4 0:45:35 1.0
2 Laser 56155 Ben Heppenstall(Las)   1097 53:11 4 0:48:29 2.0
3 Laser 100196 Fiona Chamberlain   1097 54:47 4 0:49:56 3.0
3 Radial 137388 A Robinson(rad)   1139 OOD     3.0
5 LASER 4.7 164396 R DALTON   1200 46:18 3 0:51:27 4.0
6 Laser 162872 Luke Stanislaus   1097 45:54 3 0:55:47 5.0

www.whitefriarssc.org

www.whitefriarssc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com